2020 LANDES XC INVITATIONAL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS 5K - TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MUNCIE BURRIS
2 3 8 9 17 (32) (41) = 39
Michael Canfield, Josh Stephenson, Henry Cooper, Max Davis, Weston
Clay, Gerry Moore, Moses Smith
2. HAMILTON HEIGHTS
4 6 7 11 14 (15) (28) = 42
Evan Williamson, Clayton Forrer, Preston Miller, Drew Monnin, Landon
Hurley, Nathan Cox, Caleb Hurley
3. DALEVILLE
5 16 18 22 30 (40) (43) = 91
Khoa Weston, Cameron Lykins, Dawson Brooks, Meryck Adams, Brandon
Kinnick, Zach Cooper, Joel Garrido-Reyes
4. ELWOOD
1 20 21 24 45 = 111
Jayden Reese, Kaleb Frazier, Zach Hood, Cameron Tackett, Will Seibel
5. SHERIDAN
10 13 26 35 47 = 131
Axel Aleman, Luke Poprik, Austin Woodhouse, Angel Cuautle, Zach Poprik
6. SHENANDOAH
19 23 27 34 39 (42) (44) = 142
Kelden Coccia, Sam Hawkins, Darren Croffie, Clayton Lovett, Brody
Davis, Korbin Wood, Declan Layton
7. LAPEL
12 29 37 38 46 (48) = 162
Cameron Smith, Gabe Armstrong, Elijah Stires, Dylan Hofer, Tommy
Manning, Tony Chelli
8. WESTERN BOONE
25 31 33 36 49 = 174
Lane Hardee, Jared Brown, Anthony Keppel, Graham Cavins, Carter Hanna
2020 LANDES XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS 5K
Place TmPl Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Jayden Reese ELWOOD 10 17:47 5:45
2 2 Michael Canfield MUNCIE BURRIS 12 17:51 5:46
3 3 Josh Stephenson MUNCIE BURRIS 12 18:44 6:03
4 4 Evan Williamson HAMILTON HEIGHTS 10 18:51 6:05
5 5 Khoa Weston DALEVILLE 12 18:57 6:07
6 6 Clayton Forrer HAMILTON HEIGHTS 11 19:08 6:11
7 7 Preston Miller HAMILTON HEIGHTS 11 19:19 6:14
8 8 Henry Cooper MUNCIE BURRIS 10 19:39 6:21
9 9 Max Davis MUNCIE BURRIS 12 19:45 6:23
10 10 Axel Aleman SHERIDAN 12 19:49 6:24
11 11 Drew Monnin HAMILTON HEIGHTS 11 19:52 6:25
12 12 Cameron Smith LAPEL 9 19:54 6:26
13 13 Luke Poprik SHERIDAN 12 20:01 6:28
14 14 Landon Hurley HAMILTON HEIGHTS 11 20:02 6:28
15 15 Nathan Cox HAMILTON HEIGHTS 9 20:02 6:28
16 16 Cameron Lykins DALEVILLE 12 20:03 6:29
17 17 Weston Clay MUNCIE BURRIS 12 20:21 6:34
18 18 Dawson Brooks DALEVILLE 10 20:25 6:35
19 19 Kelden Coccia SHENANDOAH 12 20:29 6:37
20 20 Kaleb Frazier ELWOOD 9 20:33 6:38
21 21 Zach Hood ELWOOD 11 20:34 6:38
22 22 Meryck Adams DALEVILLE 9 21:00 6:47
23 23 Sam Hawkins SHENANDOAH 12 21:01 6:47
24 24 Cameron Tackett ELWOOD 11 21:07 6:49
25 25 Lane Hardee WESTERN BOONE 9 21:09 6:50
26 26 Austin Woodhouse SHERIDAN 9 21:14 6:51
27 27 Darren Croffie SHENANDOAH 10 21:18 6:52
28 28 Caleb Hurley HAMILTON HEIGHTS 11 21:25 6:55
29 29 Gabe Armstrong LAPEL 9 21:30 6:56
30 30 Brandon Kinnick DALEVILLE 11 21:32 6:57
31 31 Jared Brown WESTERN BOONE 12 21:40 7:00
32 32 Gerry Moore MUNCIE BURRIS 11 21:51 7:03
33 33 Anthony Keppel WESTERN BOONE 12 21:55 7:04
34 Landon Day HAMILTON HEIGHTS 10 21:58 7:06
35 34 Clayton Lovett SHENANDOAH 10 22:05 7:08
36 35 Angel Cuautle SHERIDAN 9 22:06 7:08
37 Damyan Jones KNIGHTSTOWN 10 22:21 7:13
38 36 Graham Cavins WESTERN BOONE 9 22:25 7:14
39 Chazz Hitt HAMILTON HEIGHTS 12 22:33 7:17
40 37 Elijah Stires LAPEL 9 22:39 7:19
41 38 Dylan Hofer LAPEL 11 22:43 7:20
42 Steven Case HAMILTON HEIGHTS 10 22:58 7:25
43 39 Brody Davis SHENANDOAH 12 23:14 7:30
44 40 Zach Cooper DALEVILLE 10 23:21 7:32
45 41 Moses Smith MUNCIE BURRIS 9 23:26 7:34
46 42 Korbin Wood SHENANDOAH 10 23:31 7:35
47 Abraham Wilson KNIGHTSTOWN 9 23:31 7:35
48 43 Joel Garrido-Reyes DALEVILLE 10 23:47 7:41
49 Nico Minnich MUNCIE BURRIS 11 23:58 7:44
50 44 Declan Layton SHENANDOAH 12 24:10 7:48
51 45 Will Seibel ELWOOD 10 24:27 7:54
52 46 Tommy Manning LAPEL 11 24:38 7:57
53 Landen Redick SHENANDOAH 9 24:53 8:02
54 Ian Kowalski MUNCIE BURRIS 12 25:05 8:06
55 Josiah Branam MUNCIE BURRIS 9 25:10 8:07
56 47 Zach Poprik SHERIDAN 9 25:11 8:08
57 48 Tony Chelli LAPEL 11 26:39 8:36
58 49 Carter Hanna WESTERN BOONE 9 27:10 8:46
59 Noah Wilson KNIGHTSTOWN 9 31:38 10:13
60 Jayden Smithson TAYLOR 9 32:45 10:34
Results by STOP TIME