Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Hy-Vee Triathlon
Age Group
Info
June 28, 2009 in West Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Elite Men
Elite Women
Elite Team
Age Group
Relay Teams
Kids Triathlon
Age Group - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
PENALTY
TIME
503
Chad
Lee
M 35-39
160
16/159
141/984
28:13
1:53
2:10
1:09:56
21.3
1:03
42:58
6:56
-
2:24:19
706
Adam
Reichert
M 25-29
161
18/116
142/984
30:40
2:03
1:45
1:07:24
22.1
1:54
42:39
6:53
-
2:24:20
475
John
Hartpence
CLYDE
162
1/73
143/984
27:00
1:48
0:51
1:06:51
22.3
1:04
48:43
7:52
-
2:24:27
195
Adam
Albright
M 30-34
163
16/151
144/984
24:51
1:40
1:58
1:11:06
20.9
1:20
45:17
7:19
-
2:24:29
783
Jon
Dreibelbis
M 40-44
164
16/135
145/984
23:34
1:35
2:09
1:09:06
21.5
1:33
48:14
7:47
-
2:24:33
178
Bree
Soileau
F ELITE
165
12/19
20/420
25:02
1:41
1:11
1:14:08
20.1
1:16
43:01
6:57
-
2:24:36
1209
Sue
Rubens
F 40-44
166
3/66
21/420
30:12
2:01
1:58
1:06:48
22.3
1:05
44:41
7:13
-
2:24:43
424
Wesley
Chaplin
M 35-39
167
17/159
146/984
27:35
1:51
1:41
1:05:44
22.6
1:59
47:48
7:43
-
2:24:45
346
Jeremy
Schwertfeger
M 30-34
168
17/151
147/984
29:06
1:57
1:46
1:06:19
22.4
1:12
46:24
7:29
-
2:24:45
907
Paul
Trombino
M 40-44
169
17/135
148/984
28:10
1:53
1:42
1:06:39
22.3
1:12
47:08
7:37
-
2:24:48
686
Mike
McGinn
M 25-29
170
19/116
149/984
30:52
2:04
1:20
1:07:18
22.1
1:10
44:10
7:08
-
2:24:49
1635
Janna
Skinner
ATHENA
171
1/14
22/420
24:19
1:38
1:32
1:08:04
21.9
1:41
49:20
7:58
-
2:24:54
802
Rob
Gloe
M 40-44
172
18/135
150/984
28:47
1:56
1:42
1:07:11
22.1
1:28
45:49
7:24
-
2:24:54
1326
Caius
Rickard
M 15-19
173
7/19
151/984
26:24
1:46
0:56
1:09:33
21.4
0:53
47:13
7:37
-
2:24:56
1058
Andrea
Robertson
F 30-34
174
3/73
23/420
31:20
2:06
1:01
1:07:46
22.0
1:02
43:57
7:06
-
2:25:05
298
Chad
Marchant
M 30-34
175
18/151
152/984
32:25
2:10
1:19
1:07:03
22.2
1:03
43:21
7:00
-
2:25:10
684
Scott
Mathes
M 25-29
176
20/116
153/984
30:45
2:03
1:15
1:04:59
22.9
1:12
47:07
7:36
-
2:25:15
1418
William
Johnson
CLYDE
177
2/73
154/984
30:42
2:03
2:25
1:02:31
23.8
1:33
48:25
7:49
-
2:25:35
938
Julie
Barr
F 35-39
178
2/73
24/420
22:22
1:30
1:30
1:11:13
20.9
1:25
49:08
7:56
-
2:25:36
170
Lisa
Lewis
F ELITE
179
13/19
25/420
26:27
1:46
1:16
1:14:30
20.0
1:26
42:09
6:48
-
2:25:46
1289
Christopher
Jenks
M 15-19
180
8/19
155/984
24:11
1:37
1:12
1:11:32
20.8
1:06
47:59
7:45
-
2:25:59
616
Sean
Boyd
CLYDE
181
3/73
156/984
26:49
1:48
1:19
1:06:33
22.4
1:04
50:16
8:07
-
2:25:59
1550
Stacey
Conrad
F 25-29
182
2/74
26/420
26:44
1:47
1:17
1:08:33
21.7
1:01
48:32
7:50
-
2:26:04
1327
Cooper
Riley
M 20-24
183
12/73
157/984
29:30
1:58
1:10
1:08:57
21.6
1:27
45:12
7:18
-
2:26:13
654
Rob
Haaland
M 25-29
184
21/116
158/984
30:09
2:01
2:31
1:07:37
22.0
1:01
45:09
7:17
-
2:26:25
1186
Lisa
Marshall
F 40-44
185
4/66
27/420
35:46
2:24
1:21
1:07:00
22.2
1:06
41:22
6:41
-
2:26:34
634
Neal
Denhartog
M 25-29
186
22/116
159/984
30:10
2:01
1:28
1:06:32
22.4
1:18
47:08
7:36
-
2:26:34
744
Troy
Stiles
M 25-29
187
23/116
160/984
28:19
1:54
0:57
1:09:28
21.4
0:54
47:01
7:35
-
2:26:37
363
Dan
Uskert
M 30-34
188
19/151
161/984
30:06
2:01
2:06
1:15:00
19.8
1:48
37:41
6:05
-
2:26:39
1478
Greg
Reynolds
M 45-49
189
9/88
162/984
28:02
1:53
1:35
1:07:44
22.0
1:55
47:30
7:40
-
2:26:45
467
Kelly
Hackett
M 35-39
190
18/159
163/984
23:27
1:34
1:46
1:08:05
21.9
1:43
49:48
8:02
2:00
2:26:47
624
Josh
Cowman
M 25-29
191
24/116
164/984
31:15
2:05
1:33
1:09:02
21.6
1:01
44:01
7:06
-
2:26:50
1082
Ani
Trane
F 35-39
192
3/73
28/420
31:47
2:08
1:24
1:05:57
22.6
1:28
46:23
7:29
-
2:26:57
1288
Brian
Jacobs
M 20-24
193
13/73
165/984
23:37
1:35
1:30
1:11:56
20.7
1:11
48:53
7:53
-
2:27:05
867
Jeff
Palmer
M 40-44
194
19/135
166/984
33:01
2:13
1:13
1:08:51
21.6
1:05
42:57
6:56
-
2:27:06
771
Brian
Clark
M 40-44
195
20/135
167/984
28:11
1:53
2:36
1:06:47
22.3
1:58
47:41
7:42
-
2:27:12
1043
Karen
Nelson
F 30-34
196
4/73
29/420
27:37
1:51
1:23
1:08:07
21.8
0:58
49:25
7:59
-
2:27:27
1510
Mark
Thompson
M 45-49
197
10/88
168/984
29:25
1:58
1:30
1:08:48
21.6
1:18
46:29
7:30
-
2:27:28
702
Micah
Pruisner
M 25-29
198
25/116
169/984
24:29
1:38
2:39
1:14:03
20.1
2:07
44:14
7:09
-
2:27:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
PENALTY
TIME
649
Craig
Goldsmith
M 25-29
199
26/116
170/984
34:07
2:17
1:30
1:09:06
21.5
0:52
41:59
6:47
-
2:27:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after