Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2011
Half Marathon
Select your event from the list at the upper right.
Info
September 17, 2011 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
award winners - all events
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
4176
Jeffery
Kroehler
M3539
49.80
959
94/163
546/1033
1:03:06
1:49:03
2:00:24
9:12
3857
Joy
Henningfeld
F5559
66.00
960
7/64
414/1859
1:02:41
1:49:00
2:00:26
9:12
5850
Kari
Beisenstein-Fink
F4044
56.48
961
59/267
415/1859
1:03:16
1:49:02
2:00:26
9:12
3923
Julie
Horsch
F3034
54.90
962
98/377
416/1859
1:01:26
1:48:38
2:00:27
9:12
3700
Chrissy
Goethel
F3539
55.36
963
90/318
417/1859
1:02:09
1:49:00
2:00:30
9:12
3520
Heather
Eckstein
F3539
56.12
964
91/318
418/1859
1:01:04
1:48:21
2:00:32
9:12
5326
Nancy
Van Der Loop
F4044
56.42
965
60/267
419/1859
1:02:31
1:48:39
2:00:33
9:12
4078
Rachel
Kelly
F3034
54.63
966
99/377
420/1859
1:02:21
1:49:02
2:00:38
9:13
4562
Bethany
Nodolf
F3034
54.94
967
100/377
421/1859
1:02:21
1:49:02
2:00:38
9:13
4154
Matthew
Kope
M2529
49.09
968
71/125
547/1033
58:57
1:47:25
2:00:39
9:13
3482
Frederica
Doriot
F3034
54.71
969
101/377
422/1859
1:02:05
1:48:47
2:00:39
9:13
6940
Matthew
Van Hout
M2529
49.08
970
72/125
548/1033
1:03:34
1:49:09
2:00:40
9:13
4256
Eulalie
Leiton
F3034
54.66
971
102/377
423/1859
1:03:21
1:49:27
2:00:45
9:13
4735
Jason
Przybylski
M3539
49.42
972
95/163
549/1033
1:01:09
1:48:33
2:00:45
9:13
5832
Laura
Sonsthagen
F3034
54.88
973
103/377
424/1859
1:01:20
1:48:34
2:00:45
9:13
4363
Ramon
Martinez
M3034
49.12
974
94/171
550/1033
1:00:06
1:48:14
2:00:46
9:13
3868
Mike
Herres
M3539
49.40
975
96/163
551/1033
1:05:09
1:50:00
2:00:47
9:13
4083
Ellen
Ketter
F0119
55.35
976
10/38
425/1859
1:05:30
1:50:55
2:00:47
9:13
6235
Chris
Stein
M2024
49.03
977
38/54
552/1033
1:04:53
1:51:00
2:00:47
9:13
3860
Gregg
Herman
M5559
60.04
978
21/50
553/1033
1:03:50
1:49:45
2:00:48
9:13
3600
Marissa
Fish
F2024
54.49
979
45/141
426/1859
1:00:22
1:48:38
2:00:49
9:13
4851
Laura
Rodriguez
F3539
55.98
980
92/318
427/1859
1:01:51
1:49:00
2:00:49
9:13
3991
Shawn
Jensen
F4044
57.06
981
61/267
428/1859
59:59
1:48:30
2:00:49
9:13
4389
James
McCormick
M5054
55.89
982
57/124
554/1033
1:03:16
1:49:20
2:00:50
9:14
4417
Sherri
McLaughlin
F4044
56.63
983
62/267
429/1859
1:03:26
1:49:26
2:00:53
9:14
3100
Amanda
Banker
F3034
54.47
984
104/377
430/1859
1:00:35
1:48:24
2:00:54
9:14
4913
Matthew
Ryan
M3539
50.23
985
97/163
555/1033
1:01:03
1:48:29
2:00:55
9:14
4150
Mary
Kolterjahn
F2024
54.45
986
46/141
431/1859
1:01:24
1:49:10
2:00:55
9:14
3589
Kristen
Fellers
F4044
57.89
987
63/267
432/1859
1:02:24
1:48:36
2:00:57
9:14
5527
Alysha
Witwicki
F2529
54.40
988
67/270
433/1859
1:03:31
1:50:13
2:01:02
9:14
4201
Camille
Kussow
F0119
55.23
989
11/38
434/1859
1:05:48
1:51:13
2:01:03
9:15
5463
Michael
Wendt
M4044
51.37
990
77/135
556/1033
1:05:06
1:50:03
2:01:03
9:15
3843
Christopher
Heling
M2024
48.90
991
39/54
557/1033
1:03:35
1:50:00
2:01:06
9:15
3401
Katie
Dachelet
F2024
54.36
992
47/141
435/1859
1:03:35
1:50:00
2:01:07
9:15
4244
Kathy
Ledwith
F3539
55.07
993
93/318
436/1859
1:03:39
1:50:09
2:01:08
9:15
5220
Kari
Sweeting
F4044
56.47
994
64/267
437/1859
1:02:37
1:49:04
2:01:13
9:15
4972
Jessica
Schmidt
F2529
54.30
995
68/270
438/1859
1:04:00
1:50:23
2:01:15
9:15
5490
Jeffrey
White
M4549
54.75
996
75/129
558/1033
1:02:28
1:50:06
2:01:16
9:15
6055
Rob
Schweiner
M5559
58.14
997
22/50
559/1033
1:04:38
1:50:33
2:01:23
9:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
6015
Kurt
Kramer
M3539
49.13
998
98/163
560/1033
1:01:58
1:49:07
2:01:27
9:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after