Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Quad Cities Marathon 2003
Marathon
Info
September 28, 2003 in Moline, IL
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
5K Run/Walk
HandCycle
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
TIME
PACE
562
John R
Kiley
M5054
60
3/48
53/359
1:34:15
3:17:53
7:34
393
Rhonda
Brandt
F3539
61
2/34
8/160
1:34:08
3:18:15
7:34
345
Richard
Jayne
M5054
62
4/48
54/359
1:34:57
3:18:43
7:36
478
Jeff
Woods
M3034
63
12/42
55/359
1:33:45
3:18:51
7:36
475
Bill
Akins
M3539
64
7/42
56/359
1:38:47
3:20:00
7:38
357
Robert
Griffin
M4044
65
15/71
57/359
1:32:28
3:20:07
7:39
203
Bruce
Herring
M4549
66
8/67
58/359
1:35:15
3:20:23
7:39
373
Russell
Brown
M3034
67
13/42
59/359
1:28:51
3:20:38
7:40
408
Esther
Woodman
F4044
68
2/30
9/160
1:38:34
3:21:55
7:43
130
Tommy
Perkins
M4044
69
16/71
60/359
1:37:47
3:22:16
7:44
308
Dianne
Nelson-Taylor
F4044
70
3/30
10/160
1:37:55
3:23:05
7:46
509
Jeffery
Jauron
M2529
71
8/27
61/359
1:41:45
3:23:32
7:47
572
Tom
Fitch
M5054
72
5/48
62/359
1:39:18
3:23:32
7:47
519
John D
Severs
M4549
73
9/67
63/359
1:36:51
3:23:43
7:47
113
Wes
Nelson
M4549
74
10/67
64/359
1:40:06
3:23:54
7:47
294
Marvin
Stern
M5054
75
6/48
65/359
1:38:50
3:24:27
7:49
466
Brant
Carius
M3539
76
8/42
66/359
1:38:18
3:24:30
7:49
301
John
Hammetter
M4044
77
17/71
67/359
1:42:17
3:24:39
7:49
344
Mike
Batenhorst
M4549
78
11/67
68/359
1:39:34
3:25:34
7:51
465
Mark
Fitzpatrick
M2529
79
9/27
69/359
1:35:53
3:25:42
7:52
37
Micheal
Walter
M4549
80
12/67
70/359
1:39:20
3:26:07
7:53
284
Jay
Bizarri
M3539
81
9/42
71/359
1:41:56
3:26:33
7:54
359
Ronald
Charles
M5054
82
7/48
72/359
1:41:40
3:27:10
7:55
347
David
Saddoris
M2529
83
10/27
73/359
1:38:42
3:27:17
7:55
268
Paul
Sackett
M5054
84
8/48
74/359
1:38:15
3:27:37
7:56
189
Jeff
Scharpman
M3034
85
14/42
75/359
1:41:44
3:28:07
7:57
543
Joseph
Miljush
M4549
86
13/67
76/359
1:36:53
3:28:20
7:58
275
Sara
Brewster
F3539
87
3/34
11/160
1:42:27
3:28:27
7:58
328
Gary
Christenson
M4549
88
14/67
77/359
1:39:17
3:28:47
7:59
463
Timothy P.
Suter
M3539
89
10/42
78/359
1:45:06
3:28:56
7:59
370
Bret
Nilles
M4549
90
15/67
79/359
1:39:22
3:30:04
8:02
454
Tom
Gladfelter
M5054
91
9/48
80/359
1:42:38
3:30:47
8:03
329
Dave
Moore
M3539
92
11/42
81/359
1:43:58
3:30:53
8:03
224
Richard
De Cample
M5559
93
1/25
82/359
1:38:40
3:30:55
8:03
352
Bill
Johnson
M5054
94
10/48
83/359
1:45:35
3:31:08
8:04
549
Earl
Smith
M5054
95
11/48
84/359
1:44:41
3:31:21
8:04
456
Rudy
Chihak
M0119
96
2/7
85/359
1:30:20
3:31:40
8:05
346
Elliseo
Cerda
M4044
97
18/71
86/359
1:35:44
3:31:46
8:05
222
Terrance
Fowler
M4549
98
16/67
87/359
1:41:54
3:31:51
8:06
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
TIME
PACE
320
Dale
Conroy
M3034
99
15/42
88/359
1:43:17
3:31:58
8:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after