Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Devil's Challenge Triathlon - 2009
Individuals
Info
September 20, 2009 in Baraboo, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individuals
Relay Teams
Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
283
Michael
Johnson
M3539
439
41/46
333/404
8:58
2:42
1:08:36
1:57
28:34
-
1:50:45
432
Ryan
Nechvatal
M-NOV
440
47/76
334/404
8:33
6:23
1:05:33
2:01
28:21
-
1:50:49
581
John
Tedesco
M4044
441
47/50
335/404
7:58
3:20
1:09:12
1:40
28:44
-
1:50:51
366
Heather
Lukken
F-NOV
442
22/73
107/221
9:38
2:47
1:09:43
1:18
27:28
-
1:50:52
61
Terry
Bricco
M-NOV
443
48/76
336/404
7:45
3:14
1:09:26
0:45
29:46
-
1:50:54
186
Jovita
Gandolfo
F-NOV
444
23/73
108/221
9:33
3:55
1:09:15
1:42
26:37
-
1:51:00
498
Beth
Robertson
F-NOV
445
24/73
109/221
8:49
4:01
1:05:37
2:06
30:32
-
1:51:04
636
Kyle
West
M2529
446
38/41
337/404
8:30
3:52
1:12:27
0:56
25:31
-
1:51:14
308
Jonah
Kilty
CLYDE
447
37/48
338/404
8:57
3:19
1:11:06
1:03
26:51
-
1:51:14
489
Katherine
Rengel
F2529
448
21/33
110/221
8:34
2:56
1:13:41
1:18
24:48
-
1:51:15
222
Jennifer
Harland
F3539
449
13/20
111/221
9:41
4:49
1:05:58
2:33
28:21
-
1:51:20
388
Matthew
Matzke
M-NOV
450
49/76
339/404
9:25
2:29
1:11:22
2:05
26:13
-
1:51:32
161
Antonio
Escobedo
M4044
451
48/50
340/404
7:35
3:52
1:07:57
2:45
29:26
-
1:51:32
102
Amy
Coughlin
F3539
452
14/20
112/221
9:54
4:27
1:06:41
1:33
29:03
-
1:51:36
208
Gloria
Gudmundson
F5559
453
1/2
113/221
9:23
5:13
1:07:00
2:30
27:36
-
1:51:40
627
Julie
Webb
F-NOV
454
25/73
114/221
10:24
4:14
1:08:00
2:10
26:55
-
1:51:41
8
David
Aldrian
CLYDE
455
38/48
341/404
7:43
4:21
1:06:36
3:49
29:15
-
1:51:43
33
Becca
Barr
F-NOV
456
26/73
115/221
9:02
3:06
1:10:33
2:05
27:04
-
1:51:47
266
Kevin
Hughes
M-NOV
457
50/76
342/404
9:21
4:44
1:05:53
2:50
29:02
-
1:51:48
384
Joshua
Matteson
M-NOV
458
51/76
343/404
10:34
7:37
1:04:38
1:28
27:37
-
1:51:52
150
Doug
Durbin
M4549
459
24/28
344/404
9:00
4:54
1:07:59
1:24
28:44
-
1:52:00
110
Nicole
Craig
F-NOV
460
27/73
116/221
9:37
3:32
1:09:44
1:06
28:05
-
1:52:02
98
Chris
Conrad
M4044
461
49/50
345/404
9:56
3:43
1:05:30
2:05
31:04
-
1:52:16
234
Heather
Heil
F3034
462
17/29
117/221
10:07
4:10
1:09:34
0:59
27:33
-
1:52:20
53
Jennifer
Bliefernicht
F2529
463
22/33
118/221
9:00
4:43
1:10:05
1:15
27:24
-
1:52:25
297
Sarah
Kaufman
F-NOV
464
28/73
119/221
8:55
4:20
1:09:31
2:50
26:53
-
1:52:27
569
Brigitte
Smith
F2529
465
23/33
120/221
8:54
2:56
1:14:34
1:25
24:51
-
1:52:38
37
Anita
Bartol Meyer
F4549
466
8/13
121/221
9:54
3:08
1:04:51
1:52
32:58
-
1:52:41
85
Jamie
Christy
F-NOV
467
29/73
122/221
9:49
3:08
1:10:12
1:52
27:55
-
1:52:54
309
Josh
Kilty
CLYDE
468
39/48
346/404
8:53
3:27
1:10:55
1:13
28:32
-
1:52:59
666
Rachel
Zick
F2024
469
16/22
123/221
8:02
3:23
1:12:17
0:58
28:28
-
1:53:06
470
Matt
Phinney
M3034
470
42/43
347/404
11:18
5:03
1:05:51
1:58
29:16
-
1:53:25
672
Mario
Deluca
M-NOV
471
52/76
348/404
7:51
5:24
1:07:00
1:51
31:27
-
1:53:31
584
Gary
Teschendorf
M4549
472
25/28
349/404
7:53
2:04
1:21:17
0:57
21:22
-
1:53:31
392
Kristen
McCullough
F-NOV
473
30/73
124/221
9:35
3:48
1:12:15
1:16
26:48
-
1:53:40
413
Shelly
Miller
F-NOV
474
31/73
125/221
8:09
3:10
1:10:34
1:54
30:03
-
1:53:48
555
Chris
Shepherd
CLYDE
475
40/48
350/404
9:26
3:57
1:03:36
1:47
35:10
-
1:53:54
105
Raymond
Cox
CLYDE
476
41/48
351/404
8:13
3:56
1:01:59
3:45
36:03
-
1:53:54
340
Gena
Larson
F3034
477
18/29
126/221
9:44
3:22
1:08:10
1:30
31:12
-
1:53:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
667
David
Zilic
M3539
478
42/46
352/404
7:57
2:41
1:18:10
1:09
24:02
-
1:53:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after