Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Nautica New York City Triathlon
Elite Age Group
1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
Info
August 7, 2011 in New York, NY
Question About Results?
Races
Professional
Elite Age Group
Age Group
Clydesdale
Athena
Relay Teams
Para Triathlon National Championship
Para Triathlon Open Division
Janus Financial Executive Challenge
Ivy Tri Challenge
Tri Club Challenge
First Responder Challenge
Animal Medical Center Doggy Dash
Elite Age Group - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
109
Andrew
Kalley
M ELITE
1
1/40
1/40
15:54
0:57
14
3:47
1:04:18
23.2
2
0:54
37:38
6:04
8
-
2:02:28
126
Simon
Trude
M ELITE
2
2/40
2/40
15:44
0:57
11
4:09
1:06:07
22.6
4
0:53
36:43
5:55
2
-
2:03:33
102
Ryan
Siebert
M ELITE
3
3/40
3/40
15:09
0:55
6
4:00
1:06:26
22.4
6
1:00
37:43
6:05
9
-
2:04:16
105
Romedy
Murr
M ELITE
4
4/40
4/40
16:08
0:58
18
4:25
1:06:26
22.4
7
0:51
37:15
6:00
5
-
2:05:03
112
Kevin
Scelfo
M ELITE
5
5/40
5/40
16:11
0:58
19
4:25
1:06:21
22.5
5
0:51
37:36
6:04
7
-
2:05:23
124
Christopher
Johnson
M ELITE
6
6/40
6/40
17:15
1:02
32
3:35
1:06:43
22.3
8
1:16
36:47
5:56
4
-
2:05:34
142
David
Kane
M ELITE
7
7/40
7/40
14:47
0:53
2
4:26
1:07:17
22.2
10
1:15
38:55
6:16
11
-
2:06:38
149
William
Kelly
M ELITE
8
8/40
8/40
15:57
0:57
15
4:43
1:05:26
22.8
3
1:04
40:14
6:29
18
-
2:07:22
121
Luke
Tuddenham
M ELITE
9
9/40
9/40
15:01
0:54
5
4:03
1:07:10
22.2
9
0:54
40:36
6:33
20
-
2:07:42
128
Craig
Foos
M ELITE
10
10/40
10/40
14:36
0:53
1
4:32
1:03:35
23.4
1
1:00
44:41
7:12
43
-
2:08:22
145
James
Strain
M ELITE
11
11/40
11/40
16:06
0:58
17
4:32
1:07:52
22.0
13
1:06
38:55
6:16
12
-
2:08:29
103
Brian
Trainor
M ELITE
12
12/40
12/40
16:25
0:59
22
4:05
1:08:02
21.9
14
1:03
38:43
6:14
10
2:00
2:10:16
138
Christian
Struck
M ELITE
13
13/40
13/40
15:43
0:57
10
4:58
1:07:33
22.1
11
1:09
40:56
6:36
22
-
2:10:17
166
Meghan
Newcomer
F ELITE
14
1/19
1/19
15:50
0:57
12
4:21
1:09:23
21.5
19
1:07
40:30
6:32
19
-
2:11:09
133
Alexander
Lepinsky Iii
M ELITE
15
14/40
14/40
18:13
1:06
46
4:36
1:08:45
21.7
16
1:20
38:56
6:17
14
-
2:11:48
130
Vincenzo
Marchione
M ELITE
16
15/40
15/40
18:27
1:06
49
4:34
1:10:11
21.2
26
1:13
37:28
6:02
6
-
2:11:52
101
Alex
Habecker
M ELITE
17
16/40
16/40
14:51
0:53
3
4:07
1:09:23
21.5
20
1:01
42:46
6:54
31
-
2:12:06
137
Zachariah
Pratt
M ELITE
18
17/40
17/40
15:30
0:56
8
4:42
1:10:01
21.3
24
1:10
40:56
6:36
23
-
2:12:17
147
Timothy
Stockert
M ELITE
19
18/40
18/40
17:42
1:04
38
5:00
1:11:57
20.7
30
1:02
36:44
5:55
3
-
2:12:23
111
Steven
Quinn
M ELITE
20
19/40
19/40
15:52
0:57
13
4:26
1:11:29
20.9
29
1:05
39:57
6:26
16
-
2:12:46
123
James
Defilippi
M ELITE
21
20/40
20/40
16:19
0:59
20
4:21
1:09:47
21.4
22
1:20
41:09
6:38
26
-
2:12:54
151
Michael
Donnelly
M ELITE
22
21/40
21/40
17:02
1:01
30
4:31
1:09:50
21.4
23
1:06
41:20
6:40
27
-
2:13:47
115
Ruslan
Trusewych
M ELITE
23
22/40
22/40
16:26
0:59
23
4:37
1:08:48
21.7
17
0:57
43:17
6:59
33
-
2:14:03
114
Stephen
Thompson
M ELITE
24
23/40
23/40
15:00
0:54
4
4:03
1:15:27
19.8
44
0:59
36:41
5:55
1
2:00
2:14:08
171
Jessie
Donavan
F ELITE
25
2/19
2/19
18:11
1:05
45
4:13
1:08:20
21.8
15
1:14
42:34
6:52
30
-
2:14:29
143
Dan
Isleib
M ELITE
26
24/40
24/40
17:27
1:03
34
4:48
1:10:44
21.1
28
1:25
40:06
6:28
17
-
2:14:29
169
Hana
Sykorova
F ELITE
27
3/19
3/19
16:40
1:00
27
4:33
1:10:28
21.2
27
0:56
42:19
6:49
29
-
2:14:54
127
Brendan
Corcoran
M ELITE
28
25/40
25/40
17:06
1:02
31
4:07
1:11:58
20.7
31
1:17
40:57
6:36
24
-
2:15:24
108
Michael
Terry
M ELITE
29
26/40
26/40
16:32
1:00
25
4:40
1:12:34
20.5
33
1:05
39:32
6:22
15
2:00
2:16:22
141
Ken
Rideout
M ELITE
30
27/40
27/40
18:07
1:05
43
4:12
1:09:07
21.6
18
1:08
44:11
7:07
42
-
2:16:43
129
Charles
MacIntosh
M ELITE
31
28/40
28/40
15:41
0:57
9
5:01
1:07:49
22.0
12
1:33
46:44
7:32
52
-
2:16:47
154
Marcie
Nordt
F ELITE
32
4/19
4/19
16:24
0:59
21
3:47
1:17:59
19.1
52
1:07
38:56
6:17
13
-
2:18:11
155
Katie
Bottini
F ELITE
33
5/19
5/19
16:55
1:01
29
4:15
1:15:13
19.8
42
1:02
41:02
6:37
25
-
2:18:25
119
Todd
Gundersen
M ELITE
34
29/40
29/40
18:21
1:06
47
4:30
1:13:51
20.2
39
1:10
40:56
6:36
21
-
2:18:45
116
Fabian
Gallardo
M ELITE
35
30/40
30/40
16:39
1:00
26
3:56
1:13:07
20.4
35
1:01
45:16
7:18
46
-
2:19:57
173
Jennifer
Place
F ELITE
36
6/19
6/19
17:58
1:05
40
4:33
1:14:34
20.0
41
1:13
41:44
6:44
28
-
2:20:01
164
Megan
Wiseman
F ELITE
37
7/19
7/19
17:28
1:03
35
4:40
1:13:18
20.3
37
0:59
43:54
7:05
39
-
2:20:18
146
Rodney
Cutler
M ELITE
38
31/40
31/40
17:21
1:02
33
5:21
1:13:17
20.3
36
1:32
42:51
6:54
32
-
2:20:20
161
Leah
Roberts
F ELITE
39
8/19
8/19
16:51
1:01
28
4:35
1:14:08
20.1
40
1:03
44:09
7:07
41
-
2:20:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
144
Charles
Pegg
M ELITE
40
32/40
32/40
16:00
0:58
16
4:57
1:12:47
20.5
34
1:17
46:44
7:32
53
-
2:21:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after