---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's
Fossil Ridge High School - Fort Collins, CO
October 25, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 53 Classical Academy ( 16:48.72 1:07:14.90)
====================================
1 4 Sam Feldotto SR 16:12.20 4 20 Josh Simkins SO 17:08.70
2 11 John Metzger JR 16:49.40 5 ( 45) Ben Loftin JR 17:48.55
3 18 Jacob Mueller JR 17:04.60 6 ( 52) Trace Lind JR 18:03.95
2. 69 Lyons ( 16:49.53 1:07:18.15)
====================================
1 2 Andrew Roberts SR 15:44.35 4 32 Drew Schroeder SR 17:32.45
2 6 Dylan Donohoe JR 16:33.25 5 ( 58) Mike Sausa SR 18:09.00
3 29 Zach Pfeifer SO 17:28.10 6 ( 80) Cody Wicks SR 18:45.40
3. 105 Colorado Academy ( 17:15.98 1:09:03.95)
====================================
1 7 Nick Taylor FR 16:35.25 4 54 Hondo Katz JR 18:05.80
2 9 Melake Getabecha SR 16:45.05 5 ( 89) Michael Shube SR 19:01.90
3 35 Russell Mott JR 17:37.85 6 (101) Hunter Davis SR 19:28.65
4. 108 Faith Christian ( 17:21.56 1:09:26.25)
====================================
1 14 Evan Fortney FR 16:55.15 4 37 Joel Hagerty JR 17:41.35
2 21 Isaac Weber SR 17:11.80 5 ( 42) Caleb Voth SO 17:45.70
3 36 Sam Yeager SO 17:37.95 6 ( 50) Deron Rindels JR 17:59.90
5. 110 Bayfield ( 17:22.47 1:09:29.90)
====================================
1 10 Tanner Phelps SR 16:47.85 4 47 John Cusick SO 17:53.45
2 23 Derek Laue JR 17:18.75 5 ( 96) Zeb Cyr JR 19:13.65
3 30 Jesse Krueger SR 17:29.85 6 ( 98) Scott Flint JR 19:20.90
6. 152 Erie ( 17:36.93 1:10:27.75)
====================================
1 13 Marshall Cornelius SR 16:53.30 4 90 Mark Santon SR 19:02.30
2 15 Derek Lovato SR 16:57.00 5 (110) Nathan Hansen SR 19:49.75
3 34 Hunter Stayton SR 17:35.15 6 (114) Gareth Hyde FR 20:15.50
7. 156 Pagosa Springs ( 17:38.07 1:10:32.30)
====================================
1 8 Jackson Walsh SR 16:43.90 4 56 Ryan Hamilton JR 18:06.70
2 43 Carlos Brinkman FR 17:46.05 5 ( 63) Kyle Brookens SR 18:13.40
3 49 Cole Mastin SR 17:55.65 6 ( 67) Michael Gallegos JR 18:20.04
8. 192 Basalt ( 17:55.85 1:11:43.40)
====================================
1 22 Conner Roper SO 17:15.45 4 75 Giulio Del Piccolo FR 18:37.75
2 40 Tyler Wison SR 17:44.40 5 (107) Jason Ingram JR 19:42.40
3 55 Andy Delany SR 18:05.80 6 (117) Drew Bair FR 20:25.80
9. 198 University ( 17:53.96 1:11:35.85)
====================================
1 16 Sam Hutchison SR 16:58.65 4 68 Chris Buhler SO 18:20.05
2 53 Garrett Carver SR 18:04.50 5 ( 83) Jordan Kemme SR 18:52.95
3 61 Joseph Shoemaker SR 18:12.65 6 (104) Jake Rhoton JR 19:35.65
10. 220 Salida ( 18:03.97 1:12:15.90)
====================================
1 17 Josh Noriega SO 17:04.35 4 82 Nathan Orrill JR 18:49.15
2 59 Drew Johnson JR 18:09.25 5 ( 85) Garrett Lundberg FR 18:54.30
3 62 Lukas Garcia SO 18:13.15 6 ( 97) Casey Cannon SR 19:19.25
11. 237 Gunnison ( 18:14.28 1:12:57.15)
====================================
1 28 Bryce Johnston SO 17:26.10 4 86 Adrian Lovato FR 18:54.85
2 39 John Powell FR 17:42.35 5 (106) Corbin Johnston SR 19:40.40
3 84 Emmet Guy JR 18:53.85 6 (112) Trent MacAllister JR 20:07.40
12. 248 Brush ( 18:04.58 1:12:18.35)
====================================
1 3 Amos Bowen SO 15:59.90 4 91 Derek Zuniga SO 19:03.15
2 73 Kevin Massey SR 18:29.10 5 (118) Bryce Stevens SO 20:31.60
3 81 Gregory Mares FR 18:46.20 6 (120) Ubaldo Cruz JR 21:14.85
13. 254 La Junta ( 18:20.08 1:13:20.35)
====================================
1 31 Jon Burrows SR 17:31.90 4 77 Steven Martinez SO 18:43.10
2 72 Chris Burrows SR 18:27.90 5 ( 88) Drew Montoya JR 19:00.75
3 74 Derrick Franco SR 18:37.45
14. 263 Peyton ( 18:32.40 1:14:09.60)
====================================
1 33 Nick Baca SO 17:33.50 4 113 Sabian Beard SO 20:11.80
2 41 Chandler Bartlett SR 17:45.60 5 (121) Adam Magginetti FR 21:48.05
3 76 Travis Cuchares JR 18:38.70 6 (122) Ralph Willis JR 23:07.60
15. 283 Eaton ( 18:30.10 1:14:00.40)
====================================
1 38 Bryan Devore SO 17:42.10 4 94 Cash Merritt FR 19:08.35
2 64 Jordan Karlberg SR 18:14.50 5 (102) Garret Martin SR 19:30.70
3 87 Brandon Fritz SO 18:55.45 6 (115) Ty Lehman SR 20:20.20
16. 313 Clear Creek ( 18:39.92 1:14:39.70)
====================================
1 70 Jon Howard SR 18:22.45 4 93 Sebastian Andrade FR 19:06.30
2 71 Alexander Andrade FR 18:25.90 5 ( 99) Rowan Buldoc FR 19:22.10
3 79 Aaron Pate SR 18:45.05 6 (100) Matt Semcken SO 19:25.25
17. 325 Sheridan ( 18:52.01 1:15:28.05)
====================================
1 44 Jesus Vasquez SR 17:46.45 4 109 Luis Gurule FR 19:46.70
2 69 Eduardo Vasquez FR 18:21.15 5 (111) Antonio Juarez SO 20:00.05
3 103 Gustavo Montoya JR 19:33.75 6 (119) Joseph Pasillas FR 20:41.25
18. 343 Holy Family ( 18:58.63 1:15:54.55)
====================================
1 51 Ian Lee SR 18:02.05 4 105 Tim Medearls FR 19:38.15
2 92 Andrew Matsushita JR 19:04.55 5 (108) Vince Heronema SO 19:45.25
3 95 Chris Wetmore SR 19:09.80 6 (116) Steven Millard SR 20:20.35
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== =====
1 1 128 Joseph Demoor SR Buena Vista 15:28.50 4:59
2 1 678 Andrew Roberts SR Lyons 15:44.35 5:04
3 1 116 Amos Bowen SO Brush 15:59.90 5:09
4 1 1039 Sam Feldotto SR Classical Academy 16:12.20 5:13
5 1 102 Gabe Toepel JR Brighton Collegiate 16:26.55 5:18
6 2 676 Dylan Donohoe JR Lyons 16:33.25 5:20
7 1 240 Nick Taylor FR Colorado Academy 16:35.25 5:21
8 1 774 Jackson Walsh SR Pagosa Springs 16:43.90 5:24
9 2 236 Melake Getabecha SR Colorado Academy 16:45.05 5:24
10 1 84 Tanner Phelps SR Bayfield 16:47.85 5:25
11 2 1042 John Metzger JR Classical Academy 16:49.40 5:25
12 1 818 Thomas Hoffman SR Platte Canyon 16:53.05 5:27
13 1 352 Marshall Cornelius SR Erie 16:53.30 5:27
14 1 393 Evan Fortney FR Faith Christian 16:55.15 5:27
15 2 355 Derek Lovato SR Erie 16:57.00 5:28
16 1 1087 Sam Hutchison SR University 16:58.65 5:28
17 1 952 Josh Noriega SO Salida 17:04.35 5:30
18 3 1043 Jacob Mueller JR Classical Academy 17:04.60 5:30
19 1 288 Ryan Poland JR Denver Christian 17:07.80 5:31
20 4 1044 Josh Simkins SO Classical Academy 17:08.70 5:32
21 2 397 Isaac Weber SR Faith Christian 17:11.80 5:33
22 1 62 Conner Roper SO Basalt 17:15.45 5:34
23 2 83 Derek Laue JR Bayfield 17:18.75 5:35
24 1 151 Tyler Sorensen SO Centauri 17:19.65 5:35
25 1 234 Dalin Murphy SR Coal Ridge 17:22.30 5:36
26 1 576 Sergio Rushing SR Hotchkiss 17:22.90 5:36
27 1 614 Nick McHargue SR Lake County 17:23.20 5:36
28 1 521 Bryce Johnston SO Gunnison 17:26.10 5:37
29 3 677 Zach Pfeifer SO Lyons 17:28.10 5:38
30 3 82 Jesse Krueger SR Bayfield 17:29.85 5:38
31 1 608 Jon Burrows SR La Junta 17:31.90 5:39
32 4 680 Drew Schroeder SR Lyons 17:32.45 5:39
33 1 797 Nick Baca SO Peyton 17:33.50 5:40
34 3 357 Hunter Stayton SR Erie 17:35.15 5:40
35 3 238 Russell Mott JR Colorado Academy 17:37.85 5:41
36 3 398 Sam Yeager SO Faith Christian 17:37.95 5:41
37 4 394 Joel Hagerty JR Faith Christian 17:41.35 5:42
38 1 340 Bryan Devore SO Eaton 17:42.10 5:42
39 2 525 John Powell FR Gunnison 17:42.35 5:42
40 2 63 Tyler Wison SR Basalt 17:44.40 5:43
41 2 798 Chandler Bartlett SR Peyton 17:45.60 5:43
42 5 396 Caleb Voth SO Faith Christian 17:45.70 5:44
43 2 769 Carlos Brinkman FR Pagosa Springs 17:46.05 5:44
44 1 965 Jesus Vasquez SR Sheridan 17:46.45 5:44
45 5 1041 Ben Loftin JR Classical Academy 17:48.55 5:44
46 1 577 Sean Mahoney JR Jefferson Academy 17:48.65 5:44
47 4 79 John Cusick SO Bayfield 17:53.45 5:46
48 1 602 Gus Lang JR Kent Denver 17:54.85 5:46
49 3 773 Cole Mastin SR Pagosa Springs 17:55.65 5:47
50 6 395 Deron Rindels JR Faith Christian 17:59.90 5:48
51 1 564 Ian Lee SR Holy Family 18:02.05 5:49
52 6 1040 Trace Lind JR Classical Academy 18:03.95 5:49
53 2 1086 Garrett Carver SR University 18:04.50 5:50
54 4 237 Hondo Katz JR Colorado Academy 18:05.80 5:50
55 3 60 Andy Delany SR Basalt 18:05.80 5:50
56 4 772 Ryan Hamilton JR Pagosa Springs 18:06.70 5:50
57 1 795 Matt Hoekstra SR Peak To Peak 18:08.35 5:51
58 5 679 Mike Sausa SR Lyons 18:09.00 5:51
59 2 950 Drew Johnson JR Salida 18:09.25 5:51
60 1 615 Josh Jaime JR Lamar 18:10.75 5:52
61 3 1089 Joseph Shoemaker SR University 18:12.65 5:52
62 3 949 Lukas Garcia SO Salida 18:13.15 5:52
63 5 770 Kyle Brookens SR Pagosa Springs 18:13.40 5:52
64 2 342 Jordan Karlberg SR Eaton 18:14.50 5:53
65 1 1006 Matt Kloenne SO St Mary's 18:14.65 5:53
66 1 470 Austin Germiller SR Grand Valley 18:19.35 5:54
67 6 771 Michael Gallegos JR Pagosa Springs 18:20.04 5:55
68 4 1085 Chris Buhler SO University 18:20.05 5:55
69 2 964 Eduardo Vasquez FR Sheridan 18:21.15 5:55
70 1 230 Jon Howard SR Clear Creek 18:22.45 5:55
71 2 227 Alexander Andrade FR Clear Creek 18:25.90 5:56
72 2 607 Chris Burrows SR La Junta 18:27.90 5:57
73 2 119 Kevin Massey SR Brush 18:29.10 5:57
74 3 609 Derrick Franco SR La Junta 18:37.45 6:00
75 4 59 Giulio Del Piccolo FR Basalt 18:37.75 6:00
76 3 800 Travis Cuchares JR Peyton 18:38.70 6:01
77 4 610 Steven Martinez SO La Junta 18:43.10 6:02
78 1 242 David Wickert JR Colorado Springs Christian 18:43.95 6:02
79 3 231 Aaron Pate SR Clear Creek 18:45.05 6:03
80 6 681 Cody Wicks SR Lyons 18:45.40 6:03
81 3 118 Gregory Mares FR Brush 18:46.20 6:03
82 4 953 Nathan Orrill JR Salida 18:49.15 6:04
83 5 1088 Jordan Kemme SR University 18:52.95 6:05
84 3 520 Emmet Guy JR Gunnison 18:53.85 6:05
85 5 951 Garrett Lundberg FR Salida 18:54.30 6:06
86 4 523 Adrian Lovato FR Gunnison 18:54.85 6:06
87 3 341 Brandon Fritz SO Eaton 18:55.45 6:06
88 5 611 Drew Montoya JR La Junta 19:00.75 6:08
89 5 239 Michael Shube SR Colorado Academy 19:01.90 6:08
90 4 356 Mark Santon SR Erie 19:02.30 6:08
91 4 121 Derek Zuniga SO Brush 19:03.15 6:08
92 2 565 Andrew Matsushita JR Holy Family 19:04.55 6:09
93 4 228 Sebastian Andrade FR Clear Creek 19:06.30 6:09
94 4 345 Cash Merritt FR Eaton 19:08.35 6:10
95 3 567 Chris Wetmore SR Holy Family 19:09.80 6:11
96 5 80 Zeb Cyr JR Bayfield 19:13.65 6:12
97 6 948 Casey Cannon SR Salida 19:19.25 6:14
98 6 81 Scott Flint JR Bayfield 19:20.90 6:14
99 5 229 Rowan Buldoc FR Clear Creek 19:22.10 6:15
100 6 232 Matt Semcken SO Clear Creek 19:25.25 6:16
101 6 235 Hunter Davis SR Colorado Academy 19:28.65 6:17
102 5 344 Garret Martin SR Eaton 19:30.70 6:17
103 3 962 Gustavo Montoya JR Sheridan 19:33.75 6:18
104 6 1084 Jake Rhoton JR University 19:35.65 6:19
105 4 562 Tim Medearls FR Holy Family 19:38.15 6:20
106 5 522 Corbin Johnston SR Gunnison 19:40.40 6:20
107 5 61 Jason Ingram JR Basalt 19:42.40 6:21
108 5 563 Vince Heronema SO Holy Family 19:45.25 6:22
109 4 960 Luis Gurule FR Sheridan 19:46.70 6:22
110 5 353 Nathan Hansen SR Erie 19:49.75 6:23
111 5 961 Antonio Juarez SO Sheridan 20:00.05 6:27
112 6 524 Trent MacAllister JR Gunnison 20:07.40 6:29
113 4 799 Sabian Beard SO Peyton 20:11.80 6:31
114 6 354 Gareth Hyde FR Erie 20:15.50 6:32
115 6 343 Ty Lehman SR Eaton 20:20.20 6:33
116 6 566 Steven Millard SR Holy Family 20:20.35 6:33
117 6 58 Drew Bair FR Basalt 20:25.80 6:35
118 5 120 Bryce Stevens SO Brush 20:31.60 6:37
119 6 963 Joseph Pasillas FR Sheridan 20:41.25 6:40
120 6 117 Ubaldo Cruz JR Brush 21:14.85 6:51
121 5 801 Adam Magginetti FR Peyton 21:48.05 7:02
122 6 802 Ralph Willis JR Peyton 23:07.60 7:27