An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=64017

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2018 DMTM Fast 5K

5K

Info

June 2, 2018 in Deadwood, SD

Races

5K - Results




DMTM 5K - 5K





	

DMTM 5K - 5K - last updated 18:30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace

Female 70 and Over

1 No Finishers 70 0:00.0
 

SD 5K Champion

 

Female SD 5K Champion Winners

1 Elise Fowlkes 3677 36 1 19:33.5 19:33.5 6:18/M
 

Male SD 5K Champion Winners

1 Tyler Boltjes 3676 38 1 15:53.9 15:53.9 5:07/M
 

Female 14 and Under

1 Rehgan Larson 3685 13 3 22:48.7 22:48.7 7:21/M
2 Jaden Earl 3542 12 4 22:49.5 22:49.5 7:22/M
3 Sara Jones 3582 11 6 23:06.1 23:06.1 7:27/M
4 Anna Clark 3523 12 8 23:45.1 23:45.1 7:40/M
5 Rayann Hoppe 3571 14 16 25:58.3 25:58.3 8:23/M
6 Ruth Pardy 3667 12 21 26:34.6 26:34.6 8:34/M
7 Maeve Campbell 3656 10 24 27:37.8 27:37.8 8:55/M
8 Jocelyn Dirksen 3535 12 25 27:51.2 27:51.2 8:59/M
9 Gracie Hall 3560 14 29 29:50.3 29:50.3 9:37/M
10 Keira Jones 3671 12 43 34:31.4 34:31.4 11:08/M
11 Emma Jones 3581 13 51 36:14.6 36:14.6 11:41/M
12 Leona Vickers 3644 9 53 36:51.9 36:51.9 11:53/M
13 Lauren Triggs 3638 12 54 37:00.1 37:00.1 11:56/M
14 Edith Eichelbaum 3544 14 55 37:00.8 37:00.8 11:56/M
15 Lilly Jackson 3576 9 63 40:07.8 40:07.8 12:56/M
16 Leah Walder 3669 9 69 47:24.4 47:24.4 15:17/M
DNF Jordyn Bostian 3513 12    
DNF Lanie Hall 3561 12    
DNF Emma Staubly 3632 10    
 

Male 14 and Under

1 Caleb Winders 3660 10 6 19:07.8 19:07.8 6:10/M
2 Ben Wichterman 3684 11 9 22:48.3 22:48.3 7:21/M
3 Wakely Burns 3687 13 11 23:19.3 23:19.3 7:31/M
4 Rylan Butts 3680 12 12 23:32.5 23:32.5 7:35/M
5 Rich Heidal 3659 0 13 23:50.6 23:50.6 7:41/M
6 Matthew Denekamp 3533 12 15 24:09.9 24:09.9 7:47/M
7 Cody Mulkey 3603 14 17 24:42.3 24:42.3 7:58/M
8 Gavin Schneider 3626 14 18 24:48.4 24:48.4 8:00/M
9 Unknown Partic. 1611 1611 19 24:48.8 24:48.8 8:00/M
10 Thomas Pardy 3666 8 21 25:03.6 25:03.6 8:05/M
11 Parker Good-Moppin 3556 11 23 25:53.7 25:53.7 8:21/M
12 Hunter Johnson 3657 10 24 25:54.7 25:54.7 8:21/M
13 Raxton Kurth 3588 8 28 26:17.3 26:17.3 8:29/M
14 Sam Pardy 3665 14 30 27:52.5 27:52.5 8:59/M
15 Landon Scalise 3624 12 31 28:35.4 28:35.4 9:13/M
16 Drew Schneider 3625 11 32 29:40.6 29:40.6 9:34/M
17 Lee Brown 3516 11 34 31:17.8 31:17.8 10:05/M
18 James Fitzpatrick 3549 10 35 31:46.7 31:46.7 10:15/M
19 Josh Wilken 3675 10 38 33:52.5 33:52.5 10:55/M
20 Unknown Partic. 3694 3694 39 33:56.1 33:56.1 10:57/M
21 Colt Jackson 3575 7 40 34:23.3 34:23.3 11:05/M
22 Unknown Partic. 1001 1001 41 34:30.4 34:30.4 11:08/M
23 Reese Jones 3672 9 42 34:31.4 34:31.4 11:08/M
24 Unknown Partic. 495 495 43 34:41.6 34:41.6 11:11/M
25 Unknown Partic. 5533 5533 44 37:00.3 37:00.3 11:56/M
26 Lukas Hunt 3574 12 45 38:32.4 38:32.4 12:26/M
27 Nick Triggs 3639 8 46 39:51.8 39:51.8 12:51/M
28 Kellen Butts 3679 8 47 41:01.6 41:01.6 13:14/M
DNF Hunter Mulkey 3605 11    
 

Female 15 to 19

1 Kayn Franz 3691 15 13 25:06.3 25:06.3 8:06/M
2 Hannah Mulkey 3604 16 17 26:01.8 26:01.8 8:24/M
3 Meggie Fischer 3546 18 18 26:05.8 26:05.8 8:25/M
4 Ellie Fitzpatrick 3548 16 38 32:19.8 32:19.8 10:25/M
5 Hayley Butolph 3518 19 65 41:16.4 41:16.4 13:19/M
 

Male 15 to 19

1 Nathaniel Youngblood 3653 17 2 16:49.4 16:49.4 5:25/M
2 Zach Hentschel 3567 16 3 17:37.1 17:37.1 5:41/M
3 Wyatt Dooley 3537 17 4 18:13.6 18:13.6 5:53/M
4 Tucker Youngblood 3654 16 5 18:38.5 18:38.5 6:01/M
5 Cameron Blank 3505 19 48 41:16.2 41:16.2 13:19/M
 

Female 20 to 29

1 Chriss Ramirez 3616 21 9 23:56.1 23:56.1 7:43/M
2 Katie Sandeen 3663 29 11 24:25.7 24:25.7 7:53/M
3 Diane Miller 3601 29 19 26:09.1 26:09.1 8:26/M
4 Stacy Leebens 3591 29 20 26:18.5 26:18.5 8:29/M
5 Dana Vandenberg 3642 23 26 28:50.3 28:50.3 9:18/M
6 Yuan Tian 3637 28 30 29:51.8 29:51.8 9:38/M
7 Catherine White 3652 23 32 30:35.6 30:35.6 9:52/M
8 Bailey Matt 3596 23 33 30:35.8 30:35.8 9:52/M
9 Chelsea Huber 3572 26 34 31:00.1 31:00.1 10:00/M
10 Bobbi Froelich 3554 25 35 31:00.2 31:00.2 10:00/M
11 Nycole Barker 3504 27 41 33:41.6 33:41.6 10:52/M
12 Amanda Covert 3528 21 42 34:30.1 34:30.1 11:08/M
13 Erica Wergin 3651 26 44 34:40.6 34:40.6 11:11/M
14 Raegan Nelson 3610 22 45 34:40.8 34:40.8 11:11/M
15 Kimberly Norman 3661 22 47 35:13.6 35:13.6 11:22/M
16 Megan Norman 3662 24 48 35:14.6 35:14.6 11:22/M
17 Cathy Rogers 3673 28 49 35:30.5 35:30.5 11:27/M
18 Lindsey Catanzareti 3522 27 59 39:51.4 39:51.4 12:51/M
19 Alicia Neis 3609 27 61 40:03.9 40:03.9 12:55/M
DNF Amanda Gravholt 3557 20    
DNF Kaylea Sroddard 3631 25    
 

Male 20 to 29

1 Nathan Burkhalter 3517 24 7 19:11.9 19:11.9 6:11/M
2 Jordan Castellanos 3521 23 8 19:45.3 19:45.3 6:22/M
3 Josh Prygon 3615 27 22 25:53.1 25:53.1 8:21/M
4 Lucas Onisk 3664 24 37 32:23.1 32:23.1 10:27/M
 

Female 30 to 39

1 Kelsey Johnson 3577 31 2 21:45.6 21:45.6 7:01/M
2 Dana Fenske 3692 34 5 23:00.9 23:00.9 7:25/M
3 Magdalina Simpson 3629 33 7 23:37.3 23:37.3 7:37/M
4 Danielle Earl 3541 33 10 24:12.5 24:12.5 7:48/M
5 Jennifer Hasvold 3565 34 12 24:34.8 24:34.8 7:55/M
6 Tera Loftus 3594 34 14 25:07.8 25:07.8 8:06/M
7 Monica COYLE 3698 36 15 25:50.1 25:50.1 8:20/M
8 Rachel Dewald 3534 33 22 27:04.8 27:04.8 8:44/M
9 Holly Novstrup 3613 33 23 27:04.8 27:04.8 8:44/M
10 Elizabeth Hart 3564 35 27 29:16.1 29:16.1 9:26/M
11 Bethany Bostian 3511 32 28 29:17.5 29:17.5 9:27/M
12 Stephanie Jacobson 3693 35 31 30:27.7 30:27.7 9:49/M
13 Amber Arthur 3502 38 36 31:27.8 31:27.8 10:09/M
14 Jana Dworshak 3540 34 37 32:10.5 32:10.5 10:23/M
15 Kayla Hughes 3573 30 39 32:28.9 32:28.9 10:28/M
16 Andrea Hall 3558 36 40 32:41.7 32:41.7 10:33/M
17 Carla Dittus 3536 33 46 35:00.9 35:00.9 11:17/M
18 Samantha Walder 3645 35 50 35:42.1 35:42.1 11:31/M
19 Brandy Sanders 3623 35 52 36:46.5 36:46.5 11:52/M
20 Laura Floyd 3551 37 56 37:48.1 37:48.1 12:12/M
21 Megan Ludwig 3595 34 57 38:39.4 38:39.4 12:28/M
22 Erin Smith 3630 33 58 38:39.9 38:39.9 12:28/M
23 Alysia Gillett 3555 31 60 40:00.1 40:00.1 12:54/M
24 Erica Hall 3559 31 62 40:04.6 40:04.6 12:55/M
25 Stephanie Butts 3681 39 64 41:01.2 41:01.2 13:14/M
26 August Rodiack 3689 37 66 42:36.6 42:36.6 13:45/M
27 Cassie Courtney 3527 33 67 46:22.6 46:22.6 14:57/M
28 Katrina Davis 3531 33 68 46:24.1 46:24.1 14:58/M
DNF Krissy Borcher 3510 39    
DNF Jenna Castellanos 3520 30    
DNF Kaylee Cornelius 3526 30    
DNF Jessica Mulkey 3606 37    
 

Male 30 to 39

1 Aaron Abel 3501 34 10 22:49.5 22:49.5 7:22/M
2 Josh Krogman 3697 39 14 23:52.6 23:52.6 7:42/M
3 Ryan Englebright 3696 33 16 24:40.8 24:40.8 7:57/M
4 Matthew Blauvelt 3508 39 20 24:54.5 24:54.5 8:02/M
5 Randy Mulkey 3607 39 25 26:01.6 26:01.6 8:24/M
6 Shaun Dupree 3539 32 26 26:04.3 26:04.3 8:25/M
7 Dustin Floyd 3550 37 27 26:16.3 26:16.3 8:28/M
8 Phillip Kurth 3587 35 29 26:18.1 26:18.1 8:29/M
9 Riley Fransen 3553 39 33 30:49.8 30:49.8 9:56/M
10 Dan Fitzpatrick 3547 39 36 32:19.8 32:19.8 10:25/M
11 Brandon Stutsman 3635 37 49 44:36.8 44:36.8 14:23/M
DNF Daniel Cornelius 3525 33    
DNF Spencer Crawford 3529 35    
DNF Jared McMichael 3598 37    
 

SD 5K MASTER

 

Female SD 5K MASTER Winners

1 Trisha Larson 3686 45 1 22:52.8 22:52.8 7:23/M
 

Male SD 5K MASTER Winners

1 Craig Burns 3688 42 1 22:02.7 22:02.7 7:06/M
 

Female 40 to 49

1 Kristie Wells 3650 47 2 25:58.1 25:58.1 8:23/M
2 Brooke Wand 3646 42 3 32:34.3 32:34.3 10:30/M
3 Tara Bly 3695 40 4 33:45.6 33:45.6 10:53/M
4 Cathleen Denekamp 3532 41 5 37:04.1 37:04.1 11:57/M
5 Tammie Eggebraaten 3543 46 6 38:47.6 38:47.6 12:31/M
6 Brenda Meyer 3600 49 7 40:08.9 40:08.9 12:57/M
7 Lynn Danko 3530 49 8 41:16.4 41:16.4 13:19/M
DNF Coree Clark 3524 44    
DNF Suzette Johnson 3578 49    
DNF Jennifer Schneider-Deboer 3627 40    
DNF Jennifer Staubly 3633 41    
 

Male 40 to 49

1 Jared Rude 3621 43 2 22:38.3 22:38.3 7:18/M
2 Blake Jones Deadwood SD 3580 42 3 22:45.2 22:45.2 7:20/M
3 Chris Butts 3682 41 4 25:45.3 25:45.3 8:18/M
4 Jeremy Bostian 3512 43 5 33:33.2 33:33.2 10:49/M
5 John A Moline IV 3602 41 6 33:41.4 33:41.4 10:52/M
6 Brandon Vickers 3643 40 7 36:52.1 36:52.1 11:54/M
7 Tom Walder 3670 48 8 47:24.1 47:24.1 15:17/M
 

SD 5K GRAND MASTER

 

Female SD 5K GRAND MASTER Winners

1 Patti Tisdall Denver CO 3658 53 1 22:15.6 22:15.6 7:11/M
 

Male SD 5K GRAND MASTER Winners

1 Ty Hentschel 3566 50 1 19:00.9 19:00.9 6:08/M
 

Female 50 to 59

1 Janelle Lee 3590 57 2 29:40.2 29:40.2 9:34/M
2 Susan Samber 3622 54 3 30:16.5 30:16.5 9:46/M
3 Susan Bostian 3515 50 4 30:35.4 30:35.4 9:52/M
4 Margie Ward 3647 53 5 31:32.3 31:32.3 10:10/M
5 Alisa Remer 3620 51 6 31:36.6 31:36.6 10:12/M
6 Lisa Hofer 3568 56 7 34:12.3 34:12.3 11:02/M
7 Dawn Hanson 3563 52 8 34:30.3 34:30.3 11:08/M
8 Linda Olsen 3614 59 9 34:58.6 34:58.6 11:17/M
9 Lori Wilken 3674 52 10 35:34.8 35:34.8 11:28/M
10 Jennifer Wild 3655 59 11 35:46.2 35:46.2 11:32/M
11 Shelly Norman 3612 59 12 35:54.1 35:54.1 11:35/M
12 Rhonda Triggs 3640 53 13 37:00.1 37:00.1 11:56/M
13 Jackie Castellanos 3519 59 14 37:52.4 37:52.4 12:13/M
14 Cindy Stewart 3634 57 15 39:06.1 39:06.1 12:37/M
15 Trish Blank 3506 52 16 44:04.4 44:04.4 14:13/M
DNF Jill Dosch 3538 51    
DNF Jean Foos 3552 51    
DNF Tia Honeyman 3570 50    
DNF Susan Jorgensen 3583 56    
DNF Carolyn Kuhn 3585 53    
DNF Lynn Lawson 3589 53    
DNF Patty Linderman 3592 55    
DNF Debra Weaver 3648 58    
 

Male 50 to 59

1 Phil Uecker 3641 54 2 19:13.9 19:13.9 6:12/M
2 Mark Kocak 3584 57 3 19:22.8 19:22.8 6:15/M
3 Mike Littleton 3593 50 4 32:54.9 32:54.9 10:37/M
4 GARY WILKEN 3699 56 5 35:34.8 35:34.8 11:28/M
DNF Gary Honeyman 3569 57    
 

Senior Grand Master

 

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

1 Judy Myers 3608 63 1 25:58.8 25:58.8 8:23/M
 

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

1 Kevin Pfefferle 3678 60 1 17:49.3 17:49.3 5:45/M
 

Female 60 to 69

1 Carol Austin 3503 62 2 27:37.7 27:37.7 8:55/M
2 Lori Redlinger 3619 62 3 31:13.3 31:13.3 10:04/M
3 Ann Hanson 3562 62 4 35:07.8 35:07.8 11:20/M
4 Mary Blauvelt 3507 64 5 37:03.9 37:03.9 11:57/M
5 Donna McMichael 3597 60 6 38:38.6 38:38.6 12:28/M
6 Debbie Ringleman 3683 64 7 41:01.8 41:01.8 13:14/M
7 Donna Johnstone 3579 63 8 42:36.8 42:36.8 13:45/M
8 Barbara Fenenga 3545 69 9 49:02.9 49:02.9 15:49/M
DNF Mary Bostian 3514 67    
DNF Katherine Kurth 3586 65    
 

Male 60 to 69

1 Neal Frauenfelder Whitewater WI 3668 63 2 21:08.6 21:08.6 6:49/M
2 Mike Ratcliff 3617 60 3 25:46.4 25:46.4 8:19/M
3 Len Fischer 3690 61 4 30:02.3 30:02.3 9:41/M
4 Jim Redlinger 3618 61 5 32:01.1 32:01.1 10:20/M
5 Don Selk 3628 69 6 39:06.1 39:06.1 12:37/M
6 Larry McMichael 3599 62 7 41:43.6 41:43.6 13:27/M
DNF Tracy Swanson 3636 67    
DNF Michael Welch 3649 60    
 

Male 70 and Over

1 John Noren 3611 71 8 46:56.9 46:56.9 15:08/M
DNF David Booth 3509 74    

*Overall place within gender.