Dennis Bays Warrior Invite at the Mounds
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
8/28/2021
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)
BOYS - 5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Austin High School = 78
2. Evansville F.J. Reitz High Schoo = 120
3. Castle High School = 132
4. Tell City High School = 146
5. Evansville Memorial High School = 152
6. Evansville Central High School = 159
7. Gibson Southern High School = 170
8. South Knox High School = 176
9. Evansville North High School = 187
10. Richland County = 276
11. South Central High School (Eliza = 293
12. Signature High School = 359
13. Evansville Mater Dei High School = 369
14. Barr-Reeve High School = 370
15. Vincennes Lincoln High School = 370
16. Evansville Harrison High School = 400
17. Boonville High School = 416
18. Washington High School = 450
19. Southridge High School = 536
Incomplete Teams:
Evansville North Hs Team B
Kyle Sterchi 10
North Posey High School
Kade Beucher 9, Gavin Wheeler 11, Ayden Hessler 11, Cole Newcomer 10
White River Valley High School
Max Hostetter 10, Jake Antibus 9, James Moore 11, Brandt Driscol 11
Mt. Carmel High School
Jason Miller 11, Anthony Bleyer 11, Caleb Woollard 12, Caleb Carwile 11
Mt. Vernon High School (Mt. Vern
Carson Tucker 11, Ethan Sutfin 11, Mason Suits 10, Maddox Suits 10
Tecumseh High School
Grant Peerman 9
Evansville Day High School
Nathan Foster 10
Loogootee High School
Mason Roark 12, Luke Venters 10
Evansville Christian School
Luke Davis 10, Barak Hall 12
Evansville Bosse High School
Ryan Zint 11
Dennis Bays Warrior Invite at the Mounds
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
8/28/2021
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)
BOYS - 5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 78 Austin High School ( 17:53.5 1:29:27.2 1:12.8)
=================================================================
1 6 Chance Craig 12 17:18.0
2 13 Brandon Rice 11 17:43.5
3 14 Wyatt Beck 12 17:46.8
4 18 Jackson Marshall 11 18:08.1
5 27 Carlos Mata 9 18:30.8
6 ( 43) Connor Nease 12 19:08.8
7 ( 48) Brayden Furnish 10 19:19.5
2. 120 Evansville F.J. Reitz High Schoo ( 18:05.0 1:30:25.0 2:51.3)
=================================================================
1 1 Alex Nolan 12 16:24.9
2 5 Jackson Nolan 9 17:13.2
3 31 Jacob Conner 10 18:42.8
4 37 Brice Johnson 9 18:47.9
5 46 Caleb Merritt 9 19:16.2
6 ( 65) Max Wigand 11 20:03.0
7 ( 70) Sam Heathcotte 9 20:18.3
3. 132 Castle High School ( 18:17.0 1:31:24.6 2:34.5)
=================================================================
1 4 Trevor Monroe 12 16:47.6
2 16 Deacon Sawyer 9 17:56.1
3 21 Ben Whitacre 11 18:15.5
4 42 Conner Davis 12 19:03.3
5 49 Gabe Land 11 19:22.1
6 ( 63) Devon Monroe 10 19:53.0
7 ( 77) Jackson Kennedy 11 20:34.0
4. 146 Tell City High School ( 18:29.5 1:32:27.2 1:21.3)
=================================================================
1 11 Brayden Lain 11 17:30.8
2 28 Alden Marion 9 18:32.3
3 30 Lewis Kaufman 12 18:40.8
4 38 Orrin Kaiser 9 18:51.2
5 39 Ayden Zuelly 9 18:52.1
6 ( 74) Lachlan Russell 10 20:25.4
7 (105) Evan Hagedorn 9 23:00.8
5. 152 Evansville Memorial High School ( 18:34.2 1:32:50.9 2:10.7)
=================================================================
1 10 Andrew Alvey 12 17:29.3
2 20 Luke Woodyard 10 18:12.7
3 32 Andrew Golba 12 18:43.8
4 34 William Hirsch 10 18:45.1
5 56 Nicholas Hirsch 9 19:40.0
6 ( 76) Rowan O'Daniel 10 20:28.3
7 ( 79) Jacob Hirsch 12 20:43.6
6. 159 Evansville Central High School ( 18:26.8 1:32:13.6 3:19.6)
=================================================================
1 2 Alex Hooten 12 16:31.4
2 7 Nolan King 11 17:20.2
3 29 Blake Podewils 11 18:40.2
4 60 Landen Schapker 10 19:50.8
5 61 Logan Schapker 10 19:51.0
6 ( 75) George Xiao 10 20:26.7
7 (103) Michael Beaven 10 22:48.8
7. 170 Gibson Southern High School ( 18:41.7 1:33:28.5 2:47.1)
=================================================================
1 9 Hayden Pennington 10 17:22.5
2 17 Cooper Maurer 10 18:05.9
3 23 Alex Spindler 10 18:23.7
4 53 Ethan Spindler 11 19:26.8
5 68 Isaac Pohl 10 20:09.6
6 ( 87) Eli Maikranz 10 21:19.5
7 ( 91) Lucas Kissel 10 21:27.2
8. 176 South Knox High School ( 18:43.7 1:33:38.1 1:39.2)
=================================================================
1 12 Jacob Siewers 12 17:38.8
2 36 Caleb Cork 11 18:47.1
3 40 Dylan Maeder 11 18:55.8
4 41 Chase Staggs 11 18:58.4
5 47 Baxter Dellinger 10 19:18.0
6 ( 50) Dylan Hardig 12 19:23.1
7 ( 51) Zach Woolard 9 19:23.8
9. 187 Evansville North High School ( 18:56.5 1:34:42.2 3:53.4)
=================================================================
1 8 Tyler Zimmerman 12 17:21.0
2 25 Zach Wells 11 18:26.2
3 26 Andrew Hess 12 18:28.3
4 44 Elias Wallace 9 19:12.3
5 84 Ismael Delarosa 10 21:14.4
6 ( 86) Joseph Anderson 11 21:18.1
7 ( 88) Seth Allen 12 21:21.3
10. 276 Richland County ( 19:57.0 1:39:45.0 5:12.9)
=================================================================
1 15 Holden Hough 11 17:51.7
2 19 Brooks Julian 12 18:08.8
3 55 Ian Strong 12 19:35.1
4 81 Trenton Payne 10 21:04.8
5 106 Carson Bissey 9 23:04.6
6 (125) Hayden Travis 12 26:55.7
11. 293 South Central High School (Eliza ( 19:51.0 1:39:14.9 5:58.5)
=================================================================
1 3 Maddox Baker 12 16:44.4
2 52 Preston Liebert 12 19:26.6
3 58 Jack Schmelz 11 19:44.9
4 78 Cody Liebert 12 20:36.1
5 102 Dow O'Neal 10 22:42.9
6 (113) Jon Carter 12 23:54.5
7 (122) Colin Jones 9 24:48.8
12. 359 Signature High School ( 20:27.7 1:42:18.3 2:16.8)
=================================================================
1 45 Gabriel Rivas 10 19:14.0
2 66 Caden Estes 10 20:05.8
3 72 Sam Razor 9 20:19.5
4 82 Connor Strawn 11 21:08.2
5 94 Bradley Kehler 9 21:30.8
6 ( 96) Isaac Tieman 9 21:43.6
13. 369 Evansville Mater Dei High School ( 20:36.1 1:43:00.3 2:39.4)
=================================================================
1 57 Zach Schroeder 10 19:43.0
2 62 Wes Ankers 12 19:52.7
3 69 Blaine Herr 10 20:14.8
4 80 Jacob Scheller 11 20:47.4
5 101 Conor Greaney 12 22:22.4
6 (108) Sam Richardson 10 23:13.8
7 (109) Ethan Kissel 11 23:17.9
14. 370 Barr-Reeve High School ( 20:49.5 1:44:07.5 4:08.9)
=================================================================
1 35 Colton Stoll 11 18:46.9
2 59 Kaden Buse 10 19:45.2
3 83 Logan Spinks 12 21:13.9
4 89 Grant Madison 11 21:25.7
5 104 Owen McCracken 10 22:55.8
6 (111) Griffin Bell 11 23:43.5
7 (120) Tyson Nolan 12 24:18.6
15. 370 Vincennes Lincoln High School ( 20:52.8 1:44:24.0 5:30.2)
=================================================================
1 24 Keenan Clegg 12 18:24.8
2 64 Blake Meade 12 19:58.2
3 71 Daxx Weist 11 20:18.9
4 97 Isaac Brock 10 21:47.1
5 114 Nate Harris 12 23:55.0
6 (127) Jonah Bickell 9 33:02.0
16. 400 Evansville Harrison High School ( 21:17.3 1:46:26.3 5:12.2)
=================================================================
1 33 Gabe Hildenbrand 11 18:44.7
2 67 Ayden Fullington 10 20:06.8
3 85 Keegan Kuehn 9 21:16.1
4 100 Jorge Ramos 11 22:21.8
5 115 Ashada Hooker 10 23:56.9
6 (116) Kaedyn Riley 12 23:57.1
7 (124) Luke Jolito 11 26:05.6
17. 416 Boonville High School ( 21:20.5 1:46:42.2 5:05.5)
=================================================================
1 22 Lane Pollock 12 18:22.0
2 90 Efrem Cundiff 12 21:26.5
3 95 Nolan Vickers 10 21:33.4
4 99 Ian Beard 9 21:52.8
5 110 Hunter Evans 11 23:27.5
6 (118) Aiden Zint 9 24:11.1
18. 450 Washington High School ( 21:51.9 1:49:19.3 4:43.2)
=================================================================
1 54 Matthew Gray 12 19:28.5
2 73 Marc Pierre 10 20:20.4
3 92 Brody Wilson 10 21:29.4
4 112 Brady Byrd 10 23:49.3
5 119 Grant Baxter 12 24:11.7
6 (123) Isaac Mozingo 12 25:48.8
7 (126) Ben Myers 11 29:58.2
19. 536 Southridge High School ( 22:57.7 1:54:48.2 2:51.4)
=================================================================
1 93 Ian Allen 11 21:30.2
2 98 Calib Sherman 10 21:52.0
3 107 Jake Weisman 9 23:04.8
4 117 Garrett Herbaugh 9 23:59.6
5 121 Jace Giles 10 24:21.6
19:11:28 08/28/2021
Incomplete Teams:
Evansville North Hs Team B
Kyle Sterchi 10
North Posey High School
Kade Beucher 9, Gavin Wheeler 11, Ayden Hessler 11, Cole Newcomer 10
White River Valley High School
Max Hostetter 10, Jake Antibus 9, James Moore 11, Brandt Driscol 11
Mt. Carmel High School
Jason Miller 11, Anthony Bleyer 11, Caleb Woollard 12, Caleb Carwile 11
Mt. Vernon High School (Mt. Vern
Carson Tucker 11, Ethan Sutfin 11, Mason Suits 10, Maddox Suits 10
Tecumseh High School
Grant Peerman 9
Evansville Day High School
Nathan Foster 10
Loogootee High School
Mason Roark 12, Luke Venters 10
Evansville Christian School
Luke Davis 10, Barak Hall 12
Evansville Bosse High School
Ryan Zint 11