High Cascade 100

category results

Info

July 15, 2017 in Bend, OR

Results By

category results - Results



















Place Bib Last Name First Name Age Gender Team Name City State Zip Category Finish Time 
50+ Masters Men                      
1 322 Golet  Greg  54 M TEAM CHICO Chico CA 95928 50+ Masters Men 08:08:23.79
2 311 Clayton  Jeff  53 M Georgia Neurosurgical Institute Lizella GA 31052 50+ Masters Men 08:30:35.97
3 359 Tonning  Wayne  55 M   Sunriver OR 97707 50+ Masters Men 08:31:04.99
4 356 SLATER  matt  54 M EVOLUTION Racing Bend OR 97703 50+ Masters Men 08:34:53.02
5 333 Kutter  Eric  51 M Pauole Sport Bend OR 97702 50+ Masters Men 08:42:20.73
6 355 Simone  Steve  51 M Team Evolution Bend OR 97702 50+ Masters Men 08:48:13.58
7 417 Seaton  Scott  59 M Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend OR 97703 50+ Masters Men 08:54:52.82
8 411 Castaldo  Mike  51 M chicocyclingteam Chico CA 95926 50+ Masters Men 08:55:26.23
9 349 Phillips  Tim  55 M Eastside Eagle ID 83616 50+ Masters Men 09:04:55.03
10 341 Malinowski  Roger  58 M St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC Boise ID 83702 50+ Masters Men 09:12:24.25
11 348 Niedringhaus  Paul  56 M   Pleasant Hill CA 94523 50+ Masters Men 09:12:38.10
12 342 mcdonald  mickey  56 M voodoo endurance Bend OR 97703 50+ Masters Men 09:48:18.48
13 367 Wood  Chris  54 M Ravenna capital management Maple Valley WA 98038 50+ Masters Men 10:04:51.47
14 337 lloyd  connell  56 M Bobs - racing development team /Wood Windows racin eagle ID 83616 50+ Masters Men 10:12:54.62
15 354 Simard  Alain  55 M   Ellicott City MD 21042 50+ Masters Men 10:17:46.89
16 443 Coats  Alan  53 M Spokesman Cyclocross Bend OR 97730 50+ Masters Men 10:22:26.02
17 307 buck  dane  54 M   bend OR 97702 50+ Masters Men 10:31:38.61
18 309 Cadieux  Chris  57 M LOOK! Save a Life Boise ID 83706 50+ Masters Men 10:37:40.25
19 314 DICKENSON  RON  60 M VICTORY VELO RACING AUBURN CA 95603 50+ Masters Men 10:38:10.38
20 449 Russenberger  Marcel  58 U Deschutes Brewery Bend OR 97702 50+ Masters Men 10:38:36.67
21 316 Ferrer  Jesse  56 M   Star ID 83669 50+ Masters Men 10:48:34.49
22 326 hofkin  stephen  51 M   redding CA 96001 50+ Masters Men 10:48:45.70
23 317 Finlayson  Darrell  51 M   Park City UT 84068-0032 50+ Masters Men 10:56:08.46
24 413 Johnson  Michael  59 M   Bend OR 97703 50+ Masters Men 11:06:25.01
25 418 Week  Erik  53 M Velo Fratello/Bay Equity/Pacific Porta Trim Vacaville CA 95688 50+ Masters Men 11:24:50.94
26 362 Trombley  Robert  52 M HUP UNITED Seattle WA 98117 50+ Masters Men 11:24:58.66
27 329 Houston  Michael  55 M Fischer Plumbing Kirkland WA 98033 50+ Masters Men 11:29:11.68
28 340 Luther  Chris  52 M   Spokane WA 99208 50+ Masters Men 11:31:34.38
29 415 Phillips  Whitney  54 M Dialed Cycling Team Camas WA 98607 50+ Masters Men 11:34:32.17
30 101 Richter  Tim  51 M SLSM/LRC Boise ID 83716 50+ Masters Men 11:43:05.16
31 330 Hurley  Warren F.X.  60 M High Gear Coaching Yakima WA 98908 50+ Masters Men 11:43:05.98
32 414 metzler  scott  58 M N/A Eugene OR 97405 50+ Masters Men 11:47:36.30
33 310 campbell  glen  55 M The Jackster steilacoom WA 98388 50+ Masters Men 11:55:35.29
34 303 anderson  robert  54 M   federal way WA 98003 50+ Masters Men 11:55:43.94
35 331 Juels  Chris  57 M   Folsom CA 95630 50+ Masters Men 12:00:57.67
36 365 Waring  William  53 M Camas Bike and Sport Camas WA 98607 50+ Masters Men 12:11:08.49
37 360 Toth  Damon  54 M   Costa Mesa CA 92626 50+ Masters Men 12:22:32.05
38 346 Monroe  John  53 M It'll Be a Miracle! San Francisco CA 94132 50+ Masters Men 12:26:42.30
39 412 Frank  Michael  53 M   Seattle WA 98117 50+ Masters Men 12:35:02.32
40 416 Schneider  Daniel  54 M dFL San Francisco CA 94116 50+ Masters Men 12:36:47.29
41 312 Davis  Scott  54 M   Wyomissing PA 19610 50+ Masters Men 12:38:57.98
42 363 vansickle  joseph  56 M Team Conrad sammamish WA 98074 50+ Masters Men 12:42:39.20
43 321 Gaudio  Michael  58 M Snoqualmie Valley Velo Club North Bend WA 98045 50+ Masters Men 13:05:30.31
44 352 Sautter  Chris  52 M ANTHM Collective Portland OR 97219 50+ Masters Men 13:12:00.19
45 347 Muehlhausen  Matthew  54 M Slalom Consulting Racing / First Strike Racing Bothell WA 98011 50+ Masters Men 13:16:33.67
46 304 Arildson  Dan  51 M   Bellevue WA 98015 50+ Masters Men 13:20:09.61
47 344 Meyer  Phil  54 M Phil's South Side Auburn WA 98001 50+ Masters Men 13:31:07.85
48 335 Lenhart  David  57 M Boneyard Bend OR 97702 50+ Masters Men 13:52:24.31
49 336 Lindblad  Reese  53 M Phil's South Side Cycles Des Moines WA 98198 50+ Masters Men 14:15:43.71
50 345 Mondin  Greg  57 M Broken Spoke Cycling Boise ID 83702 50+ Masters Men 14:38:23.41
51 306 Brindle  Eric  53 M Team Finish Line Quincy WA 98848 50+ Masters Men 14:50:36.05
52 327 HONEYFORD  DOUGLAS  57 M Bozzo Racing Reno NV 89509 50+ Masters Men 15:04:30.29
53 351 rudesill  Christopher  54 M   seattle WA 98178 50+ Masters Men 15:06:08.19
54 358 Tate  John  57 M Team Be Better Oregon city OR 97045 50+ Masters Men 16:15:09.36
                       
50+ Masters Women                      
1 378 Touchette  Cherie  55 F Cyclin' Indoor Cycling to Enhance Your Outdoor Rid bend OR 97703 50+ Masters Women 10:41:13.80
2 377 Salvo  Elizabeth  56 F dyna racing Redmond WA 98052 50+ Masters Women 12:10:41.30
3 368 Aguilar  Nancy  57 F Crankbenders Newbury Park CA 91320 50+ Masters Women 12:23:55.70
4 369 beneke  stacy  52 F Dahanger bronx NY 10463 50+ Masters Women 13:22:08.80
5 371 Brazel  Lori  56 F Mafia Racing NW Federal Way WA 98003 50+ Masters Women 13:26:36.06
6 374 gregg  sharon  52 F Team Thrive/Kaiser Permanente Seattle WA 98125 50+ Masters Women 13:51:35.91
7 376 Johnson  Desiree  53 F   Sherwood OR 97140 50+ Masters Women 13:51:42.38
                       
60+ Super Master Men                      
1 381 Chomowicz  David  62 M CRCA/Rockstar Games New York NY 10025 60+ Super Master Men 10:28:47.46
2 387 todisco  michael  64 M Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA 1748 60+ Super Master Men 11:01:39.10
3 380 Benish  Frank  62 M Ridge Cyclesport Nine Mile Falls WA 98026 60+ Super Master Men 12:02:05.85
4 383 Engler  Stan  62 M   Newcastle WA 98056 60+ Super Master Men 12:37:52.87
5 440 Sikorski  Vince  66 M   Bend OR 97703 60+ Super Master Men 12:43:28.07
6 388 Wilcox  Scott  66 M voodoo endurance Bend OR 97703 60+ Super Master Men 13:10:34.45
7 385 Keller  Gregory  61 M   Hood River OR 97031 60+ Super Master Men 13:11:24.00
8 384 Hankins  David  64 M Mr. Vancouver WA 98684 60+ Super Master Men 14:10:25.96
9 382 CORRADO  Joe  61 M   Albany OR 97321 60+ Super Master Men 14:45:31.28
                       
Clydesdale 200+                      
1 410 Foster  Tim  57 M   Bend OR 97701 Clydesdale 200+ 13:17:34.13
2 403 Peck III  George  40 M   everett WA 98208 Clydesdales 200+ 10:12:52.20
3 393 Ely  Mark  46 M dyna racing Seattle WA 98199 Clydesdales 200+ 10:16:17.82
4 390 Cameron  Pete  42 M Arc'teryx North Vancouver BC V7L4C4 Clydesdales 200+ 10:19:49.38
5 395 Gonzalez  Ruben  40 M Bullwinkle Farm Amity OR 97101 Clydesdales 200+ 10:37:48.33
6 113 Smith  Paul  37 M   Boise ID 83703 Clydesdales 200+ 10:45:19.97
7 399 Kettering  Matt  46 M Vomit Sweater West bend OR 97703 Clydesdales 200+ 10:52:01.04
8 407 Taylor  David  48 M   Bend OR 97703 Clydesdales 200+ 11:29:09.25
9 406 Short  Adam  39 M   Bend OR 97702 Clydesdales 200+ 11:36:01.60
10 392 Duncan  Mark  45 M Team Las Vegas Cyclery las vegas NV 89129 Clydesdales 200+ 11:53:19.75
11 394 Finter  Grant  40 M   Bend OR 97702 Clydesdales 200+ 12:12:14.98
12 409 wheat  Weston  58 M Hoppy Cycling Boise ID 83706 Clydesdales 200+ 12:23:50.31
13 404 Rosenstein  eli  32 M   Auburn CA 95603 Clydesdales 200+ 14:16:14.45
14 401 Neuman  Stuart  52 M Adventures for the Cure (AFC) Annapolis MD 21403 Clydesdales 200+ 14:38:55.70
                       
Open men                      
1 1 Jones  Christopher  39 M Healthcare United Bend OR 97701 Open men 07:24:44.06
2 66 Johnson  Dylan  23 M Cameron Mountain Bike Racing McLean VA 22101 Open men 07:27:03.38
3 7 Mills  Steven  25 M New west medical Redding CA 96001 Open men 07:48:13.47
4 4 tostado  josh  42 M swiftwick,santa cruz Breckenridge CO 80424 Open men 07:53:47.84
5 21 Brink  Ellison  19 M Broadmark Mt. Si Racing North Bend WA 98045 Open men 08:06:21.88
6 114 Spivack  Ian  38 M Cameron Mountain Bike Racing Vienna VA 22181 Open men 08:07:26.20
7 10 Abero  Andrio  38 M 2XXC Portland OR 97239 Open men 08:12:04.38
8 96 Peterson  Cody  39 M Hutchs Bicycles Bend OR 97702 Open men 08:18:24.98
9 424 Bee  Erik  36 M Giant Co-Factory Racing Greenacres WA 99016 Open men 08:18:58.14
10 82 Marshall  Brandon  38 M LANDSPEED Eugene OR 97401 Open men 08:19:46.70
11 89 Mullens  Ian  20 M Broken Spoke Cycling Boise ID 83714 Open men 08:20:01.53
12 128 Woodruff  Matt  50 M Kuhl/Salsa Bicycles Meridian ID 83646 Open men 08:23:54.95
13 31 Collier  Nathan  36 M Pedal Pushers KIND Racing Golden CO 80403 Open men 08:24:02.16
14 53 Graham  Drew  32 M HyperThreads // RidersRoost Twin Falls ID 83301 Open men 08:26:51.65
15 103 Roch  Stephane  32 M Team Ninja/ APX Sport Drink San Diego CA 92126 Open men 08:34:09.28
16 106 Shevock  Ron  43 M Folsom Bike Folsom CA 95630 Open men 08:34:45.53
17 110 Smart  Michael  32 M Cameron Racing Salt Lake City UT 84105 Open men 08:36:48.59
18 425 Modig  Jonathan  22 M The Adrenalin Project Fort Collins CO 80521 Open men 08:36:49.10
19 109 Skinner  Gray  34 M Audi p/b Kryki Sports Bend OR 97703 Open men 08:38:24.04
20 90 Nelson Chad 39 M   Spokan  WA 99203 Open Men 08:41:01.00
21 124 Wilson  Joel  39 M Exponent Redwood City CA 94061 Open men 08:43:33.52
22 52 Goodwin  Aaron  40 M Fulcrum Properties / Webcyclery Bend OR 97703 Open men 08:48:13.16
23 35 Creel  Ricardo  26 M CZ Racing Colorado Springs CO 80906 Open men 08:53:01.13
24 126 Wood  Brent  33 M Ibis  Buy Cell Felton CA 95018 Open men 08:58:01.60
25 104 Sczechowski  Garrett  25 M dyna racing Seattle WA 98103 Open men 08:58:09.93
26 48 Fraas  Joe  38 M Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run Pittsburgh PA 15237 Open men 09:03:02.42
27 444 Johnston  Chris  33 M BicycleAttorney.com Portland OR 97229 Open men 09:11:03.69
28 64 Jacobson  Jesse  34 M   Mobile AL 36695 Open men 09:12:25.01
29 97 Pilz  David  39 M Gentle Lovers Bend OR 97703 Open men 09:13:28.29
30 69 jones  dylan  39 M   Santa Barbara CA 93109 Open men 09:14:58.10
31 71 knudsen  william  40 M Beer spokane WA 99223 Open men 09:15:39.83
32 62 Holden  David  34 M NovoNordisk Elite Mead WA 99021 Open men 09:15:40.25
33 51 Gale  Dakota  36 M   Bend OR 97703 Open men 09:17:33.39
34 59 Herron  Kevin  33 M   Gold River CA 95670 Open men 09:21:38.93
35 29 Cleveland  Dave  44 M   Penticton BC V2A1B4 Open men 09:25:09.64
36 99 Powell  Nathan  30 M Mikes Bikes/American Classic/Cocoa Elite Roseville CA 95661 Open men 09:28:51.46
37 85 McGonigal  Keats  40 M   Bend OR 97702 Open men 09:29:00.70
38 22 Brown  Jeffrey  45 M Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team Chapel Hill NC 27517 Open men 09:35:22.59
39 20 Brierley  Kyle  32 M   Dickinson ND 58601 Open men 09:36:40.67
40 72 Lanning  Gabriel  41 M   Bend OR 97701 Open men 09:38:33.90
41 33 Cooley  Daniel  40 M Team Velo City Cycles Richland WA 99352 Open men 09:41:04.53
42 105 Seeley  Ben  40 M   Santa Barbara CA 93101 Open men 09:47:44.41
43 34 Craven  Bill  39 M Myself Seattle WA 98122 Open men 09:52:14.73
44 28 Clark  Tyler  34 M   Portland OR 97211 Open men 09:53:30.83
45 38 Donahue  Jason  28 M Bike Hub Spokane Valley WA 99206 Open men 09:53:54.39
46 123 Watts  Chris  40 M Redspoke p/b ReMax Pros Arvada CO 80007 Open men 09:55:36.51
47 81 Malmassari  Eric  38 M   Yakima WA 98902 Open men 09:59:54.40
48 108 Skenzick  Nick  39 M Hutch's Eugene Eugene OR 97402 Open men 10:00:08.22
49 120 Thomas  Ben  45 M   Boise ID 83716 Open men 10:12:53.84
50 88 Miller  Rob  36 M   Simi Valley CA 93065 Open men 10:28:20.33
51 25 Cherefko  Chad  39 M Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Yardley PA 19067 Open men 10:33:30.30
52 86 McIntire  Keith  39 M BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland OR 97232 Open men 10:36:39.51
53 127 Wood  Matthew  41 M   Richmond VA 23225 Open men 10:36:47.44
54 446 Erickson  Timothy  40 M Recycled Cycles "Racing" Seattle WA 98103 Open men 10:37:40.52
55 30 COFFMAN  JEFF  45 M Team Bob's Bicycles BOISE ID 83704 Open men 10:38:36.61
56 17 Bragg  Mike  38 M FMBC Race Team / Trek Fernie BC V0B 1M0 Open men 10:39:17.80
57 100 Richards  Keith  41 M   Hillsboro OR 97124 Open men 10:43:04.08
58 46 Fornal  Bennett  39 M   Boise ID 83712 Open men 10:49:52.28
59 87 Merritt  Doug  38 M BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland OR 97217 Open men 10:51:03.03
60 65 Johnson  Aaron  34 M   Larkspur CA 94939 Open men 10:52:50.53
61 37 DeWitt  Ben  32 M   Ventura CA 93004 Open men 10:58:03.25
62 125 Wojtczak  Michal  34 M Ignite Endurance Oakland CA 94611 Open men 11:00:13.37
63 19 Brawner  Calvin  31 M   Portland OR 97212 Open men 11:04:09.15
64 80 Loehr  Robert  35 M PathfinderWV.com p/b The Endurance Collective Durham NC 27705 Open men 11:04:53.04
65 115 Swallen  Seth  31 M   White salmon WA 98672 Open men 11:16:47.73
66 12 Aguilar  Adam  33 M Folsom Bike MTB/CX Team Cameron Park CA 95682 Open men 11:16:51.51
67 420 Andersen  Shea  46 M   Boise ID 83702 Open men 11:28:24.39
68 102 Ritchie  Simon  38 M   San Antonio TX 78210 Open men 11:29:11.03
69 422 Angevine  Tony  46 M   Bend OR 97703 Open men 11:33:38.27
70 63 Holmberg  Robert  34 M Sunnyside Sports Redmond OR 97756 Open men 11:36:45.46
71 426 Page  Michael  31 M Unreal Cycles Grants Pass OR 97526 Open men 11:40:15.45
72 55 Graves  Thomas  35 M TN MULTISPORTS Seattle WA 98103 Open men 11:42:43.30
73 13 Aldrich  Carl  34 M BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland OR 97212 Open men 11:53:58.58
74 427 Thomas  Justin  32 M   Sisters OR 97759 Open men 11:54:12.61
75 36 DeAustria  D.J.  51 M Bodywork for the Active Portland OR 97210 Open men 11:55:33.25
76 58 Guilford  Troy  38 M   bend OR 97703 Open men 11:56:17.23
77 45 Foote  Ryan  36 M Team Cheese Salt Lake city UT 84105 Open men 12:01:57.60
78 441 Stephens  Jacob  41 M NewSun Energy Bend OR 97703 Open men 12:11:30.43
79 111 Smith  Antonio  34 M   Huntington Beach CA 92647 Open men 12:14:50.93
80 112 Smith  Cale  32 M   Boise ID 83702 Open men 12:22:11.96
81 73 Lara  Chip  41 M   Providence UT 84332 Open men 12:22:53.50
82 14 ARDLEY  SEAN  33 M   Alameda CA 94501 Open men 12:28:26.44
83 94 Pete  David  32 M   Corvallis OR 97330 Open men 12:39:01.92
84 39 Dyck  Caleb  34 M   Leduc County AB T4X0L6 Open men 12:40:20.28
85 79 Lloyd  Patrick  39 M   Bellingham WA 98229 Open men 12:45:10.41
86 91 Novak  Cody  34 M   Kirkland WA 98033 Open men 12:51:09.98
87 57 Guilford  Kyle  41 M   Medina WA 98039 Open men 13:22:15.50
88 44 fitzpatrick  sean  50 M victory velo oakdale CA 95361 Open men 13:32:00.64
89 75 Lasov  Matt  34 M   San Diego CA 92104 Open men 13:52:35.82
90 122 Trimble  Matthew  37 M Trimble Racing Eugene OR 97405 Open men 13:53:56.18
91 92 O'Malia  Martin  32 M   ventura CA 93003 Open men 14:07:16.16
92 18 brandelli  greg  33 M OREGON BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM vancouver WA 98661 Open men 14:10:40.17
93 121 Timpone  Vincent  37 M   San Antonio TX 78210 Open men 14:25:16.90
94 42 Erickson  Landon  44 M PCP Racing Seattle WA 98107 Open men 14:31:27.71
95 78 Lince  Aaron  26 M Finish Line Racing Wenatchee WA 98801 Open men 14:40:47.27
96 27 Chrunik  Ashley  47 M   Leduc AB T9E8M9 Open men 15:10:42.02
97 98 Post  Eric  44 M Be Better happy valley OR 97086 Open men 16:15:08.98
                       
Open women                      
1 5 Williams  Carla  31 F Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team Chapel Hill NC 27517 Open women 08:42:26.10
2 429 Dillon  Olivia  45 F Velocio fairfax CA 94930 Open women 09:15:51.31
3 134 Hartlaub  Liza  30 F GU Energy Labs Berkeley CA 94708-2216 Open women 09:41:17.90
4 140 Raths  Kaydee  32 F Revolution Bicyclea Arcata CA 95521 Open women 09:50:34.17
5 428 Cameron  Amy  39 F Folsom Bike/Trek Fairfax CA 94930 Open women 09:53:39.77
6 146 Stuart  Ami  33 F Storm Cycles Park City UT 8409 Open women 09:53:40.41
7 129 Beko  Jeanne  35 F CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland OR 97206 Open women 10:10:19.76
8 147 trahan  caitlin  35 F Team Jortz Berkeley CA 94702 Open women 10:38:37.12
9 6 Rusch  Rebecca  50 F Specialized/ Red Bull Ketchum ID 83340 Open women 10:40:48.35
10 130 Doherty  Fran  32 F   San Francisco CA 94117 Open women 10:48:24.15
11 138 McNeil  Heike  44 F   Eugene OR 97405 Open women 10:53:10.59
12 141 Rhoads  Alison  29 F   Portland OR 97214 Open women 11:25:07.92
13 430 McNamara  Romany  39 F   Berkeley CA 94707 Open women 11:44:35.65
14 148 Valentine  Kristin  35 F   Portland OR 97202 Open women 11:55:30.10
15 143 Sadler  KJ  40 F Different Bikes North Vancouver BC V7k2e7 Open women 11:58:09.74
16 131 Gold  Ashleigh  41 F Different Bikes north vancouver BC v7r2r8 Open women 11:58:09.75
17 139 Quinn  Jane  40 F Pine Mountain Sports BEND OR 97702 Open women 11:58:18.27
18 133 Hardy  Sandra  38 F   Victoria BC v9e2a3 Open women 12:39:19.45
19 132 Gramenz  Tracey  37 F   Seattle WA 98103 Open women 12:43:48.54
20 149 Vissoe  Catie  37 F   Bend OR 97703 Open women 12:51:28.97
21 142 Russenberger  Sophie  21 F DaHÄNGER Bend OR 97703 Open women 13:35:49.86
22 136 Kearley  Missy  39 F Non Dot Adventures Orange CA 92867 Open women 14:13:22.03
23 144 Stebbings  Bree  37 F   Leduc AB T9E8M9 Open women 15:10:42.43
                       
Single speed men                      
1 168 Shaklee  Ben  38 M Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown Racing Bellingham WA 98225 Single speed men 08:06:05.85
2 161 Litzinger  James  36 M Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run Beaver Falls PA 15010 Single speed men 08:18:59.94
3 56 Grinnell  Anthony  44 M Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run Harmony PA 16037 Single speed men 08:19:00.46
4 167 Schafer  Mark  43 M Eastside Cycles Boise ID 83709 Single speed men 08:23:38.41
5 155 Crawford  Matt  28 M UPMC/Pro Bike+Run Carnegie PA 15106 Single speed men 08:34:21.99
6 432 Marganski  Alex  31 M   Bend OR 97703 Single speed men 08:40:26.71
7 169 Sicillian  Brett  34 M LANDSPEED Springfield OR 97477 Single speed men 09:15:22.70
8 153 Carline  Sean  40 M CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland OR 97233 Single speed men 09:26:14.57
9 166 Reis  Tiago  48 M Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend OR 97701 Single speed men 09:28:43.02
10 157 Horvath  Csaba  50 M Jacks/Homegrown Racing Bellingham WA 98225 Single speed men 09:31:57.19
11 164 Phillips  Zack  45 M PCP Racing Seattle WA 98117 Single speed men 09:35:15.42
12 150 Brady  Garrett  32 M PEEPEEPOOPOO lowell OR 97452 Single speed men 10:00:20.30
13 431 Bisers  David  37 M OREGON BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM Portland OR 97206 Single speed men 10:13:35.95
14 160 Lewis  Wayne  49 M Burnside Forge Sound Beach NY 11789 Single speed men 10:20:29.58
15 119 Taylor  Justin  31 M Hydro Flask Bend OR 97701 Single speed men 10:26:30.08
16 170 Templetom  Kevin 34 M   Portland OR 97203 Single speed men 10:48:31.74
17 156 Davis  Ken  48 M Fitzgerald's Bicycles Jackson WY 83002 Single speed men 10:53:11.48
18 171 Zanner  Matt  47 M INDEPENDENT FABRICATION Sammamish WA 98074 Single speed men 10:57:39.76
19 151 brazel  michael  54 M Mafia Racing federal way WA 98003 Single speed men 12:46:35.89
20 158 Hutchings  Robert  57 M Team Hutchings Real Estate Eugene OR 97405 Single speed men 12:51:11.66
21 159 Karr  Kevin  44 M Poor Choices Endurance! Portland OR 97214 Single speed men 13:55:29.99
22 163 Morelan  Ian  27 M   Corvallis OR 97330 Single speed men 14:10:01.70
                       
Vet women 40+                      
1 188 Stralka  Lea  42 F Black Sheep Velo Seattle WA 98119 Vet women 40+ 10:00:12.94
2 180 Gunton  Nicole  42 F Oregon Trail Syndicate - NW MTB Coaching Kent WA 98042 Vet women 40+ 10:55:34.86
3 187 Stonich  Anne Marie  43 F Alki-Rubicon Seattle WA 98115 Vet women 40+ 11:42:41.04
4 183 Myhre  Aidan  51 F   Helena MT 59601 Vet women 40+ 11:57:40.44
5 173 Bercu  Nanette  47 F Michael's Bicycles Malibu CA 90265 Vet women 40+ 12:15:58.50
6 178 Fairchels  Isabelle  42 F   Surrey BC V3X 0G1 Vet women 40+ 12:22:48.66
7 185 Phillips  Robbie  48 F PCP Racing SEATTLE WA 981175141 Vet women 40+ 12:41:02.95
8 176 cramer  hidi  44 F PCP Racing Des Moines WA 98198 Vet women 40+ 13:02:30.10
9 172 App  Jennifer  48 F   Bend OR 97703 Vet women 40+ 13:03:13.63
10 193 Watts  Tiffany  41 F Redspoke p/b ReMax Pros Arvada CO 80007 Vet women 40+ 13:14:39.84
11 182 MEJIA  MARTHA  47 F HASTA EL VOMITO Mexico UNK 6700 Vet women 40+ 13:39:51.47
12 189 tarnow  amy 44 f Boneyard Cycling bend OR 97702 Vet women 40+ 13:50:12.70
13 433 Jerabek  Jen  44 F alki| rubicon Seattle WA 98103 Vet women 40+ 14:17:06.09
14 434 Sullivan  Colleen  49 F AthleteWise Performance Coaching Bend OR 97702 Vet women 40+ 14:28:54.55
15 194 Woodruff  Jennifer  48 F   Portland OR 97227 Vet women 40+ 14:38:19.02
16 192 Varnam  Brenda  45 F   Banff AB T1L 1B7 Vet women 40+ 15:20:35.45
                       
Veteran Men 40-49                      
1 284 Servinski  Kelly  45 M Squamish Bike Bed Breakfast Squamish BC V8B 0T6 Veteran Men 40-49 08:10:55.41
2 221 Ecker  Brian  46 M Fanatik Bike Co Bellingham WA 98229 Veteran Men 40-49 08:11:50.52
3 435 barkow  jim  42 M 38 o North Ross CA 94957 Veteran Men 40-49 08:29:49.83
4 219 Dupuis  Eric  47 M Diamond Peak / Calton/Harrison Sports & Orthopedic layton UT 84040 Veteran Men 40-49 08:42:24.56
5 244 Jablonski  Jason  45 M SET Coaching Wenatchee WA 98801 Veteran Men 40-49 08:45:21.56
6 61 Hill  Adam  43 M AWI Racing Orillia ON   Veteran Men 40-49 08:52:37.06
7 227 Fletcher  Shane  46 M Smith & Nephew P/B Westend Portland OR 97203 Veteran Men 40-49 08:52:40.95
8 242 Hyatt  Jon  48 M Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Granite Bay CA 95746 Veteran Men 40-49 08:58:38.59
9 197 Anthony  Brian Anthony  44 M ANTHM Collective Portland OR 97211 Veteran Men 40-49 09:02:28.92
10 206 Bowling  Brian  45 M Planet Ultra St George UT 84790 Veteran Men 40-49 09:04:35.16
11 287 Spindor  Jon  45 M Oregon Bike Shop Portland OR 97213 Veteran Men 40-49 09:15:04.01
12 436 Flack  John-Christian  49 M Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Olympia WA 98507-2195 Veteran Men 40-49 09:21:29.96
13 275 Rades  Paul  46 M District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop Silver Spring MD 20902 Veteran Men 40-49 09:31:15.50
14 249 Kunkler  Andy  44 M   Hood River OR 97031 Veteran Men 40-49 09:38:39.40
15 302 Williams  Steven  46 M RECYCLED CYCLES Seattle WA 98178 Veteran Men 40-49 09:39:36.36
16 271 Plant  Jeff  49 M   Banff AB T1L 1G3 Veteran Men 40-49 09:45:17.27
17 208 Calhoun  Chris  45 M   Tacoma WA 98417 Veteran Men 40-49 09:50:40.52
18 207 Buoncristiani  Tony  50 M Sturtevants - Sawtooth Orthopedics Ketchum ID 83340 Veteran Men 40-49 09:52:44.84
19 266 Nader  David  49 M   Bend OR 97703 Veteran Men 40-49 09:54:52.07
20 201 Bavuso  Jason  45 M Murder of Crows Bend OR 97702 Veteran Men 40-49 09:59:47.70
21 195 AMAR  AARON  46 M Dodge City Racing Cumberland BC V0R 1S0 Veteran Men 40-49 10:10:15.67
22 248 Kozera  Martin  45 M Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles San Carlos CA 94070 Veteran Men 40-49 10:11:50.04
23 289 Steiner  Andrew  49 M Crows Feet Commons Bend OR 97703 Veteran Men 40-49 10:12:01.29
24 269 Odell  Errin  47 M Humboldt County Mountain Bike Team Eureka CA 95503 Veteran Men 40-49 10:12:50.13
25 277 Ransom  Jim  43 M Hood River Velo Hood River OR 97031 Veteran Men 40-49 10:12:51.89
26 196 Anderson  Erik  50 M VICTORY VELO RACING Folsom CA 95630 Veteran Men 40-49 10:12:55.46
27 437 Litwora  Alexander  43 M Therapeutic Associates Forest Grove OR 97116 Veteran Men 40-49 10:13:52.10
28 439 Williamson  John  46 M   Bend OR 97703 Veteran Men 40-49 10:14:47.80
29 237 Hassinger  Sean  47 M Broken Spoke Cycling Boise ID 83703 Veteran Men 40-49 10:24:58.08
30 247 Koto  Erik  44 M   Seattle WA 98117 Veteran Men 40-49 10:26:27.22
31 279 Rice  Geoff  42 M Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland OR 97225 Veteran Men 40-49 10:28:34.75
32 276 Raffkind  Adam  50 M   Canmore AB T1W 3L2 Veteran Men 40-49 10:28:49.22
33 232 Gustafson  Steven  47 M Team Eastside Boise ID 83716 Veteran Men 40-49 10:32:25.87
34 273 Prime  Terry  45 M River City Red Spokane WA 99224 Veteran Men 40-49 10:36:42.84
35 272 Press  Sky  43 M   Bend OR 97701 Veteran Men 40-49 10:38:04.06
36 300 West  Joel  45 M   Seattle WA 98115 Veteran Men 40-49 10:38:37.74
37 285 Smith  Evan  45 M Seven Corners Portland OR 97231 Veteran Men 40-49 10:43:41.31
38 198 Aschenbrener  Ed  46 M Hoppy Cycling Club Boise ID 83704 Veteran Men 40-49 10:44:54.53
39 264 Moore  Christopher  44 M   Salem OR 97301 Veteran Men 40-49 10:46:02.21
40 262 Meyer  Nate  46 M   Bend OR 97703 Veteran Men 40-49 10:51:29.37
41 450 Heinemann  Eric  43 M   Bend OR 97702 Veteran Men 40-49 10:52:37.67
42 297 Wade  Ryan  42 M   Spokane WA 99208 Veteran Men 40-49 10:59:08.66
43 290 Stewart  Andrew  41 M   White salmon WA 98672 Veteran Men 40-49 11:02:21.50
44 229 George  Charly  48 M Bicycle Centres Mukilteo WA 98275 Veteran Men 40-49 11:05:51.97
45 230 Gill  Matthew 43 M   Durham NC 27705 Veteran Men 40-49 11:14:12.80
46 116 Swift  Luther  48 M NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Falls Church VA 22046 Veteran Men 40-49 11:14:11.18
47 263 Millar  Zachary  42 M The Dram Shop Missoula MT 59802 Veteran Men 40-49 11:16:47.45
48 296 Visnack  David  49 M   Bend OR 97703 Veteran Men 40-49 11:19:57.98
49 199 Bailey  Eric  46 M   corvallis OR 97330 Veteran Men 40-49 11:26:25.30
50 442 Jacobson  Brad  49 M Team 10 Barrel Bend OR 97703 Veteran Men 40-49 11:30:04.06
51 246 Kincaide  Matt 49 M   Eugene OR 97408 Veteran Men 40-49 11:30:55.50
52 281 Royal  John  49 M   Raleigh NC 27612 Veteran Men 40-49 11:32:08.06
53 214 Daume  Selden  43 M The Dram Shop Missoula MT 59802 Veteran Men 40-49 11:35:14.57
54 204 Bergstrom  Daniel  41 M Team Ninja San Diego CA 92116-4139 Veteran Men 40-49 11:36:56.04
55 258 Matson  Anthony  41 M Team Lazy Tarantulas Moscow ID 83843 Veteran Men 40-49 11:37:27.51
56 291 Stonich  David  46 M alki|rubicon Seattle WA 98115 Veteran Men 40-49 11:42:41.58
57 268 Nov  Dodi  48 M dyna racing Mercer Island WA 98040 Veteran Men 40-49 11:44:57.54
58 265 Myers  Kelly  48 M TuHS Cycling Tigard OR 97223 Veteran Men 40-49 11:46:02.57
59 234 HAMNESS  TERRY  48 M Camas Bike and Sport WASHOUGAL WA 98671 Veteran Men 40-49 11:48:33.00
60 259 Matthews  David  50 M Bikesale.com Seattle WA 98133 Veteran Men 40-49 11:50:40.40
61 280 Rock  Dan  45 M   San Mateo CA 94403 Veteran Men 40-49 11:52:36.24
62 215 Dendiuk  John  43 M   Portland OR 97213 Veteran Men 40-49 11:55:41.18
63 228 Froman  John  45 M   Portland OR 97211 Veteran Men 40-49 12:06:37.62
64 241 Hutchinson  Owen  44 M   Bend OR 97703 Veteran Men 40-49 12:09:17.32
65 212 Crawley  Phil  41 M Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery Bend OR 97701 Veteran Men 40-49 12:09:33.27
66 225 Fairchels  Jayeson  43 M   Surrey BC V3X 0G1 Veteran Men 40-49 12:22:48.16
67 223 Esmer  Ertan  48 M   Bend OR 97702 Veteran Men 40-49 12:24:01.58
68 205 Boelter  Joshua  42 M   Portland OR 97229 Veteran Men 40-49 12:29:22.71
69 298 Waldheim  Matthew  48 M   Seattle WA 98126 Veteran Men 40-49 12:35:49.31
70 243 Ingram  Daniel  48 M DrunkCyclist Raleigh NC 27612 Veteran Men 40-49 12:49:29.03
71 250 Lamb  Andrew  44 M dyna racing Mercer Island WA 98040 Veteran Men 40-49 12:58:40.44
72 293 Thompson  Paul  45 M   Edmonds WA 98026 Veteran Men 40-49 12:58:40.76
73 239 Hood  Paul  45 M   San Ramon CA 94583 Veteran Men 40-49 13:02:30.72
74 251 Larson  Rick  49 M independent portland OR 97236 Veteran Men 40-49 13:03:15.28
75 252 Leslie  Brad  50 M   Boise ID 83704 Veteran Men 40-49 13:03:16.31
76 438 Wazny  Scott  46 M   Portland OR 97217 Veteran Men 40-49 13:03:36.85
77 118 Talbott  Brian  41 M Pathfinder of Morgantown Durham NC 27701 Veteran Men 40-49 13:14:46.37
78 292 Talbo  Jakob  48 M   Bend OR 97703 Veteran Men 40-49 13:20:10.53
79 270 Pettigrew  David  49 M   Corvallis OR 97330-3428 Veteran Men 40-49 13:28:52.74
80 217 Dotson  Tom  42 M US Military Endurance Sports Fairchild AFB WA 99011 Veteran Men 40-49 13:33:02.12
81 218 Drummond  Denley  44 M   Calgary AB T2X3L3 Veteran Men 40-49 13:35:48.33
82 256 Madrone  Zak  44 M   Eug OR 97405 Veteran Men 40-49 13:37:39.10
83 224 Espinosa  Greg  49 M   Lake Oswego OR 97035 Veteran Men 40-49 13:44:49.24
84 282 Ruiz  Tony  48 M   San Jose CA 95128 Veteran Men 40-49 14:13:03.46
85 222 Egeland  Daniel  45 M knight composites bend OR 97702 Veteran Men 40-49 14:28:51.34
86 299 Wardwell  Dave  50 M Grouptrail Portland OR 97202 Veteran Men 40-49 15:03:55.09
87 267 Nelson  Hayes  44 M   Bend OR 97703 Veteran Men 40-49 15:36:27.51