An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=296&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=63210&re_OVERALL_MAX=28&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

IHMEC 5K Race for Humanity

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
226
Number of females:
136
Number of males:
90
Average time:
38:56

Info

May 6, 2018 in Skokie, IL

Races

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Art Gunther 19:30
    2. Mitch Rubenstein 20:11
    3. Michael Stein 20:26
    4. Nick Connell 21:09
    5. Tom Dubin 21:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Samantha Spolter 22:37
    2. Dana Hunter 22:58
    3. Caroline Jacobs 23:07
    4. Tziporah David 24:20
    5. Adina Trubnick 25:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 226
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 40 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
464 Art Gunther M50-59 1 1/20 1/90 19:30 6:17
325 Mitch Rubenstein M40-49 2 1/16 2/90 20:11 6:30
356 Michael Stein M50-59 3 2/20 3/90 20:26 6:35
105 Nick Connell M40-49 4 2/16 4/90 21:09 6:49
191 Tom Dubin M50-59 5 3/20 5/90 21:12 6:50
109 Jaret Fishman M30-39 6 1/16 6/90 21:20 6:52
385 Mark Zagorin M40-49 7 3/16 7/90 21:38 6:58
333 Steve Sarowitz M50-59 8 4/20 8/90 21:43 7:00
296 Andrew Nelson M20-29 9 1/12 9/90 22:01 7:05
368 Randy Trubnick M50-59 10 5/20 10/90 22:05 7:07
341 Steven Sciwiarski M01-19 11 1/18 11/90 22:21 7:12
293 Omar Munez M20-29 12 2/12 12/90 22:24 7:13
355 Samantha Spolter F30-39 13 1/28 1/136 22:37 7:17
195 Ben Ephraim M01-19 14 2/18 13/90 22:47 7:20
318 Joshua Riber M01-19 15 3/18 14/90 22:54 7:23
237 Dana Hunter F40-49 16 1/23 2/136 22:58 7:24
242 Caroline Jacobs F01-19 17 1/24 3/136 23:07 7:27
245 Ezra Jaffe M50-59 18 6/20 15/90 23:08 7:27
206 Hayden Gansberg M01-19 19 4/18 16/90 23:56 7:42
315 Aaron Riber M01-19 20 5/18 17/90 24:15 7:49
175 Tziporah David F01-19 21 2/24 4/136 24:20 7:50
138 Tom Tirpak M50-59 22 7/20 18/90 24:36 7:55
199 Evan Foley M20-29 23 3/12 19/90 24:37 7:56
322 Rolando Rodriguez M20-29 24 4/12 20/90 24:48 7:59
332 Elie Saltzman M30-39 25 2/16 21/90 25:11 8:07
243 Jeffrey Jacobs M40-49 26 4/16 22/90 25:30 8:13
367 Adina Trubnick F01-19 27 3/24 5/136 25:38 8:15
365 Stephanie Tirpak F01-19 28 4/24 6/136 25:40 8:16
376 Jeremy Waldoch M20-29 29 5/12 23/90 25:44 8:17
317 Ethan Riber M01-19 30 6/18 24/90 25:48 8:19
286 Heather McComas F40-49 31 2/23 7/136 25:51 8:19
248 Bill Katsoolias M40-49 32 5/16 25/90 25:57 8:22
352 Ryan Sieverding M20-29 33 6/12 26/90 26:24 8:30
308 Rachelle Piper F20-29 34 1/12 8/136 26:59 8:42
144 Jim Adkins M30-39 35 3/16 27/90 27:10 8:45
235 Moira Hughes F30-39 36 2/28 9/136 27:13 8:46
384 Eliezer Zagorin M01-19 37 7/18 28/90 27:20 8:48
167 Meir Cohen M01-19 38 8/18 29/90 27:21 8:49
200 Fran Foley F50-59 39 1/23 10/136 27:26 8:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
310 Michelle Pivovar F01-19 40 5/24 11/136 27:31 8:52

[next 40 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after