Live Forward! Run to Remember (KKAD 25) 5K

5K Age Group Results

Info

April 28, 2018 in Omaha, NE

Results By

5K Age Group Results - Results

                                       LIVE FORWARD! RUN TO REMEMBER 5K
                                           SATURDAY, APRIL 28, 2018
                                         SKUTT HIGH SCHOOL, OMAHA, NE
          
                                                 5K AGE GROUPS
          
                    FEMALE OVERALL 01 - 99
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1     2 KACI LICKTEIG                    31 OMAHA              NE    19:25 
              2     5 CHRISTY NIELSEN                  42 OMAHA              NE    22:04 
              3     6 MEGAN HUNKE                      27 PAPILLION          NE    22:05 
          
                    MALE OVERALL 01 - 99
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1     1 KEVIN RIESSLAND                  42 LINCOLN            NE    19:15 
              2     3 JOE WOLFF                        55 OMAHA              NE    20:04 
              3     4 TOM CRAIG                        36 OMAHA              NE    21:15 
          
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 12
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    25 ANDYN WHITE                      11 TREYNOR            IA    27:34 
              2    35 ELLIE WARFORD                     9 WAHOO              NE    28:22 
              3    36 ANNA CRAWFORD                     9 ONAWA              IA    28:24 
              4    61 ALIYAH BUETTNER                  11 SOUTH BEND         NE    33:43 
              5    72 PEYTON MASON                      6 BENNINGTON         NE    49:51 
              6    73 MAIA BUETTNER                     9 SOUTH BEND         NE    50:18 
          
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 12
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    11 CLAYTON NELSON                    9 OMAHA              NE    23:34 
              2    48 ZACK ROBBINS                     11 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    30:22 
              3    51 DREW LANGAN                      12 OMAHA              NE    31:01 
          
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    21 ELIZABETH KEBER                  17 SPALDING           NE    25:52 
              2    22 BROOKE KEBER                     15 SPALDING           NE    25:59 
              3    24 TARYN PETRIK                     13 OMAHA              NE    27:28 
              4    46 OLIVIA HUNT                      19 OMAHA              NE    30:02 
          
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    13 COBY BUETTNER                    15 SOUTH BEND         NE    24:47 
              2    18 LUCIANO FIDONE                   14 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    25:28 
              3    23 JACOB DIESSNER                   15 PRIMROSE           NE    26:00 
              4    34 BRETT PHELPS                     16 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    28:21 
              5    37 CONNER BUETTNER                  17 SOUTH BEND         NE    28:29 
              6    53 AIDAN BECKENHAUER                13 OMAHA              NE    31:29 
              7    56 ERIC ANDERSON                    17 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    31:47 
              8    57 ZACH ARENDS                      19 OMAHA              NE    32:55 
              9    59 TUCKER ROWE                      16 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    33:29 
             10    69 NATHAN COLE                      15 OMAHA              NE    40:51 

          
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    20 BAYLEE WHITE                     22 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    25:52 
              2    49 DEENA HANNUM                     28 BENNINGTON         NE    30:48 
              3    68 ALICIA DUBUC                     24 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    40:36 
              4    74 MACKENZIE WHITE                  20 TREYNOR            IA    50:54 
          
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1     7 SAMUEL RAITI                     23 BENNINGTON         NE    22:12 
              2     9 JACOB REYNOSO                    23 BENNINGTON         NE    22:56 
              3    14 TREVOR BAXTER                    29 ELKHORN            NE    24:59 
              4    15 SALVATORE FIDONE IV              20 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    25:16 
              5    16 SKYLER WILSON                    27 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    25:19 
          
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    12 ASHLEE NELSON                    33 OMAHA              NE    23:38 
              2    42 LINDSEY MEYER                    33 OMAHA              NE    29:33 
              3    55 CANDICE THOMPSON                 33 OMAHA              NE    31:41 
              4    63 VANESSA CRAWFORD                 33 ONAWA              IA    35:55 
              5    71 ASHLEY RAMM                      33 ONAWA              IA    49:35 
          
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    38 JOSHUWA HANNUM                   34 BENNINGTON         NE    28:33 
              2    44 MATTHEW JOHNSON                  32 BENNINGTON         NE    29:37 
              3    47 CARL WARFORD                     37 WAHOO              NE    30:12 

          
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    17 TERESA FISCHER                   46 OMAHA              NE    25:21 
              2    32 ANITA MURNANE                    43 PAPILLION          NE    28:09 
              3    65 KIMBERLY MCSHEEHY                46 OMAHA              NE    37:28 
              4    70 HEATHER TWOHIG                   44 DUNLAP             IA    49:33 
          
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    28 SHANE PETRIK                     41 OMAHA              NE    27:42 
              2    43 ROBBIE BLOCK                     44 OMAHA              NE    29:34 
              3    62 CHAD BUETTNER                    43 SOUTH BEND         NE    34:00 
              4    64 DAVID DODGE                      44 OMAHA              NE    37:08 
          
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    10 CONSTANCE GARRO                  52 OMAHA              NE    22:59 
              2    26 BARB BUENZ                       52 SAINT LOUIS PARK   MN    27:35 
              3    31 DAWN DREY                        58 OMAHA              NE    28:06 
              4    40 JOANIE DERGAN                    57 OMAHA              NE    29:31 
              5    41 TANYA FLETCHER                   50 OMAHA              NE    29:32 
              6    67 MARSHA PARK                      51 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    39:57 
          
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1     8 ALAN REYES                       50 PACIFIC JUNCTION   IA    22:36 
              2    29 KEVIN AXELSON                    51 OMAHA              NE    27:44 
              3    30 DOUG TROUPE                      57 OMAHA              NE    28:01 
              4    33 CHAD HIMMELBERG                  52 OMAHA              NE    28:11 
              5    50 VICTOR BERKLAND                  53 OMAHA              NE    30:56 
              6    66 DAVID PARK                       53 COUNCIL BLUFFS     IA    39:23 
          
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    27 CAROL HEALY                      60 OMAHA              NE    27:38 
              2    54 PAULETTE MERRELL                 65 BELLEVUE           NE    31:35 
          
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    19 JEFF SCHUMANN                    60 OMAHA              NE    25:33 
              2    45 PAUL SCHLIEKER                   65 OMAHA              NE    29:41 
              3    52 THOMAS FITZGERALD                64 ARLINGTON          NE    31:15 
              4    58 JEFF ULLRICH                     60 OMAHA              NE    33:22 
              5    60 JIM CARRAHER                     61 OMAHA              NE    33:40 
          
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    75 JANET MCCOY                      77 OMAHA              NE  1:06:41 
          
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
          Place O'All Name                            Age City               Sta 5k         
          ===== ===== =============================== === ================== === ======= 
              1    39 JACK PAGEL                       71 OMAHA              NE    28:34