---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's
Fossil Ridge High School - Fort Collins, CO
October 25, 2008
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 20 Rocky Ford ( 17:01.60 51:04.81)
====================================
1 1 Victor Montoya SR 16:01.47 4 ( 59) Juan Ramos SO 20:33.52
2 4 Santino Apodaca SR 16:53.42 5 ( 61) Michael Estrada JR 20:38.72
3 15 Angel Ramos JR 18:09.92
2. 21 Wiggins ( 17:17.15 51:51.46)
====================================
1 5 Gilbert Tucker SR 17:01.87 4 ( 13) Trent Rogers SR 18:02.72
2 7 Alex Dorr SR 17:19.97 5 ( 17) Losha Frihauf SO 18:19.07
3 9 Logan Trautwein SR 17:29.62
3. 53 Fountain Valley ( 17:49.75 53:29.26)
====================================
1 2 Steven Stoot SR 16:02.17 4 ( 33) Isaac Radner FR 19:01.67
2 25 Eric Hinkle JR 18:41.22 5 ( 41) Richard Church SO 19:26.97
3 26 Ivar Backman JR 18:45.87
4. 54 Nederland ( 18:19.97 54:59.91)
====================================
1 16 Wes Varsos SR 18:10.82 4 ( 51) Jordan Wood FR 19:57.07
2 18 Sam Chapman SR 18:21.62 5 ( 58) Dan Johnson FR 20:31.77
3 20 Kyle Headrick JR 18:27.47
5. 59 Alexander Dawson ( 18:21.38 55:04.16)
====================================
1 10 David Dolifka SR 17:44.07 4 ( 44) Jake Rothman FR 19:35.22
2 22 Matt Keown JR 18:33.17 5 ( 62) Kyle Becker FR 21:03.37
3 27 Robert Broman SR 18:46.92
6. 66 Center ( 18:15.70 54:47.11)
====================================
1 3 Joel Villagomez JR 16:47.57 4 ( 63) Mario Duron SR 21:28.37
2 21 Rene Bustamonte JR 18:31.27 5 ( 67) Eric Hernandez SR 23:18.27
3 42 Fidel Francisco SO 19:28.27
7. 77 Ouray ( 18:42.13 56:06.41)
====================================
1 11 Kyle Schoenebaum SR 17:53.12 4 ( 46) Nakoa Martinez JR 19:45.67
2 28 Jake Link JR 18:53.92 5 ( 49) Vance Hawk JR 19:46.87
3 38 Scott Fedel SR 19:19.37
8. 97 Mancos ( 18:53.08 56:39.26)
====================================
1 8 Eric Lewis SO 17:20.77 4 ( 64) Eli Edgerton SR 22:06.07
2 34 Cody Miller SO 19:09.77 5 ( 66) Armando Lee-Martinez SO 22:21.57
3 55 Seth Buchanan SR 20:08.72
9. 123 Centennial ( 19:27.03 58:21.11)
====================================
1 29 Steven Carino SR 18:54.27 4 ( 65) Dwayne Carson SO 22:06.77
2 40 Mychael Velasquez SO 19:21.07 5 ( 68) Russell Maestas FR 28:13.77
3 54 Carlos Jaqrez SO 20:05.77
10. 136 Rangely ( 19:40.73 59:02.21)
====================================
1 32 Hyrum Byers SR 19:01.32 3 56 Devon Rose JR 20:14.17
2 48 Blake Wanstedt SO 19:46.72
11. 141 Sargent ( 19:46.30 59:18.91)
====================================
1 31 Jordan Wall SO 18:59.72 3 57 Ryan Mix FR 20:20.37
2 53 Raleigh Burt JR 19:58.82
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== =====
1 1 911 Victor Montoya SR Rocky Ford 16:01.47 5:10
2 1 439 Steven Stoot SR Fountain Valley 16:02.17 5:10
3 1 168 Joel Villagomez JR Center 16:47.57 5:25
4 2 909 Santino Apodaca SR Rocky Ford 16:53.42 5:27
5 1 1118 Gilbert Tucker SR Wiggins 17:01.87 5:29
6 1 1052 Jeremiah Evangelista JR Vanguard 17:17.22 5:34
7 2 1114 Alex Dorr SR Wiggins 17:19.97 5:35
8 1 690 Eric Lewis SO Mancos 17:20.77 5:35
9 3 1117 Logan Trautwein SR Wiggins 17:29.62 5:38
10 1 34 David Dolifka SR Alexander Dawson 17:44.07 5:43
11 1 761 Kyle Schoenebaum SR Ouray 17:53.12 5:46
12 1 970 Rex Quartarone SO Shining Mountain Waldorf 17:58.67 5:48
13 4 1116 Trent Rogers SR Wiggins 18:02.72 5:49
14 1 605 Dj McWilliams FR Kiowa 18:07.77 5:51
15 3 912 Angel Ramos JR Rocky Ford 18:09.92 5:51
16 1 738 Wes Varsos SR Nederland 18:10.82 5:52
17 5 1115 Losha Frihauf SO Wiggins 18:19.07 5:54
18 2 735 Sam Chapman SR Nederland 18:21.62 5:55
19 1 1032 Ty Williams FR Telluride 18:22.82 5:55
20 3 736 Kyle Headrick JR Nederland 18:27.47 5:57
21 2 164 Rene Bustamonte JR Center 18:31.27 5:58
22 2 35 Matt Keown JR Alexander Dawson 18:33.17 5:59
23 1 267 Kole Lewsader JR Custer County 18:33.87 5:59
24 1 693 Terrence Casias SR Meeker 18:36.37 6:00
25 2 437 Eric Hinkle JR Fountain Valley 18:41.22 6:01
26 3 435 Ivar Backman JR Fountain Valley 18:45.87 6:03
27 3 33 Robert Broman SR Alexander Dawson 18:46.92 6:03
28 2 759 Jake Link JR Ouray 18:53.92 6:05
29 1 1129 Steven Carino SR Centennial 18:54.27 6:06
30 1 990 Arnoldo Enriquez SR South Baca 18:56.92 6:06
31 1 959 Jordan Wall SO Sargent 18:59.72 6:07
32 1 869 Hyrum Byers SR Rangely 19:01.32 6:08
33 4 438 Isaac Radner FR Fountain Valley 19:01.67 6:08
34 2 691 Cody Miller SO Mancos 19:09.77 6:11
35 2 606 Jarred Simmons JR Kiowa 19:13.47 6:12
36 1 888 Matt Jackson FR Resurrection Christian 19:14.07 6:12
37 1 285 Patrick Gallegos SO Del Norte 19:18.27 6:13
38 3 757 Scott Fedel SR Ouray 19:19.37 6:14
39 2 991 Genesis Enriquez SO South Baca 19:20.47 6:14
40 2 1130 Mychael Velasquez SO Centennial 19:21.07 6:14
41 5 436 Richard Church SO Fountain Valley 19:26.97 6:16
42 3 166 Fidel Francisco SO Center 19:28.27 6:17
43 2 1051 David Alexander SO Vanguard 19:28.97 6:17
44 4 36 Jake Rothman FR Alexander Dawson 19:35.22 6:19
45 1 595 Shawn Dieckman JR John Mall 19:44.17 6:22
46 4 760 Nakoa Martinez JR Ouray 19:45.67 6:22
47 1 259 Cord Tiley FR Creede Consolidated 19:46.07 6:22
48 2 871 Blake Wanstedt SO Rangely 19:46.72 6:22
49 5 758 Vance Hawk JR Ouray 19:46.87 6:23
50 2 266 Matt Brown JR Custer County 19:52.37 6:24
51 4 739 Jordan Wood FR Nederland 19:57.07 6:26
52 2 258 Cameron Nelson JR Creede Consolidated 19:58.07 6:26
53 2 957 Raleigh Burt JR Sargent 19:58.82 6:26
54 3 1131 Carlos Jaqrez SO Centennial 20:05.77 6:29
55 3 687 Seth Buchanan SR Mancos 20:08.72 6:30
56 3 870 Devon Rose JR Rangely 20:14.17 6:31
57 3 958 Ryan Mix FR Sargent 20:20.37 6:33
58 5 737 Dan Johnson FR Nederland 20:31.77 6:37
59 4 913 Juan Ramos SO Rocky Ford 20:33.52 6:38
60 2 1031 Colton Rogers SO Telluride 20:35.97 6:38
61 5 910 Michael Estrada JR Rocky Ford 20:38.72 6:39
62 5 32 Kyle Becker FR Alexander Dawson 21:03.37 6:47
63 4 165 Mario Duron SR Center 21:28.37 6:55
64 4 688 Eli Edgerton SR Mancos 22:06.07 7:07
65 4 1132 Dwayne Carson SO Centennial 22:06.77 7:08
66 5 689 Armando Lee-Martinez SO Mancos 22:21.57 7:12
67 5 167 Eric Hernandez SR Center 23:18.27 7:31
68 5 1133 Russell Maestas FR Centennial 28:13.77 9:06