Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Copper Creek Triathlon ©
Overall
Info
June 6, 2010 in Pleasant Hill, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Overall
Age Group Awards
Teams
Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
97
Mike
Richardson
CLYDE
Adel
IA
65
1/25
60/257
12:13
1:30
53
0:54
76
35:59
20.8
74
0:49
127
24:35
7:56
127
-
1:14:30
441
Casey
Shelten
CLYDE
Clive
IA
74
2/25
69/257
13:56
1:42
120
1:15
147
35:17
21.3
57
0:44
92
21:56
7:05
60
2:00
1:15:08
139
Chadwick
Johnson
CLYDE
Altoona
IA
81
3/25
75/257
12:46
1:34
73
1:19
162
34:53
21.5
48
0:53
153
26:36
8:35
207
-
1:16:27
89
Eric
Recker
CLYDE
Pella
IA
113
4/25
101/257
12:07
1:29
50
1:15
146
43:07
17.4
263
0:46
103
21:58
7:06
62
-
1:19:14
176
Brian
Dwyer
CLYDE
West Des Moines
IA
119
5/25
106/257
12:26
1:31
61
0:42
41
38:46
19.3
130
0:39
62
27:01
8:43
221
-
1:19:34
93
William
Steding
CLYDE
Grundy Center
IA
129
6/25
114/257
14:44
1:48
161
0:53
72
39:16
19.1
143
0:47
110
25:29
8:14
164
-
1:21:09
95
Adam
Yack
CLYDE
Iowa City
IA
136
7/25
120/257
11:45
1:26
33
1:52
280
38:52
19.3
135
1:25
326
27:41
8:56
244
-
1:21:35
86
Simeon
Lang
CLYDE
Jefferson
IA
145
8/25
127/257
15:45
1:56
219
1:50
276
39:22
19.1
147
1:06
235
24:18
7:51
117
-
1:22:22
96
Donnie
Stratton
CLYDE
Des Moines
IA
149
9/25
131/257
15:26
1:53
196
0:47
54
37:51
19.8
109
0:43
86
27:50
8:59
252
-
1:22:38
85
Brian
Callanan
CLYDE
Urbandale
IA
162
10/25
140/257
14:30
1:47
150
2:10
319
39:32
19.0
158
1:41
376
25:46
8:19
175
-
1:23:40
91
Joshua
Goodman
CLYDE
Des Moines
IA
163
11/25
141/257
18:54
2:19
350
1:28
195
37:52
19.8
111
1:02
216
24:26
7:53
123
-
1:23:42
88
Kevin
Moreland
CLYDE
West Des Moines
IA
180
12/25
153/257
13:12
1:37
85
1:57
289
40:46
18.4
202
1:16
287
27:34
8:54
241
-
1:24:46
82
Steve
Bouchard
CLYDE
Altoona
IA
182
13/25
155/257
14:34
1:47
152
1:15
148
40:31
18.5
195
1:49
386
26:59
8:43
219
-
1:25:09
78
Brant
Luebbe
CLYDE
Grand Island
NE
207
14/25
172/257
15:09
1:51
180
1:21
167
40:02
18.7
177
0:48
115
29:48
9:37
305
-
1:27:08
84
Alan
Gross
CLYDE
Des Moines
IA
210
15/25
175/257
19:46
2:25
369
1:00
87
39:51
18.8
167
1:36
364
25:01
8:05
149
-
1:27:14
79
Matthew
Patton
CLYDE
Pella
IA
285
16/25
210/257
15:17
1:52
188
2:10
320
40:44
18.4
200
1:27
335
33:54
10:57
370
-
1:33:32
92
Andrew
Micahelsen
CLYDE
Jefferson
IA
303
17/25
216/257
15:34
1:54
208
0:47
55
46:27
16.1
346
1:24
324
30:54
9:59
332
-
1:35:06
87
Jim
Harbaugh
CLYDE
Urbandale
IA
312
18/25
219/257
16:57
2:05
291
1:53
282
42:00
17.9
242
1:35
362
33:48
10:55
368
-
1:36:14
436
Mark
Ludwick
CLYDE
Ankeny
IA
321
19/25
223/257
16:47
2:03
277
1:43
257
45:02
16.7
313
1:32
354
32:21
10:27
352
-
1:37:25
83
Darrin
Foster
CLYDE
Denver
CO
327
20/25
226/257
20:35
2:31
382
2:48
384
43:57
17.1
289
0:54
163
29:51
9:38
307
-
1:38:06
94
Brandon
Neilson
CLYDE
Grimes
IA
341
21/25
232/257
14:13
1:45
135
2:33
364
47:22
15.8
358
1:08
248
35:33
11:29
385
-
1:40:49
80
Matthew
McCoy
CLYDE
Des Moines
IA
352
22/25
237/257
21:56
2:41
395
2:37
367
44:43
16.8
304
1:54
390
31:31
10:10
340
-
1:42:41
90
Steven
Davies
CLYDE
Nodaway
IA
370
23/25
244/257
24:57
3:03
408
1:14
141
44:38
16.8
302
0:59
199
36:37
11:49
392
-
1:48:26
98
Tim
Cutler
CLYDE
Carlisle
IA
383
24/25
250/257
26:10
3:12
413
2:28
357
45:51
16.4
333
1:57
393
41:00
13:14
400
-
1:57:27
81
Christopher
Smith
CLYDE
Roseville
MN
397
25/25
257/257
26:46
3:16
414
3:02
393
59:35
12.6
411
2:15
401
46:20
14:57
409
-
2:17:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after