Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ironman 70.3 Muncie
70.3-Distance Individuals
Info
July 9, 2011 in Muncie, IN
Question About Results?
Races
70.3-Distance Individuals
Sprint-Distance Individuals
70.3-Distance Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
566
Holly
Haemmerle
F 35-39
77
1/84
10/456
32:45
1:42
85
2:10
2:29:04
22.5
179
1:53
1:36:01
7:20
88
4:41:51
1535
Bill
Kessler
M 35-39
78
4/213
68/1075
36:23
1:54
223
1:46
2:24:21
23.3
96
1:44
1:37:40
7:28
106
4:41:53
1225
Todd
Shellenberger
M 40-44
79
8/197
69/1075
34:07
1:46
134
1:59
2:26:41
22.9
135
1:23
1:37:56
7:29
109
4:42:03
1497
Kory
George
M 35-39
80
5/213
70/1075
40:12
2:05
459
2:38
2:21:27
23.8
68
1:49
1:36:17
7:21
92
4:42:21
1470
Justin
Davis
M 35-39
81
6/213
71/1075
38:52
2:01
377
1:50
2:22:30
23.6
80
1:40
1:37:45
7:28
108
4:42:34
1017
Kyle
Sawyer
M 25-29
82
11/96
72/1075
36:55
1:55
246
2:15
2:25:19
23.1
108
1:23
1:37:02
7:25
102
4:42:53
1209
Vaughn
Rightley
M 40-44
83
9/197
73/1075
38:45
2:01
363
2:53
2:27:14
22.8
146
1:52
1:32:17
7:03
55
4:42:59
1165
Todd
Losee
M 40-44
84
10/197
74/1075
39:47
2:04
426
2:06
2:25:34
23.1
115
1:35
1:34:00
7:11
70
4:43:00
1140
Adam
Hunter
M 40-44
85
11/197
75/1075
37:11
1:56
261
1:50
2:18:58
24.2
51
1:36
1:43:56
7:57
182
4:43:29
1480
Kevin
Dobson
M 35-39
86
7/213
76/1075
38:28
2:00
346
2:07
2:30:54
22.3
211
1:41
1:30:36
6:55
42
4:43:45
1166
Adolfo
Loustaunau
M 40-44
87
12/197
77/1075
33:56
1:46
124
2:17
2:24:31
23.2
98
1:30
1:41:32
7:46
151
4:43:45
734
Dave
Richter
M 45-49
88
4/161
78/1075
35:11
1:50
182
2:15
2:16:21
24.6
39
1:46
1:48:17
8:16
248
4:43:48
1392
Zach
Middlebrooks
M 30-34
89
15/156
79/1075
36:11
1:53
219
2:11
2:28:29
22.6
172
2:19
1:34:41
7:14
79
4:43:48
1242
John
Stroup
M 40-44
90
13/197
80/1075
40:06
2:05
448
1:48
2:27:38
22.8
157
2:13
1:32:06
7:02
53
4:43:50
1060
Todd
Anthes
M 40-44
91
14/197
81/1075
39:48
2:04
427
1:54
2:29:46
22.4
189
1:41
1:30:44
6:56
43
4:43:52
1777
Eric
Fernando
M 40-44
92
15/197
82/1075
32:01
1:40
66
3:29
2:17:28
24.4
42
1:27
1:49:32
8:22
268
4:43:55
43
Melanie
McQuaid
F PRO
93
10/13
11/456
30:13
1:34
45
1:11
2:27:09
22.8
143
1:19
1:44:06
7:57
185
4:43:57
340
Jeanne
Debonis
F 45-49
94
1/54
12/456
32:59
1:43
93
1:36
2:33:48
21.8
275
1:40
1:34:00
7:11
71
4:44:01
912
Scott
Jerden
M 18-24
95
4/56
83/1075
29:34
1:32
39
1:57
2:22:22
23.6
78
1:45
1:49:00
8:20
261
4:44:36
1603
Joshua
Rexing
M 35-39
96
8/213
84/1075
34:13
1:47
141
2:15
2:26:31
22.9
131
2:40
1:39:02
7:34
122
4:44:41
60
Tami
Ritchie
F PRO
97
11/13
13/456
28:41
1:30
28
1:24
2:39:48
21.0
449
2:09
1:33:06
7:07
61
4:45:06
1658
Matt
York
M 35-39
98
9/213
85/1075
35:47
1:52
197
1:53
2:29:18
22.5
185
1:39
1:36:47
7:24
100
4:45:22
1636
Sean
Torr
M 35-39
99
10/213
86/1075
33:43
1:45
119
1:46
2:27:29
22.8
151
1:24
1:41:05
7:43
144
4:45:25
681
Jenny
Leiser
F 30-34
100
1/79
14/456
29:16
1:31
33
1:35
2:30:00
22.4
192
1:40
1:43:37
7:55
179
4:46:06
1088
Christopher
Corbo
M 40-44
101
16/197
87/1075
37:21
1:57
265
2:30
2:21:23
23.8
66
2:34
1:42:49
7:51
169
4:46:33
1109
Ken
Flory
M 40-44
102
17/197
88/1075
37:55
1:58
298
2:20
2:24:40
23.2
99
1:26
1:40:26
7:40
137
4:46:44
721
Shannon
Florea
F 30-34
103
2/79
15/456
35:08
1:50
181
2:00
2:29:11
22.5
183
1:54
1:38:36
7:32
113
4:46:46
953
Brian
Selander
M 25-29
104
12/96
89/1075
41:28
2:09
542
2:04
2:20:24
23.9
58
1:46
1:41:09
7:44
145
4:46:50
1721
Neal
Ross
M 18-24
105
5/56
90/1075
29:29
1:32
37
1:59
2:28:15
22.7
168
1:35
1:45:40
8:04
204
4:46:55
289
Tanya
Houghton
F 40-44
106
1/86
16/456
39:34
2:03
417
2:14
2:30:18
22.4
201
1:33
1:33:47
7:10
66
4:47:24
1308
Derek
Clark
M 30-34
107
16/156
91/1075
38:30
2:00
347
1:27
2:27:36
22.8
155
1:24
1:38:39
7:32
115
4:47:33
1150
Scott
Kennedy
M 40-44
108
18/197
92/1075
35:06
1:50
177
1:41
2:27:25
22.8
150
2:01
1:41:25
7:45
149
4:47:36
1566
Mark
Miller
M 35-39
109
11/213
93/1075
37:04
1:56
257
3:28
2:30:16
22.4
199
2:36
1:34:18
7:12
74
4:47:39
687
Beth
Atnip
F 30-34
110
3/79
17/456
32:17
1:41
77
1:47
2:31:48
22.1
234
2:23
1:39:52
7:38
132
4:48:05
1698
Amy
Gluck
F 40-44
111
2/86
18/456
38:03
1:59
313
1:46
2:30:47
22.3
208
1:59
1:35:36
7:18
86
4:48:10
488
Ashley
Clifford
F 25-29
112
1/71
19/456
29:10
1:31
32
2:27
2:45:31
20.3
645
1:55
1:29:23
6:50
38
4:48:25
917
Andres
Zimeri
M 18-24
113
6/56
94/1075
36:57
1:55
250
1:26
2:26:02
23.0
123
1:45
1:42:16
7:49
162
4:48:25
191
Steven
Smith
M 60-64
114
1/18
95/1075
33:14
1:44
99
2:05
2:24:24
23.3
97
1:56
1:46:52
8:10
227
4:48:30
1359
James
Johnson
M 30-34
115
17/156
96/1075
38:26
2:00
341
1:32
2:26:32
22.9
132
1:24
1:41:03
7:43
143
4:48:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1737
Mark
Weghorst
M 30-34
116
18/156
97/1075
34:45
1:48
160
1:55
2:22:17
23.6
77
1:34
1:48:35
8:18
257
4:49:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after