Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Muncie Endurathon
Long Course
Info
July 11, 2009 in Muncie, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Long Course
Sprint Tri
Aqua Bike
Long Course Relay
Long Course - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
486
Ron
Moore
M4044
248
39/89
211/509
38:57
2:01
201
2:26
2:48:55
19.9
340
5:50
1:50:23
8:26
216
-
5:26:28
545
Randy
Moore
M4044
249
40/89
212/509
40:13
2:05
243
2:39
2:45:05
20.4
266
2:07
1:56:26
8:54
299
-
5:26:29
377
David
Krekeler
M5054
250
7/38
213/509
41:56
2:11
290
5:40
2:54:12
19.3
419
5:12
1:39:32
7:36
77
-
5:26:30
804
William
Jankowski
C40UP
251
4/22
214/509
43:26
2:15
357
2:16
2:43:44
20.5
241
3:11
1:54:00
8:43
259
-
5:26:36
268
Sarah
Sharon
F2529
252
5/22
38/191
42:22
2:12
307
2:41
2:43:59
20.5
249
1:49
1:55:53
8:51
286
-
5:26:42
693
Michael
Pour
M3034
253
29/52
215/509
46:09
2:24
440
2:43
2:50:12
19.7
360
4:04
1:43:44
7:56
120
-
5:26:50
509
Paul
Stewart
M4044
254
41/89
216/509
42:12
2:12
299
2:36
2:53:30
19.4
408
3:22
1:45:14
8:02
136
-
5:26:52
335
Mark
Taylor
M5559
255
7/16
217/509
43:42
2:16
364
2:02
2:45:29
20.3
277
1:48
1:49:56
8:24
207
4:00
5:26:56
618
Eric
Anderson
M3539
256
42/89
218/509
53:17
2:46
611
2:30
2:44:17
20.5
254
4:16
1:38:45
7:33
74
4:00
5:27:03
480
Tom
Housand
M4044
257
42/89
219/509
34:32
1:48
89
2:09
2:39:16
21.1
172
3:41
2:07:39
9:45
450
-
5:27:15
745
Joshua
Boeve
M2529
258
26/45
220/509
43:08
2:14
338
3:18
2:30:46
22.3
82
3:04
2:07:01
9:42
437
-
5:27:15
37
Ryan
Eatherly
MOPEN
259
20/26
221/509
31:18
1:38
26
2:38
2:55:34
19.1
434
1:56
1:56:01
8:52
289
-
5:27:26
253
Maggie
Towe
F3034
260
5/20
39/191
34:24
1:47
83
1:41
2:47:15
20.1
315
2:35
2:01:42
9:18
366
-
5:27:35
153
Julie
Bedford
F4044
261
5/43
40/191
41:02
2:08
264
2:18
2:53:20
19.4
404
2:20
1:48:38
8:18
185
-
5:27:36
371
Brian
Fouts
M5054
262
8/38
222/509
33:17
1:44
57
2:55
2:53:38
19.4
411
2:05
1:56:00
8:52
288
-
5:27:53
282
Kailin
Acheson
F2529
263
6/22
41/191
40:03
2:05
238
1:38
2:47:52
20.0
322
1:31
1:57:24
8:58
320
-
5:28:26
476
Joe
Cavanaugh
M4044
264
43/89
223/509
42:49
2:14
328
6:01
2:52:40
19.5
393
7:30
1:39:57
7:38
84
-
5:28:55
574
Greg
Steenberg
M3539
265
43/89
224/509
43:36
2:16
359
2:49
2:50:31
19.7
363
2:43
1:49:33
8:22
199
-
5:29:10
408
Kelly
Siffin
M4549
266
23/64
225/509
42:00
2:11
292
1:57
2:43:58
20.5
248
3:22
1:58:02
9:01
324
-
5:29:16
585
Lance
Garvin
M3539
267
44/89
226/509
41:42
2:10
283
1:42
2:49:49
19.8
354
1:46
1:54:36
8:45
265
-
5:29:33
591
Tim
Leonard
M3539
268
45/89
227/509
42:23
2:12
309
2:41
2:43:44
20.5
240
2:38
1:58:15
9:02
328
-
5:29:39
318
Tom
Fitch
M5559
269
8/16
228/509
43:59
2:17
371
2:50
2:53:18
19.4
403
2:41
1:46:56
8:10
155
-
5:29:43
372
Gardar
Gislason
M5054
270
9/38
229/509
42:28
2:12
311
3:49
2:45:15
20.3
271
5:46
1:52:27
8:36
242
-
5:29:43
497
Benjamin
Chiu
M4044
271
44/89
230/509
39:02
2:02
204
2:36
2:50:25
19.7
361
1:47
1:56:03
8:52
291
-
5:29:50
592
Gregory
Macklem
M3539
272
46/89
231/509
39:37
2:04
221
3:44
2:46:55
20.1
308
3:54
1:56:02
8:52
290
-
5:30:11
602
Yann
Christensen
M3539
273
47/89
232/509
34:18
1:47
80
2:56
2:55:18
19.2
431
2:18
1:55:35
8:50
278
-
5:30:23
669
Jared
Piper
M3034
274
30/52
233/509
44:06
2:17
376
3:08
2:55:49
19.1
437
3:15
1:44:08
7:57
126
-
5:30:24
265
Jaclyn
Lowe
F2529
275
7/22
42/191
43:17
2:15
348
2:24
2:46:01
20.2
287
5:04
1:53:50
8:42
257
-
5:30:33
798
Dawn
Polk
A0139
276
1/3
43/191
33:00
1:43
51
1:32
2:46:11
20.2
290
2:37
2:07:38
9:45
449
-
5:30:57
715
Mark
Graham
M2529
277
27/45
234/509
42:18
2:12
304
5:33
2:53:57
19.3
415
5:05
1:44:32
7:59
132
-
5:31:23
573
Nathan
Snyder
M3539
278
48/89
235/509
37:20
1:56
153
2:39
2:33:07
21.9
103
1:52
2:16:32
10:26
537
-
5:31:28
121
Pamela
Di Guiseppe
F4044
279
6/43
44/191
44:17
2:18
381
2:30
2:54:03
19.3
417
2:45
1:48:47
8:19
186
-
5:32:19
230
Nicole
Piersante
F3539
280
6/39
45/191
51:26
2:40
581
2:25
2:50:09
19.7
359
2:23
1:46:02
8:06
146
-
5:32:23
331
Dana
Reihman
M5559
281
9/16
236/509
52:34
2:44
601
4:10
2:41:23
20.8
213
2:12
1:48:29
8:17
183
4:00
5:32:47
604
William
Drook
M3539
282
49/89
237/509
47:20
2:28
476
3:06
2:59:01
18.8
471
3:44
1:39:49
7:38
81
-
5:32:59
854
Chris
Apple
C40UP
283
5/22
238/509
41:19
2:09
274
1:40
2:35:08
21.7
124
3:23
2:11:34
10:03
494
-
5:33:01
565
Ken
McCoy
M3539
284
50/89
239/509
41:45
2:10
286
1:50
2:46:03
20.2
288
1:31
2:01:55
9:19
371
-
5:33:02
338
Eric
Henricks
M5054
285
10/38
240/509
52:07
2:42
591
3:33
2:40:46
20.9
202
4:06
1:52:41
8:37
246
-
5:33:11
435
Richard
Shea
M4549
286
24/64
241/509
37:39
1:57
167
4:26
2:49:34
19.8
351
4:53
1:56:41
8:55
304
-
5:33:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
449
Mark
Schroeder
M4549
287
25/64
242/509
39:01
2:02
203
2:54
2:50:08
19.7
358
4:15
1:56:59
8:56
311
-
5:33:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after