Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2005
Ten Mile
Info
October 2, 2005 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Ten Mile
Ten Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
12381
Brad
Lindberg
M2229
2219
190/284
1119/1595
1:37:30
1:40:53
9:45
11723
Jennifer
Brockberg
F3034
2220
200/479
1101/2495
1:37:28
1:40:55
9:45
11043
Sara
Pender
F2229
2221
299/686
1102/2495
1:38:13
1:40:55
9:50
11750
Scott
Butze
M4044
2222
184/240
1120/1595
1:38:01
1:40:56
9:49
13333
April
Bailey
F3034
2223
201/479
1103/2495
1:36:11
1:40:57
9:38
12060
Laura
Hanneman
F3539
2224
246/507
1104/2495
1:37:43
1:40:57
9:47
12259
Becky
King
F4044
2225
161/349
1105/2495
1:37:37
1:40:59
9:46
13030
Julie
Thelen
F4044
2226
162/349
1106/2495
1:38:11
1:40:59
9:50
13133
John
Wardlow
M2229
2227
191/284
1121/1595
1:38:27
1:41:02
9:51
10145
Kristi
Erickson
F3539
2228
247/507
1107/2495
1:38:18
1:41:02
9:50
14471
Brian
Slagter
M3034
2229
193/272
1122/1595
1:36:29
1:41:03
9:39
14207
Chris
Niemeyer
M4044
2230
185/240
1123/1595
1:36:21
1:41:03
9:39
11859
Sharon
Dexheimer
F4549
2231
88/196
1108/2495
1:38:18
1:41:03
9:50
12795
Jessica
Rivas
F2229
2232
300/686
1109/2495
1:37:48
1:41:05
9:47
12298
Penny
Kramer
F4044
2233
163/349
1110/2495
1:38:43
1:41:07
9:53
14719
Phil
Brezicka
M4549
2234
142/195
1124/1595
1:36:35
1:41:07
9:40
11297
Amanda
Storlien
F3034
2235
202/479
1111/2495
1:40:27
1:41:08
10:03
12178
Marcia
Jaeb
F4044
2236
164/349
1112/2495
1:37:59
1:41:08
9:48
12397
Loren
Lord
F3539
2237
248/507
1113/2495
1:38:23
1:41:09
9:51
12420
Carla
Maas
F2229
2238
301/686
1114/2495
1:38:16
1:41:09
9:50
14108
Paula
Maki
F2229
2239
302/686
1115/2495
1:36:32
1:41:10
9:40
13636
Sarah
Fastner
F2229
2240
303/686
1116/2495
1:36:03
1:41:11
9:37
13268
Kevin
Pleasant
M4044
2241
186/240
1125/1595
1:37:50
1:41:11
9:47
14381
Matt
Rust
M2229
2242
192/284
1126/1595
1:36:09
1:41:11
9:37
14676
Dan
Wyatt
M3034
2243
194/272
1127/1595
1:36:31
1:41:12
9:40
12444
Lindsay
Marquette
F2229
2244
304/686
1117/2495
1:38:41
1:41:12
9:53
12575
Linda
Muller
F4044
2245
165/349
1118/2495
1:38:50
1:41:12
9:53
14055
Paul
Lehman
M5054
2246
91/123
1128/1595
1:37:06
1:41:13
9:43
14054
Peggy
Lehman
F5054
2247
48/112
1119/2495
1:37:06
1:41:13
9:43
15023
Chad
Thompson
M3034
2248
195/272
1129/1595
1:40:25
1:41:13
10:03
12889
Tanya
Severinson
F3034
2249
203/479
1120/2495
1:38:56
1:41:14
9:54
14449
Carter
Severinson
M0121
2250
24/28
1130/1595
1:38:56
1:41:14
9:54
10385
Greg
Deegan
M2229
2251
193/284
1131/1595
1:40:10
1:41:15
10:01
10245
Bart
Boettcher
M3539
2252
216/299
1132/1595
1:40:11
1:41:15
10:02
13090
Richard
Van Sickle
M3539
2253
217/299
1133/1595
1:36:40
1:41:16
9:40
12113
Beverly
Hewitt
F3539
2254
249/507
1121/2495
1:38:41
1:41:16
9:53
10791
Melissa
Larson
F2229
2255
305/686
1122/2495
1:38:45
1:41:17
9:53
11690
Meg
Bonello
F3034
2256
204/479
1123/2495
1:36:34
1:41:17
9:40
14011
Jessica
Kubat
F2229
2257
306/686
1124/2495
1:36:54
1:41:18
9:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
13236
Rita
Haimor
F4549
2258
89/196
1125/2495
1:39:01
1:41:18
9:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after