Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Footzone 5K
5K Run/Walk
Info
August 7, 2011 in Redmond, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
139
Woody
Pang
73
M
M70UP
Seattle
WA
168
3/4
129/149
29:45
29:41
9:35
74
Jim
Gorman
66
M
M6069
Issaquah
WA
169
11/12
130/149
29:49
29:41
9:35
35
Benjamin
Cook
9
M
M19UN
Bellevue
WA
170
37/44
131/149
30:00
29:49
9:37
86
Amy
Hecox
26
F
F2029
Woodinville
WA
171
8/13
40/79
30:01
29:49
9:38
94
Amie
Jordan
41
F
F4049
Kirkland
WA
172
7/13
41/79
30:03
29:54
9:39
205
Ginny
Finlon
35
F
F3039
Issaquah
WA
173
11/25
42/79
30:10
29:57
9:40
196
Frances
Finan
41
F
F4049
Redmond
WA
174
8/13
43/79
30:16
30:02
9:42
56
Rusty
Fancher
55
M
M5059
Kirkland
WA
175
18/18
132/149
30:11
30:04
9:42
71
Anita
George
43
F
F4049
Redmond
WA
176
9/13
44/79
30:13
30:05
9:43
229
Kai
Hicks
12
M
M19UN
Kent
WA
177
38/44
133/149
31:02
30:53
9:58
112
Calvin
Leffard
9
M
M19UN
Duvall
WA
178
39/44
134/149
31:30
31:18
10:06
224
Mary
Smulski
57
F
F5059
Redmond
WA
179
3/6
45/79
31:46
31:34
10:11
2
Lia
Adams
34
F
F3039
Duvall
WA
180
12/25
46/79
31:49
31:36
10:12
106
Carl
Kurfess
49
M
M4049
Edmonds
WA
181
23/27
135/149
31:49
31:41
10:13
197
Patricia
Buckley
58
F
F5059
Bellevue
WA
182
4/6
47/79
32:07
31:53
10:18
248
Lisa
Olson
33
F
F3039
Redmond
WA
183
13/25
48/79
32:10
31:56
10:18
21
Erica
Campos
37
F
F3039
Bellevue
WA
184
14/25
49/79
32:38
32:26
10:28
38
Christine
Cross
33
F
F3039
Redmond
WA
185
15/25
50/79
32:47
32:35
10:31
81
Karen
Guilbeault
44
F
F4049
Renton
WA
186
10/13
51/79
33:29
33:22
10:46
176
Margarita
Walker
36
F
F3039
Issaquah
WA
187
16/25
52/79
33:56
33:45
10:54
95
Tracy
Jorgensen
39
F
F3039
Snohomish
WA
188
17/25
53/79
34:00
33:47
10:54
156
Tani
Simonson
33
F
F3039
Bohell
WA
189
18/25
54/79
34:43
34:28
11:07
178
Elizabeth
Weaver
23
F
F2029
Kirkland
WA
190
9/13
55/79
34:44
34:28
11:08
136
Lily
Mundell
15
F
F19UN
Redmond
WA
191
14/17
56/79
35:19
35:10
11:21
200
Jason
Glover
42
M
M4049
Redmond
WA
192
24/27
136/149
35:27
35:14
11:22
201
Griffin
Glover
10
M
M19UN
Redmond
WA
193
40/44
137/149
35:26
35:14
11:22
27
Sheri
Chamberlain
34
F
F3039
Woodinville
WA
194
19/25
57/79
35:15
35:15
11:22
28
Ben
Chamberlain
37
M
M3039
Woodinville
WA
195
24/25
138/149
35:17
35:17
11:23
140
Johnny
Pate
49
M
M4049
Shoreline
WA
196
25/27
139/149
35:48
35:39
11:30
36
Shalini
Coons
14
F
F19UN
Redmond
WA
197
15/17
58/79
35:50
35:41
11:31
130
Brendan
Minami
12
M
M19UN
Kent
WA
198
41/44
140/149
36:00
35:43
11:32
103
Kari
Knutson
46
F
F4049
Sammamish
WA
199
11/13
59/79
36:32
36:21
11:44
8
Archana
Bala
34
F
F3039
Issaquah
WA
200
20/25
60/79
37:24
37:11
12:00
89
Christy
Houger
32
F
F3039
Everett
WA
201
21/25
61/79
37:37
37:27
12:05
33
Angela
Collins
41
F
F4049
Bothell
WA
202
12/13
62/79
37:37
37:27
12:05
85
Kristina
Healey
38
F
F3039
Renton
WA
203
22/25
63/79
38:53
38:42
12:29
160
Jeremy
Stone
41
M
M4049
Bellevue
WA
204
26/27
141/149
38:55
38:55
12:34
159
Melissa
Stone
35
F
F3039
Bellevue
WA
205
23/25
64/79
38:55
38:55
12:34
137
Alice
Mundell
11
F
F19UN
Redmond
WA
206
16/17
65/79
39:27
39:18
12:41
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
24
Kim
Carter
56
F
F5059
Redmond
WA
207
5/6
66/79
39:48
39:33
12:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after