Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob Ultra Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K
Info
July 30, 2011 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
8K
8K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2030
Daryl
Montgomery
51
M
M 50-54
Bonney Lake
WA
52
1/106
48
30:39
6:10
2157
Russ
Otani
52
M
M 50-54
Lynnwood
WA
79
2/106
71
32:05
6:27
1719
Mike
Koslosky
53
M
M 50-54
Everett
WA
86
3/106
77
32:41
6:35
1422
Thomas
Graf
52
M
M 50-54
Bellevue
WA
121
4/106
108
34:09
6:52
1543
Brian
Hile
51
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
150
5/106
128
35:05
7:04
2995
Jack
Grugg
50
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
164
6/106
141
35:39
7:10
2536
Makoto
Sugimoto
51
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
178
7/106
152
35:57
7:14
1056
Matt
Chambers
50
M
M 50-54
Clinton
WA
185
8/106
158
36:13
7:17
2337
Oscar
Rojas
51
M
M 50-54
Federal Way
WA
188
9/106
161
36:19
7:18
2132
Craig
Olson
50
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
196
10/106
169
36:43
7:23
1081
Joel
Chatfield
53
M
M 50-54
New York
NY
210
11/106
180
36:54
7:25
3549
Gezai
Gebre
51
M
M 50-54
Everett
WA
212
12/106
182
36:58
7:26
2320
Ben
Rixe
52
M
M 50-54
Sammamish
WA
258
13/106
217
37:55
7:38
336
Bob
Rakestraw
53
M
M 50-54
Woodinville
WA
262
14/106
220
37:56
7:38
2721
Jack
Wiggins
52
M
M 50-54
Sammamish
WA
264
15/106
222
37:58
7:38
2230
Rich
Poli
54
M
M 50-54
Silverdale
WA
281
16/106
236
38:16
7:42
76
Timothy
Carey
52
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
309
17/106
258
38:48
7:48
951
Tim
Bradford
54
M
M 50-54
Everett
WA
317
18/106
265
38:55
7:50
1234
John
Doherty
53
M
M 50-54
Kirkland
WA
340
19/106
284
39:12
7:53
2185
Gerald
Patterson
52
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
344
20/106
288
39:15
7:54
2817
Owen
Assink
52
M
M 50-54
Yakima
WA
356
21/106
298
39:25
7:56
79
Peter
McKay
50
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
357
22/106
299
39:25
7:56
164
Michael
Frederick
54
M
M 50-54
Bellevue
WA
382
23/106
316
39:48
8:00
2153
Patrick
O'Rourke
51
M
M 50-54
Washington
DC
388
24/106
319
39:55
8:02
2950
Jeffrey
Sutton
51
M
M 50-54
Tieton
WA
394
25/106
325
40:01
8:03
2307
Allen
Richardson
50
M
M 50-54
Everett
WA
395
26/106
326
40:01
8:03
618
Robert
Tse
54
M
M 50-54
Newcastle
WA
416
27/106
340
40:25
8:08
453
James
Bowers
50
M
M 50-54
Mercer Island
WA
424
28/106
346
40:38
8:11
2533
Jonathan
Stutz
51
M
M 50-54
Bellevue
WA
433
29/106
354
40:42
8:11
3782
John
Cofano
53
M
M 50-54
Sammamish
WA
469
30/106
381
41:21
8:19
2741
Eric
Winder
53
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
475
31/106
385
41:24
8:20
1909
Jim
Marsh
50
M
M 50-54
Federal Way
WA
477
32/106
387
41:27
8:20
69
Bill
Cook
53
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
483
33/106
393
41:30
8:21
1784
Gordon
Lee
52
M
M 50-54
Shoreline
WA
485
34/106
394
41:32
8:21
1886
Ngoy
Mam
50
M
M 50-54
Everett
WA
497
35/106
404
41:41
8:23
1146
John
Crane
52
M
M 50-54
Mukilteo
WA
503
36/106
409
41:45
8:24
1707
Craig
Kobayashi
53
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
517
37/106
418
41:50
8:25
3268
Rodney
Murray
50
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
525
38/106
424
41:56
8:26
1425
Thomas
Graff
51
M
M 50-54
Edmonds Wa
WA
540
39/106
435
42:06
8:28
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
145
Martin
Huber
53
M
M 50-54
-
-
553
40/106
442
42:12
8:29
1685
Gary
Kimura
54
M
M 50-54
Kirkland
WA
559
41/106
447
42:14
8:30
2274
Michael
Rankin
54
M
M 50-54
University Place
WA
560
42/106
448
42:14
8:30
850
Eric
Baird
50
M
M 50-54
Kirkland
WA
577
43/106
460
42:23
8:32
729
Chris
Thielbar
52
M
M 50-54
Graham
WA
586
44/106
465
42:27
8:32
1264
Tom
Eagle
53
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
598
45/106
471
42:31
8:33
1198
Colt
De Wolf
51
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
631
46/106
497
43:00
8:39
2451
Roger
Smith
51
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
655
47/106
510
43:13
8:42
268
David
Olling
51
M
M 50-54
Bothell
WA
663
48/106
516
43:19
8:43
216
Pat
Priestley
54
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
670
49/106
522
43:22
8:44
902
Kevin
Berg
51
M
M 50-54
Wenatchee
WA
677
50/106
525
43:25
8:44
890
Jim
Belanich
50
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
698
51/106
536
43:39
8:47
464
David
Clark
51
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
716
52/106
546
43:48
8:49
2719
Robert
White
51
M
M 50-54
Henderson
NV
767
53/106
576
44:20
8:55
866
Ted
Barnes
54
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
772
54/106
580
44:22
8:56
2627
Bill
Trueit
50
M
M 50-54
Everett
WA
797
55/106
591
44:35
8:58
2226
John
Pliska
50
M
M 50-54
Kirkland
WA
820
56/106
605
44:46
9:00
2075
John
Nelson
53
M
M 50-54
Graham
WA
823
57/106
608
44:48
9:01
3149
Ronald
Tickman
53
M
M 50-54
Sammamish
WA
838
58/106
618
44:59
9:03
2739
Michael
Winchester
51
M
M 50-54
Kirkland
WA
852
59/106
628
45:06
9:04
2970
Mark
Wilson
52
M
M 50-54
Lake Charles
LA
860
60/106
635
45:13
9:06
3561
Joseph
Raymond
50
M
M 50-54
Edmonds
WA
881
61/106
645
45:30
9:09
1372
John
Gaska
53
M
M 50-54
Edmonds
WA
883
62/106
647
45:31
9:09
1745
Chuck
Laird
54
M
M 50-54
Issaquah
WA
914
63/106
667
45:51
9:14
1712
Dale
Kohaya
50
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
932
64/106
676
46:07
9:17
2068
Gordon
Naylor
54
M
M 50-54
Mercer Island
WA
939
65/106
680
46:10
9:17
2848
John
Elting
54
M
M 50-54
Federal Way
WA
945
66/106
684
46:14
9:18
1692
Mark
King
54
M
M 50-54
Des Moines
WA
962
67/106
697
46:24
9:20
3005
Rod
Anderson
52
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
1025
68/106
736
47:01
9:28
2036
Tega
Moore
51
M
M 50-54
Mount Vernon
WA
1026
69/106
737
47:02
9:28
1433
Rick
Green
50
M
M 50-54
Graham
WA
1049
70/106
747
47:12
9:30
1720
Kris
Kosugi
51
M
M 50-54
Bellevue
WA
1062
71/106
757
47:23
9:32
622
Nicholas
Pennacchi
50
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
1077
72/106
764
47:31
9:34
1267
Willis
Eayrs
52
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
1085
73/106
768
47:40
9:35
801
Gary
Andres
51
M
M 50-54
Spokane Valley
WA
1097
74/106
777
47:46
9:37
3544
Larry
Bogues
52
M
M 50-54
Sedro Woolley
WA
1112
75/106
783
47:50
9:37
1637
Kevin
Jones
53
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
1136
76/106
795
48:11
9:42
1003
Tom
Buergel
50
M
M 50-54
Kirkland
WA
1159
77/106
807
48:28
9:45
1841
John
Loveall
50
M
M 50-54
Shoreline
WA
1210
78/106
828
49:03
9:52
3257
Ken
Moeller
54
M
M 50-54
Saint Petersburg
FL
1259
79/106
857
49:39
9:59
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1202
Leeroy
Delaney
54
M
M 50-54
Federal Way
WA
1281
80/106
869
49:49
10:01
1947
Mark
McDermott
51
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
1283
81/106
870
49:49
10:01
2197
Jim
Perez
53
M
M 50-54
Bellingham
WA
1287
82/106
871
49:52
10:02
3254
Martin
Wold
52
M
M 50-54
Mukilteo
WA
1325
83/106
891
50:21
10:08
1969
Jeffrey
McLellan
50
M
M 50-54
Woodbury
CT
1326
84/106
892
50:22
10:08
2304
Preston
Rice
52
M
M 50-54
Silverdale
WA
1344
85/106
900
50:33
10:10
617
Duong
Vi
52
M
M 50-54
Newcastle
WA
1370
86/106
912
50:50
10:14
2703
Dave
Wellman
52
M
M 50-54
Edmonds
WA
1426
87/106
936
51:23
10:20
2021
Timothy
Mitchell
51
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
1451
88/106
945
51:42
10:24
1671
Gary
Keopanya
51
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
1478
89/106
960
51:58
10:27
2395
Jeff
Schuffman
53
M
M 50-54
Kirkland
WA
1479
90/106
961
51:59
10:28
1694
David
Kinser
50
M
M 50-54
Russellville
KY
1573
91/106
997
53:18
10:43
2885
Jim
Kraus
52
M
M 50-54
Bellevue
WA
1590
92/106
1004
53:32
10:46
1026
Roy
Cargo
52
M
M 50-54
Kent
WA
1598
93/106
1010
53:36
10:47
828
Richard
Arzate
52
M
M 50-54
Renton
WA
1689
94/106
1045
54:53
11:03
2805
Mario
Zahuita
54
M
M 50-54
Federal Way
WA
1695
95/106
1049
54:58
11:04
2634
Colin
Tudor
53
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
1822
96/106
1092
56:56
11:27
101
John
Burgess
53
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
1854
97/106
1106
57:23
11:33
3557
Arnie
Aspelund
52
M
M 50-54
Buckley
WA
1879
98/106
1113
58:13
11:43
1300
Rico
Falcon
54
M
M 50-54
Olympia
WA
2021
99/106
1160
1:02:28
12:34
734
Perry
McGehee
53
M
M 50-54
Lakewood
WA
2028
100/106
1165
1:02:42
12:37
825
Terry
Arnhold
50
M
M 50-54
Federal Way
WA
2043
101/106
1172
1:03:34
12:47
3134
Christopher
Kelly
51
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
2093
102/106
1185
1:06:26
13:22
2425
Alex
Shin
54
M
M 50-54
Issaquah
WA
2096
103/106
1187
1:06:28
13:22
1128
Charles
Corey
54
M
M 50-54
Kent
WA
2135
104/106
1199
1:10:35
14:12
1806
Ronald
Lewis
52
M
M 50-54
Bremerton
WA
2137
105/106
1200
1:10:48
14:15
2124
Richard
Okrent
54
M
M 50-54
Everett
WA
2162
106/106
1203
1:16:01
15:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after