Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lake St. Louis Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon Results
Info
August 25, 2012 in Lake St. Louis, MO
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Long Course Triathlon Results
Short Course Triathlon Results
Short Course Triathlon Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
Tran1
Bike
RATE
Tran2
Run
RATE
TIME
574
Joanne
Martin
F5559
208
4/6
83/113
18:18
4:10
4:50
45:39
16.2
1:50
26:51
10:45
1:37:23.79
738
Dianna
Shank
F4044
209
16/18
84/113
14:07
3:13
4:07
47:21
15.6
2:41
29:14
11:42
1:37:27.78
841
Karah
Bridgeforth
F3034
210
9/9
85/113
9:23
2:08
3:55
57:23
12.9
2:05
25:12
10:05
1:37:54.74
850
Matt
Watson
M3034
211
14/16
125/143
9:25
2:09
5:13
50:38
14.6
3:09
29:44
11:54
1:38:06.55
715
David
Turner
M2529
212
5/6
126/143
8:09
1:51
5:13
53:29
13.8
2:44
28:45
11:30
1:38:17.15
578
Bernice
Schwartzman
F5559
213
5/6
86/113
11:36
2:38
3:41
53:00
13.9
1:57
28:36
11:27
1:38:47.39
821
Bruce
Miller
M5054
214
20/20
127/143
11:35
2:38
3:35
48:10
15.3
4:01
31:33
12:38
1:38:51.55
652
Kara
Borgmann
F0117
215
4/6
87/113
11:01
2:31
4:33
51:17
14.4
2:06
30:25
12:10
1:39:19.41
890
Mike
Lander
CLYDE
216
10/13
128/143
12:04
2:45
4:58
50:04
14.7
2:51
29:26
11:47
1:39:21.42
886
Thomas
Decker
CLYDE
217
11/13
129/143
9:23
2:08
4:59
46:21
15.9
3:42
35:04
14:02
1:39:26.54
782
Kathy
Cumbie
F4549
218
15/21
88/113
11:16
2:34
4:57
51:42
14.3
1:58
29:46
11:55
1:39:36.38
869
Stacie
Cooper
ATHENA
219
7/11
89/113
11:45
2:41
5:24
53:29
13.8
2:07
26:57
10:47
1:39:39.46
783
Michelle
Grellner
F4549
220
16/21
90/113
11:18
2:35
3:49
49:19
15.0
2:03
33:16
13:19
1:39:42.15
880
Michael
Bennett
CLYDE
221
12/13
130/143
16:59
3:52
5:57
45:35
16.2
2:51
28:44
11:30
1:40:03.48
727
Karyn
Bohannan
F4044
222
17/18
91/113
10:56
2:30
3:46
57:51
12.8
1:29
26:15
10:30
1:40:14.95
754
Scott
Kolbe
M4044
223
20/22
131/143
17:14
3:55
5:52
46:14
16.0
3:37
27:41
11:05
1:40:34.99
608
Carrie
Brandt
F3539
224
15/20
92/113
13:36
3:06
6:06
49:45
14.8
2:31
30:35
12:14
1:42:31.15
638
Aaron
Burke
M3539
225
18/18
132/143
13:36
3:06
6:02
49:50
14.8
2:30
30:37
12:15
1:42:32.41
653
Samantha
Cameron
F0117
226
5/6
93/113
8:35
1:57
3:43
53:23
13.8
1:41
35:14
14:06
1:42:33.32
618
Amy
Potter
F3539
227
16/20
94/113
10:43
2:26
4:52
55:48
13.2
2:20
29:14
11:42
1:42:54.18
791
Mary
Gavach
F4549
228
17/21
95/113
11:14
2:34
5:16
49:13
15.0
4:05
33:16
13:19
1:43:01.35
810
Gordon
Midgley
M4549
229
10/11
133/143
12:29
2:51
5:00
51:42
14.3
2:30
32:04
12:50
1:43:43.73
743
Matthew
Lutz
M2529
230
6/6
134/143
10:55
2:29
5:31
49:34
14.9
3:43
34:13
13:42
1:43:54.48
735
Kimberly
McLean
F4044
231
18/18
96/113
10:08
2:19
4:36
47:26
15.6
2:58
38:52
15:33
1:43:58.29
745
Bryan
Davis
M4044
232
21/22
135/143
12:52
2:56
3:55
55:34
13.3
2:32
29:33
11:49
1:44:22.72
788
Renee
Borgmann
F4549
233
18/21
97/113
11:11
2:33
4:17
58:07
12.7
1:56
29:08
11:39
1:44:36.24
609
Elizabeth
Carnaghi
F3539
234
17/20
98/113
17:21
3:57
5:45
50:46
14.5
3:31
28:00
11:12
1:45:20.93
867
Jennifer
Briner
ATHENA
235
8/11
99/113
11:40
2:40
4:59
49:31
14.9
3:34
36:09
14:28
1:45:50.49
589
Robert
Griggs
M5559
236
8/9
136/143
17:51
4:04
5:22
47:09
15.7
2:45
33:01
13:13
1:46:06.02
872
Jessica
Falvey
ATHENA
237
9/11
100/113
7:47
1:46
4:02
54:55
13.4
3:17
36:25
14:34
1:46:23.44
740
Tina
Leonard
F4549
238
19/21
101/113
10:30
2:24
5:40
55:19
13.3
3:15
33:37
13:27
1:48:18.06
647
Christopher
Pleimann
M4044
239
22/22
137/143
11:31
2:38
5:41
58:10
12.7
2:40
30:53
12:21
1:48:53.23
801
Jeffrey
Crosno
M4549
240
11/11
138/143
11:05
2:31
5:48
58:07
12.7
3:12
30:55
12:22
1:49:04.14
562
Katie
Ladlie
CHALT
241
2/6
2/6
12:14
2:47
3:31
1:11:03
10.4
3:37
19:49
7:56
1:50:11.72
846
Stefanie
Meyer
F3539
242
18/20
102/113
21:37
4:55
4:24
55:08
13.4
2:39
27:30
11:00
1:51:14.90
583
Adrienne
Hughes
F6569
243
1/1
103/113
14:54
3:24
5:32
1:00:08
12.3
2:31
29:43
11:53
1:52:45.53
702
Alexander
Perry
M1824
244
6/6
139/143
12:47
2:55
4:42
54:48
13.5
2:00
38:40
15:28
1:52:54.20
861
Matthew
Larson
M3034
245
15/16
140/143
15:28
3:31
6:03
1:03:56
11.5
4:00
23:32
9:25
1:52:56.48
881
Robert
Beyer
CLYDE
246
13/13
141/143
11:32
2:38
4:26
1:00:37
12.2
2:31
33:59
13:36
1:53:02.46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
Tran1
Bike
RATE
Tran2
Run
RATE
TIME
781
Laurie
Rehling
F4549
247
20/21
104/113
13:23
3:03
4:35
55:59
13.2
2:52
37:04
14:50
1:53:51.50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after