An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?make_printable=1&race_id=20756

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Freak 5K

5K obstacle/Trail Run

Info

August 27, 2011 in Eau Claire, WI

5K obstacle/Trail Run - Results

                                 Freak 5K
                    Chippewa Falls, WI August 27, 2011
                                    5K

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1            75 Dave Lawrence            33 M   Holmen             WI   32:31 10:28 
    2            24 Josh Crass               25 M   Colfax             WI   33:10 10:41 
    3           158 David Soper              31 M   Withee             WI   33:12 10:41 
    4           211 Chris Rykal              21 M   Cadott             WI   33:26 10:46 
    5           267 James Reimer             32 M   Eau Claire         WI   33:30 10:47 
    6           284 Andrew Kilness           20 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   33:37 10:50 
    7   1/2      17 Brad Burzynski           23 M   Stanley, Wi        WI   33:55 10:55 
    8            39 Seth Everson             26 M   Chetek             WI   33:56 10:56 
    9           111 Michael Paul             36 M   Eau Claire         WI   34:29 11:06 
   10           132 Chase Rosemeyer          25 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   34:32 11:07 
   11           133 Dustin Rosemeyer         31 M   Gilman             WI   34:33 11:08 
   12            45 Sarah Flink              29 F   Eau Claire         WI   34:40 11:10 
   13           131 Nick Rooney              13 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   35:47 11:31 
   14           264 Jason Beckman            39 M   Eau Claire         WI   35:57 11:35 
   15   1/2      18 Greg Burzynski           30 M   Stanley, Wi        WI   36:02 11:36 
   16           130 Luke Rooney               9 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   36:06 11:38 
   17   2/2     279 Jeramy Schwab            28 M   Rochester          MN   36:13 11:40 
   18            54 Jesse Hogstad            28 M   Eau Claire         WI   36:26 11:44 
   19           183 Eric Borsy               31 M   Eau Claire         WI   36:31 11:46 
   20           171 Aaron Walczak            37 M   Hudson             WI   37:00 11:55 
   21           280 Mike Waterhouse          57 M   Chetrick           WI   37:13 11:59 
   22   2/2     287 Eddiberto Sanchez        20 M   Strum              WI   37:15 12:00 
   23           199 Christian Sorenson       14 M   Eau Claire         WI   37:21 12:02 
   24            89 Nick Mattoon             16 M   Eau Claire         WI   37:36 12:06 
   25            77 Dana Leipnitz            40 F   Menomonie          WI   38:02 12:15 
   26           153 Brady Simonson           14 M   Colfax             WI   38:05 12:16 
   27           192 Chris Segerstrom         28 M   Spring Valley      WI   38:07 12:16 
   28            78 Todd Leipnitz            41 M   Menomonie          WI   38:20 12:21 
   29           298 Terry Miskulin           28 M   Eau Claire         WI   39:20 12:40 
   30            31 Patrick Davy             32 M   Eau Claire         WI   39:49 12:49 
   31            94 J.R. Menard              33 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   39:57 12:52 
   32           101 Danniela Neher           38 F   La Crosse          WI   39:58 12:52 
   33            64 Dustin Kilness           28 M   Eau Claire         WI   40:01 12:53 
   34           175 Allen Wiberg             42 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   40:04 12:54 
   35   1/1     277 Alex Reichert            17 M   Eau Claire         WI   40:11 12:56 
   36           185 Tim Jurek                48 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   40:14 12:57 
   37            38 Tyler Erickson           17 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   40:17 12:58 
   38            82 Paul Madsen              33 M   Altoona            WI   40:18 12:59 
   39           123 Susan Raykovich          46 F   Rhinelander        WI   40:30 13:02 
   40             1 Jim Rooney               45 M   Chippewa Falls,    WI   40:32 13:03 
   41           213 Miles Peterson           32 M   Eau Claire         WI   40:34 13:04 
   42             3 Laura Anderson Laehn     34 F   Eau Claire         WI   40:41 13:06 
   43           296 Keith Muchow             36 M   Eau Claire         WI   40:42 13:06 
   44           141 Hayden Schmitz           20 M   Mondovi            WI   40:53 13:10 
   45           256 Kristin Freitao          43 F   Osseo              WI   40:56 13:11 
   46            98 Jeff Mills               56 M   Mosinee            WI   41:04 13:13 
   47            74 Mitch Larson             22 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   41:12 13:16 
   48            88 Nathan Mattoon           14 M   Eau Claire         WI   41:18 13:18 
   49            34 Chad Drier               32 M   Eau Claire         WI   41:27 13:21 
   50           143 Erik Schuett             31 M   Eau Claire         WI   42:08 13:34 
   51           294 Shantel Welk             25 F   Eau Claire         WI   42:21 13:38 
   52           191 Jon Dorn                 30 M   Eau Claire         WI   42:32 13:42 
   53           134 Kendall Rosemeyer        27 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   42:35 13:43 
   54           146 Kevin Schultz            37 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   42:41 13:45 
   55            48 Jon Gilson               30 M   Luxemburg          WI   42:59 13:51 
   56            80 John Long                53 m   Eau Claire         WI   43:55 14:09 
   57           285 Jeff Buss                43 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   43:58 14:09 
   58            29 Tommy Davidson           57 M   Ooltewah           TN   43:59 14:10 
   59            21 Celina Cooper            24 F   Exeland            WI   44:07 14:12 
   60            58 Nicole Johnson           27 F   Eau Claire         WI   44:12 14:14 
   61           197 Cade Osborn              10 M   Eau Claire         WI   44:18 14:16 
   62           100 Holly Mulhern            40 F   Osseo              WI   44:25 14:18 
   63           196 Charlie Pierson          16 M   Alma Center        WI   44:34 14:21 
   64   1/3     286 Jaime Reichert           36 F   Eau Claire         WI   44:43 14:24 
   65           164 George Tait              29 M   Eau Claire         WI   44:47 14:25 
   66            87 Natasha Mattoon          17 F   Eau Claire         WI   45:12 14:33 
   67           282 Samuel Peterlik          28 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   45:15 14:34 
   68           253 Josh Seil                18 M   Falls Creek        WI   45:17 14:35 
   69            33 Andrew Draeger           24 M   Eau Claire         WI   45:23 14:37 
   70            69 Dustin Kuhnert           17 m   Fall Creek         WI   45:24 14:37 
   71           209 Alisa Madsen             31 F   Minneapolis        MN   45:35 14:41 
   72           205 Thomas Rubenzer          35 M   Madison            WI   45:42 14:43 
   73           210 Carl Schlesser           35 M   Minneapolis        MN   45:45 14:44 
   74           124 Benjamin Reich           27 M   Eau Claire         WI   45:45 14:44 
   75           188 Amanda Hughes            25 F   Eau Claire         WI   45:48 14:45 
   76           274 Corey Thateher           26 M   Eau Claire         WI   45:54 14:47 
   77   2/3     266 Kim Blomquist            36 F   Menomonie          WI   46:14 14:53 
   78   1/1     265 Jon Blomquist            38 M   Menomonie          WI   46:15 14:54 
   79            66 Amy Knepper              42 F   Eau Claire         WI   46:16 14:54 
   80            67 Scott Knepper            40 M   Eau Claire         WI   46:16 14:54 
   81           128 Jennifer Rooney          39 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   46:27 14:58 
   82   1/1     186 Troy Gago                31 M   Stanley            WI   46:33 14:59 
   83           269 Kristi Gay               33 F   Birchwood          WI   46:45 15:03 
   84            56 Scott Honadel            42 M   Fall Creek         WI   47:04 15:09 
   85            51 Heather Harsh            39 F   Colfax             WI   47:18 15:14 
   86   3/3       9 Jen Black                39 F   Bloomer            WI   47:19 15:14 
   87            44 Rachel Fish              31 F   Eleva              WI   47:23 15:16 
   88            22 Jacob Cooper             22 M   Ladysmith          WI   47:24 15:16 
   89           151 Cole Segerstrom          25 M   Mondovi            WI   47:55 15:26 
   90           119 Staci Pronschinske       23 F   Eau Claire         WI   47:56 15:26 
   91           157 Jason Solberg            38 M   Arcadia            WI   48:16 15:32 
   92           120 Michelle Radtke          38 F   Eau Claire         WI   48:23 15:35 
   93           273 Matthew Chaplinski       32 M   Eau Claire         WI   48:25 15:35 
   94           109 Jeffrey Patrow           40 M   Eau Claire         WI   48:28 15:36 
   95           112 Ann Phillips             44 F   Altoona            WI   48:31 15:37 
   96           150 Bridget Segerstrom       25 F   Mondovi            WI   48:35 15:39 
   97            95 Samantha Michaelson      24 F   Eau Claire         WI   48:40 15:40 
   98            16 Chad Brownell            32 M   Norwalk            WI   48:41 15:40 
   99            73 Mike Larson              50 M   Eau Claire         WI   48:42 15:41 
  100           170 Lynn Vold                47 F   Osseo              WI   48:47 15:42 
  101            50 Tad Hanson               26 M   Eau Claire         WI   48:48 15:43 
  102           283 Chris Potter             24 M   Eau Claire         WI   48:49 15:43 
  103            96 Gregg Middleton          55 M   Medford            WI   48:51 15:44 
  104           142 Julie Schober            40 F   Eau Claire         WI   48:54 15:45 
  105            47 Nancy Frank              53 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   49:22 15:54 
  106           281 Chris Spring             41 M   Birchwood          WI   49:34 15:58 
  107            59 Don Kaveney              60 M   Elk Mound          WI   50:11 16:09 
  108           190 Kendra Marsolek          21 F   Eau Claire         WI   50:31 16:16 
  109           102 Donielle Norberg         24 F   Eau Claire         WI   50:33 16:17 
  110           295 Jaclyn Seybold           48 F   Eau Claire         WI   50:36 16:17 
  111            20 Tarrant Collett          23 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   50:49 16:22 
  112           208 Beth Borst               31 F   Eau Claire         WI   50:54 16:23 
  113            43 Jacob Feathery           15 M   Fairchild          WI   50:54 16:23 
  114            15 Chase Brakke             26 M   Saint Paul         MN   51:07 16:27 
  115           168 Jeffrey Turner           42 M   Eau Claire         WI   51:34 16:36 
  116           291 Kim Blum                 40 F   Onalaska           WI   51:37 16:37 
  117            68 James Kopp               21 M   Eau Claire         WI   52:22 16:52 
  118           257 Kelsey Hanson            20 F   Osseo              WI   52:24 16:52 
  119           275 Chad Gago                36 M   Tony               WI   52:25 16:53 
  120           276 Kristoff Ausderau        24 M   Whitehall          WI   52:29 16:54 
  121           260 Curt Schretenthaler      40 M   River Falls        WI   52:29 16:54 
  122            57 Miranda Hotter           24 F   Menomonie          WI   52:33 16:55 
  123           148 Matt Scott               31 M   Eau Claire         WI   52:33 16:55 
  124           147 Dan Schulz               33 M   Augusta            WI   52:49 17:00 
  125           289 Erin Venne               35 F   Eau Claire         WI   53:01 17:04 
  126           297 Melody Brennan           35 F   Eau Claire         WI   53:01 17:04 
  127            86 Lisa Mattoon             42 F   Eau Claire         WI   53:30 17:14 
  128            52 Cheri Hirsh              47 F   Eau Claire         WI   53:30 17:14 
  129            85 Dan Mattoon              47 M   Eau Claire         WI   53:31 17:14 
  130           177 Amy Wolfe                28 F   Eau Claire         WI   54:26 17:32 
  131   1/2     252 Amber Thill              29 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   54:26 17:32 
  132           116 Robin Poehls             29 F   Eau Claire         WI   54:30 17:33 
  133            83 Tonya Magnuson           32 F   South Range        WI   54:45 17:38 
  134           165 Connie Thomson           43 F   Superior           WI   54:55 17:41 
  135             8 Kacie Bertrand           15 F   Chippwea Falls     WI   56:16 18:07 
  136            14 Kayla Bowe               16 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   56:17 18:07 
  137           255 Deb Peacock              53 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   56:18 18:08 
  138           254 Matt Peacock             24 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   56:18 18:08 
  139           180 Stuart Sandler           38 M   Eau Claire         WI   56:21 18:09 
  140           194 Sharon Aubart            48 F   Hayward            WI   56:26 18:10 
  141           107 Jed Olson                31 M   Red Wing           MN   56:27 18:10 
  142           108 Kelly Olson              29 M   Red Wing           MN   56:27 18:11 
  143           195 Jodi Welhoefer           26 F   Eau Claire         WI   56:28 18:11 
  144           268 Colette Belisle          29 F   Augusta            WI   56:43 18:16 
  145           121 Rod Radtke               43 M   Eau Claire         WI   56:50 18:18 
  146            40 Steven Falstad           44 M   Eau Claire         WI   57:02 18:22 
  147           258 Missy Myhers             39 F   Osseo              WI   57:04 18:22 
  148           159 Sarah Sorensen           17 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   57:06 18:23 
  149             7 Joey Beard               30 M   Winona             MN   57:10 18:24 
  150            36 Hayley Dunn              26 F   Mindoro            WI   57:25 18:29 
  151           202 Mera Hoeschen            39 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   57:38 18:33 
  152           200 Kimberly Winkelman       40 F   Eau Claire         WI   57:38 18:33 
  153           201 Margie Thornton          35 F   Eau Claire         WI   57:46 18:36 
  154           117 Amanda Pollock           23 F   Eau Claire         WI   57:53 18:38 
  155            79 Rita Lingen              40 F   Stanley            WI 1:00:09 19:22 
  156           160 Kristin Southard         50 F   Eleva              WI 1:00:24 19:27 
  157           261 Marisa Anderson          35 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:00:28 19:28 
  158           161 Taylor Southard          23 M   Eleva              WI 1:00:31 19:29 
  159           174 Sharon Whitwam           46 F   Fall Creek         WI 1:01:03 19:39 
  160            70 Jana Lallemont           39 F   Catawba            WI 1:01:15 19:43 
  161            23 Amy Crabtree             41 F   Kennan             WI 1:01:15 19:43 
  162             2 John Akan                33 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:01:21 19:45 
  163           129 Ana Akan                 33 F   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:01:21 19:45 
  164            63 Kateri Dawn Killian      33 F   Black River Falls  WI 1:01:34 19:49 
  165            41 Michele Fankhauser       26 F   Arcadia            WI 1:01:36 19:50 
  166           288 Nicole Eshelman          29 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:01:46 19:53 
  167           173 Jennifer Whitwam         28 F   Saint Paul         MN 1:01:47 19:53 
  168            19 Melissa Christianson     46 F   Mondovi            WI 1:02:21 20:05 
  169   1/1     193 Don Southard             50 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:02:23 20:05 
  170            37 Kim Ellis                38 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:02:33 20:08 
  171            81 Erika Maas               35 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:02:33 20:08 
  172            10 Joel Bland               32 M   Holmen             WI 1:02:45 20:12 
  173           140 Jennifer Schilling       38 F   Mondovi            WI 1:03:28 20:26 
  174           263 Taisa Staven             22 F   Wisconson Rapids   WI 1:03:53 20:34 
  175           262 Wendy Staven             37 F   Wisconson Rapids   WI 1:03:54 20:34 
  176            97 David Mikunda            39 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:04:00 20:36 
  177           104 Josh O'Malley            30 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:04:01 20:37 
  178            49 Mike Graf                48 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:04:01 20:37 
  179           299 Ryan Dahlgren            39 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:04:01 20:37 
  180           184 Valerie Henrichs         33 F   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:04:03 20:37 
  181           126 Sherilyn Riedel          53 F   Eleva              WI 1:04:26 20:45 
  182           206 Jennifer Gago            28 F   Tony               WI 1:05:29 21:05 
  183           207 Heather Probaska         31 F   Tony               WI 1:05:30 21:05 
  184           145 Hannah Schulte           23 f   Eau Claire         WI 1:06:15 21:20 
  185             6 Alexa Deacon             23 f   Eau Claire         WI 1:06:15 21:20 
  186           259 Vicki Hagberg            37 F   Osseo              WI 1:06:19 21:21 
  187            65 Lisa Klein               22 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:06:32 21:25 
  188            62 Jessica Kernan           19 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:06:46 21:30 
  189           144 Lisa M. Schuetz          38 F   Altoona            WI 1:07:15 21:39 
  190           125 Katie Reid               34 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:07:15 21:39 
  191           163 Andy Steinke             32 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:07:32 21:44 
  192            13 Angie Bowe               32 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:07:52 21:51 
  193            92 Patrick McCain           41 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:07:54 21:52 
  194            76 Michelle Lee             34 F   Elk Mound          WI 1:07:55 21:52 
  195   2/2       5 April Bauch              30 F   Augusta            WI 1:07:57 21:53 
  196            60 Charlene Kelley          33 F   Elk Mound          WI 1:08:03 21:55 
  197           149 Julie Seaton             26 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:08:04 21:55 
  198           139 Kathy Schantner          45 F   Phillips           WI 1:08:24 22:01 
  199            32 Les Dodge                43 M   Spencer            WI 1:08:39 22:06 
  200           118 Brooke Privet            24 F   La Crosse          WI 1:08:48 22:09 
  201           114 Jenny Pickett            33 F   Holmen             WI 1:09:07 22:15 
  202           113 Bryann Pickett           36 M   Holmen             WI 1:09:08 22:15 
  203           103 Ryan Nordstrom           29 m   Eau Claire         WI 1:09:53 22:30 
  204           272 Derek Smith              15 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:10:19 22:38 
  205   1/2     178 Amber Woodworth          32 F   Black River Falls  WI 1:10:32 22:43 
  206            93 Melissa Mechtenberg      43 F   Osseo              WI 1:10:32 22:43 
  207           270 Ashley Rassier           26 F   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:10:33 22:43 
  208           271 Ben Rassier              17 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:10:33 22:43 
  209           156 Anthony Sobottka         43 M   Knapp              WI 1:11:11 22:55 
  210           172 Krista Welke             27 F   La Crosse          WI 1:11:17 22:57 
  211           292 Theresa Olsen            51 F   Strum              WI 1:11:42 23:05 
  212           293 Tracy Gifford            34 F   Mondovi            WI 1:11:44 23:06 
  213            28 Todd Dale                48 M   Holmen             WI 1:11:50 23:08 
  214            27 Ramona Dale              51 F   Holmen             WI 1:11:50 23:08 
  215           127 Zach Roberts             22 M   Holmen             WI 1:11:51 23:08 
  216            71 Alicia Mae Landsman      26 F   Holmen             WI 1:11:51 23:08 
  217            26 Lance Dale               29 F   Holmen             WI 1:11:51 23:08 
  218            25 Jayde Dale               18 F   Holmen             WI 1:11:52 23:08 
  219           110 Erin Paul                28 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:11:55 23:09 
  220            99 Sarah Minderman          28 F   Menomonie          WI 1:11:57 23:10 
  221            11 Janelle Blomquist        40 F   Altoona            WI 1:12:00 23:11 
  222           162 Cody Stauner             25 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:12:05 23:13 
  223            84 Jordan Mary              22 m   Fall Creek         WI 1:12:05 23:13 
  224           181 Carla Cherrier           44 F   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:12:20 23:17 
  225           169 Maryann Van Treese       53 F   Conrath            WI 1:12:29 23:20 
  226            72 Beth Larson              49 F   Osseo              WI 1:12:36 23:22 
  227           182 Jim Cherrier             46 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:12:54 23:28 
  228            12 Jeff Blomquist           33 F   Altoona            WI 1:13:05 23:32 
  229           204 Kelsey Kuestler          30 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:13:43 23:44 
  230           203 Sarah Sabelko            30 F   Arkansaw           WI 1:13:43 23:44 
  231           155 Roberta Smuda            32 F   Bruce              WI 1:13:45 23:45 
  232            42 Tamara Featherly         41 F   Fairchild          WI 1:13:46 23:45 
  233            55 Kelli Holmes             29 F   Amery              WI 1:15:47 24:24 
  234           135 Christy Rosenbauer       37 F   Turtle Lake        WI 1:15:48 24:24 
  235   2/2     179 Shannon Young            35 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:16:02 24:29 
  236           166 Mikaila Toske            17 f   Eau Claire         WI 1:16:04 24:29 
  237            53 Michael Hirsh            44 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:25:37 27:34 
  238           187 Samual Bristol           21 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:34:08 30:18 
  239           212 Maria Sanchez            19 F   Strum              WI 1:34:44 30:30 
  240           152 Billy Siegel             37 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:43:29 33:19 
  241   1/1       1 Johnny Alford            53 M   Minnetonka         MN               
results by Final Time                               www.finaltiming.com 


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Dave Lawrence            Holmen         WI  33 M     32:31 
    2 Josh Crass               Colfax         WI  25 M     33:10 
    3 David Soper              Withee         WI  31 M     33:12 
    4 Chris Rykal              Cadott         WI  21 M     33:26 
    5 James Reimer             Eau Claire     WI  32 M     33:30 
    6 Andrew Kilness           Chippewa Falls WI  20 M     33:37 
    7 Brad Burzynski           Stanley, Wi    WI  23 M     33:55 
    8 Seth Everson             Chetek         WI  26 M     33:56 
    9 Michael Paul             Eau Claire     WI  36 M     34:29 
   10 Chase Rosemeyer          Chippewa Falls WI  25 M     34:32 
   11 Dustin Rosemeyer         Gilman         WI  31 M     34:33 
   12 Nick Rooney              Chippewa Falls WI  13 M     35:47 
   13 Jason Beckman            Eau Claire     WI  39 M     35:57 
   14 Greg Burzynski           Stanley, Wi    WI  30 M     36:02 
   15 Luke Rooney              Chippewa Falls WI   9 M     36:06 
   16 Jeramy Schwab            Rochester      MN  28 M     36:13 
   17 Jesse Hogstad            Eau Claire     WI  28 M     36:26 
   18 Eric Borsy               Eau Claire     WI  31 M     36:31 
   19 Aaron Walczak            Hudson         WI  37 M     37:00 
   20 Mike Waterhouse          Chetrick       WI  57 M     37:13 
   21 Eddiberto Sanchez        Strum          WI  20 M     37:15 
   22 Christian Sorenson       Eau Claire     WI  14 M     37:21 
   23 Nick Mattoon             Eau Claire     WI  16 M     37:36 
   24 Brady Simonson           Colfax         WI  14 M     38:05 
   25 Chris Segerstrom         Spring Valley  WI  28 M     38:07 
   26 Todd Leipnitz            Menomonie      WI  41 M     38:20 
   27 Terry Miskulin           Eau Claire     WI  28 M     39:20 
   28 Patrick Davy             Eau Claire     WI  32 M     39:49 
   29 J.R. Menard              Chippewa Falls WI  33 M     39:57 
   30 Dustin Kilness           Eau Claire     WI  28 M     40:01 
   31 Allen Wiberg             Chippewa Falls WI  42 M     40:04 
   32 Alex Reichert            Eau Claire     WI  17 M     40:11 
   33 Tim Jurek                Chippewa Falls WI  48 M     40:14 
   34 Tyler Erickson           Chippewa Falls WI  17 M     40:17 
   35 Paul Madsen              Altoona        WI  33 M     40:18 
   36 Jim Rooney               Chippewa Falls WI  45 M     40:32 
   37 Miles Peterson           Eau Claire     WI  32 M     40:34 
   38 Keith Muchow             Eau Claire     WI  36 M     40:42 
   39 Hayden Schmitz           Mondovi        WI  20 M     40:53 
   40 Jeff Mills               Mosinee        WI  56 M     41:04 
   41 Mitch Larson             Chippewa Falls WI  22 M     41:12 
   42 Nathan Mattoon           Eau Claire     WI  14 M     41:18 
   43 Chad Drier               Eau Claire     WI  32 M     41:27 
   44 Erik Schuett             Eau Claire     WI  31 M     42:08 
   45 Jon Dorn                 Eau Claire     WI  30 M     42:32 
   46 Kevin Schultz            Chippewa Falls WI  37 M     42:41 
   47 Jon Gilson               Luxemburg      WI  30 M     42:59 
   48 John Long                Eau Claire     WI  53 m     43:55 
   49 Jeff Buss                Chippewa Falls WI  43 M     43:58 
   50 Tommy Davidson           Ooltewah       TN  57 M     43:59 
   51 Cade Osborn              Eau Claire     WI  10 M     44:18 
   52 Charlie Pierson          Alma Center    WI  16 M     44:34 
   53 George Tait              Eau Claire     WI  29 M     44:47 
   54 Samuel Peterlik          Chippewa Falls WI  28 M     45:15 
   55 Josh Seil                Falls Creek    WI  18 M     45:17 
   56 Andrew Draeger           Eau Claire     WI  24 M     45:23 
   57 Dustin Kuhnert           Fall Creek     WI  17 m     45:24 
   58 Thomas Rubenzer          Madison        WI  35 M     45:42 
   59 Carl Schlesser           Minneapolis    MN  35 M     45:45 
   60 Benjamin Reich           Eau Claire     WI  27 M     45:45 
   61 Corey Thateher           Eau Claire     WI  26 M     45:54 
   62 Jon Blomquist            Menomonie      WI  38 M     46:15 
   63 Scott Knepper            Eau Claire     WI  40 M     46:16 
   64 Troy Gago                Stanley        WI  31 M     46:33 
   65 Scott Honadel            Fall Creek     WI  42 M     47:04 
   66 Jacob Cooper             Ladysmith      WI  22 M     47:24 
   67 Cole Segerstrom          Mondovi        WI  25 M     47:55 
   68 Jason Solberg            Arcadia        WI  38 M     48:16 
   69 Matthew Chaplinski       Eau Claire     WI  32 M     48:25 
   70 Jeffrey Patrow           Eau Claire     WI  40 M     48:28 
   71 Chad Brownell            Norwalk        WI  32 M     48:41 
   72 Mike Larson              Eau Claire     WI  50 M     48:42 
   73 Tad Hanson               Eau Claire     WI  26 M     48:48 
   74 Chris Potter             Eau Claire     WI  24 M     48:49 
   75 Gregg Middleton          Medford        WI  55 M     48:51 
   76 Chris Spring             Birchwood      WI  41 M     49:34 
   77 Don Kaveney              Elk Mound      WI  60 M     50:11 
   78 Tarrant Collett          Chippewa Falls WI  23 M     50:49 
   79 Jacob Feathery           Fairchild      WI  15 M     50:54 
   80 Chase Brakke             Saint Paul     MN  26 M     51:07 
   81 Jeffrey Turner           Eau Claire     WI  42 M     51:34 
   82 James Kopp               Eau Claire     WI  21 M     52:22 
   83 Chad Gago                Tony           WI  36 M     52:25 
   84 Kristoff Ausderau        Whitehall      WI  24 M     52:29 
   85 Curt Schretenthaler      River Falls    WI  40 M     52:29 
   86 Matt Scott               Eau Claire     WI  31 M     52:33 
   87 Dan Schulz               Augusta        WI  33 M     52:49 
   88 Dan Mattoon              Eau Claire     WI  47 M     53:31 
   89 Matt Peacock             Chippewa Falls WI  24 M     56:18 
   90 Stuart Sandler           Eau Claire     WI  38 M     56:21 
   91 Jed Olson                Red Wing       MN  31 M     56:27 
   92 Kelly Olson              Red Wing       MN  29 M     56:27 
   93 Rod Radtke               Eau Claire     WI  43 M     56:50 
   94 Steven Falstad           Eau Claire     WI  44 M     57:02 
   95 Joey Beard               Winona         MN  30 M     57:10 
   96 Taylor Southard          Eleva          WI  23 M   1:00:31 
   97 John Akan                Chippewa Falls WI  33 M   1:01:21 
   98 Don Southard             Eau Claire     WI  50 M   1:02:23 
   99 Joel Bland               Holmen         WI  32 M   1:02:45 
  100 David Mikunda            Eau Claire     WI  39 M   1:04:00 
  101 Josh O'Malley            Eau Claire     WI  30 M   1:04:01 
  102 Mike Graf                Chippewa Falls WI  48 M   1:04:01 
  103 Ryan Dahlgren            Eau Claire     WI  39 M   1:04:01 
  104 Andy Steinke             Eau Claire     WI  32 M   1:07:32 
  105 Patrick McCain           Eau Claire     WI  41 M   1:07:54 
  106 Les Dodge                Spencer        WI  43 M   1:08:39 
  107 Bryann Pickett           Holmen         WI  36 M   1:09:08 
  108 Ryan Nordstrom           Eau Claire     WI  29 m   1:09:53 
  109 Derek Smith              Chippewa Falls WI  15 M   1:10:19 
  110 Ben Rassier              Chippewa Falls WI  17 M   1:10:33 
  111 Anthony Sobottka         Knapp          WI  43 M   1:11:11 
  112 Todd Dale                Holmen         WI  48 M   1:11:50 
  113 Zach Roberts             Holmen         WI  22 M   1:11:51 
  114 Cody Stauner             Chippewa Falls WI  25 M   1:12:05 
  115 Jordan Mary              Fall Creek     WI  22 m   1:12:05 
  116 Jim Cherrier             Chippewa Falls WI  46 M   1:12:54 
  117 Michael Hirsh            Eau Claire     WI  44 M   1:25:37 
  118 Samual Bristol           Eau Claire     WI  21 M   1:34:08 
  119 Billy Siegel             Eau Claire     WI  37 M   1:43:29 
  120 Johnny Alford            Minnetonka     MN  53 M           

*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Sarah Flink              Eau Claire     WI  29 F     34:40 
    2 Dana Leipnitz            Menomonie      WI  40 F     38:02 
    3 Danniela Neher           La Crosse      WI  38 F     39:58 
    4 Susan Raykovich          Rhinelander    WI  46 F     40:30 
    5 Laura Anderson Laehn     Eau Claire     WI  34 F     40:41 
    6 Kristin Freitao          Osseo          WI  43 F     40:56 
    7 Shantel Welk             Eau Claire     WI  25 F     42:21 
    8 Kendall Rosemeyer        Chippewa Falls WI  27 F     42:35 
    9 Celina Cooper            Exeland        WI  24 F     44:07 
   10 Nicole Johnson           Eau Claire     WI  27 F     44:12 
   11 Holly Mulhern            Osseo          WI  40 F     44:25 
   12 Jaime Reichert           Eau Claire     WI  36 F     44:43 
   13 Natasha Mattoon          Eau Claire     WI  17 F     45:12 
   14 Alisa Madsen             Minneapolis    MN  31 F     45:35 
   15 Amanda Hughes            Eau Claire     WI  25 F     45:48 
   16 Kim Blomquist            Menomonie      WI  36 F     46:14 
   17 Amy Knepper              Eau Claire     WI  42 F     46:16 
   18 Jennifer Rooney          Chippewa Falls WI  39 F     46:27 
   19 Kristi Gay               Birchwood      WI  33 F     46:45 
   20 Heather Harsh            Colfax         WI  39 F     47:18 
   21 Jen Black                Bloomer        WI  39 F     47:19 
   22 Rachel Fish              Eleva          WI  31 F     47:23 
   23 Staci Pronschinske       Eau Claire     WI  23 F     47:56 
   24 Michelle Radtke          Eau Claire     WI  38 F     48:23 
   25 Ann Phillips             Altoona        WI  44 F     48:31 
   26 Bridget Segerstrom       Mondovi        WI  25 F     48:35 
   27 Samantha Michaelson      Eau Claire     WI  24 F     48:40 
   28 Lynn Vold                Osseo          WI  47 F     48:47 
   29 Julie Schober            Eau Claire     WI  40 F     48:54 
   30 Nancy Frank              Chippewa Falls WI  53 F     49:22 
   31 Kendra Marsolek          Eau Claire     WI  21 F     50:31 
   32 Donielle Norberg         Eau Claire     WI  24 F     50:33 
   33 Jaclyn Seybold           Eau Claire     WI  48 F     50:36 
   34 Beth Borst               Eau Claire     WI  31 F     50:54 
   35 Kim Blum                 Onalaska       WI  40 F     51:37 
   36 Kelsey Hanson            Osseo          WI  20 F     52:24 
   37 Miranda Hotter           Menomonie      WI  24 F     52:33 
   38 Erin Venne               Eau Claire     WI  35 F     53:01 
   39 Melody Brennan           Eau Claire     WI  35 F     53:01 
   40 Lisa Mattoon             Eau Claire     WI  42 F     53:30 
   41 Cheri Hirsh              Eau Claire     WI  47 F     53:30 
   42 Amy Wolfe                Eau Claire     WI  28 F     54:26 
   43 Amber Thill              Chippewa Falls WI  29 F     54:26 
   44 Robin Poehls             Eau Claire     WI  29 F     54:30 
   45 Tonya Magnuson           South Range    WI  32 F     54:45 
   46 Connie Thomson           Superior       WI  43 F     54:55 
   47 Kacie Bertrand           Chippwea Falls WI  15 F     56:16 
   48 Kayla Bowe               Chippewa Falls WI  16 F     56:17 
   49 Deb Peacock              Chippewa Falls WI  53 F     56:18 
   50 Sharon Aubart            Hayward        WI  48 F     56:26 
   51 Jodi Welhoefer           Eau Claire     WI  26 F     56:28 
   52 Colette Belisle          Augusta        WI  29 F     56:43 
   53 Missy Myhers             Osseo          WI  39 F     57:04 
   54 Sarah Sorensen           Chippewa Falls WI  17 F     57:06 
   55 Hayley Dunn              Mindoro        WI  26 F     57:25 
   56 Mera Hoeschen            Chippewa Falls WI  39 F     57:38 
   57 Kimberly Winkelman       Eau Claire     WI  40 F     57:38 
   58 Margie Thornton          Eau Claire     WI  35 F     57:46 
   59 Amanda Pollock           Eau Claire     WI  23 F     57:53 
   60 Rita Lingen              Stanley        WI  40 F   1:00:09 
   61 Kristin Southard         Eleva          WI  50 F   1:00:24 
   62 Marisa Anderson          Eau Claire     WI  35 F   1:00:28 
   63 Sharon Whitwam           Fall Creek     WI  46 F   1:01:03 
   64 Jana Lallemont           Catawba        WI  39 F   1:01:15 
   65 Amy Crabtree             Kennan         WI  41 F   1:01:15 
   66 Ana Akan                 Chippewa Falls WI  33 F   1:01:21 
   67 Kateri Dawn Killian      Black River Fa WI  33 F   1:01:34 
   68 Michele Fankhauser       Arcadia        WI  26 F   1:01:36 
   69 Nicole Eshelman          Eau Claire     WI  29 F   1:01:46 
   70 Jennifer Whitwam         Saint Paul     MN  28 F   1:01:47 
   71 Melissa Christianson     Mondovi        WI  46 F   1:02:21 
   72 Kim Ellis                Eau Claire     WI  38 F   1:02:33 
   73 Erika Maas               Eau Claire     WI  35 F   1:02:33 
   74 Jennifer Schilling       Mondovi        WI  38 F   1:03:28 
   75 Taisa Staven             Wisconson Rapi WI  22 F   1:03:53 
   76 Wendy Staven             Wisconson Rapi WI  37 F   1:03:54 
   77 Valerie Henrichs         Chippewa Falls WI  33 F   1:04:03 
   78 Sherilyn Riedel          Eleva          WI  53 F   1:04:26 
   79 Jennifer Gago            Tony           WI  28 F   1:05:29 
   80 Heather Probaska         Tony           WI  31 F   1:05:30 
   81 Hannah Schulte           Eau Claire     WI  23 f   1:06:15 
   82 Alexa Deacon             Eau Claire     WI  23 f   1:06:15 
   83 Vicki Hagberg            Osseo          WI  37 F   1:06:19 
   84 Lisa Klein               Eau Claire     WI  22 F   1:06:32 
   85 Jessica Kernan           Eau Claire     WI  19 F   1:06:46 
   86 Lisa M. Schuetz          Altoona        WI  38 F   1:07:15 
   87 Katie Reid               Eau Claire     WI  34 F   1:07:15 
   88 Angie Bowe               Eau Claire     WI  32 F   1:07:52 
   89 Michelle Lee             Elk Mound      WI  34 F   1:07:55 
   90 April Bauch              Augusta        WI  30 F   1:07:57 
   91 Charlene Kelley          Elk Mound      WI  33 F   1:08:03 
   92 Julie Seaton             Eau Claire     WI  26 F   1:08:04 
   93 Kathy Schantner          Phillips       WI  45 F   1:08:24 
   94 Brooke Privet            La Crosse      WI  24 F   1:08:48 
   95 Jenny Pickett            Holmen         WI  33 F   1:09:07 
   96 Amber Woodworth          Black River Fa WI  32 F   1:10:32 
   97 Melissa Mechtenberg      Osseo          WI  43 F   1:10:32 
   98 Ashley Rassier           Chippewa Falls WI  26 F   1:10:33 
   99 Krista Welke             La Crosse      WI  27 F   1:11:17 
  100 Theresa Olsen            Strum          WI  51 F   1:11:42 
  101 Tracy Gifford            Mondovi        WI  34 F   1:11:44 
  102 Ramona Dale              Holmen         WI  51 F   1:11:50 
  103 Alicia Mae Landsman      Holmen         WI  26 F   1:11:51 
  104 Lance Dale               Holmen         WI  29 F   1:11:51 
  105 Jayde Dale               Holmen         WI  18 F   1:11:52 
  106 Erin Paul                Eau Claire     WI  28 F   1:11:55 
  107 Sarah Minderman          Menomonie      WI  28 F   1:11:57 
  108 Janelle Blomquist        Altoona        WI  40 F   1:12:00 
  109 Carla Cherrier           Chippewa Falls WI  44 F   1:12:20 
  110 Maryann Van Treese       Conrath        WI  53 F   1:12:29 
  111 Beth Larson              Osseo          WI  49 F   1:12:36 
  112 Jeff Blomquist           Altoona        WI  33 F   1:13:05 
  113 Kelsey Kuestler          Eau Claire     WI  30 F   1:13:43 
  114 Sarah Sabelko            Arkansaw       WI  30 F   1:13:43 
  115 Roberta Smuda            Bruce          WI  32 F   1:13:45 
  116 Tamara Featherly         Fairchild      WI  41 F   1:13:46 
  117 Kelli Holmes             Amery          WI  29 F   1:15:47 
  118 Christy Rosenbauer       Turtle Lake    WI  37 F   1:15:48 
  119 Shannon Young            Eau Claire     WI  35 F   1:16:02 
  120 Mikaila Toske            Eau Claire     WI  17 f   1:16:04 
  121 Maria Sanchez            Strum          WI  19 F   1:34:44 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 & - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Nick Rooney              Chippewa Falls WI  13 M     35:47 
    2 Luke Rooney              Chippewa Falls WI   9 M     36:06 
    3 Christian Sorenson       Eau Claire     WI  14 M     37:21 
    4 Nick Mattoon             Eau Claire     WI  16 M     37:36 
    5 Brady Simonson           Colfax         WI  14 M     38:05 
    6 Alex Reichert            Eau Claire     WI  17 M     40:11 
    7 Tyler Erickson           Chippewa Falls WI  17 M     40:17 
    8 Nathan Mattoon           Eau Claire     WI  14 M     41:18 
    9 Cade Osborn              Eau Claire     WI  10 M     44:18 
   10 Charlie Pierson          Alma Center    WI  16 M     44:34 
   11 Josh Seil                Falls Creek    WI  18 M     45:17 
   12 Dustin Kuhnert           Fall Creek     WI  17 m     45:24 
   13 Jacob Feathery           Fairchild      WI  15 M     50:54 
   14 Derek Smith              Chippewa Falls WI  15 M   1:10:19 
   15 Ben Rassier              Chippewa Falls WI  17 M   1:10:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 & - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Natasha Mattoon          Eau Claire     WI  17 F     45:12 
    2 Kacie Bertrand           Chippwea Falls WI  15 F     56:16 
    3 Kayla Bowe               Chippewa Falls WI  16 F     56:17 
    4 Sarah Sorensen           Chippewa Falls WI  17 F     57:06 
    5 Jessica Kernan           Eau Claire     WI  19 F   1:06:46 
    6 Jayde Dale               Holmen         WI  18 F   1:11:52 
    7 Mikaila Toske            Eau Claire     WI  17 f   1:16:04 
    8 Maria Sanchez            Strum          WI  19 F   1:34:44 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Josh Crass               Colfax         WI  25 M     33:10 
    2 Chris Rykal              Cadott         WI  21 M     33:26 
    3 Andrew Kilness           Chippewa Falls WI  20 M     33:37 
    4 Brad Burzynski           Stanley, Wi    WI  23 M     33:55 
    5 Seth Everson             Chetek         WI  26 M     33:56 
    6 Chase Rosemeyer          Chippewa Falls WI  25 M     34:32 
    7 Jeramy Schwab            Rochester      MN  28 M     36:13 
    8 Jesse Hogstad            Eau Claire     WI  28 M     36:26 
    9 Eddiberto Sanchez        Strum          WI  20 M     37:15 
   10 Chris Segerstrom         Spring Valley  WI  28 M     38:07 
   11 Terry Miskulin           Eau Claire     WI  28 M     39:20 
   12 Dustin Kilness           Eau Claire     WI  28 M     40:01 
   13 Hayden Schmitz           Mondovi        WI  20 M     40:53 
   14 Mitch Larson             Chippewa Falls WI  22 M     41:12 
   15 George Tait              Eau Claire     WI  29 M     44:47 
   16 Samuel Peterlik          Chippewa Falls WI  28 M     45:15 
   17 Andrew Draeger           Eau Claire     WI  24 M     45:23 
   18 Benjamin Reich           Eau Claire     WI  27 M     45:45 
   19 Corey Thateher           Eau Claire     WI  26 M     45:54 
   20 Jacob Cooper             Ladysmith      WI  22 M     47:24 
   21 Cole Segerstrom          Mondovi        WI  25 M     47:55 
   22 Tad Hanson               Eau Claire     WI  26 M     48:48 
   23 Chris Potter             Eau Claire     WI  24 M     48:49 
   24 Tarrant Collett          Chippewa Falls WI  23 M     50:49 
   25 Chase Brakke             Saint Paul     MN  26 M     51:07 
   26 James Kopp               Eau Claire     WI  21 M     52:22 
   27 Kristoff Ausderau        Whitehall      WI  24 M     52:29 
   28 Matt Peacock             Chippewa Falls WI  24 M     56:18 
   29 Kelly Olson              Red Wing       MN  29 M     56:27 
   30 Taylor Southard          Eleva          WI  23 M   1:00:31 
   31 Ryan Nordstrom           Eau Claire     WI  29 m   1:09:53 
   32 Zach Roberts             Holmen         WI  22 M   1:11:51 
   33 Cody Stauner             Chippewa Falls WI  25 M   1:12:05 
   34 Jordan Mary              Fall Creek     WI  22 m   1:12:05 
   35 Samual Bristol           Eau Claire     WI  21 M   1:34:08 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Sarah Flink              Eau Claire     WI  29 F     34:40 
    2 Shantel Welk             Eau Claire     WI  25 F     42:21 
    3 Kendall Rosemeyer        Chippewa Falls WI  27 F     42:35 
    4 Celina Cooper            Exeland        WI  24 F     44:07 
    5 Nicole Johnson           Eau Claire     WI  27 F     44:12 
    6 Amanda Hughes            Eau Claire     WI  25 F     45:48 
    7 Staci Pronschinske       Eau Claire     WI  23 F     47:56 
    8 Bridget Segerstrom       Mondovi        WI  25 F     48:35 
    9 Samantha Michaelson      Eau Claire     WI  24 F     48:40 
   10 Kendra Marsolek          Eau Claire     WI  21 F     50:31 
   11 Donielle Norberg         Eau Claire     WI  24 F     50:33 
   12 Kelsey Hanson            Osseo          WI  20 F     52:24 
   13 Miranda Hotter           Menomonie      WI  24 F     52:33 
   14 Amy Wolfe                Eau Claire     WI  28 F     54:26 
   15 Amber Thill              Chippewa Falls WI  29 F     54:26 
   16 Robin Poehls             Eau Claire     WI  29 F     54:30 
   17 Jodi Welhoefer           Eau Claire     WI  26 F     56:28 
   18 Colette Belisle          Augusta        WI  29 F     56:43 
   19 Hayley Dunn              Mindoro        WI  26 F     57:25 
   20 Amanda Pollock           Eau Claire     WI  23 F     57:53 
   21 Michele Fankhauser       Arcadia        WI  26 F   1:01:36 
   22 Nicole Eshelman          Eau Claire     WI  29 F   1:01:46 
   23 Jennifer Whitwam         Saint Paul     MN  28 F   1:01:47 
   24 Taisa Staven             Wisconson Rapi WI  22 F   1:03:53 
   25 Jennifer Gago            Tony           WI  28 F   1:05:29 
   26 Hannah Schulte           Eau Claire     WI  23 f   1:06:15 
   27 Alexa Deacon             Eau Claire     WI  23 f   1:06:15 
   28 Lisa Klein               Eau Claire     WI  22 F   1:06:32 
   29 Julie Seaton             Eau Claire     WI  26 F   1:08:04 
   30 Brooke Privet            La Crosse      WI  24 F   1:08:48 
   31 Ashley Rassier           Chippewa Falls WI  26 F   1:10:33 
   32 Krista Welke             La Crosse      WI  27 F   1:11:17 
   33 Alicia Mae Landsman      Holmen         WI  26 F   1:11:51 
   34 Lance Dale               Holmen         WI  29 F   1:11:51 
   35 Erin Paul                Eau Claire     WI  28 F   1:11:55 
   36 Sarah Minderman          Menomonie      WI  28 F   1:11:57 
   37 Kelli Holmes             Amery          WI  29 F   1:15:47 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Dave Lawrence            Holmen         WI  33 M     32:31 
    2 David Soper              Withee         WI  31 M     33:12 
    3 James Reimer             Eau Claire     WI  32 M     33:30 
    4 Michael Paul             Eau Claire     WI  36 M     34:29 
    5 Dustin Rosemeyer         Gilman         WI  31 M     34:33 
    6 Jason Beckman            Eau Claire     WI  39 M     35:57 
    7 Eric Borsy               Eau Claire     WI  31 M     36:31 
    8 Aaron Walczak            Hudson         WI  37 M     37:00 
    9 Patrick Davy             Eau Claire     WI  32 M     39:49 
   10 J.R. Menard              Chippewa Falls WI  33 M     39:57 
   11 Paul Madsen              Altoona        WI  33 M     40:18 
   12 Miles Peterson           Eau Claire     WI  32 M     40:34 
   13 Keith Muchow             Eau Claire     WI  36 M     40:42 
   14 Chad Drier               Eau Claire     WI  32 M     41:27 
   15 Erik Schuett             Eau Claire     WI  31 M     42:08 
   16 Kevin Schultz            Chippewa Falls WI  37 M     42:41 
   17 Thomas Rubenzer          Madison        WI  35 M     45:42 
   18 Carl Schlesser           Minneapolis    MN  35 M     45:45 
   19 Jon Blomquist            Menomonie      WI  38 M     46:15 
   20 Troy Gago                Stanley        WI  31 M     46:33 
   21 Jason Solberg            Arcadia        WI  38 M     48:16 
   22 Matthew Chaplinski       Eau Claire     WI  32 M     48:25 
   23 Chad Brownell            Norwalk        WI  32 M     48:41 
   24 Chad Gago                Tony           WI  36 M     52:25 
   25 Matt Scott               Eau Claire     WI  31 M     52:33 
   26 Dan Schulz               Augusta        WI  33 M     52:49 
   27 Stuart Sandler           Eau Claire     WI  38 M     56:21 
   28 Jed Olson                Red Wing       MN  31 M     56:27 
   29 John Akan                Chippewa Falls WI  33 M   1:01:21 
   30 Joel Bland               Holmen         WI  32 M   1:02:45 
   31 David Mikunda            Eau Claire     WI  39 M   1:04:00 
   32 Ryan Dahlgren            Eau Claire     WI  39 M   1:04:01 
   33 Andy Steinke             Eau Claire     WI  32 M   1:07:32 
   34 Bryann Pickett           Holmen         WI  36 M   1:09:08 
   35 Billy Siegel             Eau Claire     WI  37 M   1:43:29 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Danniela Neher           La Crosse      WI  38 F     39:58 
    2 Laura Anderson Laehn     Eau Claire     WI  34 F     40:41 
    3 Jaime Reichert           Eau Claire     WI  36 F     44:43 
    4 Alisa Madsen             Minneapolis    MN  31 F     45:35 
    5 Kim Blomquist            Menomonie      WI  36 F     46:14 
    6 Jennifer Rooney          Chippewa Falls WI  39 F     46:27 
    7 Kristi Gay               Birchwood      WI  33 F     46:45 
    8 Heather Harsh            Colfax         WI  39 F     47:18 
    9 Jen Black                Bloomer        WI  39 F     47:19 
   10 Rachel Fish              Eleva          WI  31 F     47:23 
   11 Michelle Radtke          Eau Claire     WI  38 F     48:23 
   12 Beth Borst               Eau Claire     WI  31 F     50:54 
   13 Erin Venne               Eau Claire     WI  35 F     53:01 
   14 Melody Brennan           Eau Claire     WI  35 F     53:01 
   15 Tonya Magnuson           South Range    WI  32 F     54:45 
   16 Missy Myhers             Osseo          WI  39 F     57:04 
   17 Mera Hoeschen            Chippewa Falls WI  39 F     57:38 
   18 Margie Thornton          Eau Claire     WI  35 F     57:46 
   19 Marisa Anderson          Eau Claire     WI  35 F   1:00:28 
   20 Jana Lallemont           Catawba        WI  39 F   1:01:15 
   21 Ana Akan                 Chippewa Falls WI  33 F   1:01:21 
   22 Kateri Dawn Killian      Black River Fa WI  33 F   1:01:34 
   23 Kim Ellis                Eau Claire     WI  38 F   1:02:33 
   24 Erika Maas               Eau Claire     WI  35 F   1:02:33 
   25 Jennifer Schilling       Mondovi        WI  38 F   1:03:28 
   26 Wendy Staven             Wisconson Rapi WI  37 F   1:03:54 
   27 Valerie Henrichs         Chippewa Falls WI  33 F   1:04:03 
   28 Heather Probaska         Tony           WI  31 F   1:05:30 
   29 Vicki Hagberg            Osseo          WI  37 F   1:06:19 
   30 Lisa M. Schuetz          Altoona        WI  38 F   1:07:15 
   31 Katie Reid               Eau Claire     WI  34 F   1:07:15 
   32 Angie Bowe               Eau Claire     WI  32 F   1:07:52 
   33 Michelle Lee             Elk Mound      WI  34 F   1:07:55 
   34 Charlene Kelley          Elk Mound      WI  33 F   1:08:03 
   35 Jenny Pickett            Holmen         WI  33 F   1:09:07 
   36 Amber Woodworth          Black River Fa WI  32 F   1:10:32 
   37 Tracy Gifford            Mondovi        WI  34 F   1:11:44 
   38 Jeff Blomquist           Altoona        WI  33 F   1:13:05 
   39 Roberta Smuda            Bruce          WI  32 F   1:13:45 
   40 Christy Rosenbauer       Turtle Lake    WI  37 F   1:15:48 
   41 Shannon Young            Eau Claire     WI  35 F   1:16:02 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Todd Leipnitz            Menomonie      WI  41 M     38:20 
    2 Allen Wiberg             Chippewa Falls WI  42 M     40:04 
    3 Tim Jurek                Chippewa Falls WI  48 M     40:14 
    4 Jim Rooney               Chippewa Falls WI  45 M     40:32 
    5 Jeff Buss                Chippewa Falls WI  43 M     43:58 
    6 Scott Knepper            Eau Claire     WI  40 M     46:16 
    7 Scott Honadel            Fall Creek     WI  42 M     47:04 
    8 Jeffrey Patrow           Eau Claire     WI  40 M     48:28 
    9 Chris Spring             Birchwood      WI  41 M     49:34 
   10 Jeffrey Turner           Eau Claire     WI  42 M     51:34 
   11 Curt Schretenthaler      River Falls    WI  40 M     52:29 
   12 Dan Mattoon              Eau Claire     WI  47 M     53:31 
   13 Rod Radtke               Eau Claire     WI  43 M     56:50 
   14 Steven Falstad           Eau Claire     WI  44 M     57:02 
   15 Mike Graf                Chippewa Falls WI  48 M   1:04:01 
   16 Patrick McCain           Eau Claire     WI  41 M   1:07:54 
   17 Les Dodge                Spencer        WI  43 M   1:08:39 
   18 Anthony Sobottka         Knapp          WI  43 M   1:11:11 
   19 Todd Dale                Holmen         WI  48 M   1:11:50 
   20 Jim Cherrier             Chippewa Falls WI  46 M   1:12:54 
   21 Michael Hirsh            Eau Claire     WI  44 M   1:25:37 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Dana Leipnitz            Menomonie      WI  40 F     38:02 
    2 Susan Raykovich          Rhinelander    WI  46 F     40:30 
    3 Kristin Freitao          Osseo          WI  43 F     40:56 
    4 Holly Mulhern            Osseo          WI  40 F     44:25 
    5 Amy Knepper              Eau Claire     WI  42 F     46:16 
    6 Ann Phillips             Altoona        WI  44 F     48:31 
    7 Lynn Vold                Osseo          WI  47 F     48:47 
    8 Julie Schober            Eau Claire     WI  40 F     48:54 
    9 Jaclyn Seybold           Eau Claire     WI  48 F     50:36 
   10 Kim Blum                 Onalaska       WI  40 F     51:37 
   11 Lisa Mattoon             Eau Claire     WI  42 F     53:30 
   12 Cheri Hirsh              Eau Claire     WI  47 F     53:30 
   13 Connie Thomson           Superior       WI  43 F     54:55 
   14 Sharon Aubart            Hayward        WI  48 F     56:26 
   15 Kimberly Winkelman       Eau Claire     WI  40 F     57:38 
   16 Rita Lingen              Stanley        WI  40 F   1:00:09 
   17 Sharon Whitwam           Fall Creek     WI  46 F   1:01:03 
   18 Amy Crabtree             Kennan         WI  41 F   1:01:15 
   19 Melissa Christianson     Mondovi        WI  46 F   1:02:21 
   20 Kathy Schantner          Phillips       WI  45 F   1:08:24 
   21 Melissa Mechtenberg      Osseo          WI  43 F   1:10:32 
   22 Janelle Blomquist        Altoona        WI  40 F   1:12:00 
   23 Carla Cherrier           Chippewa Falls WI  44 F   1:12:20 
   24 Beth Larson              Osseo          WI  49 F   1:12:36 
   25 Tamara Featherly         Fairchild      WI  41 F   1:13:46 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Mike Waterhouse          Chetrick       WI  57 M     37:13 
    2 Jeff Mills               Mosinee        WI  56 M     41:04 
    3 John Long                Eau Claire     WI  53 m     43:55 
    4 Tommy Davidson           Ooltewah       TN  57 M     43:59 
    5 Mike Larson              Eau Claire     WI  50 M     48:42 
    6 Gregg Middleton          Medford        WI  55 M     48:51 
    7 Don Southard             Eau Claire     WI  50 M   1:02:23 
    8 Johnny Alford            Minnetonka     MN  53 M           

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Nancy Frank              Chippewa Falls WI  53 F     49:22 
    2 Deb Peacock              Chippewa Falls WI  53 F     56:18 
    3 Kristin Southard         Eleva          WI  50 F   1:00:24 
    4 Sherilyn Riedel          Eleva          WI  53 F   1:04:26 
    5 Theresa Olsen            Strum          WI  51 F   1:11:42 
    6 Ramona Dale              Holmen         WI  51 F   1:11:50 
    7 Maryann Van Treese       Conrath        WI  53 F   1:12:29 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1 Don Kaveney              Elk Mound      WI  60 M     50:11 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 & - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 & - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                            271
Total Number of Finishers:                   240
Number of Male   Finishers:                  119
Number of Female Finishers:                  121
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         30