Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Madison Marathon 2008
Half Marathon
Info
May 25, 2008 in Madison, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Award Winners
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Award Winners
Quarter Marathon
Quarter Marathon Award Winners
Wheelchair Marathon
2 Person Relay
4 Person Relay
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE 6
MILE 8.5
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3983
Jessica
Hoepner
F2529
649
35/375
181/1626
49:05
1:11:15
1:51:46
1:52:00
8:32
3695
Jessica
Friar
F2529
650
36/375
182/1626
49:19
1:10:26
1:51:13
1:52:01
8:29
4977
Jackie
Redmond
F4044
651
24/193
183/1626
50:53
1:11:41
1:51:27
1:52:02
8:31
4626
Michele
Moreno
F3539
652
30/247
184/1626
50:50
1:12:23
1:51:50
1:52:06
8:32
3060
Ryan
Arnoldy
M3034
653
85/199
469/1239
49:11
1:09:51
1:50:39
1:52:06
8:27
3567
Mike
Ebers
M4549
654
38/129
470/1239
48:54
1:10:05
1:50:25
1:52:07
8:26
4208
Judy
Klingelhoets
F5054
655
2/67
185/1626
50:38
1:12:30
1:52:03
1:52:09
8:33
5217
Ray
Shane
M5054
656
22/95
471/1239
50:49
1:12:22
1:52:02
1:52:09
8:33
4949
Allison
Quandt
F2529
657
37/375
186/1626
51:30
1:12:54
1:50:54
1:52:14
8:28
4998
Tony
Renello
M3034
658
86/199
472/1239
50:23
1:11:13
1:52:05
1:52:16
8:33
3496
Jennifer
Deyoung
F3034
659
30/284
187/1626
51:12
1:12:11
1:50:45
1:52:16
8:27
5454
Erin
Turcinovic
F3034
660
31/284
188/1626
50:26
1:11:57
1:51:41
1:52:16
8:32
4941
Stephanie C
Prosen
F2529
661
38/375
189/1626
49:25
1:10:43
1:51:54
1:52:21
8:33
5646
Janet
Yockers
F0119
662
9/55
190/1626
47:51
1:09:41
1:51:18
1:52:21
8:30
6087
Eric
Ortman
M4044
663
74/162
473/1239
50:13
1:11:31
1:51:57
1:52:25
8:33
5129
Brittney
Scheu
F0119
664
10/55
191/1626
50:51
1:12:21
1:51:45
1:52:25
8:32
3835
Karl
Gullerud
M3034
665
87/199
474/1239
52:32
1:13:30
1:51:07
1:52:25
8:29
5478
Douglas
Van Horn
M3034
666
88/199
475/1239
50:22
1:11:41
1:52:12
1:52:25
8:34
5641
Jason
Wutt
M3539
667
87/212
476/1239
50:21
1:10:56
1:52:15
1:52:26
8:34
4820
Mark
Ourada
M4044
668
75/162
477/1239
50:45
1:12:37
1:52:12
1:52:26
8:34
4678
Michelle
Nanni
F3539
669
31/247
192/1626
50:03
1:11:43
1:51:53
1:52:28
8:33
5420
Tara
Thompson
F2024
670
46/243
193/1626
50:48
1:12:02
1:50:54
1:52:30
8:28
6132
Brook
Sherman
F3034
671
32/284
194/1626
46:04
1:09:43
1:52:25
1:52:31
8:35
3110
Lisa
Beaver
F3539
672
32/247
195/1626
50:15
1:11:28
1:52:05
1:52:31
8:33
3298
Wayne
Byrnes
M3034
673
89/199
478/1239
50:12
1:11:22
1:50:39
1:52:33
8:27
3615
Anthony
Evans
M4549
674
39/129
479/1239
49:48
1:11:11
1:51:05
1:52:34
8:29
4714
Albert
Neroni
M5559
675
11/52
480/1239
50:19
1:11:52
1:51:16
1:52:35
8:30
4955
Mark
Rae
M4044
676
76/162
481/1239
52:50
1:14:33
1:51:17
1:52:36
8:30
5849
Ahron
Thode
M2529
677
77/193
482/1239
50:16
1:10:23
1:46:58
1:52:37
8:10
5430
Elizabeth
Tocce
F2529
678
39/375
196/1626
50:29
1:11:56
1:50:57
1:52:38
8:28
5497
Michael
Vickerman
M5054
679
23/95
483/1239
50:04
1:11:23
1:51:43
1:52:41
8:32
3751
Ellie
Giebler
F2529
680
40/375
197/1626
50:28
1:12:00
1:52:24
1:52:41
8:35
5313
Sarah
Standish
F2024
681
47/243
198/1626
49:48
1:10:53
1:52:14
1:52:48
8:34
4105
Katie
Johnson
F2529
682
41/375
199/1626
50:20
1:12:15
1:52:31
1:52:48
8:35
4100
Craig
Johnson
M3034
683
90/199
484/1239
50:16
1:12:06
1:52:31
1:52:49
8:35
3438
Anne
Cyganiak
F3539
684
33/247
200/1626
53:23
1:14:57
1:52:17
1:52:50
8:34
5070
Catherine
Rowe
F5054
685
3/67
201/1626
51:20
1:13:21
1:52:10
1:52:50
8:34
4012
Richard
Horak
M4044
686
77/162
485/1239
50:39
1:12:15
1:51:48
1:52:50
8:32
4894
Maria
Pfeiffer
F3539
687
34/247
202/1626
48:16
1:09:52
1:52:32
1:52:53
8:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE 6
MILE 8.5
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3319
Roger
Carlson
M6569
688
1/7
486/1239
50:59
1:12:53
1:52:26
1:52:53
8:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after