Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Copper Creek Triathlon ©
Overall
Info
June 6, 2010 in Pleasant Hill, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Overall
Age Group Awards
Teams
Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
433
Jonathan
Altes
M3539
Norwalk
IA
282
35/42
208/257
19:16
2:21
361
1:40
243
44:20
16.9
297
0:47
112
25:23
8:12
161
2:00
1:33:27
439
Christopher
Henderson
M4549
Johnston
IA
283
18/21
209/257
15:59
1:57
233
2:01
300
41:33
18.1
227
2:57
410
30:57
10:00
334
-
1:33:28
187
Jennifer
Hardcastle
F3539
West Des Moines
IA
284
13/22
75/140
18:32
2:16
339
2:10
322
43:47
17.1
286
1:14
280
27:46
8:58
249
-
1:33:29
79
Matthew
Patton
CLYDE
Pella
IA
285
16/25
210/257
15:17
1:52
188
2:10
320
40:44
18.4
200
1:27
335
33:54
10:57
370
-
1:33:32
152
Lonnie
Norgaard
M3034
Ankeny
IA
286
34/42
211/257
16:34
2:02
267
1:34
215
42:43
17.6
256
0:55
170
31:47
10:16
345
-
1:33:34
384
Todd
Adamson
M4549
Pleasant Hill
IA
287
19/21
212/257
21:39
2:39
393
2:17
340
42:06
17.8
244
0:44
97
26:52
8:40
213
-
1:33:39
24
Katie
Aronow
F2024
Urbandale
IA
288
5/7
76/140
13:47
1:41
110
1:13
132
45:42
16.4
329
1:20
305
31:47
10:16
344
-
1:33:50
315
Gretchen
Sandfort
F3539
West Des Moines
IA
289
14/22
77/140
19:23
2:22
364
2:30
361
43:34
17.2
280
1:07
245
27:23
8:50
234
-
1:33:58
346
Jane
Angstman
F4044
Clive
IA
290
17/24
78/140
17:17
2:07
303
2:16
334
45:01
16.7
312
1:30
351
27:58
9:02
262
-
1:34:03
263
Sarah
Bierce
F2529
Altoona
IA
291
6/20
79/140
19:05
2:20
353
2:24
350
41:40
18.0
232
1:53
389
29:02
9:22
286
-
1:34:04
356
Heather
Stilborn
F4549
Clive
IA
292
9/13
80/140
21:28
2:38
392
1:15
154
44:31
16.8
299
0:44
96
26:14
8:28
194
-
1:34:13
378
Kurt
Konek
M4549
Monroe
IA
293
20/21
213/257
20:04
2:27
377
0:48
59
49:10
15.3
377
0:38
61
23:33
7:36
101
-
1:34:14
349
Melinda
Allen
F4044
Waukee
IA
294
18/24
81/140
17:25
2:08
306
1:15
153
42:18
17.7
248
1:13
274
32:04
10:21
349
-
1:34:16
405
Mike
Moller
M5054
Urbandale
IA
295
11/14
214/257
18:30
2:16
337
2:51
387
40:57
18.3
208
1:40
375
30:17
9:47
318
-
1:34:16
434
Lesa
Maring
F3539
Elkhart
IA
296
15/22
82/140
18:08
2:13
326
2:09
316
45:39
16.4
328
0:40
70
27:43
8:57
247
-
1:34:19
15
Diana
Zarate
F1315
Cedar Falls
IA
297
7/8
83/140
12:06
1:29
48
0:57
83
47:53
15.7
364
0:41
72
32:57
10:38
359
-
1:34:34
42
Justin
Pruitt
M1619
Pleasant Hill
IA
298
13/14
215/257
15:23
1:53
193
1:23
177
47:04
15.9
353
1:31
352
29:18
9:28
294
-
1:34:40
28
Stephanie
Dolezal
F2024
Cedar Rapids
IA
299
6/7
84/140
16:37
2:02
268
1:29
197
48:28
15.5
370
1:28
339
26:43
8:38
210
-
1:34:45
31
Kealie
Rogers
F2024
Altoona
IA
300
7/7
85/140
15:38
1:55
210
1:30
200
45:01
16.7
311
1:16
288
31:27
10:09
337
-
1:34:52
266
Rebecca
Koehn
F2529
Omaha
NE
301
7/20
86/140
19:26
2:23
365
1:42
255
46:56
16.0
352
0:48
122
26:02
8:24
186
-
1:34:55
77
Sara
Cutler
ATHEN
Carlisle
IA
302
1/6
87/140
17:12
2:06
301
2:08
309
45:18
16.6
320
1:02
215
29:25
9:30
298
-
1:35:05
92
Andrew
Micahelsen
CLYDE
Jefferson
IA
303
17/25
216/257
15:34
1:54
208
0:47
55
46:27
16.1
346
1:24
324
30:54
9:59
332
-
1:35:06
350
Heather
Behrends
F4044
West Des Moines
IA
304
19/24
88/140
17:02
2:05
299
1:42
256
45:42
16.4
330
0:56
180
29:47
9:37
304
-
1:35:10
206
Scott
Wendl
M3539
Johnston
IA
305
36/42
217/257
18:21
2:15
331
2:28
358
43:30
17.2
277
1:19
301
29:58
9:40
311
-
1:35:36
317
Nannette
Rodriguez
F3539
West Des Moines
IA
306
16/22
89/140
15:49
1:56
223
2:10
321
46:01
16.3
338
1:16
292
30:25
9:49
321
-
1:35:41
440
Andi
Hallman
F4044
Waukee
IA
307
20/24
90/140
16:39
2:02
272
2:22
347
44:57
16.7
308
1:23
322
28:21
9:09
272
2:00
1:35:43
291
Tisa
Johnson
F3034
Des Moines
IA
308
15/25
91/140
18:37
2:17
341
2:19
343
44:58
16.7
309
1:22
318
28:37
9:14
279
-
1:35:53
380
Mark
Steffen
M4549
Polk City
IA
309
21/21
218/257
17:00
2:05
297
2:42
378
45:36
16.4
327
0:37
52
30:02
9:42
314
-
1:35:58
372
Betsy
Frederes
F5054
Clive
IA
310
6/6
92/140
20:00
2:27
375
2:00
296
46:01
16.3
339
1:14
282
26:44
8:38
211
-
1:36:00
353
Kitte
Noble
F4044
Ankeny
IA
311
21/24
93/140
19:52
2:26
370
1:12
131
44:47
16.7
306
1:07
247
29:04
9:23
287
-
1:36:03
87
Jim
Harbaugh
CLYDE
Urbandale
IA
312
18/25
219/257
16:57
2:05
291
1:53
282
42:00
17.9
242
1:35
362
33:48
10:55
368
-
1:36:14
437
Matt
Basart
M3034
Clive
IA
313
35/42
220/257
19:13
2:21
360
2:09
314
45:06
16.6
314
1:27
337
28:21
9:09
271
-
1:36:16
273
Arianne
Kuennen
F2529
Bondurant
IA
314
8/20
94/140
16:53
2:04
288
1:30
201
48:02
15.6
366
1:19
302
28:35
9:14
278
-
1:36:19
403
Steve
Cox
M5054
Cambridge
IA
315
12/14
221/257
18:23
2:15
334
2:13
328
41:34
18.0
231
1:43
382
32:37
10:32
356
-
1:36:31
415
Robert
Shoemaker
M5559
Urbandale
IA
316
5/9
222/257
20:53
2:33
387
2:17
339
41:18
18.2
219
1:25
330
30:40
9:54
327
-
1:36:34
343
Carmen
Davis
F4044
Ankeny
IA
317
22/24
95/140
14:26
1:46
143
1:36
228
45:29
16.5
325
1:09
258
33:59
10:58
371
-
1:36:40
294
Kate
Gainer
F3034
West Des Moines
IA
318
16/25
96/140
19:44
2:25
368
2:21
345
43:27
17.3
273
1:26
334
29:48
9:37
306
-
1:36:46
357
Teresa
Adams-Tomka
F4549
Des Moines
IA
319
10/13
97/140
17:59
2:12
322
2:41
376
43:24
17.3
269
1:36
365
31:31
10:10
341
-
1:37:12
424
Suzy
Marker
ATHEN
Norwalk
IA
320
2/6
98/140
19:13
2:21
359
1:40
240
47:29
15.8
360
1:03
221
27:52
9:00
255
-
1:37:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
436
Mark
Ludwick
CLYDE
Ankeny
IA
321
19/25
223/257
16:47
2:03
277
1:43
257
45:02
16.7
313
1:32
354
32:21
10:27
352
-
1:37:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after