Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
You Go Girl!
Half Marathon
Info
September 26, 2010 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
10K
Half Marathon
Pace Runners
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
770
Gretchen
Van Dyke
33
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
2
0/120
2
1:32:10
7:02
299
Alexis
Erickson
33
F
F3034
Olympia
WA
7
1/120
7
1:35:04
7:15
102
Jade
Garrison
32
F
F3034
Kent
WA
17
2/120
16
1:42:53
7:51
68
Michelle
Emtman
33
F
F3034
-
-
27
3/120
25
1:46:01
8:06
693
Sabrina
Seher
31
F
F3034
Gig Harbor
WA
32
4/120
30
1:46:58
8:10
593
Lori
Orser
32
F
F3034
Southworth
WA
35
5/120
33
1:47:29
8:12
477
Kimberly
Kuhlmann
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
53
6/120
50
1:50:30
8:26
195
Laura
Bishop
30
F
F3034
Arvada
CO
59
7/120
56
1:51:04
8:29
863
Wendy
Allen-Grondahl
34
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
70
8/120
67
1:53:42
8:41
385
Patricia
Harris
34
F
F3034
Spanaway
WA
71
9/120
68
1:53:47
8:41
197
Amy
Bjorn
32
F
F3034
Auburn
WA
72
10/120
69
1:53:54
8:42
343
Cindy
Garcia
31
F
F3034
Kent
WA
78
11/120
75
1:54:53
8:46
791
Julie
Wells
34
F
F3034
Yakima
WA
81
12/120
78
1:55:09
8:47
24
Allison
O'Rourke
33
F
F3034
-
-
89
13/120
86
1:57:25
8:58
716
Emily
Sobczuk
34
F
F3034
Spokane
WA
97
14/120
94
1:57:58
9:00
124
Melanie
Faulkner
31
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
103
15/120
100
1:58:02
9:01
220
Kara
Buchikos
31
F
F3034
Mount Hood Parkdale
OR
107
16/120
104
1:58:34
9:03
389
Aimee
Haynes
34
F
F3034
Lakewood
WA
110
17/120
107
1:58:43
9:04
121
Summer
Davis
30
F
F3034
-
-
111
18/120
108
1:59:06
9:05
2
Jill
McNeeley
33
F
F3034
-
-
115
19/120
112
1:59:58
9:09
262
Sarah
Couder
32
F
F3034
Port Orchard
WA
118
20/120
115
2:00:17
9:11
839
Natalie
Gentry
32
F
F3034
Tumwater
WA
125
21/120
122
2:01:09
9:15
745
Rachel
Teodoro
32
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
131
22/120
128
2:02:12
9:20
28
Katie
Fosnick
32
F
F3034
-
-
150
23/120
147
2:03:54
9:27
846
Amy
Hodge
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
152
24/120
149
2:03:56
9:28
120
Kristin
Coovert
33
F
F3034
Fircrest
WA
155
25/120
152
2:04:15
9:29
446
Jessica
Kane
30
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
167
26/120
164
2:05:16
9:34
283
Dawn
Dolobowsky
30
F
F3034
Redmond
WA
171
27/120
168
2:06:15
9:38
123
Jill
Ellingson
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
177
28/120
174
2:06:33
9:40
808
Jenny
Wohrle
32
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
179
29/120
176
2:06:42
9:40
25
Jessie
Deforrest
33
F
F3034
-
-
185
30/120
182
2:06:55
9:41
405
Sarah
Hires
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
189
31/120
186
2:07:07
9:42
783
Rebecca
Walker
32
F
F3034
Arvada
CO
190
32/120
187
2:07:08
9:42
652
Jamie
Richard
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
191
33/120
188
2:07:10
9:42
447
Carrie
Kavanaugh
31
F
F3034
Federal Way
WA
206
34/120
203
2:08:50
9:50
665
Tracy
Russell
34
F
F3034
Enumclaw
WA
207
35/120
204
2:08:50
9:50
168
Cora
Artz
32
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
210
36/120
207
2:09:30
9:53
408
Michelle
Hodgins
34
F
F3034
Gig Harbor
WA
211
37/120
208
2:09:34
9:53
170
Melinda
Ausserer
34
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
216
38/120
213
2:10:03
9:56
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
859
Erin
Worden
31
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
217
39/120
214
2:10:09
9:56
71
Gina
McKune
31
F
F3034
-
-
218
40/120
215
2:10:12
9:56
353
Lena
Gill
34
F
F3034
Yakima
WA
220
41/120
217
2:10:24
9:57
411
Rebecca
Hollis
32
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
222
42/120
219
2:10:37
9:58
685
Julie
Schmitke
34
F
F3034
Kent
WA
232
43/120
229
2:12:22
10:06
314
Megan
Farr
34
F
F3034
Enumclaw
WA
234
44/120
231
2:12:36
10:07
370
Renee
Guy
33
F
F3034
Shelton
WA
246
45/120
243
2:13:29
10:11
404
Angela
Hilton
33
F
F3034
Tacoma
LA
247
46/120
244
2:13:32
10:12
87
Bobbi
Phair
30
F
F3034
-
-
250
47/120
247
2:13:39
10:12
631
Kim
Rajcich
30
F
F3034
Lacey
WA
265
48/120
262
2:14:43
10:17
400
Tiffany
Hicks
32
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
267
49/120
264
2:14:53
10:18
29
Amanda
Kraft
31
F
F3034
-
-
278
50/120
275
2:16:14
10:24
498
Alqua
Light
32
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
288
51/120
285
2:16:49
10:27
598
Jodi
Palmer
34
F
F3034
Olympia
WA
289
52/120
286
2:16:52
10:27
684
Kristen
Schmidt
30
F
F3034
Austin
TX
295
53/120
292
2:17:26
10:29
191
Charmaine
Bender
31
F
F3034
Kennewick
WA
300
54/120
297
2:17:37
10:30
609
Tara
Peery
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
310
55/120
307
2:18:22
10:34
603
Andrea
Pearson
32
F
F3034
Auburn
WA
312
56/120
309
2:18:40
10:35
803
Lindsay
Williamson
34
F
F3034
Bonney Lake
WA
313
57/120
310
2:18:47
10:36
731
Michelle
Stoneburner
30
F
F3034
East Wenatchee
WA
319
58/120
316
2:19:01
10:37
219
Nicole
Bryson
31
F
F3034
Yelm
WA
326
59/120
323
2:19:47
10:40
65
Mette
Earlywine
33
F
F3034
-
-
339
60/120
336
2:21:55
10:50
430
Kelli
Ingram
30
F
F3034
Lake Stevens
WA
342
61/120
339
2:22:21
10:52
336
Melissa
Fredericks
33
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
345
62/120
342
2:22:44
10:54
309
Shannon
Eyford
33
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
346
63/120
343
2:22:44
10:54
862
Bridget A.
Wetzler
34
F
F3034
Lakewood
WA
351
64/120
348
2:23:00
10:55
354
Stephanie
Gillogly
33
F
F3034
Fort Lewis
WA
352
65/120
349
2:23:00
10:55
128
Diana
Morrow
30
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
356
66/120
353
2:23:22
10:57
234
Jane
Carter
34
F
F3034
Seabeck
WA
357
67/120
354
2:23:29
10:57
738
Theresa
Taft
30
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
367
68/120
364
2:24:53
11:04
147
Ellen
Atteberry
34
F
F3034
-
-
371
69/120
368
2:25:16
11:05
384
Casey
Harrell
33
F
F3034
Long Beach
WA
382
70/120
379
2:26:51
11:13
179
Jaime
Balmer
31
F
F3034
San Francisco
CA
387
71/120
384
2:27:18
11:15
852
Elena
Saiz
33
F
F3034
Kirkland
WA
389
72/120
386
2:27:29
11:15
664
Stephanie
Russell
34
F
F3034
Seabeck
WA
398
73/120
395
2:28:08
11:18
778
Lee Anne
Velez-Fucal
33
F
F3034
Lacey
WA
401
74/120
398
2:28:12
11:19
152
Nancy
Shattuck
33
F
F3034
-
-
405
75/120
402
2:28:39
11:21
549
Carrie
Mitchell
34
F
F3034
Olympia
WA
406
76/120
403
2:29:01
11:23
376
Dawnielle
Hallstead
30
F
F3034
Bonney Lake
WA
408
77/120
405
2:29:03
11:23
570
Heidi
Neidlinger
33
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
410
78/120
407
2:29:13
11:23
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
434
Jenny
Jacobs
34
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
413
79/120
410
2:30:35
11:30
841
Loran
Orvis
31
F
F3034
Enumclaw
WA
415
80/120
412
2:30:42
11:30
70
Kim
Kwock
31
F
F3034
-
-
416
81/120
413
2:30:44
11:30
330
Filma
Fontanilla
32
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
419
82/120
416
2:30:53
11:31
106
Jacina
Laboo
30
F
F3034
-
-
422
83/120
419
2:31:24
11:33
137
Jenna
Hicks
32
F
F3034
-
-
424
84/120
421
2:31:38
11:35
557
Autumn
Moore
34
F
F3034
Ellensburg
WA
430
85/120
427
2:32:33
11:39
387
Loni
Harvey
31
F
F3034
Newman Lake
WA
433
86/120
430
2:33:02
11:41
761
Amy
Tutty
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
436
87/120
433
2:33:22
11:42
17
Jessica
Jordan
31
F
F3034
-
-
454
88/120
450
2:37:09
12:00
75
Rachael
Schneider
32
F
F3034
-
-
458
89/120
454
2:37:33
12:02
871
Haley
Gross
30
F
F3034
Roy
WA
459
90/120
455
2:37:40
12:02
555
Sara
Montgomery
34
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
461
91/120
457
2:37:45
12:03
769
Christina
Van Duyn
34
F
F3034
Milton
WA
480
92/120
476
2:41:26
12:19
266
Stacey
Coyner
34
F
F3034
Gig Harbor
WA
485
93/120
481
2:42:00
12:22
606
Maria
Pecchia
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
499
94/120
495
2:44:48
12:35
646
Jillian
Register
33
F
F3034
Bremerton
WA
509
95/120
505
2:46:38
12:43
733
Jami
Suhoversnik
32
F
F3034
Enumclaw
WA
510
96/120
506
2:46:47
12:44
496
Sarah
Liberty
32
F
F3034
Gig Harbor
WA
512
97/120
508
2:46:58
12:45
66
Cyndi
Egger
34
F
F3034
-
-
516
98/120
512
2:47:03
12:45
537
Stephanie
McPhail
33
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
520
99/120
516
2:47:45
12:48
146
Jackie
Young
33
F
F3034
-
-
522
100/120
518
2:47:53
12:49
395
Alder
Hendrickson
34
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
524
101/120
520
2:48:09
12:50
323
Diana
Fitzgerald
30
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
525
102/120
521
2:48:21
12:51
558
Paula
Moore
33
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
532
103/120
528
2:49:39
12:57
7
Rena
Helsel
30
F
F3034
-
-
533
104/120
529
2:50:14
13:00
300
Alison
Erickson
31
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
552
105/120
548
2:55:54
13:26
796
Ashley
Whittier
33
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
556
106/120
552
2:57:55
13:35
513
Dana
Lyons
33
F
F3034
Port Orchard
WA
558
107/120
554
2:58:35
13:38
396
Wendy
Henson
34
F
F3034
Olympia
WA
561
108/120
557
2:59:22
13:42
14
Chris
Gall
32
F
F3034
Des Moines
WA
596
109/120
592
3:15:02
14:53
140
Richelle
Mielke
32
F
F3034
-
-
600
110/120
596
3:17:21
15:04
43
Nasue
Nashida
34
F
F3034
-
-
606
111/120
602
3:20:59
15:21
5
Jo
Alexander
34
F
F3034
-
-
607
112/120
603
3:21:07
15:21
101
Shashawnee
Freeman
32
F
F3034
-
-
613
113/120
609
3:21:50
15:24
679
Conee
Schaaf
33
F
F3034
Kent
WA
625
114/120
621
3:26:09
15:44
176
Amy
Baker
34
F
F3034
Des Moines
WA
626
115/120
622
3:26:10
15:44
601
Jaime
Patnode
33
F
F3034
Bremerton
WA
629
116/120
625
3:31:16
16:08
391
Erin
Hebeler
34
F
F3034
Port Orchard
WA
631
117/120
627
3:31:17
16:08
573
Brooke
Newman
30
F
F3034
Renton
WA
639
118/120
635
3:34:20
16:22
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
662
Julia
Rule
33
F
F3034
Renton
WA
648
119/120
644
3:36:16
16:31
563
Cassie
Murray
34
F
F3034
Olympia
WA
656
120/120
652
3:40:33
16:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after