An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=33538

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Mid Summer Madness

5 km

Info

July 13, 2013 in Stroud, OK

Races

5 km - Results

Mid-Summer Madness Run  *  5 km  *  July 13, 2013
High School, Stroud, Okla.
59 finishers  *  Clear, calm, mid 70's
USATF certified course, USATF sanctioned event
Timed by Glen's Racing Service, Inc.
MALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION:  PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   City            St Age Times    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ====================== =============== == === =======  ===== 
    1   1/1    M2529 Bobby Lyons            Bristow         OK  28   17:26   3:30 
    2   1/2    M1619 Hampton Gibson         Sallisaw        OK  17   18:00   3:36 
    3   1/1    M2024 Joseph Nigh            Norman          OK  20   20:11   4:03 
    4   1/2    M5054 John Wilp              Warr Acres      OK  52   20:25   4:05 
    5   1/2    M4044 Michael O'Brien        Broken Arrow    OK  41   21:29   4:18 
    6   1/2    M3539 Kelly Young            Cushing         OK  35   22:02   4:25 
    7   1/5    M6569 Skeeter Hogue          Allen           OK  67   23:12   4:39 
    8   1/3    M6064 Jerry Worster          Norman          OK  63   23:26   4:42 
    9   1/3    M5559 Donnie Harris          Hennessey       OK  55   23:39   4:44 
   10   2/3    M5559 Van Wylie              Oklahoma City   OK  55   23:42   4:45 
   11   2/2    M5054 Steve Nash             Cushing         OK  54   24:01   4:49 
   12   1/1    M1315 Tanner Blackmore       Cushing         OK  14   24:54   4:59 
   13   2/2    M3539 Victor Miller          Chandler        OK  35   25:13   5:03 
   14   1/2    M3034 Josh Beloncik          Chandler        OK  34   25:39   5:08 
   15   2/2    M1619 Ryan Scott             Ada             OK  16   26:34   5:19 
   16   2/3    M6064 Jon Beloncik           Chandler        OK  62   26:46   5:22 
   17   2/5    M6569 Terry Scott            Ada             OK  66   27:15   5:27 
   18   3/5    M6569 John Hargrove          Arcadia         OK  68   27:35   5:31 
   19   3/3    M6064 Jim Cooper             Stroud          OK  64   27:40   5:32 
   20   4/5    M6569 Ken Parrott            Stillwater      OK  66   30:15   6:03 
   21   2/2    M4044 Carl Treat             Stillwater      OK  42   33:33   6:43 
   22   1/1    M0912 Micah Bentley          Stroud          OK  11   36:44   7:21 
   23   1/2    M0108 Zachary Bentley        Stroud          OK   6   37:13   7:27 
   24   5/5    M6569 Jimm Taff              Maud            OK  68   37:51   7:35 
   25   3/3    M5559 Elvis Ludlow           Catoosa         OK  56   43:06   8:38 
   26   1/1    M8084 Clifton Hunter         Edmond          OK  84   44:31   8:55 
   27   2/2    M3034 Jeremy Smart           Stroud          OK  31   45:09   9:02 
   28   2/2    M0108 Luke Smart             Stroud          OK   7   45:10   9:02 
Record 13:51 (state Open) Aron Rono, Brookhaven Run, 9-10

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, OPEN PLACE, SEX PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
    1   33   23 Zachary Bentley        Stroud             OK   6   37:13   7:27 
    2   42   28 Luke Smart             Stroud             OK   7   45:10   9:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12
    1   32   22 Micah Bentley          Stroud             OK  11   36:44   7:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1   12   12 Tanner Blackmore       Cushing            OK  14   24:54   4:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    2    2 Hampton Gibson         Sallisaw           OK  17   18:00   3:36 
    2   17   15 Ryan Scott             Ada                OK  16   26:34   5:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    3    3 Joseph Nigh            Norman             OK  20   20:11   4:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    1    1 Bobby Lyons            Bristow            OK  28   17:26   3:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   15   14 Josh Beloncik          Chandler           OK  34   25:39   5:08 
    2   41   27 Jeremy Smart           Stroud             OK  31   45:09   9:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    6    6 Kelly Young            Cushing            OK  35   22:02   4:25 
    2   13   13 Victor Miller          Chandler           OK  35   25:13   5:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    5    5 Michael O'Brien        Broken Arrow       OK  41   21:29   4:18 
    2   31   21 Carl Treat             Stillwater         OK  42   33:33   6:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    4    4 John Wilp              Warr Acres         OK  52   20:25   4:05 
    2   11   11 Steve Nash             Cushing            OK  54   24:01   4:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    9    9 Donnie Harris          Hennessey          OK  55   23:39   4:44 
    2   10   10 Van Wylie              Oklahoma City      OK  55   23:42   4:45 
    3   39   25 Elvis Ludlow           Catoosa            OK  56   43:06   8:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    8    8 Jerry Worster          Norman             OK  63   23:26   4:42 
    2   19   16 Jon Beloncik           Chandler           OK  62   26:46   5:22 
    3   22   19 Jim Cooper             Stroud             OK  64   27:40   5:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    7    7 Skeeter Hogue          Allen              OK  67   23:12   4:39 
    2   20   17 Terry Scott            Ada                OK  66   27:15   5:27 
    3   21   18 John Hargrove          Arcadia            OK  68   27:35   5:31 
    4   25   20 Ken Parrott            Stillwater         OK  66   30:15   6:03 
    5   34   24 Jimm Taff              Maud               OK  68   37:51   7:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
    1   40   26 Clifton Hunter         Edmond             OK  84   44:31   8:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99

********************************************************************
MALE WALKERS
Not an official racewalk.  Honor system.  No judging.
Place Name                   City            St Age Times   Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Leonhard Bartel        Oklahoma City   OK  60   37:42  7:33 
    2 Tyler Burch            Murrysville     PA  11   56:12 11:15 
    3 Hal Burch              Murrysville     PA  38   56:14 11:15 

FEMALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION:   PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   City            St Age Times    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ====================== =============== == === =======  ===== 
    1   1/3    F2024 Jaclyn Watkins         Henryetta       OK  24   25:16   5:04 
    2   1/2    F4044 Shandi Treat           Stillwater      OK  40   26:27   5:18 
    3   1/2    F4549 Deana Fortney          Bristow         OK  46   26:35   5:19 
    4   1/1    F1315 Hunter Tankersley      Cushing         OK  13   29:36   5:56 
    5   1/2    F0912 Brooke Weldon          Stillwater      OK  10   29:52   5:59 
    6   1/1    F3539 Shelly Howard          Drumright       OK  39   30:39   6:08 
    7   2/3    F2024 Hannah Weigant         Bristow         OK  21   30:57   6:12 
    8   1/1    F2529 Ashley Bible           Catoosa         OK  27   32:07   6:26 
    9   3/3    F2024 Joy Smith              Stroud          OK  20   32:54   6:35 
   10   2/2    F0912 Jordan Weldon          Stillwater      OK  12   33:04   6:37 
   11   1/1    F5559 Sandra Morgan          Stillwater      OK  56   38:33   7:43 
   12   1/1    F5054 Christine Ludlow       Catoosa         OK  51   40:15   8:03 
   13   2/2    F4044 Melissa Goodmon        Stroud          OK  42   40:46   8:10 
   14   2/2    F4549 Karen Teague           Bristow         OK  48   41:30   8:18 
   15   1/1    F3034 Cynthia Keeth          Stroud          OK  31   50:44  10:09 
   16   1/1    F0108 Alexyss Schevetto      Chandler        OK   7   53:56  10:48 
Record 16:06 (state Open) Miriam Kaumba, Huckleberry Run, 7-07

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, OPEN PLACE, SEX PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
    1   44   16 Alexyss Schevetto      Chandler           OK   7   53:56  10:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12
    1   24    5 Brooke Weldon          Stillwater         OK  10   29:52   5:59 
    2   30   10 Jordan Weldon          Stillwater         OK  12   33:04   6:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1   23    4 Hunter Tankersley      Cushing            OK  13   29:36   5:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   14    1 Jaclyn Watkins         Henryetta          OK  24   25:16   5:04 
    2   27    7 Hannah Weigant         Bristow            OK  21   30:57   6:12 
    3   29    9 Joy Smith              Stroud             OK  20   32:54   6:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   28    8 Ashley Bible           Catoosa            OK  27   32:07   6:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   43   15 Cynthia Keeth          Stroud             OK  31   50:44  10:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   26    6 Shelly Howard          Drumright          OK  39   30:39   6:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   16    2 Shandi Treat           Stillwater         OK  40   26:27   5:18 
    2   37   13 Melissa Goodmon        Stroud             OK  42   40:46   8:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   18    3 Deana Fortney          Bristow            OK  46   26:35   5:19 
    2   38   14 Karen Teague           Bristow            OK  48   41:30   8:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   36   12 Christine Ludlow       Catoosa            OK  51   40:15   8:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   35   11 Sandra Morgan          Stillwater         OK  56   38:33   7:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

********************************************************************
FEMALE WALKERS
Not an official racewalk.  Honor system.  No judging.
Place Name                   City            St Age Times   Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Samantha Smart         Stroud          OK  31   39:57  8:00 
    2 Debbie Garrett         Stroud          OK  59   42:00  8:24 
    3 Vicki Keim             Stroud          OK  41   42:01  8:25 
    4 Tawna Close            Stroud          OK  39   44:41  8:57 
    5 Konnie Lambertus       Stroud          OK  61   45:01  9:01 
    6 Bronwyn Howard         Stroud          OK  47   48:11  9:39 
    7 Maggie Howard          Stroud          OK  19   48:12  9:39 
    8 Karis Schevetto        Chandler        OK  25   53:21 10:41 
    9 Jessica Yaunt          Chandler        OK  25   53:21 10:41 
   10 Skylenn Yaunt          Chandler        OK   6   53:56 10:48 
   11 Paula Mihalcik         Portland        TX  38   56:32 11:19 
   12 Cheri Burch            Sandia Park     NM  64   56:32 11:19 

WMA BEST PERFORMANCES - 5 km
BASED ON WMA AGE-GRADED SCORING - (WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS)
NOTE THE BEST PERFORMANCES BY MALE AND FEMALE MASTERS
This list compares the performances of each runner based on age, sex and time.
The performance percentage corresponds closely to world record marks. The age-
graded time is the ACTUAL time converted to the runner's approximate OPEN time.
WMA scoring is the result of a exhaustive study by a world-wide committee of 
runners and experts on aging and slowing. This system is used for MASTERS PRIZE   
MONEY, CLYDESDALES and TEAM SCORING where a large range of ages and both sexes 
participate. It is the most equitable system ever. In short, this system makes 
everyone 25 years old and then compares times. Contact USATF Oklahoma for 
complete details on this unique scoring system.

                                                                  AGE     PERF.
WMA                                                 ACTUAL        GRADED  %
Place Name                Div   Ag City/state      Times   Pace  Times   Times   
===== =================== ===== == =============== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Hampton Gibson      M1619 17 Sallisaw OK       18:00  3:36   17:11   75.04 
    2 Bobby Lyons         M2529 28 Bristow OK        17:26  3:30   17:26   74.03 
    3 Skeeter Hogue       M6569 67 Allen OK          23:12  4:39   17:31   73.64 
    4 John Wilp           M5054 52 Warr Acres OK     20:25  4:05   17:34   73.45 
    5 Jerry Worster       M6064 63 Norman OK         23:26  4:42   18:21   70.30 
    6 Donnie Harris       M5559 55 Hennessey OK      23:39  4:44   19:51   65.00 
    7 Van Wylie           M5559 55 Oklahoma City O   23:42  4:45   19:54   64.85 
    8 Joseph Nigh         M2024 20 Norman OK         20:11  4:03   19:58   64.61 
    9 Michael O'Brien     M4044 41 Broken Arrow OK   21:29  4:18   20:09   64.02 
   10 Steve Nash          M5054 54 Cushing OK        24:01  4:49   20:20   63.45 
   11 John Hargrove       M6569 68 Arcadia OK        27:35  5:31   20:38   62.56 
   12 Terry Scott         M6569 66 Ada OK            27:15  5:27   20:46   62.15 
   13 Jon Beloncik        M6064 62 Chandler OK       26:46  5:22   21:09   61.05 
   14 Deana Fortney       F4549 46 Bristow OK        26:35  5:19   24:32   60.35 
   15 Jim Cooper          M6064 64 Stroud OK         27:40  5:32   21:28   60.08 
   16 Kelly Young         M3539 35 Cushing OK        22:02  4:25   21:34   59.85 
   17 Jaclyn Watkins      F2024 24 Henryetta OK      25:16  5:04   25:16   58.59 
   18 Shandi Treat        F4044 40 Stillwater OK     26:27  5:18   25:36   57.85 
   19 Brooke Weldon       F0912 10 Stillwater OK     29:52  5:59   25:54   57.16 
   20 Tanner Blackmore    M1315 14 Cushing OK        24:54  4:59   22:39   56.96 
   21 Ken Parrott         M6569 66 Stillwater OK     30:15  6:03   23:03   56.01 
   22 Hunter Tankersley   F1315 13 Cushing OK        29:36  5:56   27:26   53.96 
   23 Clifton Hunter      M8084 84 Edmond OK         44:31  8:55   24:26   52.80 
   24 Victor Miller       M3539 35 Chandler OK       25:13  5:03   24:41   52.30 
   25 Ryan Scott          M1619 16 Ada OK            26:34  5:19   25:01   51.58 
   26 Josh Beloncik       M3034 34 Chandler OK       25:39  5:08   25:14   51.15 
   27 Zachary Bentley     M0108  6 Stroud OK         37:13  7:27   25:41   50.26 
   28 Shelly Howard       F3539 39 Drumright OK      30:39  6:08   29:50   49.61 
   29 Jordan Weldon       F0912 12 Stillwater OK     33:04  6:37   30:03   49.26 
   30 Hannah Weigant      F2024 21 Bristow OK        30:57  6:12   30:57   47.82 
   31 Sandra Morgan       F5559 56 Stillwater OK     38:33  7:43   31:30   46.97 
   32 Ashley bible        F2529 27 Catoosa OK        32:07  6:26   32:07   46.09 
   33 Jimm Taff           M6569 68 Maud OK           37:51  7:35   28:19   45.58 
   34 Joy Smith           F2024 20 Stroud OK         32:54  6:35   32:53   45.01 
   35 Christine Ludlow    F5054 51 Catoosa OK        40:15  8:03   35:06   42.15 
   36 Micah Bentley       M0912 11 Stroud OK         36:44  7:21   30:59   41.67 
   37 Carl Treat          M4044 42 Stillwater OK     33:33  6:43   31:14   41.30 
   38 Karen Teague        F4549 48 Bristow OK        41:30  8:18   37:31   39.45 
   39 Luke Smart          M0108  7 Stroud OK         45:10  9:02   32:45   39.41 
   40 Melissa Goodmon     F4044 42 Stroud OK         40:46  8:10   38:57   38.02 
   41 Elvis Ludlow        M5559 56 Catoosa OK        43:06  8:38   35:53   35.97 
   42 Alexyss Schevetto   F0108  7 Chandler OK       53:56 10:48   42:32   34.81 
   43 Cynthia Keeth       F3034 31 Stroud OK         50:44 10:09   50:41   29.21 
   44 Jeremy Smart        M3034 31 Stroud OK         45:09  9:02   44:56   28.72