An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?make_printable=1&race_id=74086

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2021 NSAA High School State Cross Country Meet

Class D Boys

Results Format: Teams listed first followed by Individuals.

Info

October 22, 2021 in Kearney, NE

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Class D Boys - Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                                Kearney, Nebraska
                         October 22, 2021 - 5000 Meters
   
                           BOYS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   

     1.    20  Norfolk Catholic                        (  17:38.65    52:55.96   0:58.09)
   ===================================================
     1      2  Ben Hammond SR                      17:09.13
     2      6  Trey Foeking SR                     17:39.61
     3     12  Alec Foecking SO                    18:07.22
     4   ( 13) Dalton Brunsing SR                  18:10.60
     5   ( 18) Nolan Thramer JR                    18:22.05

     2.    39  McCool Junction                         (  18:06.25    54:18.75   0:35.88)
   ===================================================
     1      8  Jacob Brugger SR                    17:46.13
     2     14  Trenton Neville JR                  18:10.61
     3     17  Luke Brugger SO                     18:22.01
     4   ( 38) Matthew Pedersen FR                 19:16.14
     5   ( 47) Harrison Yunevich SR                19:37.43

     3.    39  Cornerstone Christian                   (  18:07.91    54:23.74   0:57.26)
   ===================================================
     1      7  Justin Sherman JR                   17:39.96
     2     11  Ashton Hughes JR                    18:06.56
     3     21  Landon Tarr SR                      18:37.22
     4   ( 55) Benjamin Ehrenberg JR               19:58.45
     5   ( 56) Quinton Lovett SR                   19:58.71

     4.    50  North Platte St. Patrick's              (  18:11.62    54:34.86   1:29.36)
   ===================================================
     1      3  Jarrett Miles SO                    17:12.88
     2     23  Dax Connick JR                      18:39.74
     3     24  Porter Connick FR                   18:42.24
     4   ( 30) William Tolstedt SO                 18:54.63
     5   ( 34) Andrew Brosius JR                   19:03.77

     5.    74  Ainsworth                               (  18:18.75    54:56.25   2:27.92)
   ===================================================
     1      1  Tylan Schlueter SR                  16:40.20
     2     36  Trey Appelt SO                      19:07.93
     3     37  Corbin Swanson JR                   19:08.12
     4   ( 71) Thomas Ortner SR                    20:51.39
     5   ( 80) Benjamin Flynn SR                   21:32.19

     6.    76  Elkhorn Valley                          (  18:45.40    56:16.20   1:17.62)
   ===================================================
     1     15  Isaiah Eckert FR                    18:12.39
     2     19  Waylon Warneke SO                   18:33.80
     3     42  Owen Vondra SO                      19:30.01
     4   ( 48) Nathan Halsey JR                    19:44.05
     5   ( 62) Isaac Eckert FR                     20:16.15

     7.    78  Stanton                                 (  18:29.10    55:27.31   3:25.80)
   ===================================================
     1      4  Abraham Larson SR                   17:20.33
     2      5  Kolter Van Pelt JR                  17:20.85
     3     69  Isaah Stark FR                      20:46.13
     4   ( 78) Sonny Reyes-Salazar SO              21:25.72
     5   ( 83) Josiah Sholes SR                    22:45.76

     8.   101  West Holt                               (  19:05.75    57:17.26   1:12.89)
   ===================================================
     1     22  Ian Larson JR                       18:39.43
     2     26  Tyler Jelinek JR                    18:45.51
     3     53  Carter Gotschall SO                 19:52.32
     4   ( 60) Andrew Martin FR                    20:02.35
     5   ( 61) Nathaniel Nelson JR                 20:05.93

     9.   103  Nebraska Christian                      (  19:06.68    57:20.05   0:42.54)
   ===================================================
     1     27  Isaac Herman JR                     18:49.47
     2     32  Noah Fischer FR                     18:58.57
     3     44  Chantz Stuhmer SR                   19:32.01
     4   ( 49) Riley Schreiber JR                  19:46.32
     5   ( 54) Kaler Johansen SR                   19:53.11

    10.   105  Perkins County                          (  19:17.51    57:52.55   3:24.50)
   ===================================================
     1     10  Mason McGreer FR                    18:04.24
     2     16  Colton Pouk SR                      18:19.57
     3     79  Brock Tines FR                      21:28.74
     4   ( 84) Brient Wood JR                      23:02.81
     5   ( 87) Johan Mireles JR                    24:15.77

    11.   117  Bertrand/Loomis                         (  19:18.20    57:54.62   1:44.11)
   ===================================================
     1     20  Marcus Hernandez FR                 18:35.29
     2     33  Wesley Trompke JR                   18:59.93
     3     64  Chonsey Bieker JR                   20:19.40
     4   ( 81) Carter Horner FR                    21:42.92
     5   ( 82) Dashiell Alexander JR               22:13.39

    12.   120  Axtell                                  (  19:21.06    58:03.19   0:09.74)
   ===================================================
     1     39  Tyler Hanson SO                     19:16.42
     2     40  Keyton Cole SO                      19:20.61
     3     41  Cooper Miller JR                    19:26.16
     4   ( 50) Zachary Arner JR                    19:47.19
     5   ( 72) Johnathon Lorenzo SR                20:51.73

    13.   122  Shelton                                 (  19:21.46    58:04.39   1:05.30)
   ===================================================
     1     25  Ashton Simmons SO                   18:42.74
     2     46  Christian Bly SR                    19:33.61
     3     51  Steven Snyder SR                    19:48.04
     4   ( 58) Xavier Hellerich JR                 19:59.99

    14.   130  Laurel-Concord-Coleridge                (  19:27.25    58:21.75   1:10.21)
   ===================================================
     1     28  Dillon Olson SR                     18:49.60
     2     45  Carter Korth FR                     19:32.34
     3     57  Tyler Olson SO                      19:59.81
     4   ( 59) Preston Rose FR                     20:00.11
     5   ( 76) Koby Detlefsen FR                   21:16.26

    15.   134  Sutherland                              (  19:36.86    58:50.58   2:04.99)
   ===================================================
     1     29  Matthew Bruns SR                    18:54.43
     2     31  Jackson Sinsel SR                   18:56.73
     3     74  Jon Peterka SR                      20:59.42
     4   ( 85) Harmon Johnsen JR                   23:06.12
     5   ( 88) Hoyt Dancer JR                      24:24.04

    16.   138  Centennial                              (  19:36.27    58:48.82   2:35.48)
   ===================================================
     1      9  Clinton Turnbull JR                 17:57.83
     2     63  Camden Winkelman FR                 20:17.68
     3     66  Garrison Schernikau SO              20:33.31
     4   ( 67) Matthew Hoops FR                    20:35.60

    17.   163  Doniphan-Trumbull                       (  20:01.34  1:00:04.02   1:10.91)
   ===================================================
     1     43  Harrison Sjuts SO                   19:30.78
     2     52  Tice Yost FR                        19:51.55
     3     68  Carter Schultz SR                   20:41.69
     4   ( 70) Owen Schultz SO                     20:49.86
     5   ( 75) Camdyn Beirow JR                    21:00.08

    18.   173  Hemingford                              (  20:10.96  1:00:32.90   1:55.07)
   ===================================================
     1     35  Zane Hinman JR                      19:04.34
     2     65  Boady Hunter FR                     20:29.15
     3     73  Creel Weber JR                      20:59.41
     4   ( 77) Braden Christopherson SR            21:25.06
     5   ( 86) Drew Varner SO                      23:17.55



 
 
 
                   NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                              Kearney, Nebraska
                       October 22, 2021 - 5000 Meters
 
                           BOYS CLASS "D" RESULTS
 
 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                                 Rank    1m   Rank    2m   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 
     1   1  743 Tylan Schlueter           SR Ainsworth                               3    5:16    1   10:46 16:40.2  5:22 
     2   1  805 Trevor Kuncl              SR Mullen                                  5    5:17    3   10:54 16:55.8  5:27 
     3   1  792 Grant Lander              SR Homer                                  10    5:22    4   10:55 17:00.2  5:29 
     4   1  815 Ben Hammond               SR Norfolk Catholic                        2    5:16    2   10:54 17:09.2  5:32 
     5   1  818 Raden Orton               JR North Central                           4    5:17    6   10:56 17:10.7  5:32 
     6   1  822 Jarrett Miles             SO North Platte St. Patrick's              6    5:18    5   10:55 17:12.9  5:33 
     7   1  848 Abraham Larson            SR Stanton                                12    5:24    8   11:06 17:20.4  5:35 
     8   2  852 Kolter Van Pelt           JR Stanton                                11    5:24    9   11:07 17:20.9  5:36 
     9   1  829 Damin Luedke              SR Paxton                                  1    5:16    7   11:04 17:39.6  5:42 
    10   2  814 Trey Foeking              SR Norfolk Catholic                       24    5:32   13   11:21 17:39.7  5:42 
    11   1  766 Justin Sherman            JR Cornerstone Christian                   7    5:19   10   11:09 17:40.0  5:42 
    12   2  817 Mason Hagan               SO North Central                           8    5:20   11   11:18 17:41.2  5:42 
    13   1  861 Jackson Strain            SR Twin River                             16    5:28   12   11:21 17:45.3  5:43 
    14   1  799 Jacob Brugger             SR McCool Junction                        32    5:36   15   11:26 17:46.2  5:44 
    15   1  840 Colin Rooney              SO Sandhills Valley                       52    5:44   26   11:35 17:49.1  5:45 
    16   1  836 Brody Taylor              SO Ponca                                  13    5:26   17   11:27 17:53.2  5:46 
    17   1  761 Clinton Turnbull          JR Centennial                             17    5:30   21   11:32 17:57.9  5:47 
    18   1  838 Elijah Schroeder          SR Ravenna                                36    5:39   28   11:35 18:00.1  5:48 
    19   1  828 Drew Moyer                JR Palmyra                                15    5:28   16   11:26 18:01.4  5:49 
    20   1  830 Mason McGreer             FR Perkins County                         46    5:43   31   11:37 18:04.3  5:49 
    21   1  785 Robert Hrnchir            JR Hastings St. Cecilia                   35    5:37   29   11:36 18:06.3  5:50 
    22   2  764 Ashton Hughes             JR Cornerstone Christian                  20    5:31   30   11:37 18:06.6  5:50 
    23   3  813 Alec Foecking             SO Norfolk Catholic                       27    5:33   18   11:30 18:07.3  5:50 
    24   1  781 Wesley Havelka            SO Freeman                                31    5:35   23   11:33 18:10.4  5:51 
    25   4  812 Dalton Brunsing           SR Norfolk Catholic                       23    5:32   14   11:22 18:10.6  5:52 
    26   2  801 Trenton Neville           JR McCool Junction                        37    5:40   27   11:35 18:10.7  5:52 
    27   1  776 Isaiah Eckert             FR Elkhorn Valley                         62    5:49   36   11:47 18:12.4  5:52 
    28   1  798 Gabriel Tretter           JR Leyton                                 18    5:30   22   11:32 18:13.6  5:52 
    29   1  826 Gavin Geneski             JR Osmond                                  9    5:22   24   11:34 18:14.5  5:53 
    30   1  782 Justin Horn               SO Fullerton                              29    5:35   25   11:34 18:16.9  5:54 
    31   2  831 Colton Pouk               SR Perkins County                         28    5:34   19   11:31 18:19.6  5:54 
    32   1  784 Zeke Christiansen         SO Garden County                          26    5:33   20   11:31 18:19.8  5:54 
    33   3  800 Luke Brugger              SO McCool Junction                        42    5:43   38   11:50 18:22.1  5:55 
    34   5  816 Nolan Thramer             JR Norfolk Catholic                       33    5:37   33   11:41 18:22.1  5:55 
    35   1  768 Austin Guenther           SR Crofton                                38    5:40   35   11:46 18:22.6  5:55 
    36   2  779 Waylon Warneke            SO Elkhorn Valley                         70    5:53   52   12:03 18:33.8  5:59 
    37   1  755 Marcus Hernandez          FR Bertrand/Loomis                        21    5:31   32   11:38 18:35.3  5:59 
    38   1  860 Carter Siems              JR Tri County                             19    5:30   37   11:48 18:35.5  6:00 
    39   3  767 Landon Tarr               SR Cornerstone Christian                  45    5:43   43   11:55 18:37.3  6:00 
    40   1  746 Ty Greenland              JR Arcadia/Loup City                      22    5:31   34   11:46 18:38.1  6:00 
    41   1  869 Bryant Peck               JR Wisner-Pilger                          54    5:45   39   11:52 18:39.4  6:01 
    42   1  864 Ian Larson                JR West Holt                              44    5:43   40   11:52 18:39.5  6:01 
    43   2  820 Dax Connick               JR North Platte St. Patrick's             57    5:46   46   11:58 18:39.8  6:01 
    44   3  821 Porter Connick            FR North Platte St. Patrick's             69    5:53   49   12:01 18:42.3  6:02 
    45   1  844 Ashton Simmons            SO Shelton                                79    5:57   63   12:12 18:42.8  6:02 
    46   2  863 Tyler Jelinek             JR West Holt                              51    5:44   45   11:57 18:45.6  6:03 
    47   2  783 Nate Billey               JR Garden County                          53    5:44   44   11:56 18:48.6  6:04 
    48   1  807 Isaac Herman              JR Nebraska Christian                     61    5:48   56   12:05 18:49.5  6:04 
    49   1  795 Dillon Olson              SR Laurel-Concord-Coleridge               43    5:43   41   11:53 18:49.6  6:04 
    50   1  855 Matthew Bruns             SR Sutherland                             50    5:44   48   12:00 18:54.5  6:06 
    51   4  823 William Tolstedt          SO North Platte St. Patrick's            101    6:03   70   12:17 18:54.7  6:06 
    52   2  859 Jackson Sinsel            SR Sutherland                             34    5:37   47   12:00 18:56.8  6:06 
    53   1  868 Isaiah Springer           FR Wilcox-Hildreth                        60    5:47   53   12:03 18:57.1  6:06 
    54   2  806 Noah Fischer              FR Nebraska Christian                     30    5:35   51   12:03 18:58.6  6:07 
    55   1  871 Isaac Kult                SR Yutan                                  40    5:42   42   11:54 18:59.1  6:07 
    56   1  811 Ashton Higgins            SR Neligh-Oakdale                         67    5:51   62   12:12 18:59.6  6:07 
    57   2  757 Wesley Trompke            JR Bertrand/Loomis                        47    5:43   54   12:04 19:00.0  6:07 
    58   2  825 Robert Aschoff            JR Osmond                                 71    5:53   60   12:12 19:03.0  6:08 
    59   5  819 Andrew Brosius            JR North Platte St. Patrick's             97    6:02   66   12:13 19:03.8  6:09 
    60   1  788 Zane Hinman               JR Hemingford                             49    5:44   55   12:04 19:04.4  6:09 
    61   1  769 Ethan Moses               SR CWC                                    14    5:26   78   12:25 19:07.4  6:10 
    62   2  740 Trey Appelt               SO Ainsworth                              64    5:49   58   12:06 19:08.0  6:10 
    63   3  744 Corbin Swanson            JR Ainsworth                              68    5:52   57   12:06 19:08.2  6:10 
    64   2  841 Jared Trimble             JR Sandhills Valley                       78    5:57   61   12:12 19:10.1  6:11 
    65   1  780 Joshua Bislow             FR Franklin                               81    5:57   68   12:16 19:12.9  6:12 
    66   1  758 Elijah Conley             JR Bridgeport                             59    5:47   59   12:12 19:14.1  6:12 
    67   4  802 Matthew Pedersen          FR McCool Junction                        94    6:01   75   12:22 19:16.2  6:13 
    68   2  867 Micah Johnson             FR Wilcox-Hildreth                        85    5:59   77   12:24 19:16.4  6:13 
    69   1  749 Tyler Hanson              SO Axtell                                 89    6:00   69   12:16 19:16.5  6:13 
    70   1  847 Logan Recoy               SO South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)           77    5:57   64   12:12 19:17.4  6:13 
    71   2  748 Keyton Cole               SO Axtell                                 74    5:56   72   12:20 19:20.7  6:14 
    72   1  745 Xavier Fiala              SR Aquinas Catholic                       55    5:45   67   12:15 19:22.8  6:15 
    73   2  827 Chandler Berry            JR Palmyra                                25    5:32   50   12:01 19:24.7  6:15 
    74   3  751 Cooper Miller             JR Axtell                                 48    5:43   73   12:22 19:26.2  6:16 
    75   3  778 Owen Vondra               SO Elkhorn Valley                         39    5:42   74   12:22 19:30.1  6:17 
    76   1  773 Harrison Sjuts            SO Doniphan-Trumbull                      63    5:49   71   12:18 19:30.8  6:17 
    77   3  810 Chantz Stuhmer            SR Nebraska Christian                     86    5:59   88   12:34 19:32.1  6:18 
    78   2  794 Carter Korth              FR Laurel-Concord-Coleridge               90    6:00   80   12:26 19:32.4  6:18 
    79   2  842 Christian Bly             SR Shelton                               105    6:04   93   12:37 19:33.7  6:18 
    80   1  752 Zachary Araujo            SO Bayard                                 66    5:50   81   12:29 19:33.8  6:18 
    81   1  854 Mazzulla Hunter           FR Superior                               75    5:56   76   12:23 19:33.8  6:18 
    82   1  853 Luke Ludwig               FR Stuart                                 80    5:57   85   12:32 19:36.1  6:19 
    83   5  803 Harrison Yunevich         SR McCool Junction                       103    6:04   87   12:34 19:37.5  6:19 
    84   1  835 Jordan Mosel              JR Plainview                              58    5:46   79   12:25 19:40.1  6:20 
    85   4  777 Nathan Halsey             JR Elkhorn Valley                         84    5:58   82   12:31 19:44.1  6:22 
    86   4  809 Riley Schreiber           JR Nebraska Christian                     76    5:57   86   12:33 19:46.4  6:22 
    87   4  747 Zachary Arner             JR Axtell                                104    6:04   97   12:41 19:47.2  6:23 
    88   3  845 Steven Snyder             SR Shelton                               100    6:02   96   12:40 19:48.1  6:23 
    89   2  837 Angel Cruz                JR Ravenna                                91    6:00   91   12:36 19:50.5  6:24 
    90   2  774 Tice Yost                 FR Doniphan-Trumbull                     108    6:06  101   12:46 19:51.6  6:24 
    91   1  870 Preston Kuskie            FR Wood River                             82    5:58   90   12:36 19:52.4  6:24 
    92   3  862 Carter Gotschall          SO West Holt                             106    6:05   94   12:38 19:52.4  6:24 
    93   2  872 Carter Tichota            SR Yutan                                  73    5:56   89   12:36 19:52.8  6:24 
    94   5  808 Kaler Johansen            SR Nebraska Christian                    109    6:06  102   12:46 19:53.2  6:25 
    95   4  763 Benjamin Ehrenberg        JR Cornerstone Christian                  65    5:50   84   12:32 19:58.5  6:26 
    96   5  765 Quinton Lovett            SR Cornerstone Christian                 113    6:12  105   12:48 19:58.8  6:26 
    97   3  796 Tyler Olson               SO Laurel-Concord-Coleridge               88    6:00  100   12:44 19:59.9  6:27 
    98   4  843 Xavier Hellerich          JR Shelton                                83    5:58   95   12:39 20:00.0  6:27 
    99   4  797 Preston Rose              FR Laurel-Concord-Coleridge               41    5:43   65   12:13 20:00.2  6:27 
   100   4  865 Andrew Martin             FR West Holt                              96    6:01   98   12:43 20:02.4  6:27 
   101   5  866 Nathaniel Nelson          JR West Holt                              98    6:02   99   12:43 20:06.0  6:29 
   102   1  824 Dawson Meyer              FR Oakland-Craig                          87    6:00   92   12:37 20:08.2  6:29 
   103   5  775 Isaac Eckert              FR Elkhorn Valley                        115    6:14  108   12:53 20:16.2  6:32 
   104   2  762 Camden Winkelman          FR Centennial                             92    6:00  104   12:47 20:17.7  6:32 
   105   3  754 Chonsey Bieker            JR Bertrand/Loomis                       111    6:08  106   12:48 20:19.4  6:33 
   106   2  789 Boady Hunter              FR Hemingford                            114    6:14  111   13:02 20:29.2  6:36 
   107   3  760 Garrison Schernikau       SO Centennial                            110    6:07  112   13:04 20:33.4  6:37 
   108   4  759 Matthew Hoops             FR Centennial                             95    6:01  107   12:53 20:35.6  6:38 
   109   1  804 Luke Ott                  JR Morrill                                99    6:02  109   12:58 20:36.6  6:38 
   110   1  786 Dustin Brien              SO Hay Springs                            72    5:55   83   12:31 20:37.4  6:39 
   111   3  771 Carter Schultz            SR Doniphan-Trumbull                     123    6:21  115   13:13 20:41.7  6:40 
   112   3  851 Isaah Stark               FR Stanton                               117    6:15  116   13:15 20:46.2  6:42 
   113   4  772 Owen Schultz              SO Doniphan-Trumbull                      56    5:45  103   12:46 20:49.9  6:43 
   114   1  839 Kyle Hubl                 SO Red Cloud/Blue Hill                   116    6:14  113   13:07 20:51.1  6:43 
   115   4  742 Thomas Ortner             SR Ainsworth                             102    6:04  110   13:00 20:51.4  6:43 
   116   5  750 Johnathon Lorenzo         SR Axtell                                 93    6:01  114   13:09 20:51.8  6:43 
   117   3  791 Creel Weber               JR Hemingford                            119    6:16  119   13:16 20:59.5  6:46 
   118   3  858 Jon Peterka               SR Sutherland                            118    6:16  118   13:16 20:59.5  6:46 
   119   5  770 Camdyn Beirow             JR Doniphan-Trumbull                     120    6:16  121   13:22 21:00.1  6:46 
   120   5  793 Koby Detlefsen            FR Laurel-Concord-Coleridge              112    6:12  122   13:23 21:16.3  6:51 
   121   4  787 Braden Christopherson     SR Hemingford                            121    6:17  117   13:16 21:25.1  6:54 
   122   4  849 Sonny Reyes-Salazar       SO Stanton                               124    6:33  124   13:39 21:25.8  6:54 
   123   3  833 Brock Tines               FR Perkins County                        125    6:41  125   13:50 21:28.8  6:55 
   124   5  741 Benjamin Flynn            SR Ainsworth                             107    6:05  120   13:20 21:32.2  6:56 
   125   4  756 Carter Horner             FR Bertrand/Loomis                       122    6:19  123   13:33 21:43.0  7:00 
   126   5  753 Dashiell Alexander        JR Bertrand/Loomis                       126    6:41  126   14:20 22:13.4  7:10 
   127   5  850 Josiah Sholes             SR Stanton                               129    6:53  127   14:29 22:45.8  7:20 
   128   4  834 Brient Wood               JR Perkins County                        128    6:53  128   14:34 23:02.9  7:26 
   129   4  857 Harmon Johnsen            JR Sutherland                            132    7:11  129   14:34 23:06.2  7:27 
   130   5  790 Drew Varner               SO Hemingford                            127    6:49  130   14:41 23:17.6  7:30 
   131   5  832 Johan Mireles             JR Perkins County                        130    7:01  131   15:11 24:15.8  7:49 
   132   5  856 Hoyt Dancer               JR Sutherland                            133    7:16  133   15:24 24:24.1  7:52 
         5  846 Harper Thober             FR Shelton                               131    7:10  132   15:23     DNF       
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results