Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2005
Ten Mile
Info
October 2, 2005 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Ten Mile
Ten Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
13171
Bonnie
Whitehill
F2229
3446
567/686
1973/2495
1:48:45
1:55:00
10:53
12063
Marius
Hansen
M2229
3447
265/284
1474/1595
1:50:54
1:55:02
11:06
12235
Thuy
Katzenberger
F3034
3448
378/479
1974/2495
1:45:16
1:55:02
10:32
11112
Courtney
Reding
F3034
3449
379/479
1975/2495
1:50:55
1:55:02
11:06
12204
Sarah
Johnson
F3539
3450
421/507
1976/2495
1:51:59
1:55:06
11:12
12211
Scott
Johnson
M3539
3451
277/299
1475/1595
1:51:59
1:55:06
11:12
12454
Demorett
Mary
F4549
3452
150/196
1977/2495
1:52:35
1:55:06
11:16
14560
James
Thompson
M5559
3453
80/92
1476/1595
1:50:41
1:55:08
11:05
12127
Emily
Hofstede
F2229
3454
568/686
1978/2495
1:49:10
1:55:09
10:55
13680
Peter
Frisch
M5054
3455
114/123
1477/1595
1:50:50
1:55:10
11:05
12065
Jeff
Hansen
M3539
3456
278/299
1478/1595
1:51:52
1:55:12
11:12
13006
Todd
Swasnon
M3539
3457
279/299
1479/1595
1:51:59
1:55:12
11:12
13301
Elizabeth
Anderson
F2229
3458
569/686
1979/2495
1:51:06
1:55:12
11:07
13280
Gwynn
Carver
F3539
3459
422/507
1980/2495
1:52:43
1:55:13
11:17
12477
Amy
Mcgregor
F3034
3460
380/479
1981/2495
1:51:43
1:55:14
11:11
14808
Susannah
King
F3034
3461
381/479
1982/2495
1:49:56
1:55:14
11:00
12757
Kara
Rattray
F3034
3462
382/479
1983/2495
1:51:43
1:55:15
11:11
12416
Sue
Lundgren
F4044
3463
281/349
1984/2495
1:49:58
1:55:15
11:00
14728
Lynn
Backes
F5054
3464
76/112
1985/2495
1:51:18
1:55:15
11:08
12100
Linus
Hemmesch
M4044
3465
231/240
1480/1595
1:51:18
1:55:15
11:08
10435
Gary
Ebnet
M4044
3466
232/240
1481/1595
1:49:28
1:55:16
10:57
13250
Lauren
Ramsay
F3539
3467
423/507
1986/2495
1:52:02
1:55:18
11:13
11699
Isabel
Botero
F3034
3468
383/479
1987/2495
1:52:02
1:55:18
11:13
14544
Julie
Testa Flaada
F3539
3469
424/507
1988/2495
1:44:36
1:55:19
10:28
12591
Becca
Nelson
F3034
3470
384/479
1989/2495
1:50:52
1:55:22
11:06
12167
Jill
Ingvalson
F3539
3471
425/507
1990/2495
1:51:48
1:55:24
11:11
12959
Meghan
Stein
F3034
3472
385/479
1991/2495
1:51:53
1:55:24
11:12
14083
Steven
Locke
M4549
3473
181/195
1482/1595
1:51:17
1:55:25
11:08
11802
Michael
Cooke
M3539
3474
280/299
1483/1595
1:52:08
1:55:28
11:13
14829
Katie
Martin
F3034
3475
386/479
1992/2495
1:50:49
1:55:28
11:05
12061
Andrea
Hansen
F3034
3476
387/479
1993/2495
1:52:45
1:55:29
11:17
12413
Barbara
Lund
F4044
3477
282/349
1994/2495
1:50:55
1:55:31
11:06
10395
Jackie
Deneen
F4549
3478
151/196
1995/2495
1:50:59
1:55:32
11:06
10466
Sara
Felland
F3034
3479
388/479
1996/2495
1:52:44
1:55:33
11:17
13437
Annie
Brose
F3539
3480
426/507
1997/2495
1:52:45
1:55:33
11:17
12492
Sachin
Mehta
M2229
3481
266/284
1484/1595
1:53:16
1:55:33
11:20
13482
Scott
Chambers
M4044
3482
233/240
1485/1595
1:50:49
1:55:36
11:05
13127
Dave
Walz
M4549
3483
182/195
1486/1595
1:52:59
1:55:37
11:18
14034
Cathy
Lapoint
F4549
3484
152/196
1998/2495
1:49:58
1:55:39
11:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
14481
Deborah
Smith-Wright
F5054
3485
77/112
1999/2495
1:51:27
1:55:39
11:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after