An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=72432

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2020 NSAA High School State Cross Country Meet

Class A Boys

Results Format: Teams listed first followed by Individuals.

Info

October 23, 2020 in Kearney, NE

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Class A Boys - Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                                Kearney, Nebraska
                         October 23, 2020 - 5000 Meters
   
                           BOYS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    58  Fremont                              (  16:21.19  1:21:45.96   0:22.13)
===================================================
  1      7  Owen Wagner SR                      16:11.64
  2      8  Nolan Miller JR                     16:12.16
  3     11  Carter Waters JR                    16:18.56
  4     15  Braden Taylor JR                    16:29.83
  5     17  Zacharry McGeorge SR                16:33.77
  6   ( 20) Aaron Ladd JR                       16:39.29
  7   ( 43) Tyson Baker JR                      17:08.01
   
  2.    78  Millard West                         (  16:26.92  1:22:14.62   0:50.95)
===================================================
  1      3  Samuel Kirchner JR                  15:51.55
  2     13  Piercze Marshall SO                 16:22.62
  3     19  Joseph Hartnett SO                  16:36.52
  4     21  Austin Goetsche SR                  16:41.43
  5     22  Seth Fey JR                         16:42.50
  6   ( 37) Cole Haith JR                       17:01.53
  7   ( 60) Aidan MacLeod JR                    17:30.03
   
  3.   104  Creighton Preparatory School         (  16:36.74  1:23:03.72   0:43.84)
===================================================
  1      9  Henry Slagle SR                     16:13.23
  2     12  John Schembari SR                   16:19.28
  3     24  Dennis Chapman FR                   16:45.59
  4     26  John Burns JR                       16:48.55
  5     33  Alex Davis SR                       16:57.07
  6   ( 52) Ethan Weber JR                      17:21.09
  7   ( 66) Jack Cavlovic SR                    17:38.87
   
  4.   131  Lincoln North Star                   (  16:36.70  1:23:03.52   1:44.07)
===================================================
  1      1  Liem Chot SR                        15:37.84
  2      6  Grant Wasserman JR                  16:04.43
  3     29  Ethan Zaborowski SR                 16:55.10
  4     42  Matthew Montes JR                   17:04.24
  5     53  Jimmy Nguyen JR                     17:21.91
  6   ( 61) Matthew Dunaski JR                  17:31.30
  7   ( 67) Zak Muir SR                         17:43.10
   
  5.   161  Papillion-La Vista South             (  16:55.02  1:24:35.12   0:26.47)
===================================================
  1     18  Peyton Anthony SR                   16:36.05
  2     31  Zachary Jones SR                    16:56.13
  3     35  Dane Oliver JR                      16:58.16
  4     38  Quintin Karas SO                    17:02.26
  5     39  Bowen Crews SO                      17:02.52
  6   ( 46) John Fiedler FR                     17:12.76
  7   ( 54) Connor Hadaway JR                   17:22.98
   
  6.   178  Elkhorn South                        (  16:52.65  1:24:23.25   1:43.35)
===================================================
  1      2  Gabriel Hinrichs JR                 15:43.65
  2     25  Luke Johnson SO                     16:48.03
  3     45  Samuel Plante SR                    17:10.75
  4     48  Grant Dixon SO                      17:13.82
  5     58  Joshua Knispel SO                   17:27.00
  6   ( 59) Jack Smiley SR                      17:28.83
  7   ( 74) Charles Hayden SR                   17:51.82
   
  7.   188  Gretna                               (  17:00.90  1:25:04.50   1:06.15)
===================================================
  1     14  Colby Erdkamp JR                    16:26.77
  2     23  Cade Suing SR                       16:43.59
  3     34  Connor Reeson SO                    16:57.46
  4     55  Abdul Malik Rahmanzai SO            17:23.76
  5     62  Evan Liewer JR                      17:32.92
  6   ( 65) Kale Edmonds JR                     17:38.57
  7   ( 78) Caleb Prince JR                     18:08.25
   
  8.   195  Norfolk                              (  17:00.24  1:25:01.20   1:43.69)
===================================================
  1      5  Isaac Ochoa FR                      16:00.09
  2     32  Tristen Kittelson JR                16:56.64
  3     40  Cole Uzzell JR                      17:03.65
  4     49  Daniel Yowell JR                    17:17.04
  5     69  William Reynolds SO                 17:43.78
  6   ( 80) Carson Means SR                     18:20.12
  7   ( 83) Trevor Eisenbraun SR                18:32.85
   
  9.   218  Lincoln East                         (  17:09.97  1:25:49.88   0:34.68)
===================================================
  1     27  Isaac Graff SO                      16:50.64
  2     36  Joe Volkmer JR                      16:59.73
  3     47  Drew Arduser SO                     17:13.68
  4     51  Ian Meyer JR                        17:20.51
  5     57  Hudson Davy FR                      17:25.32
  6   ( 64) Joseph Allen SR                     17:35.51
  7   ( 68) Brayden Franks JR                   17:43.62
   
 10.   231  North Platte                         (  17:08.22  1:25:41.13   1:53.54)
===================================================
  1      4  Evan Caudy JR                       15:51.81
  2     44  Rian Teets FR                       17:10.50
  3     50  Jonah San Miguel SR                 17:18.67
  4     63  Aaron Franz SR                      17:34.80
  5     70  Thomas Moss SR                      17:45.35
  6   ( 71) Quade Lowe SO                       17:47.70
  7   ( 82) Benjamin Steele SR                  18:25.45
   
 11.   237  Lincoln Southwest                    (  17:17.10  1:26:25.51   1:57.43)
===================================================
  1     10  Drew Snyder SR                      16:18.42
  2     16  Grant Reid SR                       16:31.13
  3     56  Max Myers FR                        17:23.77
  4     76  Ethan Olson SO                      17:56.34
  5     79  Sam Antinoro SO                     18:15.85
  6   ( 81) Jd Crom SR                          18:24.83
  7   ( 84) Wyatt Schnase SO                    19:38.07
   
 12.   244  Lincoln Pius X                       (  17:17.93  1:26:29.69   0:59.25)
===================================================
  1     28  Cole Sellhorn JR                    16:50.76
  2     30  Thomas Greisen JR                   16:56.12
  3     41  Joseph Dustin FR                    17:04.19
  4     72  Owen Sovereign SR                   17:48.61
  5     73  Lucas Steuter SO                    17:50.01
  6   ( 75) James Dalton JR                     17:52.43
  7   ( 77) Maxwell Ivanov JR                   18:06.17



 
 
 
                   NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                              Kearney, Nebraska
                       October 23, 2020 - 5000 Meters
 
                           BOYS CLASS "A" RESULTS
 
 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                                 Rank    1m   Rank    2m   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 
     1   1  132 Liem Chot                 SR Lincoln North Star                      2    5:02    1   10:04 15:37.9  5:02 
     2   1  104 Gabriel Hinrichs          JR Elkhorn South                           1    5:02    2   10:07 15:43.7  5:04 
     3   1  164 Samuel Kirchner           JR Millard West                            4    5:04    7   10:15 15:51.6  5:07 
     4   1  174 Evan Caudy                JR North Platte                            6    5:04    4   10:15 15:51.9  5:07 
     5   1  170 Isaac Ochoa               FR Norfolk                                10    5:05    9   10:19 16:00.1  5:10 
     6   1  139 Daniel Romary             JR Lincoln Northeast                       7    5:05    6   10:15 16:00.8  5:10 
     7   1  116 Juan Garcia               JR Grand Island                            5    5:04    5   10:15 16:03.8  5:11 
     8   2  137 Grant Wasserman           JR Lincoln North Star                      9    5:05    8   10:19 16:04.5  5:11 
     9   1  114 Owen Wagner               SR Fremont                                23    5:11   11   10:27 16:11.7  5:13 
    10   2  111 Nolan Miller              JR Fremont                                25    5:11   16   10:33 16:12.2  5:13 
    11   1  100 Henry Slagle              SR Creighton Preparatory School           18    5:09   15   10:30 16:13.3  5:14 
    12   1  155 Drew Snyder               SR Lincoln Southwest                       3    5:03    3   10:10 16:18.5  5:15 
    13   3  115 Carter Waters             JR Fremont                                22    5:10   12   10:29 16:18.6  5:15 
    14   2   99 John Schembari            SR Creighton Preparatory School            8    5:05   10   10:23 16:19.3  5:16 
    15   2  166 Piercze Marshall          SO Millard West                           11    5:06   13   10:29 16:22.7  5:17 
    16   1  117 Colby Erdkamp             JR Gretna                                 24    5:11   14   10:30 16:26.8  5:18 
    17   4  113 Braden Taylor             JR Fremont                                27    5:11   18   10:36 16:29.9  5:19 
    18   2  153 Grant Reid                SR Lincoln Southwest                      13    5:08   17   10:33 16:31.2  5:20 
    19   5  110 Zacharry McGeorge         SR Fremont                                31    5:12   22   10:40 16:33.8  5:20 
    20   1  182 Peyton Anthony            SR Papillion-La Vista South               49    5:18   30   10:45 16:36.1  5:21 
    21   3  163 Joseph Hartnett           SO Millard West                           26    5:11   19   10:37 16:36.6  5:21 
    22   6  109 Aaron Ladd                JR Fremont                                29    5:12   21   10:37 16:39.3  5:22 
    23   4  161 Austin Goetsche           SR Millard West                           14    5:08   20   10:37 16:41.5  5:23 
    24   1   94 Noah Lawrence             SO Columbus                               60    5:21   44   10:53 16:42.1  5:23 
    25   5  160 Seth Fey                  JR Millard West                           28    5:11   25   10:41 16:42.5  5:23 
    26   2  123 Cade Suing                SR Gretna                                 32    5:12   29   10:44 16:43.6  5:24 
    27   3   97 Dennis Chapman            FR Creighton Preparatory School           20    5:09   23   10:40 16:45.6  5:24 
    28   2  105 Luke Johnson              SO Elkhorn South                          41    5:16   35   10:51 16:48.1  5:25 
    29   4   95 John Burns                JR Creighton Preparatory School           33    5:13   32   10:46 16:48.6  5:25 
    30   1  129 Isaac Graff               SO Lincoln East                           51    5:19   40   10:53 16:50.7  5:26 
    31   1  145 Cole Sellhorn             JR Lincoln Pius X                         16    5:09   28   10:44 16:50.8  5:26 
    32   1  158 Dalton Heller             FR Millard South                          19    5:09   24   10:41 16:53.1  5:27 
    33   1  148 Carson Lauterbach         JR Lincoln Southeast                      15    5:08   26   10:42 16:53.7  5:27 
    34   3  138 Ethan Zaborowski          SR Lincoln North Star                     65    5:23   45   10:53 16:55.1  5:27 
    35   2  142 Thomas Greisen            JR Lincoln Pius X                         21    5:10   33   10:46 16:56.2  5:28 
    36   2  186 Zachary Jones             SR Papillion-La Vista South               81    5:27   49   10:55 16:56.2  5:28 
    37   2  168 Tristen Kittelson         JR Norfolk                                55    5:20   51   10:56 16:56.7  5:28 
    38   5   98 Alex Davis                SR Creighton Preparatory School           44    5:17   46   10:53 16:57.1  5:28 
    39   3  122 Connor Reeson             SO Gretna                                 35    5:14   38   10:52 16:57.5  5:28 
    40   1  157 Will Ramsey               JR Millard North                          53    5:20   43   10:53 16:58.1  5:28 
    41   3  188 Dane Oliver               JR Papillion-La Vista South               52    5:19   48   10:55 16:58.2  5:28 
    42   2  131 Joe Volkmer               JR Lincoln East                           48    5:18   41   10:53 16:59.8  5:29 
    43   6  162 Cole Haith                JR Millard West                           37    5:14   36   10:52 17:01.6  5:29 
    44   4  187 Quintin Karas             SO Papillion-La Vista South               67    5:23   55   10:58 17:02.3  5:30 
    45   5  183 Bowen Crews               SO Papillion-La Vista South               66    5:23   54   10:57 17:02.6  5:30 
    46   3  172 Cole Uzzell               JR Norfolk                                54    5:20   52   10:56 17:03.7  5:30 
    47   3  141 Joseph Dustin             FR Lincoln Pius X                         12    5:07   31   10:46 17:04.2  5:30 
    48   4  134 Matthew Montes            JR Lincoln North Star                     30    5:12   34   10:48 17:04.3  5:30 
    49   7  112 Tyson Baker               JR Fremont                                47    5:18   50   10:56 17:08.1  5:31 
    50   1  181 Ethan Foix                SR Papillion-La Vista                     42    5:16   37   10:52 17:09.2  5:32 
    51   2  180 Rian Teets                FR North Platte                           36    5:14   47   10:54 17:10.5  5:32 
    52   3  107 Samuel Plante             SR Elkhorn South                          43    5:16   42   10:53 17:10.8  5:32 
    53   6  184 John Fiedler              FR Papillion-La Vista South               71    5:24   61   11:02 17:12.8  5:33 
    54   2  159 Isaiah Rasmussen          SO Millard South                          75    5:25   63   11:04 17:12.8  5:33 
    55   3  126 Drew Arduser              SO Lincoln East                           56    5:20   59   11:00 17:13.7  5:33 
    56   4  102 Grant Dixon               SO Elkhorn South                          46    5:17   62   11:04 17:13.9  5:33 
    57   4  173 Daniel Yowell             JR Norfolk                                34    5:13   39   10:52 17:17.1  5:34 
    58   3  178 Jonah San Miguel          SR North Platte                           59    5:21   66   11:05 17:18.7  5:35 
    59   4  130 Ian Meyer                 JR Lincoln East                           80    5:25   72   11:10 17:20.6  5:35 
    60   6  101 Ethan Weber               JR Creighton Preparatory School           57    5:21   65   11:04 17:21.1  5:36 
    61   1  124 Cisco Rivas               JR Kearney                                73    5:24   74   11:11 17:21.9  5:36 
    62   5  136 Jimmy Nguyen              JR Lincoln North Star                     70    5:24   67   11:05 17:22.0  5:36 
    63   7  185 Connor Hadaway            JR Papillion-La Vista South               79    5:25   64   11:04 17:23.0  5:36 
    64   4  121 Abdul Malik Rahmanzai     SO Gretna                                 40    5:16   57   10:58 17:23.8  5:36 
    65   3  151 Max Myers                 FR Lincoln Southwest                      17    5:09   27   10:42 17:23.8  5:36 
    66   5  127 Hudson Davy               FR Lincoln East                           72    5:24   73   11:11 17:25.4  5:37 
    67   2  147 Benjamin Crotteau         SR Lincoln Southeast                      39    5:16   56   10:58 17:26.3  5:37 
    68   5  106 Joshua Knispel            SO Elkhorn South                          62    5:22   68   11:08 17:27.0  5:37 
    69   6  108 Jack Smiley               SR Elkhorn South                          45    5:17   58   11:00 17:28.9  5:38 
    70   7  165 Aidan MacLeod             JR Millard West                           38    5:15   60   11:01 17:30.1  5:38 
    71   6  133 Matthew Dunaski           JR Lincoln North Star                     69    5:24   70   11:09 17:31.3  5:39 
    72   5  119 Evan Liewer               JR Gretna                                 68    5:24   69   11:08 17:33.0  5:39 
    73   4  175 Aaron Franz               SR North Platte                           82    5:27   75   11:11 17:34.8  5:40 
    74   6  125 Joseph Allen              SR Lincoln East                           85    5:28   76   11:12 17:35.6  5:40 
    75   6  118 Kale Edmonds              JR Gretna                                 63    5:23   71   11:09 17:38.6  5:41 
    76   7   96 Jack Cavlovic             SR Creighton Preparatory School           50    5:19   53   10:57 17:38.9  5:41 
    77   7  135 Zak Muir                  SR Lincoln North Star                     83    5:27   82   11:22 17:43.1  5:43 
    78   7  128 Brayden Franks            JR Lincoln East                           84    5:27   77   11:16 17:43.7  5:43 
    79   5  171 William Reynolds          SO Norfolk                                77    5:25   80   11:19 17:43.8  5:43 
    80   5  177 Thomas Moss               SR North Platte                           90    5:31   86   11:25 17:45.4  5:43 
    81   6  176 Quade Lowe                SO North Platte                           78    5:25   83   11:22 17:47.7  5:44 
    82   2  156 Corbin Augustine          SR Millard North                          86    5:28   85   11:23 17:48.2  5:44 
    83   4  144 Owen Sovereign            SR Lincoln Pius X                         89    5:30   90   11:28 17:48.7  5:44 
    84   5  146 Lucas Steuter             SO Lincoln Pius X                         87    5:29   89   11:28 17:50.1  5:45 
    85   7  103 Charles Hayden            SR Elkhorn South                          58    5:21   79   11:19 17:51.9  5:45 
    86   6  140 James Dalton              JR Lincoln Pius X                         61    5:21   81   11:21 17:52.5  5:46 
    87   4  152 Ethan Olson               SO Lincoln Southwest                      74    5:24   84   11:23 17:56.4  5:47 
    88   7  143 Maxwell Ivanov            JR Lincoln Pius X                         91    5:33   87   11:26 18:06.2  5:50 
    89   7  120 Caleb Prince              JR Gretna                                 88    5:30   88   11:27 18:08.3  5:51 
    90   5  149 Sam Antinoro              SO Lincoln Southwest                      64    5:23   78   11:17 18:15.9  5:53 
    91   6  169 Carson Means              SR Norfolk                                76    5:25   91   11:32 18:20.2  5:55 
    92   6  150 Jd Crom                   SR Lincoln Southwest                      94    5:38   94   11:50 18:24.9  5:56 
    93   7  179 Benjamin Steele           SR North Platte                           93    5:35   93   11:48 18:25.5  5:56 
    94   7  167 Trevor Eisenbraun         SR Norfolk                                92    5:34   92   11:47 18:32.9  5:59 
    95   7  154 Wyatt Schnase             SO Lincoln Southwest                      95    5:43   95   12:18 19:38.1  6:20 
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results