Oskaloosa Invite - 2020
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pella Middle School
1 2 3 4 5 (9) (11) = 15
Canaan Dunham, Kaiden Browne, Devon Browne, Zach Vickerman, Aren
Hellbusch, Noah Huffaker, Mars Chapel
2. Grinnell
7 8 18 21 26 (31) (34) = 80
Cadel Conner, Liam Crites, Harrison Laug, Isaac Rhinehart, Keller
Thompson, Dylan Vanderleest, Beaux Blanchard
3. Fairfield Middle School
10 15 24 25 27 (30) (42) = 101
Dylan Adam, Dayton Mauck, Riley Perkins, Andrew Myers, Rider Robertson,
Riley Bard, Preston Davis
4. Oskaloosa
14 16 20 23 28 (38) (40) = 101
Andrew Stodghill, Reid Luck, Xavier Edwards, Cooper Rupperecht, Sam
Nelson, Oliver Smith, Kris Perla
5. Evans Middle School
6 12 13 35 36 (37) (41) = 102
Waulfret Morales Ruiz, Luke Mellin, Ashton Gevock, Jonathon Miller,
Dominic Moore, Quenton Mitchell, Michias Rowe
6. Pella Christian High School
17 19 22 29 32 (33) (39) = 119
Sawyer Meinders, Logan Gallaher, Eli Hoksbergen, Paxton Bouma, Caleb
Fikkert, Keegan Juffer, Ben Lunsford
Oskaloosa Invite - 2020 - MIDDLE SCHOOL - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 924 Canaan Dunham Pella Middle School 7 9:28.9 6:20
2 2 920 Kaiden Browne Pella Middle School 8 9:40.4 6:27
3 3 919 Devon Browne Pella Middle School 8 9:41.5 6:28
4 4 946 Zach Vickerman Pella Middle School 7 9:52.8 6:36
5 555 Javin Doland Newton 8 10:05.6 6:44
6 5 930 Aren Hellbusch Pella Middle School 8 10:07.8 6:46
7 6 432 Waulfret Morales Ruiz Evans Middle School 8 10:30.4 7:01
8 7 513 Cadel Conner Grinnell 7 10:41.0 7:08
9 8 514 Liam Crites Grinnell 7 10:43.2 7:09
10 9 931 Noah Huffaker Pella Middle School 8 10:43.4 7:09
11 10 479 Dylan Adam Fairfield Middle School 8 10:52.1 7:15
12 11 921 Mars Chapel Pella Middle School 8 10:56.0 7:18
13 928 Mason Gaulke Pella Middle School 7 10:56.0 7:18
14 12 427 Luke Mellin Evans Middle School 8 11:01.3 7:21
15 13 425 Ashton Gevock Evans Middle School 8 11:03.8 7:23
16 14 599 Andrew Stodghill Oskaloosa 8 11:05.1 7:24
17 15 483 Dayton Mauck Fairfield Middle School 8 11:13.7 7:30
18 941 Noah Schuknecht Pella Middle School 7 11:15.7 7:31
19 16 594 Reid Luck Oskaloosa 8 11:20.3 7:34
20 17 889 Sawyer Meinders Pella Christian High School 7 11:26.0 7:38
21 18 516 Harrison Laug Grinnell 8 11:29.6 7:40
22 19 882 Logan Gallaher Pella Christian High School 7 11:30.4 7:41
23 20 592 Xavier Edwards Oskaloosa 8 11:33.1 7:43
24 21 520 Isaac Rhinehart Grinnell 8 11:34.6 7:44
25 22 885 Eli Hoksbergen Pella Christian High School 8 11:35.8 7:44
26 23 597 Cooper Rupperecht Oskaloosa 8 11:37.9 7:46
27 24 485 Riley Perkins Fairfield Middle School 8 11:39.9 7:47
28 945 Sawyer Veldhuizen Pella Middle School 7 11:48.8 7:53
29 947 Charlie Voorhis Pella Middle School 8 11:50.4 7:54
30 554 Christian Buchli Newton 8 11:52.1 7:55
31 25 484 Andrew Myers Fairfield Middle School 7 12:01.7 8:02
32 939 Daniel Rozenboom Pella Middle School 7 12:02.3 8:02
33 26 523 Keller Thompson Grinnell 7 12:12.9 8:09
34 936 Kanten Lyle Pella Middle School 7 12:14.4 8:10
35 27 487 Rider Robertson Fairfield Middle School 8 12:14.6 8:10
36 940 Asher Schiebout Pella Middle School 7 12:20.0 8:14
37 938 Trenton Mohn Pella Middle School 8 12:22.7 8:16
38 28 595 Sam Nelson Oskaloosa 7 12:24.8 8:17
39 932 Evan Johnston Pella Middle School 7 12:25.6 8:18
40 29 877 Paxton Bouma Pella Christian High School 7 12:26.7 8:18
41 948 Turner Walston Pella Middle School 7 12:28.7 8:20
42 30 480 Riley Bard Fairfield Middle School 8 12:31.8 8:22
43 31 524 Dylan Vanderleest Grinnell 7 12:33.4 8:23
44 32 881 Caleb Fikkert Pella Christian High School 7 12:42.9 8:29
45 33 887 Keegan Juffer Pella Christian High School 7 12:47.4 8:32
46 942 Jordan Shaffer Pella Middle School 8 12:53.1 8:36
47 927 Henry Gauley Pella Middle School 7 12:54.7 8:37
48 926 Drew Fuller Pella Middle School 8 12:59.0 8:40
49 937 Ryan Mifflin Pella Middle School 8 13:05.8 8:44
50 34 512 Beaux Blanchard Grinnell 8 13:08.3 8:46
51 35 428 Jonathon Miller Evans Middle School 7 13:09.3 8:47
52 556 Lance Zaabel Newton 7 13:09.7 8:47
53 517 Billy Lopato Grinnell 8 13:11.4 8:48
54 36 431 Dominic Moore Evans Middle School 8 13:29.5 9:00
55 37 429 Quenton Mitchell Evans Middle School 8 13:48.2 9:13
56 929 Kane Haynes Pella Middle School 7 13:55.9 9:18
57 521 Smith Skouson Grinnell 7 13:58.7 9:20
58 38 598 Oliver Smith Oskaloosa 8 13:58.8 9:20
59 943 Aidan Smith Pella Middle School 8 14:13.4 9:29
60 39 888 Ben Lunsford Pella Christian High School 7 14:21.4 9:35
61 40 596 Kris Perla Oskaloosa 7 14:23.5 9:36
62 935 Isaiah Loftis Pella Middle School 8 14:32.5 9:42
63 519 Luke Ohlsen Grinnell 8 14:34.1 9:43
64 923 Zach Dobson Pella Middle School 7 14:35.8 9:44
65 41 434 Michias Rowe Evans Middle School 8 14:49.4 9:53
66 522 Cameron Thompson Grinnell 8 14:51.1 9:55
67 426 Fernando Guerrero Chap Evans Middle School 8 14:51.8 9:55
68 944 Isaac Vandenberg Pella Middle School 7 15:14.8 10:10
69 435 Daniel Steele Evans Middle School 8 15:25.3 10:17
70 922 Will Conrad Pella Middle School 7 15:27.3 10:19
71 933 Joe Kirkwold Pella Middle School 7 15:39.9 10:27
72 42 481 Preston Davis Fairfield Middle School 7 15:55.3 10:37
73 518 Bradley Moyer Grinnell 8 16:01.5 10:41
74 593 Ethan Guild Oskaloosa 7 16:05.1 10:44
75 433 Xavier Reeves Evans Middle School 8 17:16.9 11:32
76 436 Luke Thompson Evans Middle School 7 17:33.1 11:43
77 404 Carter Peiffer Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7 18:27.7 12:19
78 896 Andy Van Weelden Pella Christian High School 8 18:34.3 12:23
79 511 Jon Ashing Grinnell 7 20:11.7 13:28
Oskaloosa Invite - 2020 - MIDDLE SCHOOL - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
80 515 Jamison Hidlebaugh Grinnell 7 22:26.4 14:58
81 482 Ledger Dodson Fairfield Middle School 7 22:52.6 15:16