Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Freedom Run 5K
5K Run
Info
July 4, 2011 in Evergreen, CO
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
5K Walk
5K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
"ChipTime"
"Total Pace"
TIME
501
Gary
Rotolo
M 50-59
Evergreen
CO
187
19
136
28:00
9:02
28:00
3374
Sarah
Lor
F 40-49
-
-
188
18
52
27:42
9:02
28:00
2325
Eric
Temple
M 10-14
Evergreen
CO
189
23
137
28:02
9:03
28:03
293
Leah
Homberger
F 20-29
Evergreen
CO
190
9
53
27:54
9:03
28:04
3322
Leigh
Freeman
M 60-69
Indian Hills
CO
191
7
138
27:45
9:03
28:04
3391
Michael
Jenkins
M 10-14
-
-
192
24
139
28:05
9:04
28:06
161
Patrick
Dorn
M 50-59
Lakewood
CO
193
20
140
27:54
9:04
28:06
3462
Steve
Roberts
M 50-59
-
-
194
21
141
27:55
9:04
28:06
185
Bill
Flaherty
M 40-49
Evergreen
CO
195
29
142
27:58
9:04
28:07
188
Sheena
Flanagan
F 20-29
Conifer
CO
196
10
54
27:52
9:05
28:08
631
Kayla
White
F 15-19
Arvada
CO
197
7
55
28:03
9:05
28:08
331
Lydia
Kellogg
F 15-19
Arvada
CO
198
8
56
28:03
9:05
28:08
318
Nanette
Jula
F 30-39
Lakewood
CO
199
6
57
28:02
9:05
28:09
3380
Steve
Oltman
M 70-74
-
-
200
2
143
27:43
9:05
28:09
559
Carol
Stevens
F 40-49
Aurora
CO
201
19
58
28:04
9:05
28:11
428
Tom
Napp
M 50-59
Golden
CO
202
22
144
28:13
9:07
28:16
62
Aaron
Bradley
M 10-14
Arvada
CO
203
25
145
28:00
9:08
28:18
420
Sharon
Muenchow
F 40-49
Evergreen
CO
204
20
59
28:07
9:08
28:19
448
Kathy
O'Sadnick
F 50-59
Evergreen
CO
205
6
60
28:15
9:09
28:21
418
Theresa
Moylan
F 60-69
Conifer
CO
206
1
61
28:05
9:09
28:21
47
Kathy
Berberick
F 50-59
Evergreen
CO
207
7
62
28:17
9:09
28:21
249
Olivia
Grosbach
F 10-14
Evergreen
CO
208
8
63
28:10
9:09
28:22
337
Matthew
Kline
M 10-14
Evergreen
CO
209
26
146
28:13
9:09
28:23
106
Nicholas
Capello
M 10-14
Arvada
CO
210
27
147
28:21
9:09
28:23
3591
Christie
Greene
F 40-49
-
-
211
21
64
28:15
9:10
28:26
3393
Sarah
Jenkins
F 40-49
-
-
212
22
65
28:21
9:11
28:27
4
Star
Ake
F 40-49
Arvada
CO
213
23
66
28:17
9:11
28:28
595
Tracee
Vickery
F 40-49
Evergreen
CO
214
24
67
28:28
9:11
28:29
176
Steve
Erlander
M 40-49
Evergreen
CO
215
30
148
28:11
9:12
28:30
526
Stacey
Seymour
F 40-49
Highlands Ranch
CO
216
25
68
28:18
9:12
28:30
427
Katherine
Napp
F 50-59
Golden
CO
217
8
69
28:28
9:12
28:30
98
Hank
Burkman
M 50-59
Lakewood
CO
218
23
149
28:13
9:12
28:31
70
Jean
Bringgold
F 30-39
Roberts
WI
219
7
70
28:18
9:13
28:35
154
Julie
Dikken
F 40-49
Bailey
CO
220
26
71
28:30
9:14
28:37
654
Jerome
Yatteau
M 60-69
Conifer
CO
221
8
150
28:21
9:14
28:38
3516
Tracie
Bannick
F 20-29
-
-
222
11
72
28:22
9:14
28:38
44
Richard
Benson
M 10-14
Evergreen
CO
223
28
151
28:40
9:15
28:42
292
David
Homberger
M 50-59
Evergreen
CO
224
24
152
28:32
9:15
28:42
140
Bobby
Danahey
M 10-14
Denver
CO
225
29
153
28:43
9:18
28:50
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
"ChipTime"
"Total Pace"
TIME
454
Timothy
Patterson
M 15-19
Evergreen
CO
226
18
154
28:41
9:18
28:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after