Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Seattle's Best 15K
15K
Info
May 19, 2012 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
15K
15K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
79
Chain
Devidas
60
M
M 60-64
Bothell
WA
156
2/3
85
1:26:37
9:18
415
Gavin
Gee
32
M
M 30-34
Seattle
WA
157
16/26
86
1:26:56
9:20
219
Emily
Malone
31
F
F 30-34
Kirkland
WA
158
16/50
72
1:27:01
9:20
326
Brenda
Schultz
41
F
F 40-44
Seattle
WA
159
8/33
73
1:27:13
9:21
28
Tom
Bassett
60
M
M 60-64
Wenatchee
WA
160
3/3
87
1:27:19
9:22
235
Bridget
McDonald
40
F
F 40-44
renton
WA
161
9/33
74
1:27:20
9:22
161
Olivia
Hsu
23
F
F 20-24
Woodinville
WA
162
4/15
75
1:27:33
9:24
284
Kristen
Pamintuan
20
F
F 20-24
-
-
163
5/15
76
1:27:42
9:25
198
Giena
Laroza-Allen
25
F
F 25-29
Seattle
WA
164
29/58
77
1:27:43
9:25
10
Suji
Akai
44
F
F 40-44
Normandy Park
WA
165
10/33
78
1:27:43
9:25
107
Julie
Foster
37
F
F 35-39
seattle
WA
166
14/42
79
1:27:44
9:25
397
Lesley
Wootton
34
F
F 30-34
Seattle
WA
167
17/50
80
1:27:44
9:25
355
Tanya
Terrones
38
F
F 35-39
Tacoma
WA
168
15/42
81
1:27:46
9:25
58
Adrienne
Chamberlain
40
F
F 40-44
Lynnwood
WA
169
11/33
82
1:27:52
9:26
186
Tina
Kettell
44
F
F 40-44
Bothell
WA
170
12/33
83
1:28:16
9:28
32
Jacob
Beaty
32
M
M 30-34
Snoqualmie
WA
171
17/26
88
1:28:17
9:28
197
Joshua
Lang
38
M
M 35-39
Seattle
WA
172
21/27
89
1:28:24
9:29
354
Kenneth
Temiyasathit
29
M
M 25-29
Seattle
WA
173
21/31
90
1:28:42
9:31
124
Matt
Gregorich
33
M
M 30-34
Seattle
WA
174
18/26
91
1:28:43
9:31
373
CINDY
WALKER
48
F
F 45-49
BOISE
ID
175
4/9
84
1:28:45
9:31
68
Ruth
Comstock
44
F
F 40-44
Seattle
WA
176
13/33
85
1:28:48
9:32
163
Rusty
Hudson
43
M
M 40-44
Duvall
WA
177
10/13
92
1:29:17
9:35
307
Ashley
Rice
28
F
F 25-29
Lynnwood
WA
178
30/58
86
1:29:20
9:35
356
Kristie
Thompson
34
F
F 30-34
Seattle
WA
179
18/50
87
1:29:20
9:35
53
Shayne
Burgess
29
M
M 25-29
Kirkland
WA
180
22/31
93
1:29:21
9:35
150
Erika
Hill
32
F
F 30-34
Lake forest park
WA
181
19/50
88
1:29:31
9:36
123
Rebecca
Gray
37
F
F 35-39
Seattle
WA
182
16/42
89
1:29:35
9:37
306
Kelcey
Rhodes
31
F
F 30-34
Tacoma
WA
183
20/50
90
1:29:38
9:37
111
Susan
Gardner
38
F
F 35-39
Seattle
WA
184
17/42
91
1:29:43
9:38
45
Richard
Brandt
29
M
M 25-29
Seattle
WA
185
23/31
94
1:29:52
9:39
351
Anne
Taylor
32
F
F 30-34
Seattle
WA
186
21/50
92
1:29:52
9:39
420
Megan
Haycock
29
F
F 25-29
Seattle
WA
187
31/58
93
1:29:53
9:39
191
Stefin
Kohn
37
F
F 35-39
Seattle
WA
188
18/42
94
1:30:27
9:42
405
Ashley
Zeller
28
F
F 25-29
Kenmore
WA
189
32/58
95
1:30:28
9:42
81
Alejandro
Diaz
27
M
M 25-29
-
-
190
24/31
95
1:30:28
9:42
9
Karen
Aitken
39
F
F 35-39
Seattle
WA
191
19/42
96
1:30:35
9:43
40
Judith
Bloch
46
F
F 45-49
Seattle
WA
192
5/9
97
1:30:35
9:43
126
Vandana
Gummuluru
32
F
F 30-34
Sammamish
WA
193
22/50
98
1:30:36
9:43
396
Robert
Woolwine
36
M
M 35-39
Bothell
WA
194
22/27
96
1:30:51
9:45
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
387
Lindsay
Wilson
26
F
F 25-29
Kirkland
WA
195
33/58
99
1:30:57
9:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after