Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Dick Beardsley Half Marathon & 5K
Half Marathon
Info
September 12, 2009 in Detroit Lakes, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
5K
Relay
Handcycle
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
Half Split
TIME
PACE
780
Paul
Tobkin
M3539
455
55/78
312/474
2:00:47
57:57
1:59:59
9:10
622
Paul
Raduns
M5559
456
24/41
313/474
2:00:12
57:39
2:00:02
9:10
888
Bruce
Jackson
M3539
457
56/78
314/474
2:00:20
51:59
2:00:12
9:11
129
Jason
Colvin
M2529
458
34/52
315/474
2:01:22
59:53
2:00:18
9:11
748
John
Stumpf
M2024
459
24/32
316/474
2:00:40
-
2:00:20
9:11
254
Joy
Green
F4549
460
14/43
142/488
2:00:42
57:39
2:00:20
9:11
657
Fred
Roy
M2529
461
35/52
317/474
2:00:33
-
2:00:25
9:12
901
Kevin
Tinjum
M3539
462
57/78
318/474
2:00:58
59:38
2:00:29
9:12
227
Tom
Fuglestad
M4549
463
34/52
319/474
2:00:49
56:08
2:00:35
9:12
545
Carol
Niemeier
F4549
464
15/43
143/488
2:01:22
59:18
2:00:38
9:13
974
Mike
Goroski
M4044
465
44/67
320/474
2:01:52
58:34
2:00:44
9:13
87
Andrew
Budke
M2024
466
25/32
321/474
2:01:35
54:28
2:00:51
9:14
897
David
Welte
M5559
467
25/41
322/474
2:01:44
59:34
2:00:52
9:14
904
Laura
Reduns
F3034
468
35/101
144/488
2:01:07
57:39
2:00:56
9:14
51
Daniel
Benson
M5054
469
38/52
323/474
2:01:15
56:35
2:01:00
9:14
875
Laura
McDaniel
F4549
470
16/43
145/488
2:02:02
59:57
2:01:02
9:14
881
Shane
Bowe
M3034
471
50/71
324/474
2:01:38
-
2:01:08
9:15
102
Danelle
Card
F2529
472
33/92
146/488
2:01:23
58:15
2:01:11
9:15
746
Jodie
Stueland
F3034
473
36/101
147/488
2:01:44
57:56
2:01:13
9:15
290
Angie
Heckaman
F3539
474
21/88
148/488
2:01:45
57:56
2:01:13
9:15
27
Randy
Ausk
M4549
475
35/52
325/474
2:01:29
56:02
2:01:14
9:15
783
James
Tollefson
M3539
476
58/78
326/474
2:02:05
-
2:01:15
9:15
991
Lisa
Beringer
F3539
477
22/88
149/488
2:01:21
59:13
2:01:16
9:15
11
Laura
Anderson
F2024
478
17/45
150/488
2:01:21
57:21
2:01:19
9:16
296
Jaynie
Herbranson
F2024
479
18/45
151/488
2:01:20
57:20
2:01:19
9:16
737
Bruce
Stoddard
M5054
480
39/52
327/474
2:01:21
57:21
2:01:19
9:16
874
Cory
Solberg
M4044
481
45/67
328/474
2:02:04
56:51
2:01:28
9:16
280
Steve
Hartman
M2529
482
36/52
329/474
2:02:08
58:45
2:01:28
9:16
26
Jarrod
Asmus
M2529
483
37/52
330/474
2:02:14
57:20
2:01:30
9:17
69
Wes
Borowski
M4549
484
36/52
331/474
2:02:14
57:17
2:01:31
9:17
321
Becky
Hulst
F3539
485
23/88
152/488
2:02:00
58:42
2:01:39
9:17
190
Ross
Espeseth
M5054
486
40/52
332/474
2:02:20
-
2:01:39
9:17
161
Andrea
Dobbs
F2024
487
19/45
153/488
2:02:08
57:47
2:01:48
9:18
721
Tracy
Stanz
F2529
488
34/92
154/488
2:02:55
57:29
2:01:51
9:18
314
Katrina
Holicky
F2024
489
20/45
155/488
2:02:39
57:08
2:01:55
9:18
145
Tony
Dahlen
M2024
490
26/32
333/474
2:03:06
58:06
2:01:59
9:19
445
Lori
Lockhart
F4044
491
12/45
156/488
2:02:06
-
2:02:02
9:19
369
Brenda
Kerbaugh
F5054
492
6/39
157/488
2:02:24
59:26
2:02:02
9:19
379
Julie
Kirkeby
F5054
493
7/39
158/488
2:03:13
59:42
2:02:05
9:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
Half Split
TIME
PACE
732
Sam
Stewart
M3034
494
51/71
334/474
2:02:16
-
2:02:08
9:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after