Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
May 1, 2011 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
HALF_TURN
SPLIT_2
TIME
PACE
1938
Eric
Schnabel
38
M
M3539
Puyallup
WA
237
27/66
166
1:15:00
37:00
1:52:01
8:33
1712
Darrell
Miller
51
M
M5054
Columbia
IL
238
15/36
167
1:10:25
41:38
1:52:03
8:33
1879
David
Roberts
36
M
M3539
Puyallup
WA
239
28/66
168
1:16:38
35:29
1:52:08
8:34
1178
Hope
Celani
42
F
F4044
Tacoma
WA
240
5/86
72
1:15:10
37:05
1:52:15
8:34
1803
Melissa
Paolos
25
F
F2529
Kent
WA
241
18/111
73
1:13:01
39:18
1:52:19
8:34
1689
Meagan
McGrew
28
F
F2529
Battle Ground
WA
242
19/111
74
1:14:14
38:05
1:52:19
8:34
1355
Kevin
Funston
27
M
M2529
Lynnwood
WA
243
25/61
169
1:18:27
33:53
1:52:21
8:35
1753
Jess
Neumann
22
F
F2024
Enumclaw
WA
244
12/75
75
1:13:50
38:30
1:52:21
8:35
1951
Anna
Senner
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
245
13/113
76
1:18:20
34:03
1:52:24
8:35
1924
Ben
Schafer
30
M
M3034
Tacoma
WA
246
25/50
170
1:18:20
34:03
1:52:24
8:35
1760
Jennifer
Nino
37
F
F3539
Lake Tapps
WA
247
11/106
77
1:15:32
36:52
1:52:25
8:35
1425
Arne
Hales
66
M
M6569
Edmonds
WA
248
1/6
171
1:13:33
39:01
1:52:35
8:36
1741
Jonathan
Murphy
22
M
M2024
Port Orchard
WA
249
17/25
172
1:16:50
35:49
1:52:39
8:36
1678
Dave
McClain
56
M
M5559
Wimberley
TX
250
9/30
173
1:15:31
37:11
1:52:43
8:36
2023
Anthony
Tarnowski
25
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
251
26/61
174
1:18:29
34:15
1:52:45
8:36
1232
John
Dailey
56
M
M5559
Ozawkie
KS
252
10/30
175
1:12:00
40:46
1:52:47
8:37
1296
Ryan
Engledow
12
M
M0114
Bonney Lake
WA
253
3/6
176
1:13:02
39:46
1:52:49
8:37
1295
Howard
Engledow
42
M
M4044
Bonney Lake
WA
254
20/55
177
1:13:02
39:47
1:52:49
8:37
1006
David
Acree
42
M
M4044
Tacoma
WA
255
21/55
178
1:16:57
35:53
1:52:50
8:37
1255
Jerry
Desmul
43
M
M4044
Enumclaw
WA
256
22/55
179
1:16:57
35:57
1:52:54
8:37
1898
Yuliya
Rudenko
24
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
257
13/75
78
1:15:26
37:32
1:52:58
8:37
1770
Aaron
Nyland
34
M
M3034
Tacoma
WA
258
26/50
180
1:15:38
37:31
1:53:09
8:38
1697
Kelly
Mears
24
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
259
14/75
79
1:16:04
37:09
1:53:13
8:39
1905
Kenneth
Safford
41
M
M4044
Gig Harbor
WA
260
23/55
181
1:15:56
37:17
1:53:13
8:39
1714
Jason
Miller
38
M
M3539
University Place
WA
261
29/66
182
1:15:22
37:56
1:53:18
8:39
1693
Ron
McKune
41
M
M4044
Olympia
WA
262
24/55
183
1:17:41
35:42
1:53:23
8:39
1911
Megan
Salo
24
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
263
15/75
80
1:17:23
36:03
1:53:26
8:40
1475
Kay C.
Hobbs
52
F
F5054
Port Angeles
WA
264
2/40
81
1:16:53
36:34
1:53:27
8:40
1777
Kristin
Okinaka
23
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
265
16/75
82
1:15:45
37:43
1:53:29
8:40
1757
Ston
Nguyen
28
M
M2529
University Place
WA
266
27/61
184
1:13:39
39:54
1:53:33
8:40
1625
Lucy May
Lucas
22
F
F2024
University Place
WA
267
17/75
83
1:12:14
41:24
1:53:38
8:40
1830
Kayla
Petramalo
25
F
F2529
Tacoma
WA
268
20/111
84
1:16:36
37:05
1:53:41
8:41
1253
Harry
Densmore
50
M
M5054
Port Orchard
WA
269
16/36
185
1:16:05
37:37
1:53:42
8:41
1146
Bobbie
Busch
58
F
F5559
Gig Harbor
WA
270
2/24
85
1:14:49
38:58
1:53:47
8:41
1219
Christopher
Cottrell
24
M
M2024
Silverdale
WA
271
18/25
186
1:15:32
38:15
1:53:48
8:41
1223
Kyle
Cox
27
M
M2529
Dupont
WA
272
28/61
187
1:11:36
42:12
1:53:49
8:41
1613
Kirstin
Linkem
26
F
F2529
Puyallup
WA
273
21/111
86
1:14:47
39:01
1:53:49
8:41
1816
Erin
Pecher
30
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
274
14/113
87
1:17:08
36:50
1:53:58
8:42
1389
Tracey
Goncalves
41
F
F4044
Auburn
WA
275
6/86
88
1:15:40
38:18
1:53:59
8:42
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
HALF_TURN
SPLIT_2
TIME
PACE
1175
Sandy
Castillo
39
F
F3539
Puyallup
WA
276
12/106
89
1:17:00
37:01
1:54:01
8:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after