Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Big Backyard presented by Kaiser Permanente
5k Run/Walk
Info
June 2, 2019 in Marymoor Park
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
10k Run
5K Teams
10k Teams
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
45
Emilia
Bajkowska
F 20-29
Redmond
WA
275
7/32
90/429
33:16
10:43
470
Jelena
Pavicevic
F 50-59
Redmond
WA
276
11/33
91/429
33:17
10:43
292
Mariko
Ishikawa
F 20-29
Newcastle
WA
277
8/32
92/429
33:22
10:45
475
Elle
Penarczyk
F 13-19
Sammamish
WA
278
12/41
93/429
33:23
10:45
195
Jillian
Evans
F 13-19
-
-
279
13/41
94/429
33:29
10:47
715
Adithya
Gogini
M 09
Bellevue
WA
280
16/57
186/393
33:30
10:48
717
Sreedhar
Gogini
M 40-49
Bellevue
WA
281
45/114
187/393
33:31
10:48
716
Shreya
Gogini
F 13-19
Bellevue
WA
282
14/41
95/429
33:31
10:48
97
Adrienne
Cadotte
F 30-39
Kirkland
WA
283
18/94
96/429
33:37
10:50
64
Lauren
Blakemore
F 10-12
-
-
284
12/39
97/429
33:37
10:50
213
Caroline
Freidenfelt
F 30-39
Sammamish
WA
285
19/94
98/429
33:41
10:51
420
Priti
Mody-Pan
F 40-49
Issaquah
WA
286
29/126
99/429
33:42
10:51
479
Kelsey
Peterson
F 30-39
Redmond
WA
287
20/94
100/429
33:45
10:52
225
Arthur
Gong
M 10-12
Sammamish
WA
288
19/39
188/393
33:45
10:52
903
Max
Szlagor
M 40-49
-
-
289
46/114
189/393
33:48
10:53
589
Riya
Unnikrishnan
F 09
Sammamish
WA
290
5/50
101/429
33:53
10:55
588
Binoy
Unnikrishnan
M 40-49
Sammamish
WA
291
47/114
190/393
33:53
10:55
52
Carey
Beckham
F 40-49
Sammamish
WA
292
30/126
102/429
33:54
10:55
343
Alexander
Lee
M 13-19
Redmond
WA
293
38/51
191/393
33:57
10:56
399
Nate
McGrath
M 09
Snohomish
WA
294
17/57
192/393
33:58
10:57
269
Erin
Holzer
F 40-49
Sammamish
WA
295
31/126
103/429
34:02
10:58
964
Olivia
Wang
F 09
-
-
296
6/50
104/429
34:03
10:58
967
Hall
Jonathan
M 20-29
-
-
297
15/23
193/393
34:07
10:59
370
Zhen
Liu
M 40-49
Bellevue
WA
298
48/114
194/393
34:08
11:00
87
Felicity
Buckley
F 30-39
Redmond
WA
299
21/94
105/429
34:10
11:00
614
Lauren
Wiley
F 40-49
Redmond
WA
300
32/126
106/429
34:10
11:00
500
Sharath
Raghavendra
M 30-39
Kirkland
WA
301
27/51
195/393
34:10
11:00
272
Alexis
Hooper
F 20-29
Redmond
WA
302
9/32
107/429
34:12
11:01
273
Elizabeth
Hooper
F 20-29
Redmond
WA
303
10/32
108/429
34:12
11:01
630
Flora
Wu
F 30-39
Sammamish
WA
304
22/94
109/429
34:28
11:06
422
Elliot
Montgomery
M 09
Seattle
WA
305
18/57
196/393
34:28
11:06
859
Ken
Foster
M 50-59
-
-
306
27/42
197/393
34:28
11:06
170
Kerri
Davis
F 40-49
Redmond
WA
307
33/126
110/429
34:29
11:06
444
Malia
Odegaard
F 10-12
Seattle
WA
308
13/39
111/429
34:29
11:06
310
Brian
Kearns
M 40-49
Issaquah
WA
309
49/114
198/393
34:29
11:06
875
Shannon
Clark
F 20-29
-
-
310
11/32
112/429
34:37
11:09
867
Tessa
Synn
F 10-12
-
-
311
14/39
113/429
34:37
11:09
17
David
Aiken
M 40-49
Woodinville
WA
312
50/114
199/393
34:42
11:11
482
Scott
Pike
M 40-49
Kirkland
WA
313
51/114
200/393
34:44
11:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
863
Daphne
Pike
F 09
-
-
314
7/50
114/429
34:45
11:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after