SNOWFLAKE - MEN'S XC SKI RACE
Elm Creek Park, MN February 18, 2006
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== === =============== == ======= =====
1 1/5 33 Matt Liebsch 22 Plymouth MN 29:34 2:49
2 2/5 8 Christian Brekke 23 Minneapolis MN 30:55 2:57
3 3/5 43 Bjorn Butdorf 22 Minneapolis MN 30:56 2:57
4 1/6 48 Jay Carlson 39 Hopkins MN 31:13 2:59
5 2/6 29 Piotr Bednarski 39 St Louis Park MN 33:09 3:10
6 3/6 20 John Hopkins 39 Savage MN 33:12 3:10
7 4/5 40 David Anderson 22 Maple Grove MN 33:22 3:11
8 1/7 31 Andy Priester 17 Minneapolis MN 34:22 3:17
9 1/3 27 Scott Rek 42 Plymouth MN 35:02 3:21
10 1/1 42 Per Batdorf 26 Minneapolis MN 35:02 3:21
11 2/3 52 Jim Schultz 43 Excelsior MN 35:08 3:21
12 5/5 57 Charley Schmidt 23 Minneapolis MN 35:31 3:23
13 2/7 51 Adam Snyder 16 Plymouth MN 35:46 3:25
14 3/7 30 Ari Resnick 16 St Louis Park MN 36:53 3:31
15 4/6 28 Todd Nesvold 39 Forest Lake MN 36:56 3:31
16 4/7 62 Kevin Neal 17 Bloomington MN 37:08 3:33
17 5/7 38 Jacob Gifford 16 Maple Grove MN 37:19 3:34
18 1/7 9 Greg Klave 51 Robbinsdale MN 37:34 3:35
19 6/7 35 Kory Freeberg 16 Maple Grove MN 38:31 3:41
20 5/6 60 Craig Rudd 36 Plymouth MN 38:52 3:43
21 1/2 64 Jon Kosbab 31 Blaine MN 38:55 3:43
22 1/5 39 Joe Mundenor 46 Eden Prairie MN 39:05 3:44
23 2/5 5 Philip Peterson 49 Maple Grove MN 39:08 3:44
24 7/7 36 Brian Schoenrock 16 Maple Grove MN 39:30 3:46
25 2/7 55 Gray Kimbrell 51 Minneapolis MN 39:34 3:47
26 3/7 16 Charles Barden 50 Waconia MN 39:44 3:47
27 3/5 32 Kurt Ware 45 White Bear Lake MN 40:38 3:53
28 4/5 18 Duane Phinney 49 St Paul MN 40:39 3:53
29 4/7 34 Andy Wood 53 Golden Valley MN 40:49 3:54
30 5/7 26 Vern Winge 51 Eagan MN 42:32 4:03
31 1/1 53 Rob Ogren 57 Bloomington MN 43:24 4:08
32 6/7 41 Greg Pratt 53 Minneapolis MN 43:51 4:11
33 6/6 44 Ed Alpasa 36 Maple Grove MN 46:04 4:24
34 3/3 63 Greg Allen 41 Bloomington MN 48:27 4:37
35 7/7 58 Robb Lageson 50 St Paul MN 48:28 4:37
36 5/5 49 Gregory Yetzer 47 Lakeville MN 49:17 4:42
37 2/2 56 Matt Kimlinger 34 Plymouth MN 50:40 4:50
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
================================================================================
1 Andy Priester 17 Minneapolis MN 34:22
2 Adam Snyder 16 Plymouth MN 35:46
3 Ari Resnick 16 St Louis Park MN 36:53
4 Kevin Neal 17 Bloomington MN 37:08
5 Jacob Gifford 16 Maple Grove MN 37:19
6 Kory Freeberg 16 Maple Grove MN 38:31
7 Brian Schoenrock 16 Maple Grove MN 39:30
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
================================================================================
1 Matt Liebsch 22 Plymouth MN 29:34
2 Christian Brekke 23 Minneapolis MN 30:55
3 Bjorn Butdorf 22 Minneapolis MN 30:56
4 David Anderson 22 Maple Grove MN 33:22
5 Charley Schmidt 23 Minneapolis MN 35:31
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
================================================================================
1 Per Batdorf 26 Minneapolis MN 35:02
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
================================================================================
1 Jon Kosbab 31 Blaine MN 38:55
2 Matt Kimlinger 34 Plymouth MN 50:40
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
================================================================================
1 Jay Carlson 39 Hopkins MN 31:13
2 Piotr Bednarski 39 St Louis Park MN 33:09
3 John Hopkins 39 Savage MN 33:12
4 Todd Nesvold 39 Forest Lake MN 36:56
5 Craig Rudd 36 Plymouth MN 38:52
6 Ed Alpasa 36 Maple Grove MN 46:04
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
================================================================================
1 Scott Rek 42 Plymouth MN 35:02
2 Jim Schultz 43 Excelsior MN 35:08
3 Greg Allen 41 Bloomington MN 48:27
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
================================================================================
1 Joe Mundenor 46 Eden Prairie MN 39:05
2 Philip Peterson 49 Maple Grove MN 39:08
3 Kurt Ware 45 White Bear Lake MN 40:38
4 Duane Phinney 49 St Paul MN 40:39
5 Gregory Yetzer 47 Lakeville MN 49:17
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
================================================================================
1 Greg Klave 51 Robbinsdale MN 37:34
2 Gray Kimbrell 51 Minneapolis MN 39:34
3 Charles Barden 50 Waconia MN 39:44
4 Andy Wood 53 Golden Valley MN 40:49
5 Vern Winge 51 Eagan MN 42:32
6 Greg Pratt 53 Minneapolis MN 43:51
7 Robb Lageson 50 St Paul MN 48:28
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
================================================================================
1 Rob Ogren 57 Bloomington MN 43:24
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 98
================================================================================
Total Registered: 45
Total Number of Finishers: 37
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 8