Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grand Blue Mile - 2018
1 Mile Run
Info
April 24, 2018 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
1 Mile Run
Men's USATF 1 Mile Road Championship
Women's USATF 1 Mile Road Championship
Corporate Challenge
1 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
2874
Mark
Gustafson
M5559
1850
50/64
929/1142
6:41
14:15
2898
Sophia
Hudson
F0113
1851
223/272
914/1275
7:17
14:15
2896
Sue
Hudson
F4549
1852
69/102
915/1275
7:17
14:16
1839
Mike
Ricks
M3539
1853
109/123
930/1142
8:26
14:17
2351
Oliver
Espe
M0113
1854
263/312
931/1142
6:59
14:17
412
Pam
Hugen
F6064
1855
20/44
916/1275
8:17
14:17
1850
Kyler
Ricks
M0113
1856
264/312
932/1142
8:26
14:17
1889
Joseph
Roth
M3539
1857
110/123
933/1142
7:40
14:19
2491
Douglas
Just
M0113
1858
265/312
934/1142
7:08
14:20
2490
William
Just
M0113
1859
266/312
935/1142
7:10
14:21
1358
Thuk
Meunsaveng
F3539
1860
139/179
917/1275
7:13
14:22
1480
Mary
Whisenand
F5054
1861
47/74
918/1275
7:06
14:22
2910
Liam
Brown
M0113
1862
267/312
936/1142
-
14:23
1455
Michelle
Rembert
F5054
1863
48/74
919/1275
7:07
14:23
2701
Gibson
Santiago
M0113
1864
268/312
937/1142
7:29
14:24
159
Jennifer
Santiago
F4549
1865
70/102
920/1275
7:29
14:24
2356
Jeff
White
M4044
1866
87/101
938/1142
7:13
14:24
2360
Owen
White
M0113
1867
269/312
939/1142
7:10
14:25
2909
Melinda
Brown
F3034
1868
82/108
921/1275
-
14:26
5174
Cameron
Alley
M0113
1869
270/312
940/1142
7:27
14:27
1009
Jeremy
Deluca
M4044
1870
88/101
941/1142
7:22
14:28
2084
Alethea
Wiedenhoff
F4044
1871
89/116
922/1275
6:48
14:29
994
Stacey
Deluca
F3539
1872
140/179
923/1275
7:21
14:29
5253
Unknown
Runner
-
1873
0/0
0/0
-
14:29
5254
Unknown
Runner
-
1874
0/0
0/0
-
14:30
2137
Joe
Eriksen
M4549
1875
81/96
942/1142
8:09
14:32
1314
Laura
McCall
F5559
1876
32/75
924/1275
7:21
14:36
1180
Leeanne
Opie
F5559
1877
33/75
925/1275
7:21
14:36
818
Andrew
Frantz
M0113
1878
271/312
943/1142
7:34
14:38
826
Lucas
Radermacher
M0113
1879
272/312
944/1142
7:33
14:39
5176
Donni
Popejoy
M4549
1880
82/96
945/1142
7:27
14:39
721
Ryan
Champion
M0113
1881
273/312
946/1142
7:00
14:39
404
Lori
Cole Magerko
F4549
1882
71/102
926/1275
6:59
14:39
2221
Steven
Bethards
M3034
1883
85/104
947/1142
7:15
14:40
2223
Julianne
Bethards
F0113
1884
224/272
927/1275
-
14:41
780
Penni
Wells
F4549
1885
72/102
928/1275
7:05
14:41
1516
Anna
Anderson
F7079
1886
5/13
929/1275
7:07
14:43
1688
Chris
Coleman
M5054
1887
47/54
948/1142
7:29
14:46
829
Maritza
Figueroa
F2024
1888
66/81
930/1275
8:20
14:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
1127
Bailey
Arellano
F0113
1889
225/272
931/1275
7:29
14:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after