Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Devil's Challenge Triathlon - 2009
Individuals
Info
September 20, 2009 in Baraboo, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individuals
Relay Teams
Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
9
Gregory
Aleckson
M-NOV
185
9/76
163/404
8:12
3:48
55:31
1:25
23:02
-
1:31:57
577
Craig
Sternberg
M2529
186
21/41
164/404
7:27
3:04
56:14
1:39
23:41
-
1:32:03
139
David
Doyle
M2529
187
22/41
165/404
6:21
2:35
57:13
1:12
24:46
-
1:32:06
324
Paul
Krejcarek
M4044
188
23/50
166/404
8:34
3:12
54:08
1:16
25:02
-
1:32:09
563
Barry
Sievers
M4044
189
24/50
167/404
8:14
2:21
55:37
1:50
24:11
-
1:32:12
21
Steve
Anderson
M4549
190
14/28
168/404
7:37
2:22
56:37
1:28
24:10
-
1:32:12
206
Claudio
Gratton
M3539
191
25/46
169/404
8:46
2:36
56:10
1:50
22:53
-
1:32:13
606
Anne
Vales
F3034
192
6/29
23/221
6:51
2:19
59:23
1:21
22:22
-
1:32:15
119
Thomas
Culver
M2529
193
23/41
170/404
7:52
3:07
59:26
0:58
20:57
-
1:32:18
474
Karl
Poehls
M-NOV
194
10/76
171/404
8:24
2:58
58:05
0:55
22:03
-
1:32:23
321
Bryan
Krahn
M3034
195
21/43
172/404
7:22
2:27
57:58
1:02
23:37
-
1:32:23
503
Donald
Rogers
M3539
196
26/46
173/404
7:02
2:20
56:18
1:58
24:56
-
1:32:32
352
Jim
Lerner
M4044
197
25/50
174/404
8:19
2:42
55:51
1:37
24:05
-
1:32:33
330
Ken
Kurszewski
M3034
198
22/43
175/404
8:12
3:07
53:43
1:54
25:40
-
1:32:34
741
Scott
Kowalski
M4044
199
26/50
176/404
7:16
2:08
57:27
0:49
24:59
-
1:32:38
518
Jeff
Samphere Jr
M3034
200
23/43
177/404
8:09
2:20
59:34
1:14
21:28
-
1:32:43
516
Tara
Saleh
F3034
201
7/29
24/221
9:21
2:44
57:40
0:58
22:05
-
1:32:46
449
Mike
Oostdik
M3539
202
27/46
178/404
7:55
3:18
56:42
1:40
23:16
-
1:32:48
215
Paul
Hackett
M3034
203
24/43
179/404
6:53
3:04
57:34
1:20
24:02
-
1:32:51
355
Dennis
Lichte
M3034
204
25/43
180/404
8:24
2:16
59:05
0:43
22:28
-
1:32:53
305
Taylor
Key
M3539
205
28/46
181/404
6:47
2:35
58:54
0:51
23:50
-
1:32:56
171
Pete
Finger
M4549
206
15/28
182/404
8:35
3:26
56:46
1:21
22:50
-
1:32:56
441
Renee
Nigon
F2024
207
5/22
25/221
8:08
2:29
58:14
1:44
22:24
-
1:32:58
408
Paul
Micheli
M3034
208
26/43
183/404
6:28
2:58
1:00:10
1:49
21:37
-
1:33:00
348
Peter
Lemberger
CLYDE
209
14/48
184/404
7:24
4:17
55:10
1:26
24:53
-
1:33:08
660
Deborah
Yagow
F2024
210
6/22
26/221
9:12
2:26
58:05
0:45
22:47
-
1:33:13
104
Marcy
Cox
F3539
211
5/20
27/221
8:37
2:56
55:57
1:29
24:19
-
1:33:17
176
Michael
Frank
M2529
212
24/41
185/404
8:23
4:18
53:48
2:21
24:40
-
1:33:28
682
Adam
Huber
CLYDE
213
15/48
186/404
6:29
3:29
57:30
1:48
24:23
-
1:33:38
617
Jonathan
Vincent
M2529
214
25/41
187/404
8:17
3:36
59:22
1:49
20:42
-
1:33:43
288
Craig
Kage
M-NOV
215
11/76
188/404
8:51
4:27
59:53
0:48
19:47
-
1:33:43
65
Noah
Brooks-Motl
M2529
216
26/41
189/404
8:58
2:48
52:45
1:49
27:26
-
1:33:44
143
Michael
Drimel
M2024
217
23/30
190/404
7:07
2:41
57:41
1:05
25:17
-
1:33:48
354
Aaron
Levenson
M-NOV
218
12/76
191/404
9:14
3:04
55:00
1:40
24:54
-
1:33:51
326
Bryant
Krizik
M4044
219
27/50
192/404
7:47
3:00
57:02
1:18
24:46
-
1:33:51
250
Julie
Hitt
F4549
220
2/13
28/221
7:53
2:52
58:19
1:08
23:46
-
1:33:56
574
Chad
Stadsvold
CLYDE
221
16/48
193/404
7:30
2:49
57:04
1:28
25:09
-
1:33:57
608
Justin
Van Dalen
M-NOV
222
13/76
194/404
8:22
4:14
57:08
0:51
23:24
-
1:33:57
658
Jeff
Wulf
M4044
223
28/50
195/404
7:05
3:51
56:47
2:07
24:14
-
1:34:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
517
Roger
Salyers
M3539
224
29/46
196/404
8:26
3:03
57:18
1:24
23:55
-
1:34:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after