Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Big Backyard presented by Kaiser Permanente
5k Run/Walk
Info
June 2, 2019 in Marymoor Park
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
10k Run
5K Teams
10k Teams
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
621
Brett
Winegar
M 30-39
Bothell
WA
2
1/51
2/393
17:04
5:30
98
Christopher
Cadotte
M 30-39
Kirkland
WA
3
2/51
3/393
17:21
5:35
214
Zachary
Fung
M 30-39
Kirkland
WA
6
3/51
6/393
17:58
5:47
153
Nathan
Clifford
M 30-39
Bellevue
WA
9
4/51
8/393
18:33
5:59
244
Steven
Hammond
M 30-39
Kirkland
WA
10
5/51
9/393
18:42
6:02
443
Peter
Novotney
M 30-39
Seattle
WA
18
6/51
15/393
19:56
6:25
14
Avinash
Agarkar
M 30-39
Bothell
WA
19
7/51
16/393
20:04
6:28
10
Bryan
Beightol
M 30-39
Seattle
WA
23
8/51
20/393
20:34
6:38
889
Rusty
Veth
M 30-39
Central Point
OR
46
9/51
38/393
23:01
7:25
626
Kevin
Woo
M 30-39
-
-
47
10/51
39/393
23:05
7:26
287
Jacob
Ingwersen
M 30-39
Kirkland
WA
75
11/51
58/393
24:56
8:02
177
Josh
Dowell
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
82
12/51
64/393
25:24
8:11
571
Ryan
Sweeney
M 30-39
Bothell
WA
94
13/51
73/393
25:58
8:22
455
Dylan
Ordonez
M 30-39
Seattle
WA
102
14/51
79/393
26:23
8:30
373
Fredrick
Lou
M 30-39
Bothell
WA
107
15/51
83/393
26:47
8:38
93
Jeffery
Bush
M 30-39
Shoreline
WA
117
16/51
89/393
27:03
8:43
458
Mark
Orzabal
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
131
17/51
98/393
27:45
8:56
223
Sergiy
Goncharenko
M 30-39
-
-
138
18/51
102/393
28:08
9:04
564
Steven
Speicher
M 30-39
Seattle
WA
168
19/51
125/393
29:12
9:24
291
Kenneth
Ishikawa
M 30-39
Newcastle
WA
170
20/51
126/393
29:12
9:25
439
David
Nah
M 30-39
Bothell
WA
175
21/51
129/393
29:18
9:26
228
Miguel
Gonzalez
M 30-39
Lynnwood
WA
179
22/51
133/393
29:19
9:27
667
Kiran
Alli
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
191
23/51
140/393
29:43
9:34
555
Ognjen
Sobajic
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
206
24/51
146/393
30:31
9:50
986
Pavel
Karpovich
M 30-39
-
-
231
25/51
159/393
31:32
10:10
773
Venugopal
Manukonda
M 30-39
Bothell
WA
273
26/51
184/393
33:15
10:43
500
Sharath
Raghavendra
M 30-39
Kirkland
WA
301
27/51
195/393
34:10
11:00
954
Shoran
Das
M 30-39
-
-
320
28/51
203/393
34:49
11:13
681
Satish
Chigullapally
M 30-39
Bothell
WA
336
29/51
211/393
35:35
11:28
91
Jordan
Burrows
M 30-39
Price
UT
342
30/51
212/393
35:50
11:32
164
Nachiket
Dani
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
377
31/51
224/393
37:59
12:14
402
Alven
Mei
M 30-39
Bellevue
WA
383
32/51
227/393
38:17
12:20
66
Yury
Bogucharov
M 30-39
Bellevue
WA
430
33/51
239/393
40:19
12:59
796
Anil Reddy
Pannala
M 30-39
Issaquah
WA
453
34/51
247/393
41:22
13:19
139
Stephen
Chow
M 30-39
Bellevue
WA
481
35/51
257/393
42:22
13:39
508
Tim
Renken
M 30-39
Kirkland
WA
498
36/51
265/393
42:55
13:49
438
Balkrishna
Nadkarni
M 30-39
Bothell
WA
503
37/51
267/393
43:29
14:00
789
Prasad
Paluri
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
531
38/51
279/393
45:33
14:40
489
Mike
Pozar
M 30-39
Kirkland
WA
618
39/51
320/393
49:41
16:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
673
Ramesh
Arimilli
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
637
40/51
330/393
50:40
16:19
963
Joel
Dittmore
M 30-39
-
-
667
41/51
340/393
52:29
16:54
908
Neri
Diamer
M 30-39
-
-
670
42/51
341/393
52:53
17:02
605
Rob
Watters
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
687
43/51
346/393
53:51
17:21
232
Ryan
Gruss
M 30-39
Seattle
WA
720
44/51
354/393
56:05
18:04
680
Eswar
Bylapudi
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
723
45/51
355/393
56:11
18:06
385
Bryan
Mapes
M 30-39
Renton
WA
731
46/51
359/393
56:38
18:14
552
Kenny
Siu
M 30-39
Renton
WA
733
47/51
360/393
56:55
18:20
883
Peter
Jausovec
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
765
48/51
374/393
59:23
19:07
856
Sai Venkata Sasika
Yejju
M 30-39
Bothell
WA
791
49/51
381/393
1:02:46
20:13
72
Ole
Bore
M 30-39
Redmond
WA
796
50/51
383/393
1:03:47
20:32
902
Axel
Castellanos
M 30-39
-
-
805
51/51
385/393
1:04:59
20:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after