Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Earlywine YMCA youth Triathlon logo

Earlywine YMCA youth Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 30, 2011 in Oklahoma City, OK

event email:

Question About Results?

Events
Results By
DG Productions logo
Age Group Results - Results 
                                               EARLYWINE YMCA YOUTH TRIATHLON
                                             OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. JULY 30TH, 2011

                                                 OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 5
Place Name                    Age Total   Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1  Brooks Bowman            5   12:02    1:26    7:43    2:53             3 
    2  Larsen Barry             4   12:32    1:36    7:56    2:58             2 
    3  Charlie Trachte          4   12:42    1:24    7:59    3:18             8 
    4  Ethan Stuart             4   17:49    1:47   12:12    3:49             7 
    5  Juel Niimi               5   19:33    1:40   13:50    4:02             5 
    6  Bryce Bain               5   21:28    1:23   16:42    3:22             1 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 5
Place Name                    Age Total   Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1  Summer Pfeiffer          4   15:01    1:40   10:05    3:14             6 
    2  Alexis Hoblet            5   16:28    1:38   11:33    3:16             4 


MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 8
Place Name                    Age Total   Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1  Hayden Boyett            8   16:53    1:22   12:33    2:56            14 
    2  Drake Highfill           8   17:59    2:16   11:51    3:51            24 
    3  Yadon Bowman             6   19:02    2:01   13:59    3:00            13 
    4  Will Trachte             7   19:04    1:53   14:06    3:04            31 
    5  Zachary Kilgore          8   20:22    1:48   14:20    4:13            27 
    6  Colton Beavers           7   20:25    2:02   14:28    3:55            12 
    7  Maddux Byers             8   20:44    2:07   14:40    3:56            17 
    8  Barrett Weathers         6   21:37    1:52   16:25    3:19            33 
    9  Ryan Healy               6   23:26    1:13   18:46    3:26            23 
   10  Parker Dillon            7   23:42    2:04   17:57    3:41            36 
   11  Ty Kilgore               6   25:06    2:32   18:30    4:03            26 
   12  Ethin Witten             6   26:04    2:18   19:33    4:12            34 
   13  Aidan Stuart             6   27:20    2:14   21:07    3:58            29 
   14  Eoin Finley              6   29:05    1:53   23:41    3:30            21 
   15  Aiden Steelman           8   49:16    8:48   30:07   10:20            68 
   16  Zack Bosse               8   58:42    6:08   38:54   13:38            43 
   17  Leyton Barry             6 DQ*****    1:59   14:44    2:57            10 
   18  Drew Busch               7 DQ*****    1:52   16:32    3:54            15 
   19  Jackson Busch            6 DQ*****    1:59   13:33    3:38            16 
   20  Keaton Rice              6 DQ*****    1:28   14:04    3:15            28 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 8
Place Name                    Age Total   Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1  Pasley Toles             8   17:58    1:36   12:38    3:43            30 
    2  Carly Coleman            8   19:31    1:13   14:17    3:59            18 
    3  Kayleigh Danscuk         8   19:52    1:32   14:25    3:54            20 
    4  Rebekah Hall             7   26:06    1:38   18:41    5:46            22 
    5  Grace Danscuk            6   27:37    2:27   19:48    5:21            19 
    6  Karsyn Hulen             6   29:14    2:12   22:19    4:42            25 
    7  Christina Basara         7   30:24    2:09   23:43    4:30            11 
    8  Shannon Varenhorst       8 DQ*****    1:24   10:37    3:04            32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place Name                    Age Total   Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1  Braden Rowlett          10   31:31    4:09   18:11    9:10            66 
    2  Luke Weathers            9   32:21    3:18   20:44    8:18            71 
    3  Dylan Mitchell          10   32:41    3:31   20:32    8:38            61 
    4  Bryson Roark             9   32:55    3:34   20:38    8:43            64 
    5  Cooper Burlison         10   33:14    3:39   19:25   10:08            44 
    6  Keaton Hulen            11   37:34    3:32   22:29   11:32            53 
    7  Isaac Jones             11   37:58    4:06   23:49   10:01            54 
    8  Tate Talley              9   37:58    3:38   23:15   11:04            70 
    9  Ethan Pfeiffer           9   41:48    4:01   24:55   12:51            63 
   10  Joe Basara               9   42:41    4:32   24:40   13:27            40 
   11  Anant Mashiana          10   44:26    4:27   26:58   13:00            59 
   12  Nathan Hall             10   46:28    4:56   26:59   14:32            52 
   13  Braxton Beavers         10   46:52    5:34   26:46   14:31            41 
   14  Garrett Lawrence         9   49:46    4:30   28:02   17:12            56 
   15  Caleb Lawson             9   52:51    6:26   31:59   14:26            57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place Name                    Age Total   Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1  Olivia Smoak            11   30:46    3:03   16:35   11:07            67 
    2  Anna Mei Talley         11   33:24    2:53   20:35    9:55            69 
    3  Chloe Case              10   34:14    3:02   20:25   10:46            45 
    4  Kennedy Roark           11   35:34    3:34   22:20    9:39            65 
    5  Kate Okeefe             11   35:35    3:46   21:52    9:56            62 
    6  Gabby Cummins           10   35:43    3:18   23:03    9:21            75 
    7  Izzy Cummins            10   35:57    3:27   22:22   10:07            74 
    8  Catherine Cook          11   38:44    3:58   21:16   13:29            49 
    9  Peyton Goodin           10   38:46    4:05   24:31   10:09            51 
   10  Francesca Churchill     10   39:52    3:39   24:27   11:44            46 
   11  Ash McKinney            10   40:00    5:32   21:24   13:02            60 
   12  Veagan Jones             9   42:29    4:37   28:54    8:58            55 
   13  Blakelee Marco          10   42:47    4:58   23:59   13:49            58 
   14  Brittney Crow           10   42:55    4:26   24:38   13:49            76 
   15  Elissa Day              11   44:46    4:44   27:57   12:04            50 
   16  Patti Coats             11   46:08    5:56   24:05   16:07            48 
   17  Lauren Berry            10   52:24    4:59   32:29   14:55            42 
   18  Cearra Zachary          11 1:06:36    4:23   37:37   24:35            73 
   19  Meaghan Coats            9 1:13:46    6:54   46:19   20:32            47 


MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
Place Name                    Age Total   Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1  Hunter Cordell          15   56:25    3:50   32:48   19:46            84 
    2  Tristan Marco           13   56:31    6:01   33:03   17:26            89 
    3  Carter Burlison         13   57:28    5:48   32:55   18:44            80 
    4  Mason Case              12   57:53    6:03   34:46   17:04            81 
    5  Andrew Valdez           15 1:00:04    6:06   37:33   16:25            92 
    6  Kaleb Hatton            14 1:05:25    4:19   41:32   19:33            87 
    7  Kade Highfill           13 1:07:58    5:50   36:25   25:42            88 
    8  Jayson Short            12 1:19:48    7:00   44:37   28:11            90 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
Place Name                    Age Total   Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1  Kiara Day               14   59:48    5:05   36:41   18:01            85 
    2  Eliza Cummins           12 1:00:06    6:29   36:32   17:04            95 
    3  Hannah Cummins          15 1:04:27    6:38   37:36   20:12            94 
    4  Kelsey Castillo         12 1:05:22    4:43   37:38   23:00            82 
    5  Madison Goodin          15 1:08:16    7:15   38:41   22:19            86 
    6  Allie Rankin            13 1:14:13    6:45   40:56   26:31            93 
    7  Isabella Churchill      13 1:16:23    6:08   46:00   24:15            83 
    8  Francesca Smith         12 1:33:51    6:13   53:27   34:10            91 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                    Age Total   Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                    Age Total   Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====