An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=29989

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Kick Your Resolution

5k

Info

January 12, 2013 in St. Louis Park, MN

Races

Results By

5k - Results

                           Kick Your Resolution
                    St. Louis Park, MN January 12, 2013
                                5K RESULTS

Place No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1 5454 Danny Im                 23 M   Faribault          MN   21:18   21:14  6:50 
    2 5441 Larry Freund             52 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   22:02   21:58  7:05 
    3 5625 Kenzie Schroeder         20 F   Owatonna           MN   22:47   22:44  7:19 
    4 5639 John Nordstrom           14 M   Crystal            MN   23:35   23:31  7:34 
    5 5638 Kirt Goetzke             52 M   Plynouth           MN   23:41   23:38  7:37 
    6 5624 Larry Schroeder          49 M   Owatonna           MN   24:14   24:09  7:47 
    7 5640 Kevin Nordstrom          43 M   Crystal            MN   24:19   24:15  7:49 
    8 5420 Rahul Bhakta             16 M   Faribault          MN   24:43   24:40  7:57 
    9 5649 Sean Pease               37 M   St. Louis Park     MN   24:45   24:42  7:57 
   10 5620 Scott Rohr               45 M   Minneapolis        MN   25:15   25:11  8:07 
   11 5457 Raece Johnson            16 M   New Richland       MN   25:19   25:16  8:08 
   12 5470 Luke Lundquist           41 M   Saint Michael      MN   25:25   25:20  8:10 
   13 5440 Jerry Freund             44 M   Crystal            MN   26:10   26:06  8:24 
   14 5626 Sam Prieve               16 M   Faribault          MN   26:31   26:28  8:31 
   15 5472 Taylor Lundquist         13 F   Saint Michael      MN   26:33   26:29  8:32 
   16 5630 Josh Pentti              14 M   Rockford           MN   26:47   26:42  8:36 
   17 5458 Rick Johnson             63 M   Champlin           MN   27:12   27:00  8:42 
   18 5471 Simone Lundquist         10 F   Saint Michael      MN   27:06   27:01  8:42 
   19 5641 Jared Nordstrom          11 M   Crystal            MN   27:08   27:03  8:43 
   20 5481 Megan Monse              22 F   Aitkin             MN   27:21   27:15  8:47 
   21 5423 Natalie Chan             25 F   Minnetonka         MN   27:57   27:37  8:54 
   22 5603 Jennie Shonka-Koch       50 F   Champlin           MN   27:52   27:46  8:56 
   23 5417 Steve Anderson           29 M   Ham Lake           MN   28:07   27:52  8:58 
   24 5451 Katie Haugen             30 F   Eau Claire         Wi   28:10   27:58  9:00 
   25 5613 Kari Zavala              30 F   Eau Claire         WI   28:14   28:02  9:02 
   26 5608 Jennifer Sweeney         40 F   Andover            MN   28:27   28:10  9:04 
   27 5450 Sam Hartig               28 F   Eau Claire         WI   28:40   28:27  9:10 
   28 5602 Fallon Schmiedeberg      27 F   Eyota              MN   28:46   28:38  9:13 
   29 5483 August Nelson            14 M   Shakopee           MN   29:11   28:50  9:17 
   30 5473 Ryan McCusker            36 M   Faribault          MN   29:16   28:51  9:17 
   31 5433 Julia Esch               30 F   Lakeville          MN   29:14   29:05  9:22 
   32 5610 Taryn Vormestrand        27 F   Crystal            MN   29:28   29:08  9:23 
   33 5476 Jonathan McIlvaine       24 M   Richfield          MN   29:33   29:20  9:27 
   34 5622 Amanda Stafford          30 F   Hopkins            MN   29:45   29:36  9:32 
   35 5435 Jamie Fischer            32 M   Mound              MN   29:59   29:47  9:35 
   36 5642 Autumn Spensley          32 F   Corcoran           MN   30:25   30:13  9:44 
   37 5621 Brandon Weis             35 M   St. Louis Park     MN   30:48   30:31  9:50 
   38 5634 Jenny Bachmeier          28 F   Maple Grove        MN   30:45   30:37  9:52 
   39 5623 Kimberly Mikla           44 F   Stillwater         MN   30:47   30:41  9:53 
   40 5636 Matt Schirmacler         48 M   Minneapolis        MN   30:47   30:42  9:53 
   41 5500 Dawn Ritter              49 F   Claremont          MN   31:02   30:49  9:55 
   42 5446 Laura Grimlund           25 F   Plymouth           MN   31:24   31:04 10:00 
   43 5436 Greg Ford                49 M   St Louis Park      MN   31:23   31:09 10:02 
   44 5452 Gretchen Hinchley        38 F   Saint Michael      MN   31:38   31:22 10:06 
   45 5631 Darren Brunn             36 M   Lake City          MN   31:54   31:43 10:13 
   46 5467 Jason Langevin           40 M   Faribault          MN   32:26   31:58 10:18 
   47 5601 Claire Rosen             20 F   Cloquet            MN   32:20   32:05 10:20 
   48 5456 Meredith Johnson         56 F   St. Louis Park     MN   32:58   32:39 10:31 
   49 5635 Katie S.                 24 F   Minneapolis        MN   32:51   32:41 10:32 
   50 5419 Carrie Beck              25 F   Saint Louis Park   MN   32:52   32:42 10:32 
   51 5628 Ron Schaeffer            39 M   Faribault          MN   33:15   32:50 10:34 
   52 5463 Makenzie Korby           19 F   Cloquet            MN   33:05   32:51 10:35 
   53 5425 Loni Clapp               25 F   Richfield          MN   33:12   33:02 10:38 
   54 5424 Adam Clapp               29 M   Richfield          MN   33:12   33:02 10:38 
   55 5439 Pat Fremont              64 M   Coon Rapids        MN   33:11   33:03 10:39 
   56 5605 Christy Smith            30 F   Plymouth           MN   33:29   33:16 10:43 
   57 5453 Robin Hollerich          35 F   St. Peter          MN   33:26   33:16 10:43 
   58 5427 Dan Dahle                28 M   St. Louis Park     MN   33:45   33:22 10:45 
   59 5478 Lisa McNulty             43 F   Zimmerman          MN   33:38   33:22 10:45 
   60 5499 John Rigg                39 M   Cottage Grove      MN   33:33   33:23 10:45 
   61 5477 Lisa McIntyre            31 F   Plymouth           MN   33:37   33:24 10:45 
   62 5444 Stephanie Giese          47 F   Zimmerman          MN   33:53   33:35 10:49 
   63 5490 Rashal Peterson          31 F   Eagan              MN   34:19   34:02 10:58 
   64 5611 Jeremy Wichlen           42 M   Coon Rapids        MN   34:21   34:06 10:59 
   65 5475 Carol McGovern           43 F   Apple Valley       MN   34:18   34:09 11:00 
   66 5627 Carolyn Cleveland        55 F   St. Louis Park     MN   34:30   34:23 11:04 
   67 5418 Greta Bakken-Miller      43 F   Plymouth           MN   34:39   34:24 11:05 
   68 5494 Patti Radford            35 F   New Prague         MN   34:47   34:24 11:05 
   69 5488 Allison Perry            41 F   Eden Prairie       MN   35:06   34:50 11:13 
   70 5612 Nadia Wood               34 F   Rochester          MN   35:16   34:52 11:14 
   71 5443 Mark Giese               46 M   Zimmerman          MN   35:20   35:03 11:17 
   72 5455 Ashleigh Johnson         26 F   Coon Rapids        MN   36:18   35:59 11:35 
   73 5432 Sonja Ebling             36 F   Andover            MN   36:19   36:00 11:36 
   74 5497 Lisa Rhoades             31 F   Hudson             WI   36:13   36:01 11:36 
   75 5448 Laurette Hankom          46 F   Crystal            MN   36:24   36:03 11:37 
   76 5492 Briana Platukis          31 F   Apple Valley       MN   36:51   36:37 11:48 
   77 5479 Ron Miller               38 M   Buffalo            MN   38:38   38:11 12:18 
   78 5447 Marette Hahn             26 F   Lakeville          MN   38:55   38:37 12:26 
   79 5616 Angela Kain              39 F   Woodbury           MN   39:19   38:58 12:33 
   80 5485 Jennifer Orpen           28 F   Maple Grove        MN   39:30   39:10 12:37 
   81 5484 Brenda Nelson            44 F   Shakopee           MN   39:54   39:32 12:44 
   82 5434 Amber Evens              31 F   St. Louis Park     MN   39:50   39:41 12:47 
   83 5637 Cassie Walters           27 F   Minneapolis        MN   40:23   40:08 12:55 
   84 5607 Ashley Speltz            26 F   New Hope           MN   40:24   40:10 12:56 
   85 5629 Tammy Schaeffer          42 F   Faribault          MN   41:22   40:48 13:08 
   86 5491 Sophia Pilon             39 F   Faribault          MN   41:33   40:58 13:12 
   87 5486 Lori Osterdyk            40 F   Carver             MN   41:25   41:00 13:12 
   88 5496 Annemarie Rein           42 F   St Louis Park      MN   41:27   41:04 13:13 
   89 5493 Edward Pokorny           28 M   Maplewood          MN   41:27   41:04 13:13 
   90 5609 Gretchen Vanden Berg     28 F   St. Paul           MN   41:28   41:04 13:13 
   91 5615 Jen Austin               31 F   Minneapolis        MN   41:35   41:11 13:16 
   92 5426 Carrie Coleman           28 F   Wayzata            MN   41:23   41:17 13:18 
   93 5489 Kelley Perry             30 F   Farmington         MN   43:18   42:52 13:48 
   94 5465 Joe Lang                 28 M   Blaine             MN   43:57   43:42 14:04 
   95 5464 Amy Lang                 27 F   Blaine             MN   43:58   43:42 14:04 
   96 5495 Laina Rajala             42 F   New Richland       MN   44:59   44:37 14:22 
   97 5437 Laura Fortune            28 F   Eden Prairie       MN   45:30   45:11 14:33 
   98 5438 Kristina Fortune Anders  27 F   Eden Prairie       MN   45:30   45:12 14:33 
   99 5422 Wendy Cartony            44 F   Woodbury           MN   45:21   45:13 14:33 
  100 5421 Karen Buckeye            43 F   Woodbury           MN   45:22   45:14 14:34 
  101 5617 Kristine Barnes          33 F   Mankato            MN   45:36   45:15 14:34 
  102 5618 Ryan McCabe              37 M   Mankato            MN   46:30   46:09 14:52 
  103 5445 Sarah Greff              41 F   Maple Grove        MN   47:49   47:32 15:18 
  104 5633 Kendra Liila             31 F   St. Michael        MN   30:45               
  105 5461 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann  37 F   Bloomington        MN   31:21               
  106 5632 Jessica Brunn            35 F   Lake City          MN   31:54               
  107 5449 Luann Hankom             41 F   Crystal            MN   36:23               
results by Final Time                                          www.finaltiming.com