Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whirlpool Steelhead 70.3 Triathlon 2006
Individual Triathletes
Info
August 5, 2006 in Benton Harbor, MI
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Triathletes
Relay Teams
AquaBike
Individual Triathletes - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRANS 1
BIKE
TRANS 2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
978
Marc
Hollander
32
M
M3034
West Des Moines
IA
114
23/179
113/993
32:03
4:28
2:24:55
1:23
1:42:23
-
4:45:09
1262
Debbie
Perry
35
F
F3539
Ogden
UT
115
1/80
2/437
30:30
3:47
2:28:23
1:20
1:41:15
-
4:45:14
1347
Steven
Ahrendt
44
M
M4044
Wexford
PA
116
16/161
114/993
29:23
4:17
2:27:19
0:55
1:43:29
-
4:45:21
808
Eric
Rehberg
39
M
M3539
San Diego
CA
117
37/228
115/993
35:26
3:38
2:23:04
1:32
1:42:56
-
4:46:34
798
Mike
Pontrelli
38
M
M3539
Valparaiso
IN
118
38/228
116/993
30:27
4:33
2:31:30
1:15
1:39:00
-
4:46:43
952
Gregory
George
33
M
M3034
Chicago
IL
119
24/179
117/993
28:36
3:24
2:22:06
1:58
1:50:43
-
4:46:45
1569
Paula
Bennett
41
F
F4044
Pittsburgh
PA
120
1/64
3/437
34:26
3:50
2:25:15
1:20
1:41:57
-
4:46:46
513
Jeb
Sloan
28
M
M2529
Lake In The Hills
IL
121
19/116
118/993
39:11
4:03
2:18:48
1:12
1:43:48
-
4:47:00
412
Jeremy
McCallum
22
M
M1824
Saginaw
MI
122
15/57
119/993
31:46
4:30
2:25:48
1:35
1:43:26
-
4:47:03
973
Geoff
Heddle
34
M
CLY-U
St. Joseph
MI
123
1/33
120/993
28:16
4:32
2:31:59
1:15
1:41:23
-
4:47:23
316
Hector
Fernandez
27
M
M2529
Minneapois
MN
124
20/116
121/993
36:36
3:50
2:26:50
1:16
1:39:05
-
4:47:36
223
Richard
Ahong
45
M
M4549
Aurora
ON
125
7/104
122/993
30:07
4:42
2:27:23
1:50
1:43:54
-
4:47:54
1164
Nichole
Derrick
35
F
F3539
Southfield
MI
126
2/80
4/437
34:38
4:02
2:29:53
1:37
1:37:56
-
4:48:03
179
Phil
Suelzer
54
M
M5054
Fort Wayne
IN
127
2/59
123/993
29:48
4:13
2:30:26
1:29
1:42:14
-
4:48:09
305
Andrew
Eastlake
27
M
M2529
Mentor
OH
128
21/116
124/993
34:19
3:58
2:24:39
1:17
1:43:58
-
4:48:09
176
Dave
Stebbins
51
M
M5054
Belmont
MI
129
3/59
125/993
31:17
3:34
2:30:07
1:08
1:42:08
-
4:48:13
753
Ken
Mantei
35
M
M3539
Stevensville
MI
130
39/228
126/993
32:13
4:28
2:26:47
1:43
1:43:10
-
4:48:19
823
Hugh
Ryan
36
M
M3539
Lee's Summit
MO
131
40/228
127/993
33:46
4:45
2:19:37
0:58
1:49:18
-
4:48:23
1557
David
Havice
30
M
M3034
Kalamazoo
MI
132
25/179
128/993
32:10
4:40
2:29:24
1:10
1:41:12
-
4:48:34
476
Andrew
Resseguie
21
M
M1824
Holland
MI
133
16/57
129/993
30:16
5:15
2:26:28
2:04
1:44:45
-
4:48:47
701
Justin Todd
Glass
35
M
M3539
University City
MO
134
41/228
130/993
31:55
3:50
2:30:43
1:32
1:40:59
-
4:48:56
341
Brent
Gravenhof
28
M
M2529
Zeeland
MI
135
22/116
131/993
38:32
4:46
2:23:56
1:24
1:40:21
-
4:48:57
748
Christopher
Leyba
36
M
M3539
Elgin
IL
136
42/228
132/993
30:37
4:13
2:24:10
0:58
1:49:09
-
4:49:05
460
Steve
Petitt
45
M
M4549
Atlantic Beach
FL
137
8/104
133/993
28:35
3:31
2:22:09
1:01
1:53:56
-
4:49:09
237
Edwin
Bagley
26
M
M2529
Des Plaines
IL
138
23/116
134/993
31:56
3:44
2:26:33
1:28
1:45:37
-
4:49:15
930
Craig
Dolecki
32
M
M3034
Redford
MI
139
26/179
135/993
33:50
4:45
2:26:36
2:56
1:41:15
-
4:49:19
992
Dave
Keil
31
M
M3034
Mount Prospect
IL
140
27/179
136/993
32:49
3:32
2:23:01
1:32
1:48:36
-
4:49:28
328
Marc
Ginsberg
29
M
M2529
Palatine
IL
141
24/116
137/993
36:22
4:16
2:26:26
1:10
1:41:16
-
4:49:28
239
Don
Baldassari
49
M
M4549
Westchester
IL
142
9/104
138/993
33:39
3:36
2:24:01
0:56
1:47:26
-
4:49:36
6
David
Ahner
54
M
M5054
Valparaiso
IN
143
4/59
139/993
34:48
3:51
2:35:48
1:15
1:33:59
-
4:49:38
546
George
Van Meter Jr
50
M
M5054
Lexington
KY
144
5/59
140/993
30:31
4:50
2:33:39
1:41
1:39:10
-
4:49:48
899
David
Blake
34
M
M3034
Dearborn
MI
145
28/179
141/993
34:48
4:56
2:34:10
1:23
1:34:35
-
4:49:51
375
Kevin
Jolliffe
48
M
M4549
Caledonia
MI
146
10/104
142/993
35:18
3:52
2:19:06
1:40
1:50:00
-
4:49:54
525
Stephen
Stafford
25
M
M2529
Fayetteville
AR
147
25/116
143/993
34:52
4:33
2:22:39
1:10
1:46:43
-
4:49:56
691
Daniel
Frazier
39
M
M3539
Dublin
OH
148
43/228
144/993
34:31
3:59
2:25:07
1:19
1:45:14
-
4:50:07
1088
Bj
Taylor
30
M
M3034
Grand Rapids
MI
149
29/179
145/993
29:44
3:54
2:25:33
1:28
1:49:50
-
4:50:27
174
Laura
Sophiea
50
F
F5054
Pleasant Ridge
MI
150
1/18
5/437
30:42
4:05
2:28:36
1:24
1:45:45
-
4:50:29
1458
Eric
McRae
41
M
M4044
Decatur
IL
151
17/161
146/993
39:40
4:56
2:21:43
2:13
1:42:01
-
4:50:31
323
Timothy
Fredricks
26
M
M2529
East Lansing
MI
152
26/116
147/993
32:07
3:51
2:23:57
1:27
1:49:12
-
4:50:33
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRANS 1
BIKE
TRANS 2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
393
Scott
Phillips
46
M
M4549
Chicago
IL
153
11/104
148/993
31:13
4:53
2:26:16
1:05
1:47:09
-
4:50:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after