An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=2961&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=15278&re_OVERALL_MAX=1937&re_OVERALL_MIN=1898&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1616 Christina Jimenez 33 F F3034 Seattle NY 1898 174/296 734 47:39 9:35
296 Eva Paquette 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1899 103/202 735 47:40 9:35
1783 Adam Lassiter 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 1900 192/246 1165 47:41 9:36
2347 Lokesh Ramani 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 1901 193/246 1166 47:41 9:36
196 Major Darst 52 M M5054 Bothell WA 1902 108/139 1167 47:41 9:36
2463 Hyacinth Sales 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1903 153/296 736 47:41 9:36
3706 Diem Waarvick 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 1904 104/202 737 47:41 9:36
3221 Sara Olson 23 F F2024 Steilacoom WA 1905 79/122 738 47:42 9:36
183 Jennifer Swenson 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 1906 75/144 739 47:42 9:36
3026 Michael Bejarano 44 M M4044 Auburn WA 1907 142/174 1168 47:42 9:36
184 Molly Guy 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 1908 175/296 740 47:42 9:36
728 Aaron Bannister 14 M M0114 Everett WA 1909 20/37 1169 47:43 9:36
1667 Gary Keopanya 50 M M5054 Seattle WA 1910 109/139 1170 47:44 9:36
729 Christopher Bannister 42 M M4044 Everett WA 1911 143/174 1171 47:44 9:36
1961 Angela McClure 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 1912 154/296 741 47:44 9:36
2711 Margaret Tiffany 53 F F5054 Seattle WA 1913 23/55 742 47:45 9:36
423 Unknown Partic. 423 - M M0000 - - 1914 34/46 1172 47:45 9:36
946 Rodney Champaco 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 1915 154/193 1173 47:45 9:36
2213 Keely O'Neill 24 F F2024 Kirkland WA 1916 80/122 743 47:45 9:36
407 Jennifer Boyce 38 F F3539 Seattle WA 1917 105/202 744 47:45 9:36
2961 Gary Wright 42 M M4044 Maple Valley WA 1918 144/174 1174 47:45 9:36
189 Kegan Tosto 28 M M2529 Snohomish WA 1919 194/246 1175 47:46 9:37
1480 Jeff Hemmat 42 M M4044 Bainbridge Island WA 1920 145/174 1176 47:46 9:37
2401 Allen Rimando 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 1921 176/233 1177 47:46 9:37
3731 Kim Waarvick 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 1922 177/233 1178 47:47 9:37
2960 Doug Wright 33 M M3034 Covington WA 1923 178/233 1179 47:47 9:37
3414 Angelica Corral 22 F F2024 Seattle WA 1924 81/122 745 47:48 9:37
2623 Kevin Stock 56 M M5559 Mercer Island WA 1925 39/53 1180 47:49 9:37
2976 Kristen Yates 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 1926 82/122 746 47:49 9:37
1095 Ally Davis 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 1927 155/296 747 47:50 9:37
1233 Ernie Erickson 54 M M5054 Seatt e WA 1928 110/139 1181 47:50 9:37
3479 Beverly Fichtenberg 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1929 156/296 748 47:51 9:38
3201 Tiffany Messmer 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 1930 157/296 749 47:51 9:38
796 Laurie Bixler 50 F F5054 Renton WA 1931 24/55 750 47:51 9:38
451 Erwin Sarinas 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 1932 155/193 1182 47:52 9:38
103 Eric Kauppila 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 1933 156/193 1183 47:53 9:38
1838 Eric Lichter 49 M M4549 Seattle WA 1934 116/136 1184 47:56 9:39
3134 Cheryl Hile 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 1935 106/202 751 47:56 9:39
3135 Dusty Hirsch 31 F F3034 Olympia WA 1936 176/296 752 47:57 9:39
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1942 Anne Marvin 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1937 177/296 753 47:57 9:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after