Glennville Sweet Onion 5k Run 2021
Glennville, GA
May 08, 2021 8:00 A.M.
Awards given to the top 3 overall males & females and
to the top 2 males and females master division winners.
Also, the top 2 males & females in each
age group listed below received awards.
AGE GROUP AWARDS
FEMALES
Female Top 3 OVERALL Award Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Macey Higgason 13 9 22:38.3
2 Abigail Mauldin 20 14 23:33.3
3 Abigail Brown 36 17 24:58.5
Female Masters Top 2 Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Causey 62 34 27:48.2
2 Alice Ciani 58 41 29:33.2
Female Age Group 5 and Under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Grace Holland 5 106 45:32.6
2 Addison Runyon 5 107 45:34.0
3 Tanslie Graham 3 110 46:01.5
Female Ages 8 to 10
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Eden Griffith 9 105 44:49.3
2 Charlie Rose Sikes 10 119 51:25.9
Female Ages 11 to 14
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Kadyn Higgason 11 37 29:02.2
2 Carringtobn Dutton 11 43 29:39.9
3 Kailey Thompson 13 52 30:40.1
4 Ella Walker 12 61 32:39.5
5 Mackenzie Spurgeon 11 64 32:53.6
6 Kay Kay Holiday 14 72 35:02.0
7 Peyton Daus 13 89 41:17.4
Female Ages 15 to 18
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Virginia Whitley 16 67 33:17.2
2 Carleigh Thompson 15 78 36:22.4
3 Mallory Groover 18 80 37:25.3
Female Ages 22 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Joanna Humphrey 26 18 25:06.7
2 Haley Grant 26 25 26:10.7
3 Faith Mulligan 24 30 27:09.5
4 Meghan McLeod 29 35 28:19.7
5 Kelsey Higgason 25 50 30:08.7
6 Katie Durrence 27 71 33:41.3
7 Jessica Huggins 25 127 55:29.8
8 Joy Horn 29 129 56:23.7
Female Ages 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Lindsay Thomas 35 20 25:33.2
2 Melissa Runyon 39 42 29:36.0
3 Tina Mills 34 46 29:46.6
4 Casey Castle 36 54 30:52.6
5 Amanda Graham 33 63 32:49.3
6 Kristine Spurgeon 34 92 41:58.7
7 Brittany Monfils 32 99 43:32.7
8 Ashleigh Holland 32 114 47:01.6
9 Bethan Odum 33 123 53:48.5
10 Laura Anne Hart 30 128 56:19.7
Female Ages 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 April Pyne 43 55 31:16.7
2 Violet Marchman 48 56 31:46.4
3 Kimberly Bradley 44 58 32:18.0
4 Abby Walker 41 68 33:18.9
5 Heather Holliday 42 70 33:34.1
6 Danielle Dutton 44 79 36:30.3
7 Lynette Clark 41 82 39:16.5
8 Latisa Whitley 45 91 41:28.6
9 Karen Higgason 46 97 43:24.6
10 Melissa Poole 47 101 43:42.0
11 Kristina Stack 44 102 44:22.0
12 Shalah Hendrix 46 109 45:47.0
13 Melanie Thatcher 45 121 52:09.7
14 Kelli Sapp 43 124 53:58.5
15 Susan Anderson 43 125 54:04.1
16 Lashunda Holiday 40 131 60:25.0
Female Ages 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Melinda Andrews 50 53 30:50.0
2 Lynn Williams 54 59 32:22.9
3 Holly McGee 56 76 35:38.0
4 Brenda Clark 50 84 39:39.7
5 Barbara Ervin 58 85 39:43.9
6 Melissa Sands 51 90 41:26.6
7 Val Holton 50 103 44:34.5
8 Lesa Holland 59 118 50:03.8
Female Ages 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Cilia Anderson 65 113 46:45.6
2 Robyn Bonilla 68 117 49:24.8
3 Jean Griffin 61 132 61:13.8
Female Age group 70 and Over
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Speight 73 87 40:14.7
2 Carolyn Edwards 75 96 43:22.5
3 Dee Leonard 74 112 46:24.3
MALES
Male Top 3 OVERALL Award Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Frankie Williams 21 1 19:24.6
2 Evan Fountain 32 2 19:41.7
3 Brendan Vasher 60 3 20:34.1
Male Masters Top 2 Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Littlefield 59 5 21:46.5
2 Alfredo Gaona 49 6 22:05.5
Male Age Group 5 and Under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Slade Monfils 5 100 43:34.3
2 Brennan Odum 5 122 53:12.2
Male Ages 6 to 7
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Walker Levard 7 94 42:38.3
2 Jackson Daus 7 126 55:23.0
Male 8 to 10
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 John Smith 9 11 23:16.2
2 Reed Levard 9 93 42:35.4
Male Ages 11 to 14
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Trevor Spurgeon 13 4 21:36.7
2 Ethan Runyon 11 8 22:25.0
3 Maddox Morales 11 15 24:38.6
4 Johnathan Stephens 14 29 26:39.8
5 Jordan Whitlow 14 33 27:41.4
6 Nate Canfield 13 48 29:51.0
7 Ben Anderson 11 65 32:58.4
8 Eli Anderson 13 69 33:27.4
9 Asher Graham 11 81 37:45.7
10 Lucas Aldrich 14 88 41:11.1
11 Bryson Odum 11 98 43:27.9
12 Bryson Croft 14 104 44:39.1
13 Garrett Goodell 11 116 48:24.6
14 Logan Sikes 13 130 59:22.2
Male Ages 15 to 18
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Hill 15 16 24:53.5
2 John Oldonez 18 21 25:36.1
3 Jake Walker 15 22 25:42.7
4 Caleb Miller 16 24 25:57.3
5 William Daus 15 51 30:20.8
6 Joshua Holliday 15 60 32:34.8
7 Ty Holiday 16 77 36:11.2
Male Ages 19 to 21
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Graden Holliday 19 28 26:26.9
Male Ages 22 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyle Sapwell 27 10 22:57.1
2 Will Doughtry 22 12 23:17.8
3 Tyler Gordon 25 44 29:42.8
4 Joshua Blackman 29 75 35:25.0
Male Ages 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Gibbs 35 19 25:18.1
2 Brett Holland 32 23 25:44.3
3 Jordan Huerta 30 27 26:23.5
4 Troy Poulin 30 38 29:04.5
5 Arth Holiday 39 45 29:44.8
6 Alan Monfils 35 108 45:37.0
7 Anthony Blitch 31 115 48:14.8
Male Ages 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Rusty Higgason 49 13 23:20.9
2 Jay Duncan 48 31 27:23.9
3 Ricardo Martinez 47 36 28:34.8
4 Rob Walker 48 49 29:52.3
5 Luke Purvis 43 57 32:15.6
6 Jeffrey Andrews 48 62 32:41.8
7 Clay Todd 40 74 35:20.7
8 Charlie Graham 45 111 46:05.9
9 Jimmy Griffith 41 120 51:30.8
Male Ages 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 David Burton 51 26 26:19.5
2 Byron Nelson 57 32 27:36.0
3 Charlton Rogers 53 40 29:15.0
4 John Horel 52 47 29:48.8
5 Kevin Faircloth 57 73 35:16.1
6 Brian Daughtry 51 83 39:23.5
7 Matt Jasinski 56 95 42:51.9
Male Ages 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Beceril 65 7 22:08.1
2 Hugh McCullough 62 39 29:12.3
3 Steve Stiegman 62 66 33:14.7
4 Kenneth Griffin 62 86 40:02.3