Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
You Go Girl!
Half marathon
Info
September 18, 2011 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
10K
Half marathon
Pace runners
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
718
Rebekah
Vaughan
35
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
215
43/111
212
2:10:30
9:58
101
Adriana
Cannon
26
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
216
20/66
213
2:10:36
9:58
388
Julie
Lin
54
F
F5054
Seattle
WA
217
12/43
214
2:10:47
9:59
428
Angelica
McGaha
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
218
41/100
215
2:11:03
10:00
177
Brooke
Drumm
25
F
F2529
Pacific
WA
219
21/66
216
2:11:15
10:01
26
Kendra
Anderson
40
F
F4044
Bonney Lake
WA
220
46/138
217
2:11:27
10:02
565
Gina
Reed
41
F
F4044
Greaham
WA
221
47/138
218
2:11:31
10:02
427
Kelly
McDonald
38
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
222
44/111
219
2:11:40
10:03
534
Cami
Pfingston
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
223
42/100
220
2:11:43
10:03
426
Melissa
McCoy
31
F
F3034
Spanaway
WA
224
43/100
221
2:11:46
10:04
238
Tina
Garcia
44
F
F4044
Tacoma
WA
225
48/138
222
2:11:48
10:04
478
Wendy
Neidig
40
F
F4044
Centralia
WA
226
49/138
223
2:11:57
10:04
205
Lisa
Faker
39
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
227
45/111
224
2:11:59
10:05
415
Carrie
Martens
44
F
F4044
Bonney Lake
WA
228
50/138
225
2:12:00
10:05
655
Erin
Spitzer
26
F
F2529
Billings
MT
229
22/66
226
2:12:11
10:05
690
Rachel
Teodoro
33
F
F3034
Milton
WA
230
44/100
227
2:12:16
10:06
89
Susan
Buell
47
F
F4549
Gig Harbor
WA
231
32/80
228
2:12:16
10:06
17
Aimee
Allen
38
F
F3539
Port Orchard
WA
232
46/111
229
2:12:18
10:06
513
Robin
Osborn
51
F
F5054
Puyallup
WA
233
13/43
230
2:12:38
10:07
244
Elizabeth
Gebhardt
36
F
F3539
University Place
WA
234
47/111
231
2:12:40
10:08
378
Tamara
Lang
38
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
235
48/111
232
2:12:43
10:08
28
Amanda
Andrews
25
F
F2529
Puyallup
WA
236
23/66
233
2:12:45
10:08
584
Adrienne
Rock
31
F
F3034
Enumclaw
WA
237
45/100
234
2:12:47
10:08
706
Michelle
Tragesser
44
F
F4044
Port Orchard
WA
238
51/138
235
2:12:52
10:09
520
Sheila
Owens
32
F
F3034
Bremerton
WA
239
46/100
236
2:12:56
10:09
455
Tina
Moody
38
F
F3539
Forks
WA
240
49/111
237
2:12:56
10:09
763
Leah
Wilson
43
F
F4044
Roy
WA
241
52/138
238
2:12:58
10:09
120
Nicole
Chapman
37
F
F3539
Spanaway
WA
242
50/111
239
2:12:58
10:09
213
Natalie
Ferrari
23
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
243
8/21
240
2:12:59
10:09
436
Gina
McKune
32
F
F3034
Olympia
WA
244
47/100
241
2:13:09
10:10
303
Ileana
Howard
34
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
245
48/100
242
2:13:14
10:10
458
Misty
Moore
36
F
F3539
Newman Lake
WA
246
51/111
243
2:13:18
10:11
720
Jill
Vedros
59
F
F5559
Gig Harbor
WA
247
5/24
244
2:13:19
10:11
25
Jennifer
Anderson
37
F
F3539
Auburn
WA
248
52/111
245
2:13:25
10:11
762
Lindsay
Williamson
35
F
F3539
Bonney Lake
WA
249
53/111
246
2:13:32
10:12
385
Lizzie
Lee
54
F
F5054
Lynnwood
WA
250
14/43
247
2:13:32
10:12
287
Kathleen
Hickey
24
F
F2024
Spanaway
WA
251
9/21
248
2:13:35
10:12
81
Karla
Briggs
31
F
F3034
Milton
WA
252
49/100
249
2:13:46
10:13
663
Mackenzie
Stevenson
19
F
F1519
Graham
WA
253
4/6
250
2:13:48
10:13
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
810
Carmen
Frye
49
F
F4549
Buckley
WA
254
33/80
251
2:13:57
10:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after