2021 Illinois-Iowa Border Wars Invitational
Friday, October 1, 2021
Saukie Golf Course * Rock Island, IL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RIDGEWOOD COOP
1 5 6 7 12 (16) (17) = 31
Kendra Downing, Brooklyn Humphrey, Mollie Bennett, Ruth Losey, Emma
Poppy, Cassie Mayer, Olivia Williams
2. AMBOY
2 3 9 13 14 = 41
Lauren Althaus, Elly Jones, Addison Pertell, Natalie Pratt, Bailey
Crouch
3. ROCKRIDGE
4 8 10 11 15 (18) (19) = 48
Charlie Edwards, Brinley Dunnett, Melody Smith, Makynzii Murley, Erin
Danner, Taylor Murley, Emma Bahen
2021 Illinois-Iowa Border Wars Invitational
Friday, October 1, 2021
Saukie Golf Course * Rock Island, IL
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 604 Kendra Downing RIDGEWOOD COOP 11 21:18.8 7:07
2 2 573 Lauren Althaus AMBOY 11 21:23.0 7:08
3 627 Mattea Wuest RIVERDALE 10 22:23.0 7:28
4 3 575 Elly Jones AMBOY 9 22:31.9 7:31
5 594 Claire Crisham NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC 11 23:01.7 7:41
6 4 637 Charlie Edwards ROCKRIDGE 9 23:35.3 7:52
7 5 605 Brooklyn Humphrey RIDGEWOOD COOP 11 23:40.3 7:54
8 598 Gianna Widolff NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC 11 23:45.9 7:56
9 6 603 Mollie Bennett RIDGEWOOD COOP 12 24:33.4 8:12
10 7 607 Ruth Losey RIDGEWOOD COOP 11 25:00.3 8:21
11 8 636 Brinley Dunnett ROCKRIDGE 10 25:11.0 8:24
12 645 Carolyn German ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD 11 25:11.9 8:24
13 9 576 Addison Pertell AMBOY 9 25:13.8 8:25
14 10 642 Melody Smith ROCKRIDGE 11 25:14.6 8:25
15 596 Annie Rude NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC 12 25:37.2 8:33
16 11 639 Makynzii Murley ROCKRIDGE 9 25:43.8 8:35
17 12 610 Emma Poppy RIDGEWOOD COOP 9 25:49.8 8:37
18 13 577 Natalie Pratt AMBOY 9 25:53.7 8:38
19 14 574 Bailey Crouch AMBOY 10 26:39.9 8:54
20 15 635 Erin Danner ROCKRIDGE 12 27:15.2 9:06
21 16 608 Cassie Mayer RIDGEWOOD COOP 12 27:21.5 9:08
22 595 Monica Healy NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC 11 27:22.5 9:08
23 626 Ava Phelps RIVERDALE 10 27:53.8 9:18
24 17 612 Olivia Williams RIDGEWOOD COOP 10 28:02.9 9:21
25 646 Cadence Manning ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD 10 29:49.6 9:57
26 18 640 Taylor Murley ROCKRIDGE 12 33:36.0 11:12
27 19 634 Emma Bahen ROCKRIDGE 11 34:04.2 11:22