Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grand Blue Mile
1 Mile Run
Info
April 26, 2016 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
1 Mile Run
Men's Invitational Championship
Women's Invitational Championship
Corporate Challenge
Age Group Awards
1 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
2976
Easton
Fiala
M0113
1528
210/253
754/954
7:40
15:55
2972
Jerry
Fiala
M5054
1529
40/54
755/954
7:39
15:56
1575
Dori
Reno
F4549
1530
64/94
772/1151
8:09
15:57
1358
Mark
Ransford
M2024
1531
58/66
756/954
7:56
15:57
709
Brian
Kramer
M4044
1532
63/83
757/954
7:58
15:58
811
Dennis
Atherton
M5054
1533
41/54
758/954
7:58
15:58
1271
Kim
Mingles
F5054
1534
43/92
773/1151
8:29
16:00
430
Rohan
Sah
M0113
1535
211/253
759/954
9:23
16:01
1322
Kathy
Pearson
F5054
1536
44/92
774/1151
7:54
16:01
1364
Jackie
Reagan
F5559
1537
34/70
775/1151
7:55
16:02
1174
Sue
Krantz
F5054
1538
45/92
776/1151
8:06
16:02
1327
Jared
Peterson
M3539
1539
87/108
760/954
7:46
16:03
2689
John
Terry
M60UP
1540
25/40
761/954
7:52
16:04
1550
Kevin
Yawn
M4549
1541
66/75
762/954
7:54
16:04
1963
Vivian
Geerdes
F60UP
1542
25/58
777/1151
7:52
16:04
1509
Jacquelyn
Watne
F2529
1543
72/117
778/1151
8:06
16:05
1446
Amanda
Staker
F3539
1544
91/125
779/1151
8:05
16:05
1006
Oliver
Espe
M0113
1545
212/253
763/954
8:05
16:05
3353
Emily
Pontius
F4044
1546
64/90
780/1151
8:28
16:06
3354
Kathryn
Pontius
F0113
1547
193/228
781/1151
8:28
16:06
3356
Jason
Pontius
M4044
1548
64/83
764/954
8:28
16:06
763
Nathan
Watne
M2529
1549
68/82
765/954
8:08
16:06
2817
Andrew
Wineski
M4549
1550
67/75
766/954
8:19
16:06
1005
Kathryn
Espe
F3539
1551
92/125
782/1151
8:03
16:07
2319
Barb
Merkle
F5054
1552
46/92
783/1151
8:09
16:09
2599
Robert
Sigmund,Jr.
M5054
1553
42/54
767/954
7:59
16:12
1426
Marlene
Sigmund
F5054
1554
47/92
784/1151
8:00
16:13
1152
Amarnath
Kannoly
M5559
1555
32/46
768/954
7:54
16:13
1132
Terri
Johnson
F5559
1556
35/70
785/1151
8:06
16:14
2203
Scott
Kruse
M0113
1557
213/253
769/954
8:03
16:15
2202
Aaron
Kruse
M0113
1558
214/253
770/954
-
16:16
2204
Terry
Kruse
M4044
1559
65/83
771/954
8:02
16:16
1387
Linda
Roberts
F4549
1560
65/94
786/1151
8:18
16:20
918
Lori
Churchill
F5054
1561
48/92
787/1151
8:08
16:20
1620
Bethany
Bachman
F2529
1562
73/117
788/1151
8:17
16:21
1180
Mary Beth
Kucharo
F4044
1563
65/90
789/1151
8:05
16:24
1972
Charlie
Gill
M0113
1564
215/253
772/954
7:26
16:25
1368
Jamie
Regenwether
F3539
1565
93/125
790/1151
8:12
16:28
3179
Jen
Knake
F3539
1566
94/125
791/1151
7:52
16:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
3177
Ana
Knake
F0113
1567
194/228
792/1151
7:52
16:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after