Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Iron Kids Alpharetta
Intermediate 9-11
Info
September 11, 2011 in Alpharetta, GA
Question About Results?
Races
Juniors 6-8
Intermediate 9-11
Seniors 12-15
Intermediate 9-11 - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
DIVPL
SWIM
RANK
BIKE
RANK
RUN
RANK
TIME
697
Lane
Hollis
9-M
1/85
3:34
141
16:03
21
7:47
22
27:24
694
Andrew
Taylor
9-M
2/85
3:02
45
16:42
27
8:08
40
27:52
1177
Luciano
Hasko
9-M
3/85
3:33
137
16:51
31
8:15
49
28:39
761
Johnross
Davis
9-M
4/85
3:40
164
17:35
47
7:26
11
28:41
722
Jordan
Beam
9-M
5/85
3:57
260
17:18
40
8:16
53
29:31
753
Nate
Matthews
9-M
6/85
3:39
160
17:24
42
8:52
102
29:55
748
Joseph
Rosentel III
9-M
7/85
4:10
312
17:56
57
8:01
31
30:07
740
Evan
Cherry
9-M
8/85
3:40
163
17:47
50
9:23
158
30:50
1197
Evan
Jackson
9-M
9/85
4:22
362
19:45
124
6:49
4
30:56
768
Cannon
Stratigos
9-M
10/85
3:38
157
19:18
107
8:07
37
31:03
744
Logan
Lewis
9-M
11/85
3:53
241
18:42
84
8:45
90
31:20
769
Mason
Bruning
9-M
12/85
3:46
204
18:30
76
9:21
155
31:37
696
Cole
Hogan
9-M
13/85
3:45
197
18:13
63
9:49
212
31:47
703
Landon
Linn
9-M
14/85
4:53
450
18:18
68
8:36
76
31:47
745
Aiden
Hichkad
9-M
15/85
3:06
61
20:30
155
8:14
48
31:50
683
Cade
Vanek
9-M
17/85
5:09
477
17:18
39
9:31
171
31:58
762
Christopher
Colman
9-M
16/85
4:49
439
16:54
33
10:15
253
31:58
721
David
Hsi
9-M
18/85
3:14
79
19:55
134
9:12
142
32:21
690
Arjun
Smith
9-M
19/85
4:24
369
18:31
77
9:34
180
32:29
681
Conrad
Brown
9-M
20/85
3:33
136
19:19
108
9:41
191
32:33
750
Will
Parsons
9-M
21/85
4:11
315
19:46
126
9:02
118
32:59
765
Lance
Marshall
9-M
22/85
3:40
165
20:10
140
9:10
135
33:00
1166
Sumner
Behrmann
9-M
23/85
4:42
417
17:25
43
10:55
323
33:02
738
Shane
Lacour
9-M
24/85
3:50
225
21:00
183
8:22
59
33:12
758
Lucas
Chambrin
9-M
25/85
4:21
358
19:41
119
9:21
156
33:23
749
Grant
McMahon
9-M
26/85
3:29
123
20:36
160
10:17
259
34:22
730
Maxwell
Walters
9-M
27/85
4:20
355
19:49
129
10:17
258
34:26
702
Luke
Loubser
9-M
28/85
3:32
134
22:06
234
8:58
113
34:36
1154
John
Lovett
9-M
29/85
5:52
510
19:54
132
9:01
117
34:47
723
Hunter
Stevens
9-M
30/85
4:11
317
22:33
260
8:22
60
35:06
682
Billy
Moonan
9-M
31/85
4:21
361
21:09
194
9:46
207
35:16
751
Max
Schuster
9-M
32/85
7:58
538
18:29
75
8:51
101
35:18
708
Caden
Sime
9-M
33/85
3:47
209
21:07
192
11:21
356
36:15
719
Parker
Kiewit
9-M
34/85
4:10
313
22:55
285
9:14
147
36:19
728
Caleb
McClung
9-M
35/85
4:01
281
20:57
181
11:26
365
36:24
711
Hayden
Morehouse
9-M
36/85
4:29
387
23:21
315
8:40
86
36:30
706
Thayer
Cook
9-M
37/85
5:30
502
21:13
197
9:49
213
36:32
688
Will
Grimes
9-M
38/85
4:48
436
22:16
242
9:30
170
36:34
1153
Jack
Schnarr
9-M
39/85
3:59
269
23:06
293
9:38
188
36:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
DIVPL
SWIM
RANK
BIKE
RANK
RUN
RANK
TIME
734
Nicholas
Nilsson
9-M
40/85
4:12
322
22:25
253
10:07
240
36:44
737
Jake
Jones
9-M
41/85
3:45
196
23:20
309
9:44
200
36:49
736
Tyler
Gardner
9-M
42/85
4:18
346
23:55
339
8:39
83
36:52
756
Liam
Astorga
9-M
43/85
4:03
290
23:08
295
9:43
195
36:54
705
Pj
White
9-M
44/85
3:35
147
23:21
313
10:14
250
37:10
725
Zachary
Parker
9-M
45/85
3:27
116
21:40
222
12:05
405
37:12
1131
Benjamin
Bedsole
9-M
46/85
4:23
366
23:55
338
8:56
111
37:14
704
Justin
Ryu
9-M
47/85
3:43
178
22:30
257
11:08
340
37:21
755
Padraic
Hutchison
9-M
48/85
3:50
226
22:35
264
11:02
334
37:27
739
Christopher
Retana
9-M
49/85
4:07
305
23:09
298
10:12
246
37:28
742
Jacob
Cruise
9-M
50/85
4:52
446
18:55
90
13:47
490
37:34
767
William
Morlan
9-M
51/85
3:26
112
24:57
383
9:23
159
37:46
709
Daniel
Williams
9-M
52/85
5:27
499
23:04
291
9:31
173
38:02
720
Grant
Karner
9-M
53/85
3:46
203
22:43
273
11:33
371
38:02
715
Hayden
Fudge
9-M
54/85
4:03
289
22:19
245
11:56
397
38:18
766
Zachary
Rosing
9-M
55/85
4:13
327
24:17
354
9:54
220
38:24
707
Jacob
Roth
9-M
56/85
4:28
385
23:28
323
10:51
317
38:47
732
Blake
Lumpp
9-M
57/85
3:43
177
23:44
331
11:26
364
38:53
713
Samuel
Alsobrook
9-M
58/85
5:11
483
21:06
191
12:47
451
39:04
1137
Joshua
Abend
9-M
59/85
3:48
214
24:04
347
11:23
359
39:15
1141
Ben
Samuelson
9-M
60/85
7:19
535
22:46
278
9:32
176
39:37
710
Cooper
Mills
9-M
61/85
4:38
408
24:51
376
10:23
274
39:52
689
Ben
Smith
9-M
62/85
4:24
370
23:37
328
12:02
400
40:03
763
Riley
Cook
9-M
63/85
5:03
468
26:06
433
9:03
123
40:12
733
Atticus
Conn
9-M
64/85
4:32
395
25:18
399
10:27
280
40:17
747
Nicholas
Bragg
9-M
65/85
4:31
394
23:21
314
12:41
447
40:33
691
Braden
Debow
9-M
66/85
5:18
492
25:30
404
10:05
236
40:53
701
Dylan
Estella
9-M
67/85
4:15
336
23:23
318
13:25
479
41:03
770
Connor
Brattin
9-M
68/85
4:56
457
22:59
289
13:37
483
41:32
741
Ethan
Sorkin
9-M
69/85
3:55
252
22:55
284
14:45
512
41:35
685
Nathan
Reyner
9-M
70/85
4:38
409
24:56
382
12:40
442
42:14
757
Brandon
Drake
9-M
71/85
6:46
529
25:38
408
10:18
261
42:42
726
Dylan
Frohman
9-M
72/85
4:55
452
26:27
442
11:23
360
42:45
693
David
Holland
9-M
73/85
4:50
441
27:11
459
11:02
335
43:03
764
Clayton
Keene
9-M
74/85
6:01
516
25:04
390
12:40
444
43:45
692
Tommy
Kang
9-M
75/85
4:58
461
26:07
435
12:59
461
44:04
752
Aidan
Surian
9-M
76/85
3:55
251
27:25
465
12:49
453
44:09
1555
Jackson
Floyd
9-M
77/85
6:19
526
25:48
419
12:18
419
44:25
1172
Ethan
White
9-M
78/85
5:40
507
26:06
434
12:40
443
44:26
727
Jacob
Fragle
9-M
79/85
4:27
379
30:06
507
10:01
227
44:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
DIVPL
SWIM
RANK
BIKE
RANK
RUN
RANK
TIME
716
Eric
Shavkin
9-M
80/85
5:28
500
30:06
508
10:13
248
45:47
731
Bradley
Johnson
9-M
81/85
9:49
541
25:36
407
11:29
368
46:54
506
Will
Velleca
9-M
82/85
2:51
21
28:45
493
17:35
535
49:11
714
Christopher
Scalzi
9-M
83/85
4:14
334
28:33
489
16:39
528
49:26
746
Joshua
Konfrst
9-M
84/85
6:49
530
31:50
524
19:31
537
58:10
1150
Chase
Lerew
9-M
85/85
5:16
490
37:22
537
19:52
539
1:02:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after