Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2011
Marathon
Select your event from the list at the upper right.
Info
September 17, 2011 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
award winners - all events
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
25 MI
TIME
PACE
446
Jena
Kortens
F3539
48.38
541
35/49
191/351
49:41
1:39:18
2:11:07
2:31:42
3:27:51
4:29:33
4:43:26
10:49
555
Paula
Meyer
F4549
53.08
542
22/37
192/351
53:14
1:47:35
2:20:47
2:42:40
3:36:19
4:32:45
4:43:46
10:50
533
Edward
Masuoka
M5559
53.32
543
28/50
351/500
48:22
1:38:12
2:10:10
2:31:03
3:32:15
4:30:23
4:43:51
10:50
776
Nancy
Shumard
F4044
50.10
544
28/53
193/351
51:09
1:43:25
2:18:25
2:39:09
3:34:03
4:30:41
4:43:58
10:50
775
Luke
Shumard
M3539
44.05
545
50/61
352/500
51:09
1:43:25
2:18:25
2:39:09
3:34:03
4:30:41
4:43:59
10:50
1029
Courtney
Shipman
F2529
47.56
546
34/60
194/351
53:02
1:43:05
2:17:29
2:39:28
3:36:37
4:31:14
4:44:04
10:51
1102
Marni
Hendricks
F2529
47.55
547
35/60
195/351
53:02
1:43:05
2:17:28
2:39:28
3:36:34
4:31:14
4:44:06
10:51
631
Megan
Paske
F2529
47.55
548
36/60
196/351
48:12
1:37:01
2:22:02
2:41:57
3:36:33
4:31:45
4:44:13
10:51
632
Stephen
Paske
M3034
43.86
549
48/59
353/500
48:12
1:37:01
2:22:02
2:41:58
3:36:33
4:31:45
4:44:14
10:51
173
Alexis
Davidson
M5559
51.21
550
29/50
354/500
52:47
1:45:30
2:18:57
2:39:47
3:34:53
4:30:20
4:44:18
10:51
307
Shannon
Handel
F4044
49.98
551
29/53
197/351
52:59
1:47:14
2:21:04
2:42:41
3:36:19
4:32:45
4:44:35
10:52
1103
Tim
Mutterer
M5054
49.31
552
37/61
355/500
52:14
1:45:45
2:19:07
2:40:09
3:35:50
4:32:48
4:44:35
10:52
708
Chris
Rottier
M2024
43.80
553
26/30
356/500
50:15
1:41:11
2:15:45
2:37:55
3:34:07
4:33:33
4:44:44
10:52
59
Kurt
Bauman
M4549
46.85
554
39/53
357/500
52:45
1:45:00
2:17:49
2:39:26
3:35:03
4:32:06
4:44:52
10:52
454
Ashley
Krepline
F2024
47.43
555
17/33
198/351
48:50
1:37:59
2:08:34
2:30:02
3:32:32
4:32:03
4:44:54
10:52
1038
Al
Backhaus
M5054
49.28
556
38/61
358/500
43:51
1:30:22
2:03:28
2:24:26
3:25:06
4:30:38
4:45:09
10:53
404
Olivia
Kalmanson
F2024
47.41
557
18/33
199/351
43:55
1:34:20
2:09:32
2:33:24
3:32:19
4:32:02
4:45:13
10:53
233
Paul
Ferrier
M3539
44.04
558
51/61
359/500
44:03
1:27:15
1:58:37
2:20:28
3:22:46
4:31:06
4:45:40
10:54
3407
Bob
Hundhausen
M4044
46.23
559
67/81
360/500
49:49
1:38:50
2:10:37
2:30:41
3:28:04
4:30:07
4:45:46
10:54
982
Phil
Schank
M3539
44.39
560
52/61
361/500
52:49
1:45:13
2:16:58
2:36:23
3:31:32
4:31:40
4:45:50
10:55
986
Zach
Smith
M0119
44.77
561
7/8
362/500
52:49
1:45:13
2:16:58
2:36:23
3:31:32
4:31:40
4:45:50
10:55
990
Richard
Wirsbinski
M3034
43.58
562
49/59
363/500
48:43
1:39:01
2:11:29
2:31:12
3:31:40
4:31:39
4:45:51
10:55
727
Laura
Schanz
F4044
49.73
563
30/53
200/351
51:44
1:45:02
2:18:29
2:39:29
3:36:42
4:32:28
4:45:56
10:55
1064
Daniel
Snyder
M5559
52.39
564
30/50
364/500
50:23
1:41:27
2:14:19
2:34:52
3:31:26
4:31:45
4:46:03
10:55
798
Amy
Smithson
F3539
48.12
565
36/49
201/351
48:53
1:42:27
2:21:16
2:44:53
3:40:01
4:34:03
4:46:28
10:56
1021
Craig
Congdon
M4044
46.06
566
68/81
365/500
48:54
1:42:27
2:21:16
2:44:53
3:40:02
4:34:03
4:46:29
10:56
558
Nancy
Michaels
F5054
56.11
567
10/25
202/351
52:18
1:44:48
2:17:37
2:39:02
3:38:08
4:33:03
4:46:29
10:56
726
Karel
Schaepman
M4044
45.40
568
69/81
366/500
52:15
1:44:48
2:17:37
2:38:40
3:38:07
4:32:59
4:46:29
10:56
681
John
Rapp
M4044
44.94
569
70/81
367/500
48:47
1:38:33
2:10:28
2:30:34
3:25:34
4:30:00
4:46:34
10:56
745
Laura
Schneider
F3539
48.78
570
37/49
203/351
52:01
1:43:33
2:16:26
2:37:05
3:35:27
4:33:30
4:46:41
10:57
885
Tim
Vosters
M5054
49.35
571
39/61
368/500
48:06
1:33:44
2:04:15
2:23:30
3:21:44
4:32:17
4:47:10
10:58
90
Robert
Borgen
M4044
45.60
572
71/81
369/500
45:46
1:32:18
2:02:05
2:20:34
3:14:26
4:28:10
4:47:19
10:58
544
Montel
Melcher
F4549
53.16
573
23/37
204/351
43:16
1:29:10
1:59:46
2:21:00
3:19:34
4:32:52
4:47:24
10:58
398
Mike
Jones
M4044
45.05
574
72/81
370/500
49:55
1:38:35
2:09:19
2:29:33
3:25:52
4:33:44
4:48:04
11:00
823
Jim
Stern
M4549
47.03
575
40/53
371/500
43:43
1:26:51
1:54:45
2:12:23
3:04:57
4:28:47
4:48:08
11:00
612
Patrick
O'Connell
M2529
43.22
576
44/54
372/500
46:18
1:33:54
2:01:43
2:18:46
3:11:32
4:26:13
4:48:21
11:00
219
Laura
Fadrowski
F2529
46.76
577
37/60
205/351
48:34
1:38:29
2:11:31
2:32:36
3:31:03
4:34:05
4:48:54
11:02
456
Teri
Krier
F2529
46.73
578
38/60
206/351
51:13
1:43:49
2:17:31
2:38:28
3:36:56
4:35:53
4:49:14
11:02
981
John
Pruzina
M5054
48.12
579
40/61
373/500
47:32
1:36:56
2:08:09
2:28:07
3:27:40
4:34:48
4:49:21
11:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
25 MI
TIME
PACE
157
Rochelle
Coopman
F2024
46.69
580
19/33
207/351
50:17
1:41:21
2:13:16
2:32:43
3:27:47
4:33:59
4:49:39
11:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after