Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grand Blue Mile - 2017
1 Mile Run
Info
April 25, 2017 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
1 Mile Run
Men's USATF 1 Mile Road Championship
Women's USATF 1 Mile Road Championship
Corporate Challenge
Age Group Awards
1 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
249
Julius
Rotich
M4044
25
1/85
25/929
2:20
4:51.41
1463
Rocky
Hardy
M4044
33
2/85
33/929
2:30
4:57.32
1920
Paxton
Bennett
M4044
37
3/85
37/929
2:31
5:01.02
202
Patrick
Riley
M4044
41
4/85
41/929
2:35
5:05.44
1570
Konrad
Christensen
M4044
48
5/85
48/929
2:33
5:08.90
1975
Dan
Pinkerton
M4044
61
6/85
61/929
2:35
5:16.60
2570
Josh
Warkentin
M4044
72
7/85
71/929
2:37
5:23.06
1501
Ravi
Bhave
M4044
74
8/85
73/929
2:37
5:23.70
2787
Mike
Gorski
M4044
78
9/85
77/929
-
5:26.64
2993
Mike
Parsch
M4044
89
10/85
86/929
2:43
5:31.93
1798
Brad
Bergman
M4044
118
11/85
111/929
2:48
5:46.02
70
Larry
Hunt
M4044
127
12/85
120/929
2:42
5:49.57
2640
John
McKlveen
M4044
140
13/85
131/929
2:53
5:53.35
1712
Todd
Schemper
M4044
158
14/85
145/929
2:59
6:01.07
1326
David
Rees
M4044
187
15/85
165/929
3:10
6:12.62
332
Kyle
Tempas
M4044
197
16/85
173/929
3:03
6:14.50
190
Mark
Holm
M4044
277
17/85
233/929
3:10
6:31.31
66
Brian
Webb
M4044
280
18/85
236/929
3:08
6:32.53
1401
Bill
Anderson
M4044
305
19/85
255/929
3:13
6:39.05
134
Jason
England
M4044
332
20/85
274/929
3:28
6:46.42
1282
Jeff
Jansen
M4044
344
21/85
281/929
3:23
6:49.65
1340
Delton
Lawton
M4044
370
22/85
299/929
3:26
6:55.66
2964
Robert
Rasmussen
M4044
377
23/85
302/929
3:15
6:56.80
2437
Scott
Sundstrom
M4044
378
24/85
303/929
3:22
6:56.81
2973
Christopher
Wise
M4044
389
25/85
307/929
3:15
6:59
69
Christian
Baughman
M4044
422
26/85
321/929
3:26
7:10.25
1377
Cory
Abbas
M4044
424
27/85
323/929
3:36
7:10.47
2591
Paul
Schlueter
M4044
425
28/85
324/929
3:31
7:10.54
2276
Chris
Davison
M4044
430
29/85
329/929
3:51
7:11.50
2490
Josh
Hulling
M4044
471
30/85
353/929
3:36
7:21.48
1667
Chuck
Lampe
M4044
497
31/85
366/929
3:31
7:26.64
2324
Steve
Wheeler
M4044
504
32/85
373/929
3:42
7:29.84
3058
Jeremy
Haack
M4044
524
33/85
386/929
3:49
7:34.81
2917
Jeff
Bosworth
M4044
598
34/85
427/929
4:00
7:54.16
2807
Jeff
McConkey
M4044
602
35/85
429/929
4:07
7:54.57
2222
Chad
Smith
M4044
603
36/85
430/929
3:53
7:54.83
2399
Ben
Paoli
M4044
619
37/85
442/929
4:14
7:59.19
2227
Rob
Marinaro
M4044
625
38/85
445/929
3:53
8:00.42
281
Mike
Wood
M4044
646
39/85
454/929
4:08
8:04.55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
1178
John
Burgett
M4044
652
40/85
457/929
4:06
8:05.25
2517
Dallas
Sanders
M4044
679
41/85
470/929
4:07
8:09.70
287
Zac
Voss
M4044
718
42/85
486/929
4:14
8:19.75
3048
Lee
Gard
M4044
781
43/85
514/929
4:12
8:33.50
2103
Robert
Zeis
M4044
792
44/85
517/929
4:15
8:37.32
2900
Cory
Anderson
M4044
799
45/85
520/929
4:42
8:39
1819
Joseph
Law
M4044
809
46/85
526/929
4:42
8:40.99
2606
Mike
McKinney
M4044
834
47/85
537/929
4:25
8:46.83
52
Adam
Ehlis
M4044
908
48/85
565/929
4:49
9:01.88
2856
Justin
Cody
M4044
927
49/85
575/929
4:52
9:06.77
2193
Todd
Frederickson
M4044
971
50/85
600/929
4:36
9:21.52
2420
Tom
Newton
M4044
997
51/85
611/929
4:42
9:28.98
1324
Jim
Stockberger
M4044
1006
52/85
614/929
4:48
9:30.60
2890
Lathrop
Preston
M4044
1011
53/85
615/929
4:37
9:32.92
1917
Patrick
Garland
M4044
1012
54/85
616/929
4:33
9:33.05
2661
Kurt
Van Thomme
M4044
1079
55/85
640/929
5:00
9:52.11
1816
Jerry
Mauk
M4044
1086
56/85
642/929
5:21
9:54.31
2166
Trevor
Gingrich
M4044
1089
57/85
644/929
5:01
9:55.33
3040
Alfredo
Franco Jr
M4044
1099
58/85
649/929
5:18
10:00.52
2726
Brian
Galligan
M4044
1100
59/85
650/929
4:54
10:00.55
2718
Bikram
Shrestha
M4044
1113
60/85
656/929
5:11
10:03.51
3019
Bill
Coddington
M4044
1139
61/85
664/929
5:15
10:12.46
2555
William
Fischer
M4044
1151
62/85
670/929
5:04
10:17.02
2734
Mike
Steenhoek
M4044
1178
63/85
679/929
5:17
10:30.48
326
Pat
St. John
M4044
1196
64/85
683/929
5:23
10:38.58
2729
Kendal
Colvin
M4044
1273
65/85
710/929
5:20
11:10.27
1973
Jason
Miller
M4044
1282
66/85
714/929
5:30
11:14.56
2860
Nathan
Teed
M4044
1357
67/85
735/929
5:40
11:51.92
2930
Lew
Vasey
M4044
1385
68/85
745/929
6:11
12:15.69
270
Tim
Thelen
M4044
1395
69/85
749/929
6:12
12:22.49
1347
Robert
Williams
M4044
1404
70/85
752/929
5:59
12:32.42
2950
Noel
Copelan
M4044
1416
71/85
756/929
6:34
12:45.83
3000
Adam
Smith
M4044
1470
72/85
772/929
7:17
13:41.58
1364
Michael
Ramirez
M4044
1473
73/85
774/929
6:37
13:45.60
2796
Darin
Pendroy
M4044
1494
74/85
778/929
7:30
14:05.39
1955
Jeremy
Marshall
M4044
1519
75/85
785/929
7:18
14:32.51
2087
Mike
Gerrish
M4044
1585
76/85
811/929
8:09
16:02.55
2263
Oliver
Espe
M4044
1621
77/85
821/929
8:27
16:48.74
2269
Ryan
Martinson
M4044
1627
78/85
824/929
9:00
16:51.86
2143
Charles
Joynes
M4044
1640
79/85
828/929
9:03
17:08.17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
1897
Tim
Kozitza
M4044
1707
80/85
844/929
8:08
18:06.96
1867
Dave
Hammond
M4044
1709
81/85
846/929
8:43
18:07.80
1869
Corey
Anderson
M4044
1774
82/85
871/929
9:35
19:53.13
2325
Dave
Wilson
M4044
1804
83/85
883/929
10:02
20:40.77
2172
Rick
Penno
M4044
1846
84/85
898/929
10:50
22:35.81
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after