Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grand Blue Mile
1 Mile Run
Info
April 23, 2013 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
1 Mile Run
USA Men's 1 Mile Road Championship
USA Women's 1 Mile Road Championship
Corporate Challenge
1 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
3228
Jill
Jaworski
F2024
709
26/73
259/1212
4:28
9:29
2456
Anagha
Chandran
F0113
710
59/199
260/1212
4:20
9:29
3682
Ellen Kate
Kaplan
F1419
711
33/83
261/1212
4:22
9:29
2861
Heather
Thorndike
F3539
712
26/109
262/1212
4:31
9:29
1832
Nic
Robinson
M3539
713
56/113
449/964
4:24
9:29
2577
Tran
Nguyen
F1419
714
34/83
263/1212
4:39
9:29
3665
Korrie
Osthus
F3034
715
34/122
264/1212
4:39
9:30
3154
Lauren
Steenhoek
F2529
716
29/87
265/1212
4:55
9:30
1771
Marie
Quanbeck
F60UP
717
4/53
266/1212
4:22
9:30
2936
Scott
Koch
M3539
718
57/113
450/964
4:55
9:30
1966
Sydney
Sillas
F1419
719
35/83
267/1212
4:24
9:31
3494
Eli
Crow
M0113
720
70/205
451/964
4:43
9:31
2583
Kate
Caldbeck
F3034
721
35/122
268/1212
4:34
9:31
1044
Jillian
Huffman
F0113
722
60/199
269/1212
4:32
9:31
1501
Glenn
Mischel
M60UP
723
19/47
452/964
4:42
9:32
3008
Halley
Blades
F0113
724
61/199
270/1212
4:06
9:32
2717
Brayden
Vander Wilt
M0113
725
71/205
453/964
4:43
9:32
3542
Hilary
Hamilton
F2024
726
27/73
271/1212
5:03
9:32
1624
Cynthia
Norman
F5054
727
13/126
272/1212
4:51
9:32
364
David
Brown
M4549
728
36/95
454/964
4:42
9:33
1324
Maddi
Logue
F0113
729
62/199
273/1212
4:40
9:33
3243
Skeeter
Monroe
F5559
730
6/85
274/1212
4:32
9:33
1325
Matt
Logue
M3034
731
67/104
455/964
4:40
9:33
2902
Linda
Crowley
F4044
732
24/151
275/1212
4:43
9:33
1983
Shaun
Slycord
M0113
733
72/205
456/964
4:41
9:33
1981
Brian
Slycord
M5054
734
19/70
457/964
4:41
9:33
2973
Cindy
Curtis
F4549
735
15/123
276/1212
4:37
9:33
2074
Matthew
Stogdill
M1419
736
47/69
458/964
4:59
9:33
367
Jacob
Brown
M0113
737
73/205
459/964
4:45
9:34
1232
Christa
Kuennen
F4044
738
25/151
277/1212
4:39
9:34
366
Grant
Brown
M0113
739
74/205
460/964
4:44
9:34
1948
Debra
Shull
F5054
740
14/126
278/1212
4:28
9:34
927
Jeff
Hambrecht
M2529
741
47/68
461/964
4:28
9:34
3070
Emily
Aller
F1419
742
36/83
279/1212
4:35
9:34
135
Aravind
Anna
M3539
743
58/113
462/964
5:01
9:35
266
Noah
Billingsley
M0113
744
75/205
463/964
4:37
9:35
2994
William
Benson
M5559
745
13/41
464/964
4:15
9:36
2674
Kimberly
Conley
F2529
746
30/87
280/1212
4:56
9:36
539
Amy
Cose
F4044
747
26/151
281/1212
4:39
9:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
3579
Thomas
Rosin
M2529
748
48/68
465/964
4:44
9:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after